Big Sky Conference Championships -
Grand Forks, ND
11/1/2014

race logo










					                     BIG SKY CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
                              Grand Forks, ND
                             November 1, 2014
                              WOMEN'S 5K - 5K
   

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS: WOMEN'S 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    61  Northern Arizona          (  17:37.8  1:28:09.0   0:30.5)
========================================
  1      4  Melanie Townsend                17:20.2
  2      5  Kayla Freeman                   17:22.8
  3     14  Heather Laplante                17:45.7
  4     18  Kylie Goo                       17:49.6
  5     20  Lauren Justus                   17:50.7
  6   ( 21) Shayla Freeman                  17:51.9
  7   ( 23) Kylee Kieser                    17:55.5

  2.    80  Weber State               (  17:45.0  1:28:44.6   0:37.6)
========================================
  1      6  Jamie Stokes                    17:28.5
  2      7  Ellie Child                     17:29.0
  3     10  Hailey Ricks                    17:36.0
  4     28  Paige Dilmore                   18:05.0
  5     29  Sarah Mathewson                 18:06.1
  6   ( 42) Amanda Ward                     18:18.7
  7   ( 48) Taylor Cox                      18:26.6

  3.   122  Montana State             (  17:57.6  1:29:47.6   0:34.4)
========================================
  1     12  Rachel Sullivan                 17:39.9
  2     17  Caroline Hardin                 17:48.2
  3     24  Keely West                      17:55.8
  4     33  Jenette Northey                 18:09.4
  5     36  Louisa Serpe                    18:14.3
  6   ( 41) Rachel Atwood                   18:17.2
  7   ( 52) Michelle Cline                  18:31.2

  4.   136  Eastern Washington        (  17:56.1  1:29:40.5   1:48.1)
========================================
  1      1  Sarah Reiter                    17:05.2
  2      9  Berenice Penaloza               17:35.2
  3     22  Katie Mahoney                   17:54.5
  4     34  Paula Gil Echevarria            18:12.3
  5     70  Mayra Chavez                    18:53.3
  6   ( 74) Emily Hazen                     19:03.6
  7   ( 76) Katie Lynch                     19:22.0

  5.   158  Idaho State               (  18:05.0  1:30:24.7   1:02.3)
========================================
  1      8  Kylie Hutchison                 17:31.9
  2     19  Katie Nicholls                  17:49.8
  3     32  Presli Hutchison                18:08.3
  4     45  Audrey Urlacher                 18:20.5
  5     54  Sasha Kent                      18:34.2
  6   ( 56) Carly Hansen                    18:35.4
  7   ( 72) Angela McGraw                   18:58.9

  6.   172  Portland State            (  18:10.7  1:30:53.3   0:53.1)
========================================
  1     15  Camelia Mayfield                17:47.8
  2     27  Amanda Boman                    18:01.4
  3     31  Cheryn Trapp                    18:07.7
  4     39  Sarah Medved                    18:15.5
  5     60  Maggie Coleman                  18:40.9
  6   ( 73) Keikoanne Hollins               19:03.3
  7   ( 81) Katherine Hendricks             19:58.3

  7.   192  Southern Utah             (  18:10.8  1:30:53.9   1:37.7)
========================================
  1      2  Ashley Hawks                    17:09.4
  2     35  Ashley Tyndall                  18:13.4
  3     44  Josie Brandow                   18:19.5
  4     47  Aubrey Bryson                   18:24.5
  5     64  Jasmyn Hildebrandt              18:47.1
  6   ( 66) Sierra Malm                     18:50.7
  7   ( 69) Angie Nickerson                 18:53.1

  8.   202  Montana                   (  18:16.7  1:31:23.5   1:04.5)
========================================
  1     11  Keli Dennehy                    17:38.1
  2     30  Heather Fraley                  18:06.2
  3     40  Lauryn Wate                     18:16.2
  4     59  Carly Wilczynski                18:40.4
  5     62  Christina Seas                  18:42.6
  6   ( 68) Emily Cheroske                  18:52.7

  9.   204  Sacramento St.            (  18:15.7  1:31:18.2   1:23.3)
========================================
  1      3  Chloe Berlioux                  17:18.8
  2     38  Lauren Mugnaini                 18:15.3
  3     49  Amanda Garcia                   18:28.3
  4     53  Teresa Mallory                  18:33.7
  5     61  Gracie Albano                   18:42.1
  6   ( 67) Veronica Stinnett               18:50.9
  7   ( 71) Emily Johnston                  18:58.2

 10.   219  Northern Colorado         (  18:24.7  1:32:03.5   1:35.5)
========================================
  1     16  Rikki Gonzales                  17:48.2
  2     26  McKayla Gray                    17:57.1
  3     43  Katy East                       18:18.7
  4     57  Ashley Atkin                    18:35.8
  5     77  Caroline Braun                  19:23.7
  6   ( 80) Hannah Hearn                    19:53.0
  7   ( 82) Carly Browning                  20:59.8

 11.   220  Idaho                     (  18:22.1  1:31:50.5   1:02.1)
========================================
  1     13  Sierra Speiker                  17:45.1
  2     37  Valerie Mitchell                18:14.9
  3     50  Alex Sciocchetti                18:28.8
  4     55  Marquita Palmer                 18:34.5
  5     65  Abby Larson                     18:47.2
  6   ( 79) Emma Balazs                     19:42.1

 12.   243  North Dakota              (  18:25.7  1:32:08.3   0:46.4)
========================================
  1     25  Erin Wysocki                    17:56.7
  2     46  Jessica Lynch                   18:21.3
  3     51  Lydia Lutz                      18:30.0
  4     58  Anna Gessell                    18:37.2
  5     63  Martha Hubbell                  18:43.1
  6   ( 75) Carly Bertsch                   19:14.5
  7   ( 78) Larissa Juelich                 19:24.1



---------------------------------------------------------------------------
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: WOMEN'S 5K
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place Tea/Tot  No.  Name                  Year  Team                      3k      Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ===================== ===== ========================= ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/7       7 Sarah Reiter             SO Eastern Washington        10:19.9 17:05.2  5:30 
    2   1/8     166 Ashley Hawks             JR Southern Utah             10:20.1 17:09.4  5:32 
    3   1/8     148 Chloe Berlioux           JR Sacramento St.            10:20.2 17:18.8  5:35 
    4   1/8     109 Melanie Townsend         SO Northern Arizona          10:20.1 17:20.2  5:35 
    5   2/8     100 Kayla Freeman            JR Northern Arizona          10:24.9 17:22.8  5:36 
    6   1/8     189 Jamie Stokes             JR Weber State               10:25.5 17:28.5  5:38 
    7   2/8     182 Ellie Child              SO Weber State               10:20.5 17:29.0  5:38 
    8   1/8      36 Kylie Hutchison          JR Idaho State               10:25.1 17:31.9  5:39 
    9   2/7       6 Berenice Penaloza        JR Eastern Washington        10:28.9 17:35.2  5:40 
   10   3/8     188 Hailey Ricks             SO Weber State               10:21.3 17:36.0  5:40 
   11   1/6      53 Keli Dennehy             SR Montana                   10:29.4 17:38.1  5:41 
   12   1/7      71 Rachel Sullivan          JR Montana State             10:33.4 17:39.9  5:42 
   13   1/7      24 Sierra Speiker           FR Idaho                     10:26.2 17:45.1  5:43 
   14   3/8     107 Heather Laplante         SO Northern Arizona          10:33.1 17:45.7  5:43 
   15   1/7     136 Camelia Mayfield         SR Portland State            10:34.8 17:47.8  5:44 
   16   1/7     124 Rikki Gonzales           JR Northern Colorado         10:25.0 17:48.2  5:44 
   17   2/7      68 Caroline Hardin          FR Montana State             10:35.8 17:48.2  5:44 
   18   4/8     102 Kylie Goo                FR Northern Arizona          10:36.3 17:49.6  5:45 
   19   2/8      40 Katie Nicholls           JR Idaho State               10:41.9 17:49.8  5:45 
   20   5/8     105 Lauren Justus            JR Northern Arizona          10:34.0 17:50.7  5:45 
   21   6/8     101 Shayla Freeman           JR Northern Arizona          10:31.7 17:51.9  5:45 
   22   3/7       5 Katie Mahoney            JR Eastern Washington        10:28.7 17:54.5  5:46 
   23   7/8     106 Kylee Kieser             SR Northern Arizona          10:42.6 17:55.5  5:47 
   24   3/7      72 Keely West               SR Montana State             10:37.9 17:55.8  5:47 
   25   1/8      89 Erin Wysocki             SR North Dakota              10:34.7 17:56.7  5:47 
   26   2/7     125 McKayla Gray             JR Northern Colorado         10:26.3 17:57.1  5:47 
   27   2/7     132 Amanda Boman             JR Portland State            10:31.9 18:01.4  5:49 
   28   4/8     184 Paige Dilmore            FR Weber State               10:35.4 18:05.0  5:50 
   29   5/8     187 Sarah Mathewson          FR Weber State               10:42.8 18:06.1  5:50 
   30   2/6      54 Heather Fraley           SR Montana                   10:44.6 18:06.2  5:50 
   31   3/7     138 Cheryn Trapp             SO Portland State            10:36.9 18:07.7  5:51 
   32   3/8      37 Presli Hutchison         FR Idaho State               10:41.2 18:08.3  5:51 
   33   4/7      69 Jenette Northey          SO Montana State             10:48.9 18:09.4  5:51 
   34   4/7       2 Paula Gil Echevarria     SO Eastern Washington        10:45.3 18:12.3  5:52 
   35   2/8     171 Ashley Tyndall           FR Southern Utah             10:46.4 18:13.4  5:52 
   36   5/7      70 Louisa Serpe             FR Montana State             10:55.4 18:14.3  5:53 
   37   2/7      20 Valerie Mitchell         SO Idaho                     10:52.5 18:14.9  5:53 
   38   2/8     152 Lauren Mugnaini          SR Sacramento St.            10:41.6 18:15.3  5:53 
   39   4/7     137 Sarah Medved             FR Portland State            10:54.5 18:15.5  5:53 
   40   3/6      56 Lauryn Wate              SO Montana                   10:47.4 18:16.2  5:53 
   41   6/7      65 Rachel Atwood            JR Montana State             10:55.3 18:17.2  5:54 
   42   6/8     190 Amanda Ward              JR Weber State               10:49.4 18:18.7  5:54 
   43   3/7     123 Katy East                FR Northern Colorado         10:54.6 18:18.7  5:54 
   44   3/8     163 Josie Brandow            SO Southern Utah             10:53.9 18:19.5  5:54 
   45   4/8      42 Audrey Urlacher          SR Idaho State               10:47.0 18:20.5  5:55 
   46   2/8      87 Jessica Lynch            SR North Dakota              10:56.9 18:21.3  5:55 
   47   4/8     164 Aubrey Bryson            JR Southern Utah             10:57.1 18:24.5  5:56 
   48   7/8     183 Taylor Cox               FR Weber State               10:45.6 18:26.6  5:57 
   49   3/8     149 Amanda Garcia            JR Sacramento St.            10:40.3 18:28.3  5:57 
   50   3/7      22 Alex Sciocchetti         JR Idaho                     10:46.5 18:28.8  5:57 
   51   3/8      86 Lydia Lutz               JR North Dakota              10:58.0 18:30.0  5:58 
   52   7/7      66 Michelle Cline           JR Montana State             10:51.9 18:31.2  5:58 
   53   4/8     151 Teresa Mallory           SR Sacramento St.            10:47.2 18:33.7  5:59 
   54   5/8      38 Sasha Kent               JR Idaho State               10:47.3 18:34.2  5:59 
   55   4/7      21 Marquita Palmer          JR Idaho                     10:48.9 18:34.5  5:59 
   56   6/8      35 Carly Hansen             SO Idaho State               11:00.3 18:35.4  5:59 
   57   4/7     120 Ashley Atkin             SR Northern Colorado         10:56.3 18:35.8  6:00 
   58   4/8      81 Anna Gessell             SR North Dakota              11:00.2 18:37.2  6:00 
   59   4/6      57 Carly Wilczynski         SR Montana                   11:00.6 18:40.4  6:01 
   60   5/7     133 Maggie Coleman           SO Portland State            11:03.6 18:40.9  6:01 
   61   5/8     147 Gracie Albano            FR Sacramento St.            10:57.4 18:42.1  6:02 
   62   5/6      55 Christina Seas           FR Montana                   11:03.3 18:42.6  6:02 
   63   5/8      82 Martha Hubbell           FR North Dakota              11:04.3 18:43.1  6:02 
   64   5/8     167 Jasmyn Hildebrandt       JR Southern Utah             11:04.2 18:47.1  6:03 
   65   5/7      19 Abby Larson              JR Idaho                     10:52.6 18:47.2  6:03 
   66   6/8     168 Sierra Malm              SO Southern Utah             11:06.4 18:50.7  6:04 
   67   6/8     153 Veronica Stinnett        SR Sacramento St.            11:00.1 18:50.9  6:04 
   68   6/6      52 Emily Cheroske           FR Montana                   11:03.6 18:52.7  6:05 
   69   7/8     169 Angie Nickerson          FR Southern Utah             11:10.2 18:53.1  6:05 
   70   5/7       1 Mayra Chavez             JR Eastern Washington        11:05.5 18:53.3  6:05 
   71   8/8     185 Kimberly Holiday         FR Weber State               11:10.4 18:55.0  6:06 
   72   7/8     150 Emily Johnston           JR Sacramento St.            11:04.4 18:58.2  6:07 
   73   7/8      39 Angela McGraw            JR Idaho State               11:09.5 18:58.9  6:07 
   74   8/8     103 Caroline Hogardh         JR Northern Arizona          10:43.2 18:59.5  6:07 
   75   6/7     135 Keikoanne Hollins        SR Portland State            11:13.1 19:03.3  6:08 
   76   6/7       3 Emily Hazen              JR Eastern Washington        11:14.7 19:03.6  6:09 
   77   8/8     162 Kaylee Boyer             JR Southern Utah             11:11.0 19:05.0  6:09 
   78   6/8      80 Carly Bertsch            SO North Dakota              11:16.4 19:14.5  6:12 
   79   7/7       4 Katie Lynch              SO Eastern Washington        11:18.4 19:22.0  6:14 
   80   5/7     121 Caroline Braun           JR Northern Colorado         11:13.6 19:23.7  6:15 
   81   7/8      83 Larissa Juelich          SO North Dakota              11:11.3 19:24.1  6:15 
   82   8/8      85 Jessica Lindsay          SR North Dakota              11:16.0 19:25.8  6:16 
   83   8/8      43 Quincy Vanorden          FR Idaho State               11:14.8 19:31.4  6:18 
   84   8/8     146 Annette Acosta           FR Sacramento St.            11:30.5 19:38.4  6:20 
   85   6/7      17 Emma Balazs              SO Idaho                     11:03.1 19:42.1  6:21 
   86   6/7     126 Hannah Hearn             FR Northern Colorado         11:36.9 19:53.0  6:24 
   87   7/7     134 Katherine Hendricks      JR Portland State            11:44.2 19:58.3  6:26 
   88   7/7     122 Carly Browning           SO Northern Colorado         12:12.4 20:59.8  6:46 
   89   7/7      18 Ally Ginther             SO Idaho                     11:15.9