Burger King Portmore 10K -
Portmore, SC
11/9/2014

race logo










					
                         BURGER KING PORTMORE 10K
            Burger King Portmore Mall, Portmore, St. Catherine
                         Sunday, November 9, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS - MALE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:56:40 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL    (  35:20)
=====================================
  1    34:34   1617 Akeem Francis       M 18 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL     
  2    34:47   1620 Evroy Johnson       M 18 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL     
  3    35:22   1626 Herrick Walters     M 18 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL     
  4    35:43   1621 Tevin Nelson        M 19 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL     
  5    36:14   1625 Amiel Thomas        M 17 EDWIN ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL     

  2. 2:56:44 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL       (  35:21)
=====================================
  1    32:54   1839 Tahleetio Green     M 18 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL        
  2    35:02   1841 Keenon Lawrence     M 14 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL        
  3    35:54   1845 Kyle Morgan         M 17 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL        
  4    36:17   1842 Gawayne Lawton      M 18 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL        
  5    36:37   1848 Jevaughn Palmer     M 17 ST. JAGO HIGH SCHOOL        

  3. 2:57:26 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL     (  35:30)
=====================================
  1    34:26   1555 Andre Walker        M 17 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      
  2    34:41   1551 Shevan Parkes       M 17 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      
  3    35:22   1548 Ashani Levy         M 17 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      
  4    36:15   1542 Kemar Dixon         M 19 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      
  5    36:42   1550 Romar Mundle        M 17 BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL      

  4. 3:01:37 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCH(  36:20)
=====================================
  1    32:41   1920 Daniel Glave        M 18 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCH 
  2    35:29   1919 Aron Gayle          M 18 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCH 
  3    36:25   1913 Johnrass Barrett    M 18 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCH 
  4    38:06   1924 Shaqulle Onfray     M 16 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCH 
  5    38:56   1922 Markland Robinson   M 17 HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCH 

  5. 3:02:05 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL     (  36:25)
=====================================
  1    34:29   1661 Garfield Gordon     M 17 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      
  2    35:16   1665 Jowain McLean       M    MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      
  3    35:46   2010 Trevonte Shepherd   M 12 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      
  4    38:16   1667 Dexter Williams     M 17 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      
  5    38:18   1658 Kimani Brown        M 15 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      

  6. 3:14:07 PETERSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL    (  38:50)
=====================================
  1    35:39   2217 Javel Myrie         M 18 PETERSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL     
  2    36:41   2215 Tion Gray           M 17 PETERSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL     
  3    39:26   2214 Shadane Chambers    M 16 PETERSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL     
  4    41:04   2216 Sean Kalawan        M 15 PETERSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL     
  5    41:17   2218 Tajay Nelson        M 16 PETERSFIELD HIGH SCHOOL     

  7. 3:17:46 CLARENDON COLLEGE          (  39:34)
=====================================
  1    37:26   1585 Orlando Baker       M 15 CLARENDON COLLEGE           
  2    37:34   1592 Roshane Khouri      M 18 CLARENDON COLLEGE           
  3    39:45   1596 Kevon Thomas        M 13 CLARENDON COLLEGE           
  4    41:28   1591 Clayton Jones       M 17 CLARENDON COLLEGE           
  5    41:33   1586 Raheem Benjamin     M 14 CLARENDON COLLEGE           

  8. 4:00:05 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL       (  48:01)
=====================================
  1    42:04   1566 Ramar Stanley       M 17 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL        
  2    44:59   1560 Miguel Brown        M 17 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL        
  3    47:30   1912 Tijani Taylor       M 15 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL        
  4    48:35   1910 Junior Dawes        M 16 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL        
  5    56:57   1561 Deandre Hutton      M 15 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL        

  9. 4:33:39 CUMBERLAND HIGH SCHOOL     (  54:44)
=====================================
  1    51:29   2026 Reon Patterson      M 15 CUMBERLAND HIGH SCHOOL      
  2    51:44   2027 Hasani Smith        M 14 CUMBERLAND HIGH SCHOOL      
  3    52:30   2028 Matthew Smith       M 17 CUMBERLAND HIGH SCHOOL      
  4    58:56   2019 Travis Browning     M 17 CUMBERLAND HIGH SCHOOL      
  5    59:00   2029 Delano Wilson       M 15 CUMBERLAND HIGH SCHOOL      

 10. 4:40:00 ALBERT TOWN HIGH SCHOOL    (  56:00)
=====================================
  1    50:06   1519 Kwame Lewis         M 14 ALBERT TOWN HIGH SCHOOL     
  2    54:17   1520 Ajay Miles          M 15 ALBERT TOWN HIGH SCHOOL     
  3    54:18   2188 Johniel Roache      M 14 ALBERT TOWN HIGH SCHOOL     
  4    59:43   2187 Daniel Foster       M 15 ALBERT TOWN HIGH SCHOOL     
  5  1:01:36   1521 Tirick Rose         M 12 ALBERT TOWN HIGH SCHOOL