Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/18/2015

race logo










					                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 18, 2015
                                    20K SKATE RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/8     268 Alex Reich              Marine On Saint Cr MN  25 M     56:33  2:50 
    2   2/8     212 Peter Coenen            Saint Paul         MN  29 M     58:14  2:55 
    3   1/13    264 Bryan Fish              Rhinelander        WI  40 M     59:02  2:58 
    4   2/13    237 Torry Kraftson          Bayport            MN  41 M   1:00:15  3:01 
    5   1/13    250 Paul Peterson           Hastings           MN  51 M   1:00:36  3:02 
    6   3/8     210 David Andresen          Saint Paul         MN  27 M   1:01:25  3:05 
    7   2/13    247 Philip Rogers           Esko               MN  51 M   1:01:47  3:06 
    8   3/13    257 Thomas Krenz            Chisago City       MN  53 M   1:01:53  3:06 
    9   4/8     249 Luke Israel             Duluth             MN  20 M   1:02:57  3:09 
   10   4/13    267 Gary Johnson            Bloomington        MN  53 M   1:03:13  3:10 
   11   1/1     224 Dalton Pauly            Shoreview          MN  18 M   1:03:27  3:11 
   12   5/8     244 Dmytro Koshevy          Saint Louis Park   MN  27 M   1:05:16  3:16 
   13   1/6     207 Benjamin Mullin         Lindstrom          MN  35 M   1:06:07  3:19 
   14   3/13    209 John Hopkins            Savage             MN  48 M   1:06:17  3:19 
   15   2/6     252 Michael Phernetton      Hudson             WI  39 M   1:06:19  3:19 
   16   4/13    208 Brian Wicklund          Marine On St. Croi MN  49 M   1:06:55  3:21 
   17   5/13    261 Todd White              Roseville          MN  47 M   1:07:27  3:23 
   18   1/2     273 Sara Graves             Saint Paul         MN  32 F   1:07:33  3:23 
   19   6/13    239 Doran O'Brien           Scandia            MN  43 M   1:07:48  3:24 
   20   7/13    274 Andy Powell             Marine On Saint Cr MN  45 M   1:08:51  3:27 
   21   3/6     216 Will Mitchell           Madison            WI  30 M   1:08:53  3:27 
   22   1/2     259 Anna Nelson             Saint Paul         MN  19 F   1:09:57  3:30 
   23   1/5     227 Erin Keane              Minneapolis        MN  21 F   1:10:54  3:33 
   24   8/13    256 Dieter Heinz            Stillwater         MN  43 M   1:11:13  3:34 
   25   5/13    204 Loren Jacot             Oakdale            MN  55 M   1:11:19  3:34 
   26   2/5     258 Melissa Berman          Eden Prairie       MN  20 F   1:11:27  3:35 
   27   1/2     246 John Boller             Brooklyn Center    MN  63 M   1:11:49  3:36 
   28   6/8     260 Joel Sehloff            River Falls        WI  21 M   1:12:06  3:37 
   29   3/5     211 Kierstin Andresen       St. Paul           MN  26 F   1:12:10  3:37 
   30   7/8     241 Trevor Cotter           Duluth             MN  23 M   1:12:44  3:39 
   31   6/13    248 Grant Moos                                     59 M   1:12:59  3:39 
   32   7/13    231 John Miller             Stillwater         MN  58 M   1:13:05  3:40 
   33   2/2     225 Stephanie Hart          Grand Rapids       MN  19 F   1:13:40  3:41 
   34   4/6     230 Benjamin Jonjak         Chippewa Falls     WI  39 M   1:14:27  3:44 
   35   8/13    235 David Melcher           Richfield          MN  58 M   1:14:46  3:45 
   36   2/2     245 Michael Bono            Minneapolis        MN  62 M   1:15:20  3:46 
   37   9/13    270 Todd Johnson            Saint Paul         MN  49 M   1:15:48  3:48 
   38   1/2     238 Ellen Heine             Maple Grove        MN  41 F   1:15:53  3:48 
   39   1/2     263 Carolyn Fletcher        Saint Paul         MN  57 F   1:17:35  3:53 
   40   4/5     228 Sarah Nygaard           Richfield          MN  21 F   1:18:06  3:55 
   41  10/13    236 Jeff Penman             Ellsworth          WI  46 M   1:18:39  3:56 
   42   5/6     265 Chris Van Hoven         Hopkins            MN  31 M   1:19:14  3:58 
   43  11/13    243 Steve Barone            Minneapolis        MN  43 M   1:19:21  3:59 
   44  12/13    205 Jedd Beach              Chetek             WI  46 M   1:19:47  4:00 
   45   2/2     276 Kristin Burger          Minneapolis        MN  47 F   1:20:46  4:03 
   46   9/13    215 Paul Weium              Saint Paul         MN  54 M   1:22:08  4:07 
   47   2/2     201 Katie Beutel            Madison            WI  30 F   1:23:30  4:11 
   48   8/8     242 Collin Randolph         Minneapolis        MN  22 M   1:23:34  4:11 
   49  13/13    269 Jeff Wolf               Osceola            WI  48 M   1:23:58  4:12 
   50   5/5     229 Mandie Gribben          Eden Priairie      MN  22 F   1:24:40  4:14 
   51  10/13    234 Tim Rogers              St. Paul           MN  53 M   1:27:25  4:23 
   52  11/13    275 Scott Sponheim          Minneapolis        MN  51 M   1:28:45  4:27 
   53  12/13    266 Ron Lowrie              Edina              MN  59 M   1:28:46  4:27 
   54   6/6     217 Christopher Stauthammer St. Paul           MN  36 M   1:29:02  4:28 
   55   2/2     233 Mary Ryan               Minnetrista        MN  59 F   1:39:51  5:00 
   56  13/13    272 Tom Hillstrom           Saint Louis Park   MN  51 M   1:44:08  5:13 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS

No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 



*********************************** MALE 20K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Alex Reich              Marine On Saint Cr MN  25 M     56:33  2:50 
    2 Peter Coenen            Saint Paul         MN  29 M     58:14  2:55 
    3 Bryan Fish              Rhinelander        WI  40 M     59:02  2:58 
    4 Torry Kraftson          Bayport            MN  41 M   1:00:15  3:01 
    5 Paul Peterson           Hastings           MN  51 M   1:00:36  3:02 
    6 David Andresen          Saint Paul         MN  27 M   1:01:25  3:05 
    7 Philip Rogers           Esko               MN  51 M   1:01:47  3:06 
    8 Thomas Krenz            Chisago City       MN  53 M   1:01:53  3:06 
    9 Luke Israel             Duluth             MN  20 M   1:02:57  3:09 
   10 Gary Johnson            Bloomington        MN  53 M   1:03:13  3:10 
   11 Dalton Pauly            Shoreview          MN  18 M   1:03:27  3:11 
   12 Dmytro Koshevy          Saint Louis Park   MN  27 M   1:05:16  3:16 
   13 Benjamin Mullin         Lindstrom          MN  35 M   1:06:07  3:19 
   14 John Hopkins            Savage             MN  48 M   1:06:17  3:19 
   15 Michael Phernetton      Hudson             WI  39 M   1:06:19  3:19 
   16 Brian Wicklund          Marine On St. Croi MN  49 M   1:06:55  3:21 
   17 Todd White              Roseville          MN  47 M   1:07:27  3:23 
   18 Doran O'Brien           Scandia            MN  43 M   1:07:48  3:24 
   19 Andy Powell             Marine On Saint Cr MN  45 M   1:08:51  3:27 
   20 Will Mitchell           Madison            WI  30 M   1:08:53  3:27 
   21 Dieter Heinz            Stillwater         MN  43 M   1:11:13  3:34 
   22 Loren Jacot             Oakdale            MN  55 M   1:11:19  3:34 
   23 John Boller             Brooklyn Center    MN  63 M   1:11:49  3:36 
   24 Joel Sehloff            River Falls        WI  21 M   1:12:06  3:37 
   25 Trevor Cotter           Duluth             MN  23 M   1:12:44  3:39 
   26 Grant Moos                                     59 M   1:12:59  3:39 
   27 John Miller             Stillwater         MN  58 M   1:13:05  3:40 
   28 Benjamin Jonjak         Chippewa Falls     WI  39 M   1:14:27  3:44 
   29 David Melcher           Richfield          MN  58 M   1:14:46  3:45 
   30 Michael Bono            Minneapolis        MN  62 M   1:15:20  3:46 
   31 Todd Johnson            Saint Paul         MN  49 M   1:15:48  3:48 
   32 Jeff Penman             Ellsworth          WI  46 M   1:18:39  3:56 
   33 Chris Van Hoven         Hopkins            MN  31 M   1:19:14  3:58 
   34 Steve Barone            Minneapolis        MN  43 M   1:19:21  3:59 
   35 Jedd Beach              Chetek             WI  46 M   1:19:47  4:00 
   36 Paul Weium              Saint Paul         MN  54 M   1:22:08  4:07 
   37 Collin Randolph         Minneapolis        MN  22 M   1:23:34  4:11 
   38 Jeff Wolf               Osceola            WI  48 M   1:23:58  4:12 
   39 Tim Rogers              St. Paul           MN  53 M   1:27:25  4:23 
   40 Scott Sponheim          Minneapolis        MN  51 M   1:28:45  4:27 
   41 Ron Lowrie              Edina              MN  59 M   1:28:46  4:27 
   42 Christopher Stauthammer St. Paul           MN  36 M   1:29:02  4:28 
   43 Tom Hillstrom           Saint Louis Park   MN  51 M   1:44:08  5:13 


*********************************** FEMALE 20K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Sara Graves             Saint Paul         MN  32 F   1:07:33  3:23 
    2 Anna Nelson             Saint Paul         MN  19 F   1:09:57  3:30 
    3 Erin Keane              Minneapolis        MN  21 F   1:10:54  3:33 
    4 Melissa Berman          Eden Prairie       MN  20 F   1:11:27  3:35 
    5 Kierstin Andresen       St. Paul           MN  26 F   1:12:10  3:37 
    6 Stephanie Hart          Grand Rapids       MN  19 F   1:13:40  3:41 
    7 Ellen Heine             Maple Grove        MN  41 F   1:15:53  3:48 
    8 Carolyn Fletcher        Saint Paul         MN  57 F   1:17:35  3:53 
    9 Sarah Nygaard           Richfield          MN  21 F   1:18:06  3:55 
   10 Kristin Burger          Minneapolis        MN  47 F   1:20:46  4:03 
   11 Katie Beutel            Madison            WI  30 F   1:23:30  4:11 
   12 Mandie Gribben          Eden Priairie      MN  22 F   1:24:40  4:14 
   13 Mary Ryan               Minnetrista        MN  59 F   1:39:51  5:00 



                          MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
 William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 18, 2015

                           20K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================
    1  224 Dalton Pauly            Shoreview          MN  18 1:03:27 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================
    1  259 Anna Nelson             Saint Paul         MN  19 1:09:57 
    2  225 Stephanie Hart          Grand Rapids       MN  19 1:13:40 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  268 Alex Reich              Marine On Saint Cr MN  25   56:33 
    2  212 Peter Coenen            Saint Paul         MN  29   58:14 
    3  210 David Andresen          Saint Paul         MN  27 1:01:25 
    4  249 Luke Israel             Duluth             MN  20 1:02:57 
    5  244 Dmytro Koshevy          Saint Louis Park   MN  27 1:05:16 
    6  260 Joel Sehloff            River Falls        WI  21 1:12:06 
    7  241 Trevor Cotter           Duluth             MN  23 1:12:44 
    8  242 Collin Randolph         Minneapolis        MN  22 1:23:34 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  227 Erin Keane              Minneapolis        MN  21 1:10:54 
    2  258 Melissa Berman          Eden Prairie       MN  20 1:11:27 
    3  211 Kierstin Andresen       St. Paul           MN  26 1:12:10 
    4  228 Sarah Nygaard           Richfield          MN  21 1:18:06 
    5  229 Mandie Gribben          Eden Priairie      MN  22 1:24:40 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  207 Benjamin Mullin         Lindstrom          MN  35 1:06:07 
    2  252 Michael Phernetton      Hudson             WI  39 1:06:19 
    3  216 Will Mitchell           Madison            WI  30 1:08:53 
    4  230 Benjamin Jonjak         Chippewa Falls     WI  39 1:14:27 
    5  265 Chris Van Hoven         Hopkins            MN  31 1:19:14 
    6  217 Christopher Stauthammer St. Paul           MN  36 1:29:02 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================
    1  273 Sara Graves             Saint Paul         MN  32 1:07:33 
    2  201 Katie Beutel            Madison            WI  30 1:23:30 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  264 Bryan Fish              Rhinelander        WI  40   59:02 
    2  237 Torry Kraftson          Bayport            MN  41 1:00:15 
    3  209 John Hopkins            Savage             MN  48 1:06:17 
    4  208 Brian Wicklund          Marine On St. Croi MN  49 1:06:55 
    5  261 Todd White              Roseville          MN  47 1:07:27 
    6  239 Doran O'Brien           Scandia            MN  43 1:07:48 
    7  274 Andy Powell             Marine On Saint Cr MN  45 1:08:51 
    8  256 Dieter Heinz            Stillwater         MN  43 1:11:13 
    9  270 Todd Johnson            Saint Paul         MN  49 1:15:48 
   10  236 Jeff Penman             Ellsworth          WI  46 1:18:39 
   11  243 Steve Barone            Minneapolis        MN  43 1:19:21 
   12  205 Jedd Beach              Chetek             WI  46 1:19:47 
   13  269 Jeff Wolf               Osceola            WI  48 1:23:58 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================
    1  238 Ellen Heine             Maple Grove        MN  41 1:15:53 
    2  276 Kristin Burger          Minneapolis        MN  47 1:20:46 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  250 Paul Peterson           Hastings           MN  51 1:00:36 
    2  247 Philip Rogers           Esko               MN  51 1:01:47 
    3  257 Thomas Krenz            Chisago City       MN  53 1:01:53 
    4  267 Gary Johnson            Bloomington        MN  53 1:03:13 
    5  204 Loren Jacot             Oakdale            MN  55 1:11:19 
    6  248 Grant Moos                                     59 1:12:59 
    7  231 John Miller             Stillwater         MN  58 1:13:05 
    8  235 David Melcher           Richfield          MN  58 1:14:46 
    9  215 Paul Weium              Saint Paul         MN  54 1:22:08 
   10  234 Tim Rogers              St. Paul           MN  53 1:27:25 
   11  275 Scott Sponheim          Minneapolis        MN  51 1:28:45 
   12  266 Ron Lowrie              Edina              MN  59 1:28:46 
   13  272 Tom Hillstrom           Saint Louis Park   MN  51 1:44:08 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  263 Carolyn Fletcher        Saint Paul         MN  57 1:17:35 
    2  233 Mary Ryan               Minnetrista        MN  59 1:39:51 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================
    1  246 John Boller             Brooklyn Center    MN  63 1:11:49 
    2  245 Michael Bono            Minneapolis        MN  62 1:15:20 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                             58
Total Number of Finishers:                    56
Number of Male   Finishers:                   43
Number of Female Finishers:                   13
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          2