MSHSL State CC Meet -
Northfield, MN
11/1/2015

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class A Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 1, 2014
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   104  Mora                                (  16:54.3  1:24:31.5   0:42.2)
==================================================
  1     11  Noah Moravec 11                 16:29.8
  2     16  Michael Schwinghamer 10         16:47.5
  3     21  Alec Sanbeck 10                 16:59.7
  4     22  John Schwinghamer 10            17:02.5
  5     34  Cole Oslin 11                   17:12.0
  6   ( 73) Zach Garza  9                   17:55.2
  7   ( 78) Jared Greenberg 10              17:59.6

  2.   108  Martin County West                  (  16:54.3  1:24:31.2   0:58.6)
==================================================
  1      6  Jonah Mayo 12                   16:12.9
  2     17  Matthew Viesselman 12           16:48.8
  3     25  Nick Holm 12                    17:08.0
  4     29  Dylan Brockman 12               17:10.0
  5     31  Joshua Bjerken 10               17:11.5
  6   ( 63) Chris Kahler 12                 17:39.6
  7   ( 80) Ramon Bowie  9                  18:01.2

  3.   117  Glencoe-Silver Lake                 (  16:55.8  1:24:38.8   1:06.4)
==================================================
  1      5  Jac Chelman 12                  16:12.9
  2     15  Brandon Richter 12              16:46.9
  3     27  Garrett Ober 12                 17:08.1
  4     32  Michael Schaefer 11             17:11.6
  5     38  Isiah Herout 12                 17:19.3
  6   ( 39) Austin Schroepfer 10            17:21.5
  7   ( 43) Garret Ardolf 12                17:23.1

  4.   160  Perham                              (  17:03.9  1:25:19.4   1:25.4)
==================================================
  1      2  Billy Besemer 12                16:04.1
  2     26  Hunter Kjelshus 10              17:08.1
  3     33  Carson Speicher  9              17:12.0
  4     48  Chase Lietz 10                  17:25.7
  5     51  Jacob Dickerson 10              17:29.5
  6   ( 70) Adam Siira 10                   17:47.7
  7   ( 76) Alex Tostenson 12               17:58.6

  5.   170  Holy Family Catholic                (  17:10.2  1:25:51.0   0:56.6)
==================================================
  1     14  Danny Mahota 12                 16:39.8
  2     20  Joe Esenther 11                 16:57.3
  3     28  Jake Kirsch 12                  17:08.6
  4     50  Matt Pucklich 12                17:28.9
  5     58  Jordan Aritt 11                 17:36.4
  6   ( 69) Cameron McManus 12              17:45.6
  7   ( 75) Steven Hoff 12                  17:56.6

  6.   181  Waseca                              (  17:00.5  1:25:02.2   1:51.8)
==================================================
  1      1  Shane Streich 12                15:46.4
  2     12  Cole Streich 10                 16:32.6
  3     52  Jacob Wilkening 12              17:30.3
  4     56  Jesse Delgado 11                17:34.7
  5     60  Brett Attenberger  9            17:38.2
  6   ( 82) Cole Haala  8                   18:03.1
  7   ( 97) Jake Guse 10                    18:44.6

  7.   206  St. Cloud Cathedral                 (  17:15.0  1:26:14.6   1:13.6)
==================================================
  1      9  Tyler Johnson 12                16:22.5
  2     36  Eli Stark-Haws 12               17:16.5
  3     49  Mason Halstrom 11               17:26.7
  4     55  Zach Tomczik 12                 17:32.8
  5     57  Michael O'Hagan 12              17:36.1
  6   ( 59) Sam Medvec 11                   17:37.9
  7   ( 86) Michael Spethmann 10            18:08.0

  8.   210  Holdingford                         (  17:15.5  1:26:17.3   1:21.6)
==================================================
  1     10  Andrew Zachman 12               16:22.5
  2     23  Abraham Skwira 12               17:04.9
  3     42  Marcus Rick 11                  17:21.8
  4     67  Logan Smith 12                  17:44.0
  5     68  Luke Ryan  9                    17:44.1
  6   ( 95) Jacob Thell 12                  18:35.4
  7   ( 99) Vincent Kohlhamer  9            18:50.3

  9.   210  Canby-Minneota                      (  17:21.9  1:26:49.5   0:36.5)
==================================================
  1     24  McKinley Johansen 12            17:07.1
  2     35  Travis Dinius 12                17:13.8
  3     41  Mitchell Johansen 12            17:21.7
  4     44  Anthony Wollum  9               17:23.3
  5     66  Josue Leos 11                   17:43.6
  6   (100) Brandon Stripling 12            19:06.0
  7   (103) Nathan Cooper 12                19:12.9

 10.   252  Lake City                           (  17:26.2  1:27:11.0   1:33.5)
==================================================
  1     13  Carl Kozlowski 10               16:35.4
  2     45  Mitchell Mund 10                17:24.2
  3     53  Cole Willers 10                 17:30.9
  4     54  Austin O'Flaherty 11            17:31.6
  5     87  Tony Klindworth 11              18:08.9
  6   ( 89) Colin Fritz 12                  18:19.1
  7   ( 96) Shane Siewert 12                18:42.0

 11.   254  Proctor                             (  17:29.6  1:27:27.7   1:10.6)
==================================================
  1     18  Cody Stevens 11                 16:52.1
  2     37  Jacob Welch 12                  17:17.3
  3     47  Garrett Sargent 12              17:24.8
  4     71  Alex Mercier 11                 17:50.8
  5     81  Jordan Bergquist 11             18:02.7
  6   ( 83) Ben Nicolson 10                 18:04.5
  7   (110) Thomas Otterson-Dough 11        20:21.9

 12.   256  Minnehaha Academy                   (  17:24.0  1:26:59.8   1:54.6)
==================================================
  1      3  Ephraim Bird 12                 16:11.2
  2     46  Erik Ubel 12                    17:24.7
  3     61  Chris Schold 11                 17:38.9
  4     62  Gabe Satoskar 10                17:39.2
  5     84  Andrew Wintz 12                 18:05.8
  6   ( 85) Bjorn Anderson 11               18:07.6
  7   ( 88) Tristan Tew  9                  18:12.4

 13.   289  Montevideo                          (  17:36.7  1:28:03.5   2:08.4)
==================================================
  1      7  Kurt Tebeest 10                 16:20.6
  2     40  Zac Enevoldsen 12               17:21.6
  3     72  Jesse Croymans 12               17:53.5
  4     77  Josh Tastad  9                  17:58.8
  5     93  Adam Dezeeuw 11                 18:29.0
  6   ( 98) Tristan Weber 12                18:46.4
  7   (105) Jared Saue 11                   19:22.7

 14.   294  La Crescent                         (  17:44.1  1:28:40.3   2:54.7)
==================================================
  1      4  Zack Emery 10                   16:11.8
  2     19  Matt Steiger  9                 16:54.8
  3     79  Cole Fechner  9                 18:00.9
  4     91  Andrew Lechnir 10               18:26.3
  5    101  Sam Boudreau 12                 19:06.5
  6   (106) Cal McLellan 10                 19:35.1
  7   (107) Bryce Duffy  7                  19:40.1

 15.   331  Eveleth-Gilbert                     (  17:46.0  1:28:49.9   2:09.3)
==================================================
  1      8  Reed Melicher 12                16:21.3
  2     65  Austin Lovaas 12                17:42.8
  3     74  Caleb Kelson 10                 17:55.5
  4     90  Jared Celley  9                 18:19.7
  5     94  Brandon Lopez  9                18:30.6
  6   (111) Jacob Witt  9                   20:33.5
  7   (112) Robert Kelson  7                20:45.4

 16.   392  Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal               (  18:20.5  1:31:42.4   2:03.5)
==================================================
  1     30  Dylan Olson 12                  17:11.4
  2     64  Sam Andersen 11                 17:41.1
  3     92  Andrew Lundstrom  9             18:28.5
  4    102  Jakob Berg 11                   19:06.5
  5    104  Satchel Tickel  9               19:14.9
  6   (108) Cole Keeping 10                 19:40.9
  7   (109) Ethan Petersen 10               19:51.9





       MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class A Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 1, 2014
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)


Place TmPl Bib        Name              Grade           Team                      Mile Sp    Time   Pace     
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== =================================== ======= ========= ===== 
    1    1  121 Shane Streich              12 Waseca                                 5:02   15:46.4  5:05 
    2        67 Isaac Overmeyer            12 Park Rapids Area                       5:01   16:00.4  5:10 
    3    2  231 Billy Besemer              12 Perham                                 5:02   16:04.1  5:11 
    4        43 Connor Schank              11 Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted            5:01   16:07.1  5:12 
    5    3  161 Ephraim Bird               12 Minnehaha Academy                      5:01   16:11.2  5:13 
    6        53 Zachary Carlson            12 Royalton                               5:01   16:11.4  5:13 
    7    4  101 Zack Emery                 10 La Crescent                            5:05   16:11.8  5:13 
    8        51 Ben Burgett                12 Community Christian                    5:16   16:12.7  5:14 
    9    5  181 Jac Chelman                12 Glencoe-Silver Lake                    5:02   16:12.9  5:14 
   10    6  114 Jonah Mayo                 12 Martin County West                     5:02   16:12.9  5:14 
   11        44 Jon Hall                    9 Milaca                                 5:02   16:17.3  5:15 
   12    7  148 Kurt Tebeest               10 Montevideo                             5:04   16:20.6  5:16 
   13    8  221 Reed Melicher              12 Eveleth-Gilbert                        5:09   16:21.3  5:16 
   14    9  201 Tyler Johnson              12 St. Cloud Cathedral                    5:08   16:22.5  5:17 
   15   10  191 Andrew Zachman             12 Holdingford                            5:01   16:22.5  5:17 
   16        35 Mike Destache              12 St. Paul Academy                       5:02   16:22.7  5:17 
   17        59 Daniel Radtke              12 Mesabi East                            5:02   16:25.8  5:18 
   18   11  172 Noah Moravec               11 Mora                                   5:04   16:29.8  5:19 
   19        12 James Mathison             12 Stewartville                           5:05   16:32.2  5:20 
   20        54 Ben Himmelspach            11 Ottertail Central                      5:03   16:32.4  5:20 
   21   12  124 Cole Streich               10 Waseca                                 5:09   16:32.6  5:20 
   22        19 John Roth                  11 LCWM/Nicollet                          5:02   16:34.0  5:20 
   23        37 Evan Ferlic                12 Mounds Park Academy                    5:04   16:35.1  5:21 
   24   13   91 Carl Kozlowski             10 Lake City                              5:07   16:35.4  5:21 
   25        36 Jake Petit                 12 Southwest Christian                    5:09   16:35.6  5:21 
   26   14  151 Danny Mahota               12 Holy Family Catholic                   5:20   16:39.8  5:22 
   27        11 Christian Bance            12 Chatfield                              5:06   16:42.9  5:23 
   28        52 Kevin Lamb                 12 Albany                                 5:14   16:43.1  5:23 
   29        18 Peter Huber                12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville              5:05   16:44.2  5:24 
   30   15  183 Brandon Richter            12 Glencoe-Silver Lake                    5:07   16:46.9  5:25 
   31   16  174 Michael Schwinghamer       10 Mora                                   5:08   16:47.5  5:25 
   32        21 Josh Sundblad              11 Fairmont                               5:04   16:47.6  5:25 
   33   17  115 Matthew Viesselman         12 Martin County West                     5:13   16:48.8  5:25 
   34        55 David Bachmeier            12 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle                5:13   16:51.3  5:26 
   35   18  213 Cody Stevens               11 Proctor                                5:10   16:52.1  5:26 
   36        14 Dakota Streit              12 Rochester Lourdes                      5:09   16:54.5  5:27 
   37   19  102 Matt Steiger                9 La Crescent                            5:17   16:54.8  5:27 
   38        68 Bailey Crook               10 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton                5:02   16:55.9  5:27 
   39        13 Gabriel Tempel             12 Hayfield                               5:07   16:57.3  5:28 
   40   20  153 Joe Esenther               11 Holy Family Catholic                   5:17   16:57.3  5:28 
   41        20 Tyler Sassenberg           12 GFW                                    5:04   16:58.1  5:28 
   42        39 Henry Brink                11 Trinity School at River Ridge          5:20   16:59.1  5:28 
   43   21  175 Alec Sanbeck               10 Mora                                   5:07   16:59.7  5:29 
   44        45 Easton Foss                12 Pine City                              5:15   17:00.1  5:29 
   45   22  173 John Schwinghamer          10 Mora                                   5:13   17:02.5  5:30 
   46        38 Michael Gutierrez          12 St. Croix Preparatory Academy          5:11   17:02.6  5:30 
   47        60 Pentti Hanlon              12 Marshall                               5:18   17:03.6  5:30 
   48        47 Jamie Kasper               11 Annandale                              5:10   17:04.3  5:30 
   49   23  192 Abraham Skwira             12 Holdingford                            5:02   17:04.9  5:30 
   50        58 Bailey Jensen              12 Albany                                 5:21   17:05.4  5:31 
   51        40 Owen Keiser                 9 Jordan High School                     5:13   17:05.9  5:31 
   52        15 Jack Williams              10 Pine Island                            5:07   17:06.6  5:31 
   53   24  134 McKinley Johansen          12 Canby-Minneota                         5:09   17:07.1  5:31 
   54        29 Keiser Freetly              9 LQPV-DB                                5:18   17:07.2  5:31 
   55        48 Andrew Schonnesen          12 Maple Lake                             5:16   17:07.7  5:31 
   56        27 Michael Suda                9 Pipestone Area                         5:07   17:07.8  5:31 
   57   25  112 Nick Holm                  12 Martin County West                     5:20   17:08.0  5:31 
   58   26  187 Garrett Ober               12 Glencoe-Silver Lake                    5:14   17:08.1  5:31 
   59   27  232 Hunter Kjelshus            10 Perham                                 5:17   17:08.1  5:31 
   60   28  152 Jake Kirsch                12 Holy Family Catholic                   5:17   17:08.6  5:32 
   61        42 Tim Huss                   12 Jordan High School                     5:13   17:09.7  5:32 
   62   29  111 Dylan Brockman             12 Martin County West                     5:13   17:10.0  5:32 
   63   30  241 Dylan Olson                12 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal                  5:16   17:11.4  5:32 
   64   31  116 Joshua Bjerken             10 Martin County West                     5:13   17:11.5  5:32 
   65   32  185 Michael Schaefer           11 Glencoe-Silver Lake                    5:14   17:11.6  5:33 
   66   33  233 Carson Speicher             9 Perham                                 5:17   17:12.0  5:33 
   67   34  171 Cole Oslin                 11 Mora                                   5:19   17:12.0  5:33 
   68        56 Devin Nelson               12 West Central Area                      5:17   17:13.0  5:33 
   69   35  132 Travis Dinius              12 Canby-Minneota                         5:14   17:13.8  5:33 
   70   36  202 Eli Stark-Haws             12 St. Cloud Cathedral                    5:20   17:16.5  5:34 
   71        74 Tj Lukanen                 12 Pine River-Backus                      5:15   17:16.7  5:34 
   72   37  211 Jacob Welch                12 Proctor                                5:19   17:17.3  5:34 
   73   38  182 Isiah Herout               12 Glencoe-Silver Lake                    5:08   17:19.3  5:35 
   74        50 Zach Boos                  11 Annandale                              5:18   17:19.9  5:35 
   75        71 Weston Nelson              12 Roseau                                 5:21   17:20.8  5:35 
   76        69 Zach Heppner                9 Warroad                                5:18   17:21.1  5:36 
   77   39  184 Austin Schroepfer          10 Glencoe-Silver Lake                    5:11   17:21.5  5:36 
   78   40  143 Zac Enevoldsen             12 Montevideo                             5:12   17:21.6  5:36 
   79   41  135 Mitchell Johansen          12 Canby-Minneota                         5:09   17:21.7  5:36 
   80   42  193 Marcus Rick                11 Holdingford                            5:18   17:21.8  5:36 
   81        46 Alex Wischnack             12 Norwood/Young America                  5:19   17:22.5  5:36 
   82        57 Gavin Hart                 12 Pelican Rapids                         5:18   17:22.6  5:36 
   83   43  186 Garret Ardolf              12 Glencoe-Silver Lake                    5:15   17:23.1  5:36 
   84   44  139 Anthony Wollum              9 Canby-Minneota                         5:21   17:23.3  5:36 
   85        28 Clayton Hartle             11 Fulda-Murray County Central            5:21   17:23.7  5:36 
   86   45   92 Mitchell Mund              10 Lake City                              5:17   17:24.2  5:37 
   87        22 Landon Javens               9 Mankato Loyola/Cleveland               5:15   17:24.4  5:37 
   88   46  162 Erik Ubel                  12 Minnehaha Academy                      5:17   17:24.7  5:37 
   89   47  212 Garrett Sargent            12 Proctor                                5:21   17:24.8  5:37 
   90        32 Marshal Quast              11 Redwood Valley                         5:27   17:24.8  5:37 
   91   48  235 Chase Lietz                10 Perham                                 5:18   17:25.7  5:37 
   92        25 Samuel Stresemann          10 GFW                                    5:17   17:26.3  5:37 
   93        72 Dan Wilson                  9 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton                5:24   17:26.4  5:37 
   94   49  206 Mason Halstrom             11 St. Cloud Cathedral                    5:22   17:26.7  5:37 
   95        62 Jake Paron                  9 Cook County / Two Harbors              5:25   17:27.2  5:38 
   96        70 Stephen Plopper            12 Staples-Motley                         5:17   17:27.5  5:38 
   97   50  154 Matt Pucklich              12 Holy Family Catholic                   5:25   17:28.9  5:38 
   98   51  234 Jacob Dickerson            10 Perham                                 5:17   17:29.5  5:38 
   99        64 Kiviok Hight                9 Cook County / Two Harbors              5:26   17:29.7  5:38 
  100   52  122 Jacob Wilkening            12 Waseca                                 5:23   17:30.3  5:39 
  101   53   93 Cole Willers               10 Lake City                              5:19   17:30.9  5:39 
  102   54   94 Austin O'Flaherty          11 Lake City                              5:19   17:31.6  5:39 
  103        16 Nick Meyer                  9 Wabasha-Kellogg                        5:20   17:32.5  5:39 
  104   55  205 Zach Tomczik               12 St. Cloud Cathedral                    5:22   17:32.8  5:39 
  105        41 Lukas Lindgren             10 Mounds Park Academy                    5:18   17:34.1  5:40 
  106   56  123 Jesse Delgado              11 Waseca                                 5:09   17:34.7  5:40 
  107   57  203 Michael O'Hagan            12 St. Cloud Cathedral                    5:26   17:36.1  5:40 
  108   58  155 Jordan Aritt               11 Holy Family Catholic                   5:29   17:36.4  5:41 
  109        30 Jack Erickson              11 Fulda-Murray County Central            5:15   17:36.9  5:41 
  110        31 Logan Knutson              10 Heron Lake-Okabena                     5:22   17:37.1  5:41 
  111        63 Ethan Olson                 9 Moose Lake - Willow River / Barnum     5:18   17:37.3  5:41 
  112   59  204 Sam Medvec                 11 St. Cloud Cathedral                    5:26   17:37.9  5:41 
  113   60  126 Brett Attenberger           9 Waseca                                 5:27   17:38.2  5:41 
  114   61  163 Chris Schold               11 Minnehaha Academy                      5:22   17:38.9  5:41 
  115   62  165 Gabe Satoskar              10 Minnehaha Academy                      5:25   17:39.2  5:41 
  116   63  113 Chris Kahler               12 Martin County West                     5:21   17:39.6  5:42 
  117        61 Teddy Pierce               10 Ely                                    5:25   17:40.4  5:42 
  118        33 Taylor Recker              12 Adrian                                 5:16   17:40.7  5:42 
  119   64  242 Sam Andersen               11 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal                  5:10   17:41.1  5:42 
  120        17 Henry Killen               12 Cotter                                 5:18   17:41.4  5:42 
  121   65  222 Austin Lovaas              12 Eveleth-Gilbert                        5:23   17:42.8  5:43 
  122        49 Brandon Tschida            12 Foley                                  5:21   17:43.2  5:43 
  123   66  136 Josue Leos                 11 Canby-Minneota                         5:17   17:43.6  5:43 
  124   67  194 Logan Smith                12 Holdingford                            5:22   17:44.0  5:43 
  125   68  195 Luke Ryan                   9 Holdingford                            5:21   17:44.1  5:43 
  126   69  156 Cameron McManus            12 Holy Family Catholic                   5:28   17:45.6  5:43 
  127        73 Hunter Stai                 9 Bagley/Fosston                         5:27   17:45.9  5:44 
  128   70  236 Adam Siira                 10 Perham                                 5:21   17:47.7  5:44 
  129        23 Cody Vacek                 11 St. Peter                              5:19   17:49.2  5:45 
  130        34 Ethan Marshall             12 Luverne                                5:23   17:49.9  5:45 
  131   71  214 Alex Mercier               11 Proctor                                5:22   17:50.8  5:45 
  132        24 Michael Ankeny             12 Blue Earth Area                        5:16   17:52.6  5:46 
  133   72  141 Jesse Croymans             12 Montevideo                             5:23   17:53.5  5:46 
  134        66 Seth Prigge                11 Ely                                    5:27   17:53.5  5:46 
  135   73  177 Zach Garza                  9 Mora                                   5:31   17:55.2  5:47 
  136   74  223 Caleb Kelson               10 Eveleth-Gilbert                        5:25   17:55.5  5:47 
  137   75  157 Steven Hoff                12 Holy Family Catholic                   5:35   17:56.6  5:47 
  138   76  237 Alex Tostenson             12 Perham                                 5:29   17:58.6  5:48 
  139   77  147 Josh Tastad                 9 Montevideo                             5:26   17:58.8  5:48 
  140   78  176 Jared Greenberg            10 Mora                                   5:24   17:59.6  5:48 
  141   79  103 Cole Fechner                9 La Crescent                            5:34   18:00.9  5:48 
  142   80  117 Ramon Bowie                 9 Martin County West                     5:33   18:01.2  5:48 
  143        26 Alex Griswold              12 GFW                                    5:17   18:01.5  5:49 
  144   81  216 Jordan Bergquist           11 Proctor                                5:30   18:02.7  5:49 
  145   82  127 Cole Haala                  8 Waseca                                 5:31   18:03.1  5:49 
  146   83  215 Ben Nicolson               10 Proctor                                5:33   18:04.5  5:50 
  147   84  167 Andrew Wintz               12 Minnehaha Academy                      5:24   18:05.8  5:50 
  148   85  164 Bjorn Anderson             11 Minnehaha Academy                      5:25   18:07.6  5:51 
  149   86  207 Michael Spethmann          10 St. Cloud Cathedral                    5:26   18:08.0  5:51 
  150        65 Noah Axley-Cuellar          9 Greenway / Nashwauk - Keewatin         5:33   18:08.0  5:51 
  151   87   96 Tony Klindworth            11 Lake City                              5:32   18:08.9  5:51 
  152   88  166 Tristan Tew                 9 Minnehaha Academy                      5:27   18:12.4  5:52 
  153   89   97 Colin Fritz                12 Lake City                              5:27   18:19.1  5:54 
  154   90  224 Jared Celley                9 Eveleth-Gilbert                        5:24   18:19.7  5:54 
  155   91  104 Andrew Lechnir             10 La Crescent                            5:44   18:26.3  5:57 
  156   92  243 Andrew Lundstrom            9 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal                  5:32   18:28.5  5:57 
  157   93  142 Adam Dezeeuw               11 Montevideo                             5:29   18:29.0  5:57 
  158   94  225 Brandon Lopez               9 Eveleth-Gilbert                        5:32   18:30.6  5:58 
  159   95  196 Jacob Thell                12 Holdingford                            5:32   18:35.4  5:59 
  160   96   95 Shane Siewert              12 Lake City                              5:25   18:42.0  6:02 
  161   97  125 Jake Guse                  10 Waseca                                 5:46   18:44.6  6:02 
  162   98  149 Tristan Weber              12 Montevideo                             5:46   18:46.4  6:03 
  163   99  197 Vincent Kohlhamer           9 Holdingford                            5:39   18:50.3  6:04 
  164  100  137 Brandon Stripling          12 Canby-Minneota                         5:42   19:06.0  6:09 
  165  101  244 Jakob Berg                 11 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal                  5:45   19:06.5  6:10 
  166  102  105 Sam Boudreau               12 La Crescent                            5:45   19:06.5  6:10 
  167  103  131 Nathan Cooper              12 Canby-Minneota                         5:42   19:12.9  6:12 
  168  104  245 Satchel Tickel              9 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal                  5:48   19:14.9  6:12 
  169  105  146 Jared Saue                 11 Montevideo                             5:45   19:22.7  6:15 
  170  106  106 Cal McLellan               10 La Crescent                            5:59   19:35.1  6:19 
  171  107  107 Bryce Duffy                 7 La Crescent                            5:55   19:40.1  6:20 
  172  108  247 Cole Keeping               10 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal                  5:51   19:40.9  6:21 
  173  109  246 Ethan Petersen             10 Hawley/Ulen-Hitterdal                  5:49   19:51.9  6:24 
  174  110  217 Thomas Otterson-Dough      11 Proctor                                5:59   20:21.9  6:34 
  175  111  226 Jacob Witt                  9 Eveleth-Gilbert                        6:07   20:33.5  6:37 
  176  112  227 Robert Kelson               7 Eveleth-Gilbert                        6:06   20:45.4  6:41