City of Lakes Loppet Festival -
Minneapolis, MN
1/31/2015

race logo










					      
              Skijoring - City of Lakes Loppet - Overall Results - 6.6km

Place No.    Name                    Age Sex City              St  Time       Pace     
===== ====== ======================= === === ================= === ========== ===== 
    1   9003 Dallas Johnson           49   M Wayzata           MN    10:32.27  2:35 
    2   9002 Sierra Anderson          28   F Duluth            MN    10:32.47  2:35 
    3   9007 Richard Kisseloff        43   M Algonquin         IL    10:50.77  2:39 
    4   9005 Adrian Swanson           25   M Minneapolis       MN    12:00.82  2:56 
    5   9006 Allison Spoelhof         30   F Duluth            MN    12:10.67  2:59 
    6   9012 Michael Gotzsche         60   M Minneapolis       MN    12:31.87  3:04 
    7   9011 Benjamin Menk            34   M Minneapolis       MN    12:32.12  3:04 
    8   9010 Kyle Gill                32   M Minneapolis       MN    12:35.77  3:05 
    9  40009 Tyler McKean             30   M Maplewood         MN    13:39.07  3:20 
   10   9015 Marc Von Keitz           50   M Minneapolis       MN    13:45.87  3:22 
   11   9009 Andrea Williams          33   F Minneapolis       MN    14:13.22  3:29 
   12   9008 Chris Stauthammer        36   M St Paul           MN    14:20.42  3:30 
   13   9017 Eric Edevold             44   M Minneapolis       MN    16:42.12  4:05 
   14   9014 Damon Struyk             48   M Golden Valley     MN    16:45.02  4:06 
   15   9016 Leanne Ritz              45   F Maple Grove       MN    21:16.07  5:12 
   16   9013 Jane Laurence            58   F St Paul           MN    22:36.87  5:31 




          

              Skijoring - City of Lakes Loppet - Overall Results - 3.3k

Place No.    Name                    Age Sex City              St  Time       Pace     
===== ====== ======================= === === ================= === ========== ===== 
    1   9203 Fritz Cleveland          50   M Golden Valley     MN     6:08.43  3:00 
    2   9204 Bob Bennett              44   M Blaine            MN     6:48.08  3:20 
    3   9205 Keith Holmquist          55   M Winona            MN     6:52.38  3:22 
    4   9202 Sandy Gress              30   F Minneapolis       MN     7:09.68  3:30 
    5   9238 Maeve Moening            12   F St Paul           MN     7:22.22  3:36 
    6   9207 Adam Kuenzel             55   M Minneapolis       MN     7:43.90  3:47 
    7   9259 Beckie Alexander         50   F                          7:49.08  3:49 
    8   9201 Brie Medin               31   F St Paul           MN     8:04.03  3:57 
    9   9256 Nathan Sanders           32   M Albert Lea        MN     8:18.98  4:04 
   10   9245 Denny Carlson            19   M Minneapolis       MN     8:26.97  4:08 
   11   9254 Clay Diggins             54   M Afton             MN     8:35.08  4:12 
   12   9209 Tom Novacheck            55   M St Paul           MN     8:51.60  4:20 
   13   9224 Mike Baranowski          35   M Golden Valley     MN     8:58.49  4:23 
   14   9208 Sarah Turgeant           28   F Minneapolis       MN     8:58.65  4:23 
   15   9226 William Bercaw           13   M Minneapolis       MN    10:04.26  4:55 
   16   9258 Tim Rogers               53   M St Paul           MN    10:13.63  5:00 
   17   9255 Robert Hutter            49   M Maple Plain       MN    10:14.97  5:00 
   18   9215 Al Baylor                39   M Rochester         MN    10:21.60  5:04 
   19   9214 Sean Breaux              29   M Minneapolis       MN    10:25.70  5:06 
   20   9236 Tim Martell              26   M Brooklyn Park     MN    10:36.32  5:11 
   21   9244 Lyssey Grindy            26   F Shoreview         MN    10:51.87  5:18 
   22   9212 Nicole Reynolds          47   F Minneapolis       MN    10:52.90  5:19 
   23   9257 Erik Gorsuch             26   M Little Canada     MN    11:04.48  5:25 
   24   9219 Kevin Pichelman          35   M Minneapolis       MN    11:27.54  5:36 
   25   9247 Alex McKinney            32   M Coon Rapids       MN    11:40.77  5:42 
   26   9210 Joni Scheftel            57   F Mayer             MN    11:44.75  5:44 
   27   9213 Lorelee Miller           63   F Richfield         MN    12:03.90  5:54 
   28   9229 Anne Cleveland           50   F Golden Valley     MN    13:14.61  6:28 
   29   9222 Elizabeth Adler          25   F St Paul           MN    13:15.04  6:28 
   30   9240 John Schweiss            48   M St Paul           MN    13:25.82  6:33 
   31   9220 Katrina St. Clair        34   F Blaine            MN    13:44.74  6:43 
   32   9249 Michael Monroe           62   M Grand Marais      MN    14:01.23  6:51 
   33   9248 Sean Campbell            35   M Mayer             MN    15:45.22  7:41 
   34   9246 Shannon Turner           47   F Minneapolis       MN    15:45.42  7:42 
   35   9253 Jessica Hovde            32   F Montgomery        MN    15:57.08  7:47 
   36   9221 Chloe Adams              21   F Minneapolis       MN    16:43.49  8:10 
   37   9232 Donald Johnson           52   M Eagan             MN    16:44.77  8:10 
   38   9223 Julia Anderson           58   F Minneapolis       MN    17:17.64  8:27 



              Skijoring - City of Lakes Loppet - Overall Results - 1.5km

Place No.    Name                    Age Sex City              St  Time       Pace     
===== ====== ======================= === === ================= === ========== ===== 
    1   9412 Christian Franken        53   M St Paul           MN     3:36.49  3:53 
    2   9440 Zev Breen                12   M                          3:56.22  4:14 
    3   9439 Zach Wagner              23   M Bloomington       MN     3:57.42  4:15 
    4   9436 Diana Budde              49   F Plymouth          MN     3:59.86  4:18 
    5   9437 Elise Longley            15   F Bloomington       MN     4:29.42  4:50 
    6   9408 Trent Chiodo             12   M Bloomington       MN     4:30.44  4:51 
    7   9404 Thomas Bonhiver          62   M Crystal           MN     4:33.80  4:54 
    8   9401 John McGrath             54   M Minneapolis       MN     4:34.20  4:55 
    9   9422 Aaron Martin             34   M Minneapolis       MN     4:42.05  5:03 
   10   9429 Randy Thatcher           51   M Minneapolis       MN     4:43.87  5:05 
   11   9407 Jenna Evans              29   F St Paul           MN     4:50.29  5:12 
   12   9426 Hannah Radant            33   F St Paul           MN     4:51.17  5:13 
   13   9419 Kevin Larson             33   M Maplewood         MN     5:08.45  5:31 
   14   9438 Alexander Voronov        52   M St Paul           MN     5:12.27  5:36 
   15   9415 Betty Jo Haggerty        58   F Eden Prairie      MN     5:13.33  5:37 
   16   9413 Matt Gardner             38   M Minneapolis       MN     5:25.53  5:50 
   17   9441 Shannon Drifka           29   F                          5:28.67  5:53 
   18   9418 Ryan Kraft               27   M Andover           MN     5:47.48  6:13 
   19   9448 Jim Henley               64   M St Paul           MN     5:50.57  6:17 
   20   9428 Kevin Salkas             30   M Minneapolis       MN     5:51.52  6:18 
   21   9435 Daniel Steltz            29   M St Paul           MN     6:06.36  6:34 
   22   9425 Rob Palmer               46   M Willmar           MN     6:16.92  6:45 
   23   9423 Brittany McArdell        24   F New Brighton      MN     6:18.90  6:47 
   24   9410 Tim Fetterly             51   M Minneapolis       MN     6:25.39  6:54 
   25   9416 Mike Johnson             46   M St Louis Park     MN     6:25.88  6:54 
   26   9402 Chase Amundson           30   M Minneapolis       MN     6:48.60  7:19 
   27   9403 Christina Bigelow        56   F Welch             MN     7:19.65  7:52 
   28   9433 Diane Brady-Leighton     56   F Minneapolis       MN     7:48.16  8:23 
   29   9405 Josie Drayton            26   F St Paul           MN     7:53.00  8:28 
   30   9420 Carol Rothe              70   F Edina             MN     7:55.50  8:31 
   31   9406 Ashley Erickson          27   F Hugo              MN     8:22.15  8:59 
   32   9411 Lacey Frigaard           25   F Minneapolis       MN     9:06.74  9:47 
   33   9414 Rhende Hagemeister       62   F Hackensack        MN    11:01.98 11:51 
   34   9409 Sarah Farnham            30   F Minneapolis       MN    11:58.24 12:51