Team Ortho Polar Dash -
Minneapolis, MN
1/1/2015

race logo










					
                                   POLAR DASH MINNESOTA
                                      January 1, 2015    
                                   SUPER YETI CHALLENGE 
                                  ALL TIMES ARE CHIP TIME

Place Div/Tot  No.     Name                    Div   City            State Rank 15 Mile Rank 5k      Rank 1500  Total Time    
===== ======== ======= ======================= ===== =============== ===== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ===== ========== 
    1   1/31      1402 Barry Sackett           M4049 Okoboji         IA       1 1:32:01    1   20:57    3  7:54   02:00:52 
    2   2/31      1375 Kevin Krueger           M4049 Woodbury        MN       2 1:37:28    6   22:13    8  8:39   02:08:20 
    3   3/31      1154 Don Sullivan            M4049 Minneapolis     MN       4 1:38:35    3   21:40   12  9:12   02:09:27 
    4   1/17      1158 Dan Laplante            M3039 Minneapolis     MN       5 1:38:36    2   21:34   25 10:33   02:10:43 
    5   1/18      1130 Cheryl Jeseritz         F3039 Savage          MN       6 1:40:05    8   22:52    4  8:18   02:11:15 
    6   1/9       1169 Ben Drexler             M2029 Saint Louis Par MN       9 1:42:26    4   21:51    1  7:25   02:11:42 
    7   2/18      1444 Sarah Getty             F3039 Rogers          MN       3 1:37:28   12   24:51   31 10:46   02:13:05 
    8   4/31      1451 Brian Schubring         M4049 Minneapolis     MN       7 1:41:03    7   22:30   16  9:58   02:13:31 
    9   5/31      1163 Les Regehr              M4049 Shakopee        MN      10 1:43:53    9   23:21    9  8:45   02:15:59 
   10   6/31      1017 Ryan Masters            M4049 Brooklyn Park   MN      12 1:45:22   10   23:50    6  8:33   02:17:45 
   11   2/9       1026 Jonathan Thompson       M2029 Little Canada   MN      11 1:44:10   16   24:59   11  9:05   02:18:14 
   12   1/4       1135 Jamie Blumentritt       F2029 Eagan           MN      14 1:48:18    5   21:51    5  8:20   02:18:29 
   13   3/9       1144 Gregory Schollmeier     M2029 Colorado Spring CO       8 1:41:52   26   27:57   10  9:02   02:18:51 
   14   7/31      1462 Mark Grondahl           M4049 Mendota Heights MN      13 1:47:45   11   24:15   28 10:37   02:22:37 
   15   2/17      1156 Michael Hlusak          M3039 Fridley         MN      15 1:48:18   27   28:12    2  7:51   02:24:21 
   16   8/31      1152 Wynn Stock              M4049 Hutchinson      MN      19 1:51:23   15   24:55   24 10:32   02:26:50 
   17   3/17      1153 Michael Tague           M3039 Hutchinson      MN      18 1:51:23   13   24:55   27 10:33   02:26:51 
   18   4/9       1145 Ethan McCallum          M2029 Excelsior       AZ      16 1:49:37   41   29:34    7  8:36   02:27:47 
   19   3/18      1416 Jessica Weiche          F3039 Plymouth        MN      22 1:52:59   14   24:55   23 10:32   02:28:26 
   20   9/31      1384 Michael Schulz          M4049 Hudson          WI      20 1:51:53   22   27:17   17  9:59   02:29:09 
   21   4/17      1109 Chris Fitzharris        M3039 St. Cloud       MN      17 1:50:58   35   29:12   18 10:02   02:30:12 
   22   5/17      1151 Antonio Collodoro       M3039 Saint Paul      MN      25 1:54:22   19   26:39   14  9:39   02:30:40 
   23   1/13      1411 Greg Lenn               M5059 Pine Island     MN      21 1:52:41   25   27:52   21 10:29   02:31:02 
   24   2/13      1456 Jeff Van Wychen         M5059 Minneapolis     MN      23 1:53:06   23   27:27   30 10:46   02:31:19 
   25  10/31      1143 Jim Lamb                M4049 Maplewood       MN      28 1:56:21   18   26:04   19 10:22   02:32:47 
   26  11/31      1157 Seigo Masubuchi         M4049 Saint Paul      MN      26 1:54:23   28   28:16   58 12:10   02:34:49 
   27   6/17      1160 Douglas Cerny           M3039 Minneapolis     MN      24 1:54:10   39   29:33   46 11:33   02:35:16 
   28   7/17      1059 Robert Burgr            M3039 Wahpeton        ND      29 1:56:50   29   28:16   22 10:31   02:35:37 
   29   5/9       1360 Matthew Hulbert         M2029 La Crosse       WI      30 1:57:03   20   26:51   57 12:09   02:36:03 
   30   1/9       1334 Susan Poppen            F4049 Rochester       MN      31 1:57:43   21   27:10   40 11:13   02:36:06 
   31   4/18      1129 Angie Wright            F3039 Crystal         MN      35 2:00:55   17   25:54   15  9:49   02:36:38 
   32   6/9       1022 David Baden             M2029 Chanhassen      MN      34 2:00:14   30   28:29   13  9:29   02:38:12 
   33   8/17      1388 Matthew Schafer         M3039 Saint Cloud     MN      32 1:59:11   24   27:47   76 13:27   02:40:25 
   34   3/13      1421 Kirk Sherman            M5059 Wayzata         MN      33 1:59:12   42   30:12   56 12:05   02:41:29 
   35   5/18      1132 Yaniha Caldwell         F3039 Brooklyn Park   MN      39 2:01:26   40   29:33   34 10:53   02:41:52 
   36   6/18      1136 Wati Hlusak             F3039 Fridley         MN      38 2:01:26   45   30:29   20 10:25   02:42:20 
   37  12/31      1029 Jacob Westendorp        M4049 St Louis Park   MN      36 2:01:06   61   32:01   32 10:51   02:43:58 
   38   1/3       1131 Traci Messner           F5059 Eau Claire      WI      37 2:01:10   56   31:27   49 11:46   02:44:23 
   39  13/31      1420 David Ostwald           M4049 Fridley         MN      43 2:04:38   34   29:10   48 11:43   02:45:31 
   40  14/31      1105 Doug Baden              M4049 Chanhassen      MN      46 2:06:19   33   29:06   39 11:12   02:46:37 
   41  15/31      1147 Todd Collette           M4049 Northfield      MN      48 2:06:28   43   30:20   36 10:58   02:47:46 
   42   7/9       1016 John Loizeaux           M2029 Wayzata         MN      44 2:05:36   48   30:40   68 12:40   02:48:56 
   43   2/3       1274 Lexie Devries           F5059 Minnetonka      MN      47 2:06:22   44   30:26   64 12:24   02:49:12 
   44   7/18      1120 Angie Martin            F3039 Blaine          MS      53 2:07:52   52   31:08   33 10:53   02:49:53 
   45  16/31      1483 Cary Johnson            M4049 Savage          MN      60 2:09:23   32   29:06   45 11:26   02:49:55 
   46   2/9       1349 Jamie Heying            F4049 Buffalo         MN      56 2:08:46   37   29:26   51 11:49   02:50:01 
   47   8/18      1387 Chelsea Janey           F3039 St. Cloud       MN      45 2:06:10   49   30:45   75 13:25   02:50:20 
   48   4/13      1317 Keith Ainsworth         M5059 Eden Prairie    MN      41 2:02:35   74   35:20   65 12:34   02:50:29 
   49   3/9       1113 Ayn Pavek               F4049 Morristown      MN      49 2:07:04   58   31:30   55 11:56   02:50:30 
   50  17/31      1167 David Martin            M4049 Blaine          MN      54 2:07:52   62   32:11   26 10:33   02:50:36 
   51   8/9       1489 Kerry Vohnoutka         M2029                         58 2:08:52   59   31:33   29 10:45   02:51:10 
   52  18/31      1146 Troy Heller             M4049 Blaine          MN      63 2:10:34   36   29:17   42 11:19   02:51:10 
   53   9/18      1394 Bridget Smith           F3039 Columbus        OH      40 2:02:26   81   37:43   37 11:03   02:51:12 
   54  19/31      1490 Daniel Dederichs        M4049                         55 2:08:46   54   31:19   52 11:50   02:51:55 
   55   4/9       1116 Joyce Plummer           F4049 Eau Claire      WI      57 2:08:51   57   31:28   50 11:48   02:52:07 
   56   5/9       1321 Judy Lajesse - Eriksson F4049 Fargo           ND      27 1:55:07   93   41:12   92 15:57   02:52:16 
   57   2/4       1054 Lauren Stevens          F2029 Apple Valley    MN      62 2:10:30   50   30:58   35 10:58   02:52:26 
   58   5/13      1238 Jim Peterson            M5059 Columbia Height MN      61 2:09:50   46   30:36   67 12:36   02:53:02 
   59  10/18      1128 Stacie Lienemann        F3039 Cottonwood      MN      42 2:03:34   73   34:10   98 17:31   02:55:15 
   60   6/13      1148 David Gantz             M5059 Brooklyn Park   MN      59 2:08:57   71   33:47   72 12:50   02:55:34 
   61   9/9       1242 Josh Peterson           M2029 Sparta          WI      50 2:07:08   77   36:43   59 12:12   02:56:03 
   62  20/31      1239 Richard Schroers        M4049 Prior Lake      MN      68 2:13:41   53   31:15   41 11:19   02:56:15 
   63   3/4       1241 Holli Barnes            F2029 Sparta          WI      51 2:07:21   78   37:05   60 12:15   02:56:41 
   64   6/9       1329 Sheila Brown            F4049 Woodbury        MN      73 2:15:37   38   29:30   54 11:53   02:57:00 
   65   9/17      1338 Rory Connolly           M3039 Carlton         MN      64 2:11:10   72   34:01   61 12:17   02:57:28 
   66  10/17      1412 Kevin Croninger         M3039 Sparta          WI      52 2:07:48   79   37:12   66 12:35   02:57:35 
   67  21/31      1400 Sindatuk Jun Ulama Jr.  M4049 Farmington      MN      66 2:13:17   70   33:27   47 11:39   02:58:23 
   68  11/18      1121 Suzanne Ferrara         F3039 Hudson          WI      75 2:15:54   63   32:17   70 12:42   03:00:53 
   69   7/9       1134 Kelli Mutschler         F4049 Hudson          WI      74 2:15:54   64   32:18   71 12:42   03:00:54 
   70   8/9       1111 Stacy Stockman          F4049 Glencoe         MN      70 2:14:41   66   32:52   77 13:30   03:01:03 
   71  22/31      1461 Russell Baker           M4049 Minneapolis     MN      83 2:20:54   31   28:41   53 11:52   03:01:27 
   72   3/3       1019 Diane Palkert           F5059 Aitkin          MN      72 2:15:28   65   32:47   79 13:43   03:01:58 
   73   1/1       1471 Susan Janssen           F6069 Duluth          MN      80 2:19:06   55   31:24   63 12:23   03:02:53 
   74  23/31      1441 Michael Drash           M4049 Kasota          MN      76 2:15:58   75   36:37   38 11:04   03:03:39 
   75  24/31      1149 Scott Carlson           M4049 Bloomington     MN      84 2:21:43   47   30:37   43 11:19   03:03:39 
   76   7/13      1161 Paul Schweitzer         M5059 Rockford        IL      82 2:19:58   60   31:45   73 12:54   03:04:37 
   77   8/13      1020 Fabio Rozo              M5059 Minneapolis     MN      65 2:12:36   80   37:24   86 15:07   03:05:07 
   78  12/18      1106 Penny Verdeck           F3039 Glencoe         MN      79 2:18:57   67   32:52   78 13:30   03:05:19 
   79  25/31      1237 Dennis Johnson          M4049 Andover         MN      71 2:15:03   84   38:09   74 13:22   03:06:34 
   80  26/31      1393 Lei Jiang               M4049 Edina           MN      69 2:14:15   76   36:40   94 16:38   03:07:33 
   81   9/13      1138 Brad Canham             M5059 Eden Prairie    MN      87 2:24:21   68   33:17   44 11:24   03:09:02 
   82  11/17      1376 Ryan Dick               M3039 Woodbury        MN      77 2:17:11   82   37:51   82 14:16   03:09:18 
   83  12/17      6480 Peter Elwell            M3039 Minneapolis     MN      93 2:28:48   51   31:08   69 12:40   03:12:36 
   84  13/18      1123 Ruth Bowe               F3039 Eau Claire      WI      94 2:28:49   69   33:18   81 14:08   03:16:15 
   85  27/31      1477 Michael Cronin          M4049 Bemidji         MN      78 2:17:25   99   47:36   80 13:45   03:18:46 
   86  28/31      1164 Mike Bier               M4049 Brooklyn Center MN      81 2:19:45  100   49:02   62 12:19   03:21:06 
   87  14/18      1210 Chelsie Krafka          F3039 Burnsville      MN      89 2:27:04   92   41:10   84 14:43   03:22:57 
   88  10/13      1383 Randy Van Heel          M5059 Robbinsdale     MN      67 2:13:37  104   52:36   99 17:49   03:24:02 
   89  11/13      1335 Doug Lamping            M5059 Eden Prairie    MN      95 2:29:09   86   39:03   90 15:51   03:24:03 
   90  13/17      1140 William Deschepper      M3039 Pierre          SD      86 2:23:42   87   39:33  104 21:57   03:25:12 
   91  14/17      1374 Michael Mack            M3039 Watertown       SD      85 2:23:42   88   39:33  105 21:58   03:25:13 
   92  15/17      6900 Jeremy Decker           M3039 Maplewood       MN      92 2:28:39   96   43:30   85 15:04   03:27:13 
   93  29/31      1166 Daniel Clark            M4049 Hastings        MN      88 2:25:51   98   44:46   96 16:54   03:27:31 
   94  15/18      1326 Shelby Heuer            F3039 Eau Claire      WI      98 2:36:56   90   40:56   87 15:20   03:33:12 
   95  16/18      1107 Maria Madsen            F3039 St. Paul        MN      97 2:36:21   91   41:01  100 17:50   03:35:12 
   96  17/18      1190 Lindsay Barnes          F3039 Preston         MN     102 2:43:36   85   38:11   83 14:34   03:36:21 
   97  18/18      1117 Heather Gilreath        F3039 Sebeka          MN      96 2:33:18   95   42:22  103 21:55   03:37:35 
   98   4/4       1127 Jennifer Smith          F2029 Hastings        MN      91 2:27:44  103   52:01  101 19:16   03:39:01 
   99  16/17      1486 Anthony Crusan          M3039 St Paul         MN      90 2:27:35  105   54:48   95 16:51   03:39:14 
  100  12/13      1058 James Reimann           M5059 Eagan           MN     100 2:40:32   97   44:06   88 15:43   03:40:21 
  101  30/31      1221 Tim Berube              M4049 Andover         MN     104 2:48:35   89   40:17   91 15:55   03:44:47 
  102  17/17      1385 David Nelson            M3039 North Branch    MN     103 2:47:31   83   37:59  102 19:30   03:45:00 
  103  31/31      1354 Chris Cavanaugh         M4049 Bloomington     MN      99 2:39:16  102   50:05   89 15:45   03:45:06 
  104   9/9       1007 Joleen Gutting          F4049 River Falls     WI     101 2:40:39  101   49:21   93 15:59   03:45:59 
  105  13/13      1437 Edward Bramlage         M5059 Saint Cloud     MN     105 2:51:10   94   41:41   97 17:24   03:50:15