Burger King Mandeville 7K -
Mandeville, MC
10/26/2014

race logo










					
                         BURGER KING MANDEVILLE 7K
                 Burger King Caledonia Avenune, Mandeville
                         Sunday, October 26, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MALE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------         

  1. 2:11:57 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCH(  26:24)
=====================================
  1    25:02   1920 Daniel Glave        M 18 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCH 
  2    25:25   1927 Kajay Walker        M 17 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCH 
  3    26:22   1919 Aron Gayle          M 18 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCH 
  4    27:15   1913 Johnrass Barrett    M 18 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCH 
  5    27:53   1924 Shaqulle Onfray     M 16 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCH 

  2. 2:12:30 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL    (  26:30)
=====================================
  1    25:31   1617 Akeem Francis       M 18 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL     
  2    26:08   1620 Evroy Johnson       M 17 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL     
  3    26:16   1626 Herrick Walters     M 18 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL     
  4    26:50   1619 Christopher Humphery M 14 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL     
  5    27:45   1621 Tevin Nelson        M 19 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL     

  3. 2:12:48 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL       (  26:34)
=====================================
  1    25:09   1839 Tahleetio Green     M 17 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL        
  2    26:22   1841 Keenon Lawrence     M 14 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL        
  3    26:37   1842 Gawayne Lawton      M 18 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL        
  4    27:20   1845 Kyle Morgan         M 17 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL        
  5    27:20   1853 Oniel Williams      M 16 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL        

  4. 2:13:09 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL     (  26:38)
=====================================
  1    25:32   1550 Romar Mundle        M 17 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      
  2    25:39   1555 Andre Walker        M 17 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      
  3    26:37   1551 Shevan Parkes       M 17 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      
  4    26:57   1542 Kemar Dixon         M 19 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      
  5    28:24   1546 Joel Green          M 15 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      

  5. 2:16:29 ST. ELIZABETH TECHNICAL HIG(  27:18)
=====================================
  1    25:18   1718 Shemar Salmon       M 15 ST. ELIZABETH TECHNICAL HIG 
  2    25:41   1714 Romario Guthrie     M 18 ST. ELIZABETH TECHNICAL HIG 
  3    27:37   1719 Paul Tate           M 16 ST. ELIZABETH TECHNICAL HIG 
  4    28:48   1710 Jordon Banton       M 15 ST. ELIZABETH TECHNICAL HIG 
  5    29:05   1715 Jauavney James      M 15 ST. ELIZABETH TECHNICAL HIG 

  6. 2:20:57 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL     (  28:12)
=====================================
  1    24:33   1661 Garfield Gordon     M 17 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      
  2    27:54   1667 Dexter Williams     M 17 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      
  3    28:19   1658 Kimani Brown        M 14 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      
  4    28:56   1664 Devon Senior        M 14 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      
  5    31:15   1659 Rolando Clarke      M 14 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      

  7. 2:30:17 CLARENDON COLLEGE          (  30:04)
=====================================
  1    28:09   1585 Orlando Baker       M 15 CLARENDON COLLEGE           
  2    29:09   1592 Roshane Khouri      M 18 CLARENDON COLLEGE           
  3    30:09   1596 Kevon Thomas        M 13 CLARENDON COLLEGE           
  4    31:25   1586 Raheem Benjamin     M 14 CLARENDON COLLEGE           
  5    31:25   1588 Jottessa Fearon     M 14 CLARENDON COLLEGE           

  8. 2:31:11 TACIUS GOLDING HIGH SCHOOL (  30:15)
=====================================
  1    28:07   1732 Deandre Heath       M 16 TACIUS GOLDING HIGH SCHOOL  
  2    28:43   1738 Jevor Welcome       M 16 TACIUS GOLDING HIGH SCHOOL  
  3    31:05   1734 Ryan Murray         M 16 TACIUS GOLDING HIGH SCHOOL  
  4    31:10   1730 Paul Daley          M 17 TACIUS GOLDING HIGH SCHOOL  
  5    32:06   1733 Omar McCall         M 16 TACIUS GOLDING HIGH SCHOOL  

  9. 2:33:14 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL       (  30:39)
=====================================
  1    29:15   1564 Andre Samuels       M 18 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL        
  2    29:17   1565 Shawn Simmonds      M 17 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL        
  3    30:19   1559 Shavane Bowman      M 19 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL        
  4    31:47   1566 Ramar Stanley       M 17 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL        
  5    32:36   1911 Orville Provost     M 14 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL        

 10. 2:35:22 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL (  31:05)
=====================================
  1    28:25   1758 Phitardo Bagnol     M 17 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL  
  2    29:25   1760 Demar Dunn          M 18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL  
  3    29:42   1762 Musa Stewart        M 15 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL  
  4    30:43   1759 Kemar Ballantine    M 18 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL  
  5    37:07   1761 Calis Reid          M 16 VERE TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL  

 11. 2:43:01 ALBERT TOWN HIGH SCHOOL    (  32:37)
=====================================
  1    30:37   1514 Oneiko Dawson       M 18 ALBERT TOWN HIGH SCHOOL     
  2    32:13   1518 Keno Johnson        M 14 ALBERT TOWN HIGH SCHOOL     
  3    32:15   1517 Geovannie Haughton  M 16 ALBERT TOWN HIGH SCHOOL     
  4    32:45   1516 Amon Grant          M 13 ALBERT TOWN HIGH SCHOOL     
  5    35:11   1515 Gowayne Gordon      M 15 ALBERT TOWN HIGH SCHOOL     

 12. 2:44:50 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL     (  32:58)
=====================================
  1    31:07   1964 Ajammo Stephenson   M 19 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL      
  2    31:32   1963 Kobe Simpson        M 13 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL      
  3    31:33   1958 Hue Hall            M 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL      
  4    35:02   1959 Carlo Heath         M 17 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL      
  5    35:36   1961 Joshua McDowell     M 16 MANCHESTER HIGH SCHOOL      

 13. 2:48:32 PAPINE HIGH SCHOOL         (  33:43)
=====================================
  1    29:44   1678 Jamar Weise         M 15 PAPINE HIGH SCHOOL          
  2    31:49   1680 Dmitre Wilson       M 15 PAPINE HIGH SCHOOL          
  3    32:56   1679 Rajiv Whyte         M 14 PAPINE HIGH SCHOOL          
  4    35:44   1674 Tajay Gayle         M 18 PAPINE HIGH SCHOOL          
  5    38:19   1675 Rushawn Harriott    M 13 PAPINE HIGH SCHOOL