YMCA Resolution Run -
Onalaska, WI
1/10/2015

race logo










					                 WINTER RUNNING SERIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
                                  5k RUN

Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Sex Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Justin Stakston          36 M   La Crosse          WI M     17:30   18:12           35:42 
  2 John Dahl                24 M   La Crosse          WI M     18:46   19:33           38:19 
  3 Eli Youngthunder         36 M   Black River Falls  WI M     19:12   19:53           39:05 
  4 Tommy Marcon             46 M   Onalaska           WI M     19:01   20:23           39:24 
  5 Jett Mickelson           14 M   La Crosse          WI M     19:43   20:47           40:30 
  6 Owen Gilbertson          15 M   Holmen             WI M     19:21   21:29           40:50 
  7 John Gillies             47 M   La Crosse          WI M     20:53   21:22           42:15 
  8 David Maxwell            51 M   Westby             WI M     20:56   21:45           42:41 
  9 Rebecca Maxwell          18 F   Westby             WI F     20:57   21:46           42:43 
 10 John Chapman             54 M   Holmen             WI M     22:47   23:14           46:01 
 11 Rj Miller                56 M   La Crosse          WI M     22:22   23:51           46:13 
 12 Wayne Garbhorn           46 M   Rockland           WI M     23:25   22:56           46:21 
 13 Dale Grabhorn            48 M   Rockland           WI M     22:57   24:16           47:13 
 14 John Meyer               65 M   Mindoro            WI M     23:07   24:34           47:41 
 15 Nathan Walls             35 M   Onalaska           WI M     24:55   23:46           48:41 
 16 Tim Haines               49 M   Boscobel           WI M     24:11   24:51           49:02 
 17 Heather Stern            34 F   Holmen             WI F     24:21   24:48           49:09 
 18 Lisa Newman              36 F   Holmen             WI F     24:46   24:57           49:43 
 19 Jayne Edlin              16 F   Galesville         WI F     25:04   26:42           51:46 
 20 Troy Gudie               50 M   Onalaska           WI M     26:17   25:36           51:53 
 21 Mark Hanson              54 M   Onalaska           WI M     25:46   26:19           52:05 
 22 Dawn Duellman            38 F   Onalaska           WI F     25:52   27:22           53:14 
 23 Rachelle Hagen           40 F   La Crosse          WI F     27:02   28:03           55:05 
 24 Emily Vance              39 F   Onalaska           WI F     27:11   28:04           55:15 
 25 Casey Sommerville        34 F   Holmen             WI F     28:23   27:42           56:05 
 26 Brant Sommerville        42 M   Holmen             WI M     28:24   27:42           56:06 
 27 Kari Hanson              43 F   Onalaska           WI F     27:12   28:58           56:10 
 28 Jen Olson                37 F   Holmen             WI F     26:36   29:49           56:25 
 29 Maryann Baldwin          54 F   De Soto            WI F     27:24   29:13           56:37 
 30 Lauren Peterson          30 F   La Crosse          WI F     28:58   28:21           57:19 
 31 Jonathan Zinniel         39 M   La Crosse          WI M     28:46   28:43           57:29 
 32 Timothy Buckley          59 M   Onalaska           WI M     27:46   29:52           57:38 
 33 Jennifer Werlein         44 F   La Crosse          WI F     29:57   27:58           57:55 
 34 Dennis Rodenberg         45 M   Holmen             WI M     32:26   26:23           58:49 
 35 Julee Katona             32 F   Sparta             WI F     28:36   30:27           59:03 
 36 Jeannie Schmidt          43 F   Holmen             WI F     28:19   31:10           59:29 
 37 Sara Walters             26 F   La Crescent        MN F     29:04   30:28           59:32 
 38 Anne Schmidt             34 F   Sparta             WI F     27:53   32:14         1:00:07 
 39 Megan McGrath            30 F   Bangor             WI F     33:15   27:19         1:00:34 
 40 Mel Hart-Pollock         33 F   Bangor             WI F     30:33   31:25         1:01:58 
 41 Charles Phillips         62 M   Trempealeau        WI M     33:10   30:44         1:03:54 
 42 Paul Ulvilden            56 M   Decorah            IA M     31:59   32:01         1:04:00 
 43 Laura Eichmann           48 F   La Crescent        MN F     30:55   33:10         1:04:05 
 44 Cathy Matuska            50 F   Onalaska           WI F     30:58   33:17         1:04:15 
 45 Lisa McGrath             50 F   Brookyn            WI F     33:09   31:19         1:04:28 
 46 Michelle Dahl            35 F   Trempealeau        WI F     33:10   33:25         1:06:35 
 47 Brad Phelps              53 M   Tomah              WI M     32:14   35:33         1:07:47 
 48 Kris Scholze             36 F   Holmen             WI F     35:10   33:31         1:08:41 
 49 Mandy Youngthunder       31 F   Black River Falls  WI F     33:52   35:30         1:09:22 
 50 Erika Olson              37 F   Holmen             WI F     35:32   35:16         1:10:48 
 51 Patti Smerud             47 F   Onalaska           WI F     34:25   37:21         1:11:46 
 52 Bobbi-Jo Crank           31 F   Holmen             WI F     37:24   37:46         1:15:10 
 53 Maria Reiland            66 F   Sparta             WI F     37:09   41:34         1:18:43 
 54 Kristi Pennel            52 F   Sparta             WI F     39:24   43:05         1:22:29 
 55 Jessica Pollock          40 F   Kendall            WI F     41:28   43:44         1:25:12 
 56 McKenzie Scholze         12 F   Holmen             WI F     46:28   45:19         1:31:47 
 57 Vickie Unferth           60 F   Lacrosse           WI F     46:01   46:56         1:32:57 
 58 Stacy Jones              37 F   Black River Falls  WI F     47:14   47:24         1:34:38 
 59 Pam Conrad               47 F   Black River Falls  WI F     47:17   47:24         1:34:41 
 60 Lisa Hemker              45 F   Sparta             WI F     49:36   49:44         1:39:20 
 61 Julie Linhart            49 F   Bangor             WI F     49:36   49:46         1:39:22 
 62 Loy Pollock              59 F   Elroy              WI F     52:14   53:30         1:45:44 
 63 Holly Siverhus           33 F   La Crosse          WI F     51:04 1:00:13         1:51:17 

Number of records: 63 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


================================================================================
MALE 5k SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Justin Stakston          36 M   La Crosse          WI   17:30   18:12           35:42 
  2 John Dahl                24 M   La Crosse          WI   18:46   19:33           38:19 
  3 Eli Youngthunder         36 M   Black River Falls  WI   19:12   19:53           39:05 
  4 Tommy Marcon             46 M   Onalaska           WI   19:01   20:23           39:24 
  5 Jett Mickelson           14 M   La Crosse          WI   19:43   20:47           40:30 
  6 Owen Gilbertson          15 M   Holmen             WI   19:21   21:29           40:50 
  7 John Gillies             47 M   La Crosse          WI   20:53   21:22           42:15 
  8 David Maxwell            51 M   Westby             WI   20:56   21:45           42:41 
  9 John Chapman             54 M   Holmen             WI   22:47   23:14           46:01 
 10 Rj Miller                56 M   La Crosse          WI   22:22   23:51           46:13 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5k SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Rebecca Maxwell          18 F   Westby             WI   20:57   21:46           42:43 
  2 Heather Stern            34 F   Holmen             WI   24:21   24:48           49:09 
  3 Lisa Newman              36 F   Holmen             WI   24:46   24:57           49:43 
  4 Jayne Edlin              16 F   Galesville         WI   25:04   26:42           51:46 
  5 Dawn Duellman            38 F   Onalaska           WI   25:52   27:22           53:14 
  6 Rachelle Hagen           40 F   La Crosse          WI   27:02   28:03           55:05 
  7 Emily Vance              39 F   Onalaska           WI   27:11   28:04           55:15 
  8 Casey Sommerville        34 F   Holmen             WI   28:23   27:42           56:05 
  9 Kari Hanson              43 F   Onalaska           WI   27:12   28:58           56:10 
 10 Jen Olson                37 F   Holmen             WI   26:36   29:49           56:25 
                 WINTER RUNNING SERIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
                                5 MILE RUN

Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Sex Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Christopher Erickson     32 M   La Crosse          WI M     28:20   30:34           58:54 
  2 Brian Dahl               28 M   La Crosse          WI M     29:57   31:31         1:01:28 
  3 Nick Berndt              29 M   La Crosse          WI M     30:42   31:25         1:02:07 
  4 Valerie Hubbard          29 F   Onalaska           WI F     30:50   31:47         1:02:37 
  5 Michael Bouska           31 M   Onalaska           WI M     31:33   32:51         1:04:24 
  6 Joshua Shively           42 M   La Crosse          WI M     32:28   34:06         1:06:34 
  7 Dawn Faas                42 F   West Salem         WI F     33:26   34:09         1:07:35 
  8 Shannon Riley            30 F   Onalaska           WI F     33:55   34:36         1:08:31 
  9 Gene McCurdy             38 M   Holmen             WI M     34:06   34:32         1:08:38 
 10 Terry Stanton            54 M   Mindoro            WI M     34:43   36:03         1:10:46 
 11 Jay Koca                 40 M   Tomah              WI M     35:03   36:15         1:11:18 
 12 Tracy Henriksen          48 F   West Salem         WI F     36:23   36:43         1:13:06 
 13 Paul Bahr                57 M   Coon Valley        WI M     36:01   37:08         1:13:09 
 14 Stephanie Ziemann        36 F   Onalaska           WI F     36:12   38:25         1:14:37 
 15 Joseph Kaiser            37 M   La Crosse          WI M     35:41   39:17         1:14:58 
 16 Stephan Brunelle         49 M   Holmen             WI M     37:34   37:39         1:15:13 
 17 Ralph Zerbe              63 M   Houston            MN M     37:27   38:10         1:15:37 
 18 Ted Medinger             28 M   La Crosse          WI M     36:17   39:29         1:15:46 
 19 Jeremy Moritz            29 M   Trempealeau        WI M     36:01   40:44         1:16:45 
 20 Carla Swerman            52 F   La Crosse          WI F     38:13   40:28         1:18:41 
 21 Laura Gulso              36 F   Black River Falls  WI F     37:42   41:08         1:18:50 
 22 Dean Zimmer              60 M   Onalaska           WI M     37:58   40:54         1:18:52 
 23 Mike Gilbertson          40 M   Holmen             WI M     37:55   41:12         1:19:07 
 24 Daniel Fabry             34 M   Norwalk            WI M     39:14   40:34         1:19:48 
 25 Daryl Travis             46 M   Holmen             WI M     40:32   39:58         1:20:30 
 26 Michael Castle           47 M   La Crosse          WI M     40:13   40:18         1:20:31 
 27 Matthew Koel             33 M   Onalaska           WI M     40:30   41:51         1:22:21 
 28 Keith Lease              33 M   La Crosse          WI M     43:28   39:39         1:23:07 
 29 Vern Weisensel           33 M   Onalaska           WI M     42:49   43:01         1:25:50 
 30 Krstie Shoppel           57 F   Lynxville          WI F     41:58   45:28         1:27:26 
 31 Cindy Prindle            55 F   West Salem         WI F     42:26   45:22         1:27:48 
 32 Cathy Ford               58 F   La Crosse          WI F     42:53   47:20         1:30:13 
 33 Jennfer Johnson          41 F   Onalaska           WI F     42:42   48:32         1:31:14 
 34 Carey Falkenberry        39 M   La Crosse          WI M     45:21   47:43         1:33:04 
 35 David Meyer              50 M   West Salem         WI M     47:33   48:22         1:35:55 
 36 Steve Meyer              47 M   Caledonia          MN M     47:22   48:40         1:36:02 
 37 Rick Wegner              60 M   La Crosse          WI M     47:48   49:05         1:36:53 
 38 Daniel Klema             44 M   Tomah              WI M     56:27   40:44         1:37:11 
 39 Sheryl Stockhausen       46 F   Winona             MN F     46:55   51:02         1:37:57 
 40 Cindy Ahrens             55 F   Winona             MN F     47:43   51:09         1:38:52 
 41 Marykay Lind             53 F   Lacrosse           WI F     48:48   50:48         1:39:36 
 42 Marty Putz               49 M   Onalaska           WI M     50:05   52:08         1:42:13 
 43 Alicia Duerst            29 F   Winona             MN F     54:51   48:19         1:43:10 
 44 Kristy Frideres          35 F   La Crosse          WI F     51:57   51:44         1:43:41 
 45 Stacy Suchla             39 F   Onalaska           WI F     54:15   51:31         1:45:46 
 46 Jennifer Wehrenberg      41 F   La Crosse          WI F     50:44   55:04         1:45:48 
 47 Ranis Krainoch           59 M   La Crosse          WI M     56:01   51:56         1:47:57 
 48 Wuoah Boayue             45 M   Holmen             WI M     50:47   57:17         1:48:04 
 49 Kathy Shubert            56 F   Sparta             WI F     55:08   54:30         1:49:38 
 50 Tracey Stanton           53 F   Mindoro            WI F     54:59   57:11         1:52:10 

Number of records: 50 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

================================================================================
MALE 5 MILE SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Christopher Erickson     32 M   La Crosse          WI   28:20   30:34           58:54 
  2 Brian Dahl               28 M   La Crosse          WI   29:57   31:31         1:01:28 
  3 Nick Berndt              29 M   La Crosse          WI   30:42   31:25         1:02:07 
  4 Michael Bouska           31 M   Onalaska           WI   31:33   32:51         1:04:24 
  5 Joshua Shively           42 M   La Crosse          WI   32:28   34:06         1:06:34 
  6 Gene McCurdy             38 M   Holmen             WI   34:06   34:32         1:08:38 
  7 Terry Stanton            54 M   Mindoro            WI   34:43   36:03         1:10:46 
  8 Jay Koca                 40 M   Tomah              WI   35:03   36:15         1:11:18 
  9 Paul Bahr                57 M   Coon Valley        WI   36:01   37:08         1:13:09 
 10 Joseph Kaiser            37 M   La Crosse          WI   35:41   39:17         1:14:58 


================================================================================
FEMALE 5 MILE SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Valerie Hubbard          29 F   Onalaska           WI   30:50   31:47         1:02:37 
  2 Dawn Faas                42 F   West Salem         WI   33:26   34:09         1:07:35 
  3 Shannon Riley            30 F   Onalaska           WI   33:55   34:36         1:08:31 
  4 Tracy Henriksen          48 F   West Salem         WI   36:23   36:43         1:13:06 
  5 Stephanie Ziemann        36 F   Onalaska           WI   36:12   38:25         1:14:37 
  6 Carla Swerman            52 F   La Crosse          WI   38:13   40:28         1:18:41 
  7 Laura Gulso              36 F   Black River Falls  WI   37:42   41:08         1:18:50 
  8 Krstie Shoppel           57 F   Lynxville          WI   41:58   45:28         1:27:26 
  9 Cindy Prindle            55 F   West Salem         WI   42:26   45:22         1:27:48 
 10 Cathy Ford               58 F   La Crosse          WI   42:53   47:20         1:30:13