MSHSL State CC Meet -
Northfield, MN
11/1/2015

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class AA Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 1, 2014
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    47  Wayzata                             (  15:49.0  1:19:04.7   0:56.4)
==================================================
  1      1  Connor Olson 12                 15:17.1
  2      5  Jaret Carpenter 11              15:38.4
  3      7  Ian Eklin 12                    15:46.4
  4     15  Andrew Quirk 12                 16:09.3
  5     19  Nicholas Shaleen 11             16:13.5
  6   ( 25) Jack Prazich 12                 16:15.9
  7   ( 42) Kyle Brandt 11                  16:47.5

  2.    87  Hopkins                             (  16:01.5  1:20:07.5   0:54.0)
==================================================
  1      3  Joe Klecker 12                  15:26.2
  2      8  Owen Hoeft 11                   15:46.7
  3     23  Jack Henschel 11                16:15.2
  4     26  Seth Eliason 10                 16:19.2
  5     27  Sam Branson 11                  16:20.2
  6   ( 28) Hunter Staack 11                16:26.4
  7   ( 52) Brett Nelson 12                 16:55.3

  3.    87  Stillwater                          (  16:10.3  1:20:51.2   0:49.8)
==================================================
  1      6  Bailey Hesse-Withbroe 12        15:42.9
  2     12  Nick Yokanovich 11              16:07.4
  3     18  Allen-Michael Burback 12        16:13.0
  4     22  Sam Hanson 12                   16:15.2
  5     29  Tim Koenning 11                 16:32.7
  6   ( 34) Jonathon Breckheimer 11         16:40.2
  7   ( 37) John Huntley 12                 16:44.1

  4.   153  St. Michael-Albertville             (  16:28.5  1:22:22.4   1:15.3)
==================================================
  1      4  Chase Cayo 12                   15:31.2
  2     31  Lukas Layton 11                 16:35.3
  3     38  Jake Monseth 12                 16:44.2
  4     39  Christian Eiynck 12             16:45.2
  5     41  Alex Wolseth 10                 16:46.5
  6   ( 58) Jackson Connelly 11             17:03.7
  7   ( 87) Jake Coulson 12                 17:29.2

  5.   180  Chaska                              (  16:28.9  1:22:24.3   1:54.3)
==================================================
  1      2  Joey Duerr 12                   15:23.3
  2     16  Zac Miller 10                   16:10.5
  3     30  Spencer Urick 11                16:35.1
  4     56  Alec Anderson 12                16:57.8
  5     76  Sam Shay 12                     17:17.6
  6   ( 93) Carter Bjorklund 12             17:37.8
  7   (101) Parker Bjorklund  9             17:49.1

  6.   189  Alexandria                          (  16:40.1  1:23:20.3   0:56.0)
==================================================
  1     11  Aaron Runge 12                  16:03.3
  2     33  Brandon Jerde 12                16:39.3
  3     35  John Kumorowicz 12              16:42.5
  4     53  Jesse Groettum 12               16:55.9
  5     57  Colton Sailor 12                16:59.3
  6   ( 64) Keaton Gruber  9                17:11.8
  7   ( 68) Grant Rudolph 11                17:12.5

  7.   196  Rosemount                           (  16:40.7  1:23:23.2   1:14.6)
==================================================
  1      9  Alex Berhe 12                   15:54.8
  2     32  Sam Ivanecky 12                 16:36.3
  3     45  Clayton Smith 12                16:49.7
  4     50  Ryan Brumm 12                   16:53.0
  5     60  Sam Karlson 12                  17:09.4
  6   ( 74) Zaffer Hussein 11               17:15.2
  7   ( 88) Travis Lorch 10                 17:30.2

  8.   202  Prior Lake                          (  16:39.8  1:23:18.6   1:04.8)
==================================================
  1     14  Colin Dwyer 10                  16:08.1
  2     21  Trenton Galloway 11             16:13.7
  3     47  Ben Garrison 12                 16:50.6
  4     51  Shawn Doherty 12                16:53.3
  5     69  Thomas Vallez 10                17:12.9
  6   ( 97) Aidan Resh 12                   17:42.6
  7   ( 99) Devon Genrick 10                17:46.7

  9.   263  Rochester Century                   (  16:52.5  1:24:22.2   1:13.3)
==================================================
  1     20  Sam Nelson 12                   16:13.6
  2     24  Seth Massot 11                  16:15.7
  3     62  Matt Ryan 11                    17:11.1
  4     73  Michael Wagner 12               17:14.9
  5     84  Jacob Mussell 12                17:26.9
  6   ( 91) Zeke Green 10                   17:33.9
  7   (102) Stuart Bennett 12               17:51.1

 10.   278  Bemidji                             (  16:59.2  1:24:55.9   0:39.1)
==================================================
  1     44  Billy Freyholtz 12              16:48.8
  2     46  Caleb Appleton 11               16:50.0
  3     49  Linaes Whiting  9               16:52.0
  4     54  Isaac Berg 10                   16:57.2
  5     85  Noah Holter 11                  17:27.9
  6   ( 95) Rocky Copiskey 11               17:39.6
  7   (110) Kenner Gudmundson 11            18:01.4

 11.   302  Shakopee                            (  17:03.5  1:25:17.4   1:19.5)
==================================================
  1     17  Kyle Rachel 11                  16:11.8
  2     59  Karl Wachter 11                 17:08.9
  3     67  Allen Lynch 12                  17:12.4
  4     70  Gavin Menning 10                17:13.0
  5     89  Nick Olfert  9                  17:31.3
  6   ( 96) Bryon Olfert 12                 17:42.3
  7   (100) Quinn Ahrens 12                 17:48.3

 12.   303  White Bear Lake                     (  17:05.2  1:25:25.7   0:39.4)
==================================================
  1     36  Garret Shah 12                  16:43.7
  2     43  Fernando Benitz 11              16:48.3
  3     66  Mike Rohlinger  9               17:12.4
  4     78  Ben Vanderbosch  9              17:18.2
  5     80  Owen Parker 12                  17:23.1
  6   (108) Peder Solberg 12                17:59.0
  7   (109) Dan Allen 12                    18:00.9

 13.   326  Red Wing                            (  17:10.4  1:25:51.9   0:40.2)
==================================================
  1     40  George Nemanich 11              16:45.4
  2     61  Marcus Warrington 12            17:10.0
  3     63  Meyer Beckner 12                17:11.5
  4     79  Phil Mitchell 12                17:19.4
  5     83  Asa Beckner  9                  17:25.6
  6   ( 90) Forest Evanson 11               17:33.5
  7   (106) Tom Nemanich  8                 17:53.7

 14.   336  Andover                             (  17:10.0  1:25:50.0   1:44.1)
==================================================
  1     13  Nathan Engstrom 12              16:07.5
  2     55  Alec Lorimer 11                 16:57.5
  3     71  Jesse Donahue 11                17:14.2
  4     94  Tom Breuckman  9                17:39.2
  5    103  David Keller 12                 17:51.6
  6   (104) Ryan Eldien 10                  17:52.7
  7   (111) Gibson Board 11                 18:06.7

 15.   337  Centennial                          (  17:09.7  1:25:48.2   1:42.3)
==================================================
  1     10  Reed Kurak 10                   16:02.3
  2     65  Jacob Namyst 10                 17:12.2
  3     72  Cole Arends 12                  17:14.8
  4     92  Ben Benson 10                   17:34.3
  5     98  Dylan Johnson 10                17:44.6
  6   (105) Aschalew Tilleskjor 12          17:53.4
  7   (112) Devin Fritz 12                  18:07.8

 16.   363  Elk River                           (  17:14.8  1:26:13.9   0:34.2)
==================================================
  1     48  Zachary Glasgow 12              16:51.0
  2     75  Lucas Trapp 11                  17:15.6
  3     77  Bradley Beaver 11               17:18.0
  4     81  Christian Leonard 10            17:24.1
  5     82  Peyton Holmes 11                17:25.2
  6   ( 86) Tyler Hudson 11                 17:28.2
  7   (107) Cory Warner 11                  17:57.1









       MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class AA Boys - 5 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 1, 2014
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)


Place TmPl Bib        Name              Grade           Team                      Mile Sp    Time   Pace     
===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== =================================== ======= ========= ===== 
    1    1  691 Connor Olson               12 Wayzata                                4:58   15:17.1  4:56 
    2    2  611 Joey Duerr                 12 Chaska                                 4:58   15:23.3  4:58 
    3    3  701 Joe Klecker                12 Hopkins                                4:58   15:26.2  4:59 
    4       535 Nick Wareham               12 Woodbury                               4:57   15:28.0  4:59 
    5    4  671 Chase Cayo                 12 St. Michael-Albertville                4:52   15:31.2  5:00 
    6       567 Matthew Lundstrom          12 Detroit Lakes                          4:56   15:31.7  5:00 
    7    5  692 Jaret Carpenter            11 Wayzata                                4:58   15:38.4  5:03 
    8       527 Faysal Mahmoud             12 Burnsville                             5:00   15:40.1  5:03 
    9    6  651 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe      12 Stillwater                             4:55   15:42.9  5:04 
   10    7  693 Ian Eklin                  12 Wayzata                                4:59   15:46.4  5:05 
   11    8  702 Owen Hoeft                 11 Hopkins                                4:58   15:46.7  5:05 
   12       536 Micah Mather               11 St. Paul Highland Park                 4:55   15:50.9  5:07 
   13       511 Justin Hyytinen            12 Farmington                             4:58   15:54.0  5:08 
   14       551 Logan Ramlet               12 Edina                                  5:02   15:54.3  5:08 
   15       543 Nicholas Lawson            12 St. Anthony Village                    4:55   15:54.6  5:08 
   16    9  641 Alex Berhe                 12 Rosemount                              5:00   15:54.8  5:08 
   17       553 Andrew Sell                11 Minneapolis Washurn                    4:59   15:55.0  5:08 
   18       520 Adam Armbruster            12 Delano                                 4:57   15:55.2  5:08 
   19       569 Nadir Yusuf                11 Willmar                                4:59   15:55.6  5:08 
   20       560 Isaac Boedigheimer         10 Cloquet                                4:57   16:00.8  5:10 
   21       559 Nathaniel Souther          12 Big Lake                               4:59   16:00.9  5:10 
   22       537 Ashenafi Hatte             12 Washington Magnet                      4:54   16:02.0  5:10 
   23   10  681 Reed Kurak                 10 Centennial                             4:55   16:02.3  5:10 
   24   11  731 Aaron Runge                12 Alexandria                             5:03   16:03.3  5:11 
   25       552 Hamza Ali                  11 Minneapolis Washburn                   5:00   16:03.3  5:11 
   26       540 Collin Kiley               11 Roseville                              5:01   16:03.5  5:11 
   27       557 Sam Thomas                 11 Edina                                  5:05   16:06.7  5:12 
   28       517 Jake Houghton              12 Rochester John Marshall                4:59   16:06.8  5:12 
   29   12  652 Nick Yokanovich            11 Stillwater                             5:01   16:07.4  5:12 
   30   13  725 Nathan Engstrom            12 Andover                                5:03   16:07.5  5:12 
   31       544 Alex Miley                 10 Maple Grove                            5:10   16:08.1  5:12 
   32   14  632 Colin Dwyer                10 Prior Lake                             5:13   16:08.1  5:12 
   33   15  697 Andrew Quirk               12 Wayzata                                5:11   16:09.3  5:12 
   34   16  612 Zac Miller                 10 Chaska                                 5:00   16:10.5  5:13 
   35       539 Sam Nofziger               11 Tartan                                 5:04   16:11.0  5:13 
   36       568 Tyler Moore                10 Little Falls                           4:59   16:11.3  5:13 
   37   17  621 Kyle Rachel                11 Shakopee                               5:06   16:11.8  5:13 
   38       519 Frank Graham               12 Buffalo                                4:54   16:12.6  5:14 
   39   18  653 Allen-Michael Burback      12 Stillwater                             5:01   16:13.0  5:14 
   40   19  694 Nicholas Shaleen           11 Wayzata                                5:03   16:13.5  5:14 
   41   20  592 Sam Nelson                 12 Rochester Century                      4:59   16:13.6  5:14 
   42   21  633 Trenton Galloway           11 Prior Lake                             5:15   16:13.7  5:14 
   43   22  658 Sam Hanson                 12 Stillwater                             5:02   16:15.2  5:14 
   44   23  706 Jack Henschel              11 Hopkins                                4:59   16:15.2  5:14 
   45   24  591 Seth Massot                11 Rochester Century                      4:57   16:15.7  5:15 
   46   25  695 Jack Prazich               12 Wayzata                                5:11   16:15.9  5:15 
   47       538 Sam Bell                   11 North St. Paul                         5:01   16:17.3  5:15 
   48       546 Kevin Dado                 10 Totino Grace                           5:00   16:18.2  5:15 
   49       554 Jack Manderscheid          11 Edina                                  5:07   16:18.3  5:15 
   50       572 Elijah Herrick             11 Moorhead                               5:07   16:19.0  5:16 
   51   26  704 Seth Eliason               10 Hopkins                                5:00   16:19.2  5:16 
   52       548 Caleb Burke                12 Rogers                                 4:56   16:19.6  5:16 
   53   27  705 Sam Branson                11 Hopkins                                5:04   16:20.2  5:16 
   54       555 Jonathan Shirley           11 Edina                                  5:04   16:21.2  5:16 
   55       522 Tyler Kobilarcsik          12 Chanhassen                             5:08   16:24.6  5:17 
   56   28  703 Hunter Staack              11 Hopkins                                5:03   16:26.4  5:18 
   57       513 Hunter Bailey              12 Winona                                 5:03   16:26.7  5:18 
   58       547 Tyler Bethke               12 Rogers                                 5:03   16:26.9  5:18 
   59       561 Henry Boettcher            12 Cambridge-Isanti                       5:03   16:27.4  5:18 
   60       521 Jacob Kluver               11 Buffalo                                4:59   16:28.3  5:19 
   61       518 Braydon Johnson            12 Winona                                 5:03   16:29.1  5:19 
   62       523 Alex Carrabre              11 Waconia                                4:58   16:29.3  5:19 
   63       558 Michael Mitchell           10 Blake                                  5:08   16:30.1  5:19 
   64       524 Grant Magnuson             12 Chanhassen                             5:02   16:31.1  5:19 
   65   29  654 Tim Koenning               11 Stillwater                             5:07   16:32.7  5:20 
   66   30  614 Spencer Urick              11 Chaska                                 5:05   16:35.1  5:21 
   67   31  674 Lukas Layton               11 St. Michael-Albertville                5:02   16:35.3  5:21 
   68       512 Jackson Goodell            11 Albert Lea                             5:02   16:35.7  5:21 
   69   32  646 Sam Ivanecky               12 Rosemount                              5:15   16:36.3  5:21 
   70       545 Mitch Cramer               12 Osseo                                  5:09   16:36.5  5:21 
   71       556 Martin Donovan             11 Minneapolis Washburn                   5:07   16:36.5  5:21 
   72   33  733 Brandon Jerde              12 Alexandria                             5:13   16:39.3  5:22 
   73       515 Seth Huseby                12 Owatonna                               5:01   16:39.7  5:22 
   74   34  655 Jonathon Breckheimer       11 Stillwater                             5:02   16:40.2  5:22 
   75       550 Robert Johnson             12 Park Center                            5:11   16:40.8  5:23 
   76   35  732 John Kumorowicz            12 Alexandria                             5:13   16:42.5  5:23 
   77       525 Blaine Moran               12 Marshall                               5:00   16:42.5  5:23 
   78   36  665 Garret Shah                12 White Bear Lake                        5:09   16:43.7  5:24 
   79       570 Ian Thompson               11 Willmar                                5:07   16:43.9  5:24 
   80   37  656 John Huntley               12 Stillwater                             5:09   16:44.1  5:24 
   81   38  675 Jake Monseth               12 St. Michael-Albertville                5:08   16:44.2  5:24 
   82       516 Chad Couser                11 Rochester Mayo                         5:03   16:44.8  5:24 
   83   39  672 Christian Eiynck           12 St. Michael-Albertville                5:08   16:45.2  5:24 
   84   40  601 George Nemanich            11 Red Wing                               5:08   16:45.4  5:24 
   85   41  676 Alex Wolseth               10 St. Michael-Albertville                5:06   16:46.5  5:24 
   86   42  698 Kyle Brandt                11 Wayzata                                5:14   16:47.5  5:25 
   87       563 Nick Marshall              11 Cambridge-Isanti                       5:08   16:48.0  5:25 
   88   43  661 Fernando Benitz            11 White Bear Lake                        5:12   16:48.3  5:25 
   89       549 Alex Plasencia             11 Mounds View                            5:09   16:48.3  5:25 
   90   44  744 Billy Freyholtz            12 Bemidji                                5:08   16:48.8  5:25 
   91       571 Luke Lahr                  12 Becker                                 5:02   16:48.9  5:25 
   92   45  649 Clayton Smith              12 Rosemount                              5:13   16:49.7  5:25 
   93   46  741 Caleb Appleton             11 Bemidji                                5:07   16:50.0  5:26 
   94   47  634 Ben Garrison               12 Prior Lake                             5:20   16:50.6  5:26 
   95   48  713 Zachary Glasgow            12 Elk River                              5:07   16:51.0  5:26 
   96   49  742 Linaes Whiting              9 Bemidji                                5:11   16:52.0  5:26 
   97       528 Zak Ketterson              11 Bloomington Jefferson                  5:14   16:52.4  5:26 
   98       573 Ryan Fernholz               9 Sartell                                5:07   16:53.0  5:27 
   99   50  642 Ryan Brumm                 12 Rosemount                              5:22   16:53.0  5:27 
  100   51  631 Shawn Doherty              12 Prior Lake                             5:25   16:53.3  5:27 
  101       533 Dillon Wong                11 Burnsville                             5:14   16:53.7  5:27 
  102   52  707 Brett Nelson               12 Hopkins                                5:14   16:55.3  5:27 
  103       541 Joseph Romain              10 Woodbury                               5:07   16:55.3  5:27 
  104   53  735 Jesse Groettum             12 Alexandria                             5:17   16:55.9  5:27 
  105   54  743 Isaac Berg                 10 Bemidji                                5:11   16:57.2  5:28 
  106       564 Braden Curnow              11 Hibbing                                5:06   16:57.2  5:28 
  107   55  727 Alec Lorimer               11 Andover                                5:04   16:57.5  5:28 
  108   56  613 Alec Anderson              12 Chaska                                 5:06   16:57.8  5:28 
  109       566 Zac West                   12 Chisago Lakes                          5:07   16:58.2  5:28 
  110       534 Nathan Blichfeldt          10 Burnsville                             5:14   16:58.9  5:28 
  111   57  734 Colton Sailor              12 Alexandria                             5:14   16:59.3  5:29 
  112       562 Keaton Long                12 Duluth East                            5:05   16:59.9  5:29 
  113       532 Addisu Mulugeta            12 Eastview                               5:05   17:01.0  5:29 
  114       526 Daniel Clark               12 Delano                                 4:58   17:01.1  5:29 
  115       530 Collin Kern                11 Bloomington Kennedy                    5:14   17:01.1  5:29 
  116       565 Ryan Kero                  12 Hermantown                             5:08   17:03.6  5:30 
  117   58  673 Jackson Connelly           11 St. Michael-Albertville                5:07   17:03.7  5:30 
  118   59  622 Karl Wachter               11 Shakopee                               5:20   17:08.9  5:32 
  119   60  647 Sam Karlson                12 Rosemount                              5:20   17:09.4  5:32 
  120   61  602 Marcus Warrington          12 Red Wing                               5:13   17:10.0  5:32 
  121   62  593 Matt Ryan                  11 Rochester Century                      5:14   17:11.1  5:32 
  122   63  603 Meyer Beckner              12 Red Wing                               5:13   17:11.5  5:32 
  123   64  737 Keaton Gruber               9 Alexandria                             5:19   17:11.8  5:33 
  124       514 Gunnar Miller              12 Faribault                              5:10   17:12.0  5:33 
  125   65  683 Jacob Namyst               10 Centennial                             5:10   17:12.2  5:33 
  126   66  662 Mike Rohlinger              9 White Bear Lake                        5:14   17:12.4  5:33 
  127   67  624 Allen Lynch                12 Shakopee                               5:19   17:12.4  5:33 
  128   68  736 Grant Rudolph              11 Alexandria                             5:19   17:12.5  5:33 
  129   69  639 Thomas Vallez              10 Prior Lake                             5:25   17:12.9  5:33 
  130   70  623 Gavin Menning              10 Shakopee                               5:19   17:13.0  5:33 
  131   71  723 Jesse Donahue              11 Andover                                5:13   17:14.2  5:33 
  132   72  682 Cole Arends                12 Centennial                             5:12   17:14.8  5:34 
  133   73  595 Michael Wagner             12 Rochester Century                      5:13   17:14.9  5:34 
  134   74  645 Zaffer Hussein             11 Rosemount                              5:20   17:15.2  5:34 
  135   75  718 Lucas Trapp                11 Elk River                              4:59   17:15.6  5:34 
  136       542 Riley Quinlan              12 St. Paul Highland Park                 5:21   17:17.2  5:34 
  137   76  615 Sam Shay                   12 Chaska                                 5:17   17:17.6  5:34 
  138   77  711 Bradley Beaver             11 Elk River                              5:20   17:18.0  5:35 
  139   78  669 Ben Vanderbosch             9 White Bear Lake                        5:10   17:18.2  5:35 
  140       529 Grant Udelhofen            12 Apple Valley                           5:12   17:18.6  5:35 
  141   79  604 Phil Mitchell              12 Red Wing                               5:13   17:19.4  5:35 
  142       531 Joe Dill                   10 Henry Sibley                           5:15   17:20.2  5:35 
  143   80  664 Owen Parker                12 White Bear Lake                        5:15   17:23.1  5:36 
  144   81  717 Christian Leonard          10 Elk River                              5:20   17:24.1  5:37 
  145   82  715 Peyton Holmes              11 Elk River                              5:20   17:25.2  5:37 
  146   83  606 Asa Beckner                 9 Red Wing                               5:21   17:25.6  5:37 
  147   84  594 Jacob Mussell              12 Rochester Century                      5:17   17:26.9  5:37 
  148   85  745 Noah Holter                11 Bemidji                                5:21   17:27.9  5:38 
  149   86  716 Tyler Hudson               11 Elk River                              5:20   17:28.2  5:38 
  150       574 Andrew Mergen              11 Monticello                             5:10   17:28.3  5:38 
  151   87  677 Jake Coulson               12 St. Michael-Albertville                5:18   17:29.2  5:38 
  152   88  648 Travis Lorch               10 Rosemount                              5:22   17:30.2  5:38 
  153   89  625 Nick Olfert                 9 Shakopee                               5:20   17:31.3  5:39 
  154   90  605 Forest Evanson             11 Red Wing                               5:13   17:33.5  5:40 
  155   91  596 Zeke Green                 10 Rochester Century                      5:16   17:33.9  5:40 
  156   92  684 Ben Benson                 10 Centennial                             5:20   17:34.3  5:40 
  157   93  616 Carter Bjorklund           12 Chaska                                 5:12   17:37.8  5:41 
  158   94  722 Tom Breuckman               9 Andover                                5:18   17:39.2  5:41 
  159   95  746 Rocky Copiskey             11 Bemidji                                5:24   17:39.6  5:42 
  160   96  627 Bryon Olfert               12 Shakopee                               5:26   17:42.3  5:42 
  161   97  637 Aidan Resh                 12 Prior Lake                             5:26   17:42.6  5:42 
  162   98  685 Dylan Johnson              10 Centennial                             5:19   17:44.6  5:43 
  163   99  635 Devon Genrick              10 Prior Lake                             5:30   17:46.7  5:44 
  164  100  626 Quinn Ahrens               12 Shakopee                               5:23   17:48.3  5:44 
  165  101  617 Parker Bjorklund            9 Chaska                                 5:28   17:49.1  5:45 
  166  102  599 Stuart Bennett             12 Rochester Century                      5:32   17:51.1  5:45 
  167  103  726 David Keller               12 Andover                                5:18   17:51.6  5:45 
  168  104  724 Ryan Eldien                10 Andover                                5:26   17:52.7  5:46 
  169  105  686 Aschalew Tilleskjor        12 Centennial                             5:26   17:53.4  5:46 
  170  106  607 Tom Nemanich                8 Red Wing                               5:30   17:53.7  5:46 
  171  107  719 Cory Warner                11 Elk River                              5:20   17:57.1  5:47 
  172  108  663 Peder Solberg              12 White Bear Lake                        5:25   17:59.0  5:48 
  173  109  666 Dan Allen                  12 White Bear Lake                        5:17   18:00.9  5:48 
  174  110  747 Kenner Gudmundson          11 Bemidji                                5:24   18:01.4  5:49 
  175  111  721 Gibson Board               11 Andover                                5:25   18:06.7  5:50 
  176  112  689 Devin Fritz                12 Centennial                             5:25   18:07.8  5:51