Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/18/2015

race logo










					                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 18, 2015
                                   10K CLASSIC RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/5     117 Jack Lange              Stillwater         MN  14 M     32:52  3:18 
    2   1/1     218 Nicholas Acton          Eagan              MN  20 M     34:33  3:28 
    3   1/2     137 Stuart Gordon           Northfield         MN  19 M     34:56  3:30 
    4   2/2     138 Jeremy Storvick         Northfield         MN  19 M     35:33  3:34 
    5   1/1     139 Rachel Peterson         Hastings           MN  17 F     43:04  4:19 
    6   1/1     136 Haley Bell              Saint Peter        MN  20 F     43:07  4:19 
    7   2/5     146 Adam Humpal             Stillwater         MN  14 M     45:06  4:31 
    8   1/2     149 Hannah Beech            Lake Elmo          MN  15 F     45:13  4:32 
    9   1/2     145 Ahvo Taipale            Saint Paul         MN  68 M     45:23  4:33 
   10   1/1     148 Dan Beech               Lake Elmo          MN  56 M     46:16  4:38 
   11   3/5     134 Evan Dybvig             Stillwater         MN  14 M     49:01  4:55 
   12   4/5     135 Grant Hietpas           Stillwater         MN  14 M     49:01  4:55 
   13   5/5     147 Eli Roll                Stillwater         MN  14 M     49:01  4:55 
   14   2/2     140 Danielle Snow           Stillwater         MN  15 F     49:14  4:56 
   15   1/2     101 Theodore Fabel          Minneapolis        MN  30 M     54:28  5:27 
   16   2/2     100 David Gorman            Lindstrom          MN  61 M   1:00:45  6:05 
   17   1/1     103 Beth Robelia            St. Paul           MN  44 F   1:06:12  6:38 
   18   2/2     102 Casey Dickinson         Minneapolis        MN  30 M   1:13:15  7:20 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS

No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 



*********************************** MALE 10K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Jack Lange              Stillwater         MN  14 M     32:52  3:18 
    2 Nicholas Acton          Eagan              MN  20 M     34:33  3:28 
    3 Stuart Gordon           Northfield         MN  19 M     34:56  3:30 
    4 Jeremy Storvick         Northfield         MN  19 M     35:33  3:34 
    5 Adam Humpal             Stillwater         MN  14 M     45:06  4:31 
    6 Ahvo Taipale            Saint Paul         MN  68 M     45:23  4:33 
    7 Dan Beech               Lake Elmo          MN  56 M     46:16  4:38 
    8 Evan Dybvig             Stillwater         MN  14 M     49:01  4:55 
    9 Grant Hietpas           Stillwater         MN  14 M     49:01  4:55 
   10 Eli Roll                Stillwater         MN  14 M     49:01  4:55 
   11 Theodore Fabel          Minneapolis        MN  30 M     54:28  5:27 
   12 David Gorman            Lindstrom          MN  61 M   1:00:45  6:05 
   13 Casey Dickinson         Minneapolis        MN  30 M   1:13:15  7:20 


*********************************** FEMALE 10K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Rachel Peterson         Hastings           MN  17 F     43:04  4:19 
    2 Haley Bell              Saint Peter        MN  20 F     43:07  4:19 
    3 Hannah Beech            Lake Elmo          MN  15 F     45:13  4:32 
    4 Danielle Snow           Stillwater         MN  15 F     49:14  4:56 
    5 Beth Robelia            St. Paul           MN  44 F   1:06:12  6:38 



                          MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
 William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 18, 2015

                           10K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================
    1  117 Jack Lange              Stillwater         MN  14   32:52 
    2  146 Adam Humpal             Stillwater         MN  14   45:06 
    3  134 Evan Dybvig             Stillwater         MN  14   49:01 
    4  135 Grant Hietpas           Stillwater         MN  14   49:01 
    5  147 Eli Roll                Stillwater         MN  14   49:01 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================
    1  149 Hannah Beech            Lake Elmo          MN  15   45:13 
    2  140 Danielle Snow           Stillwater         MN  15   49:14 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================
    1  139 Rachel Peterson         Hastings           MN  17   43:04 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================
    1  137 Stuart Gordon           Northfield         MN  19   34:56 
    2  138 Jeremy Storvick         Northfield         MN  19   35:33 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  218 Nicholas Acton          Eagan              MN  20   34:33 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  136 Haley Bell              Saint Peter        MN  20   43:07 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  101 Theodore Fabel          Minneapolis        MN  30   54:28 
    2  102 Casey Dickinson         Minneapolis        MN  30 1:13:15 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  103 Beth Robelia            St. Paul           MN  44 1:06:12 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  148 Dan Beech               Lake Elmo          MN  56   46:16 


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1  145 Ahvo Taipale            Saint Paul         MN  68   45:23 
    2  100 David Gorman            Lindstrom          MN  61 1:00:45 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                             19
Total Number of Finishers:                    18
Number of Male   Finishers:                   13
Number of Female Finishers:                    5
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          1