Fitger's 5K -
Duluth, MN
4/16/2011

race logo










					
                  Fitger's 5K 2011 - Age Group Results - Run
             Open & Under 40 - GUN TIME,   40 and Over - CHIP TIME


                          Female Awards List              


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Gabrielle Cyr            Duluth         MN  25   F   18:58 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Erin Turner              Cloquet        MN  11   F   27:21 
    2 Madison Newman           Superior       WI  12   F   28:20 
    3 Katherine Skwira-Brown   Duluth         MN  11   F   32:55 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Joy Rasmussen            Duluth         MN  18   F   21:22 
    2 Carolyn Severin          Superior       WI  17   F   27:47 
    3 Lee Weintraub            Duluth         MN  17   F   28:48 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Gabrielle Cyr            Duluth         MN  25   F   18:58 
    2 Jessica Rossing          Duluth         MN  25   F   20:00 
    3 Melissa Kempenich        Duluth         MN  21   F   20:05 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Serena Sullivan          Hibbing        MN  30   F   20:05 
    2 Kyle Elden               Duluth         MN  30   F   21:28 
    3 Amy Jutila               Duluth         MN  31   F   21:32 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Siiri Morse              Duluth         MN  38   F   24:01 
    2 Ann Yapel                Duluth         MN  36   F   24:58 
    3 Rebecca Krubsack         Duluth         MN  38   F   25:07 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Connie Lutkevich         Duluth         MN  43   F   20:34 
    2 Shanie Hahn              Duluth         MN  40   F   25:17 
    3 Katherine Kebbekus       Quechee        VT  42   F   27:00 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Rochelle Wirth           Duluth         MN  48   F   20:08 
    2 Shari Olson              Brule          WI  46   F   24:27 
    3 Kim Coughlin             Deerwood       MN  46   F   25:52 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Elizabeth Nelson         Duluth         MN  50   F   26:01 
    2 Vicki Boman              Elmira         NY  53   F   26:31 
    3 Irina Miloserdova-Bogg   Two Harbors    MN  51   F   26:44 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Mary Booth               Esko           MN  58   F   24:01 
    2 Ann Haugejorde           Minneapolis    MN  57   F   27:43 
    3 Rita Lunderville         Menomonie      WI  57   F   28:17 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Claudia Cottrell         Hermantown     MN  60   F   27:28 
    2 Teri Johnson             Bessemer       MI  61   F   27:48 
    3 Marva Sahs               Spooner        WI  62   F   32:34 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Kathleen Osborn          Sumner         IA  71   F   50:09 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Florence Rawn            Duluth         MN  85   F   48:39 









                          Male Awards List              


=============================================================================
      MALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Justin Grunewald         Duluth         MN  25   M   16:10 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Joseph Kebbekus          Quechee        VT  12   M   27:25 
    2 Frost Bowen-Bailey       Duluth         MN  11   M   27:36 
    3 Miles Rohrbaugh          Duluth         MN  11   M   28:09 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Jeff Cottrell            Hermantown     MN  18   M   18:11 
    2 Erik Rupert              Duluth         MN  17   M   18:14 
    3 Andrew Taverna           Plymouth       MN  18   M   20:33 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Justin Grunewald         Duluth         MN  25   M   16:10 
    2 Curtis Wheeler           Highbridge     WI  25   M   16:34 
    3 Kyle Smith               Wright         MN  24   M   17:07 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Ethan Richards           Duluth         MN  30   M   19:17 
    2 Mike Buran               Iron River     WI  30   M   20:02 
    3 Joseph Pianfetti         Duluth         MN  34   M   20:26 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Adam Swank               Duluth         MN  35   M   17:23 
    2 Matt Zak                 Eveleth        MN  38   M   19:07 
    3 Jerry Cherra             Duluth         MN  39   M   20:25 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Gregg Robertson          Duluth         MN  40   M   17:04 
    2 Thomas Meyer             Hayward        WI  44   M   20:32 
    3 Bradley Mahnke           Duluth         MN  40   M   21:07 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Jon Lindberg             Lake Nebagamon WI  49   M   18:25 
    2 Kevin Ryks               Hermantown     MN  47   M   20:43 
    3 Daniel Duff              Duluth         MN  46   M   21:13 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Gary Lepisto             Duluth         MN  50   M   20:46 
    2 Terry Wiens              Duluth         MN  53   M   22:54 
    3 Wyat Judziewicz          Duluth         MN  54   M   23:13 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Jess Koski               Duluth         MN  56   M   19:21 
    2 Michael Bjornberg        Minneapolis    MN  57   M   20:13 
    3 Gary Olson               Finland        MN  59   M   20:34 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Duane Millslagle         Duluth         MN  60   M   22:33 
    2 Paul Stein               Duluth         MN  60   M   24:12 
    3 Randy Albrecht           Chetek         WI  60   M   25:29 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Haarvey Johnson          North Branch   MN  69   M   26:53 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Bob Owens                Duluth         MN  73   M   28:51 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================









                  Fitger's 5K 2011 - Age Group Results - Walk
             Open & Under 40 - GUN TIME,   40 and Over - CHIP TIME


                      Female Awards List       


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Robbie Zbacnik           Ely            MN  56   F   38:02 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Mariah Koski             Embarrass      MN  11   F   49:23 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Lynsey Wolff             Duluth         MN  18   F   46:52 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Krystal Siegle           Duluth         MN  26   F   41:18 
    2 Ashley Wojciechowski     Motley         MN  28   F   47:50 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Rachel Carlson           Hermantown     MN  33   F   44:56 
    2 Christina Homich         Duluth         MN  31   F   49:54 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Stacy Spexet             Spooner        WI  36   F   43:39 
    2 Julie Jones              Hibbing        MN  36   F   43:59 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Lynn Dvergsten           Saginaw        MN  40   F   40:58 
    2 Suzanne Wolff            Duluth         MN  42   F   45:31 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Ruth Pengal              Ely            MN  47   F   42:20 
    2 Lisa McDonald            Chisholm       MN  47   F   42:39 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Jill Bianchet            Duluth         MN  54   F   39:32 
    2 Mary Zahorsky            Chisholm       MN  53   F   42:20 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Robbie Zbacnik           Ely            MN  56   F   37:45 
    2 Susan Mollen             Duluth         MN  57   F   41:35 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Sherry Jacobi            Minocqua       WI  60   F   46:43 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Mary Sweeney             Superior       WI  68   F   49:11 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Margaret Cass            Grand Rapids   MN  74   F   48:30 









                      Male Awards List       


=============================================================================
      MALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Karl Dahl                Thunder Bay    ON  50   M   35:14 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Josh Stafford            Duluth         MN  29   M   41:08 
    2 John Teasley             Duluth         MN  27   M   44:14 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (2)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Sean Kempke              Duluth         MN  41   M   49:54 
    2 Scott Ostern             Saginaw        MN  42   M   55:15 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Joe Skolte               Welch          MN  48   M   38:34 
    2 Brad Gabrick             White Bear Lak MN  45   M   42:51 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Karl Dahl                Thunder Bay    ON  50   M   34:59 
    2 Frank Skolte             Frazee         MN  54   M   36:15 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (2)
================================================================================
    1 James Skolte             Mora           MN  58   M   39:42 
    2 Mike Grahek              Mountain Iron  MN  57   M   45:28 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Steven Skamser           Superior       WI  64   M   38:34 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Donald Ostern            Duluth         MN  72   M   52:43