Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/18/2015

race logo










					                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 18, 2015
                                   20K CLASSIC RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/1     254 Tyler Gilbert           Minneapolis        MN  19 M   1:02:10  3:07 
    2   1/4     255 Nathan Rhode            New Brighton       MN  20 M   1:04:00  3:12 
    3   2/4     253 Jonah Gilbert           New Brighton       MN  21 M   1:06:59  3:21 
    4   3/4     219 Karl Holub              Minneapolis        MN  21 M   1:07:05  3:22 
    5   1/2     262 Kevin Brochman          North Saint Paul   MN  55 M   1:08:57  3:27 
    6   4/4     240 Spencer Davis           Chaska             MN  22 M   1:10:45  3:33 
    7   1/1     251 Kathleen De Wahl        Saint Paul         MN  28 F   1:13:57  3:42 
    8   2/2     203 Mark Trumper            Stillwater         MN  53 M   1:30:43  4:33 
    9   1/1     202 Peter Dorsen            Eden Prairie       MN  70 M   1:36:01  4:49 
   10   1/1     222 Ethan Nelson            Minneapolis        MN  16 M   1:57:24  5:53 
   11   1/2     221 Rami Azzazi             Minneapolis        MN  15 M   2:47:33  8:23 
   12   2/2     223 Declan McGuire          Minneapolis        MN  15 M   2:49:07  8:28 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS

No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 



*********************************** MALE 20K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Tyler Gilbert           Minneapolis        MN  19 M   1:02:10  3:07 
    2 Nathan Rhode            New Brighton       MN  20 M   1:04:00  3:12 
    3 Jonah Gilbert           New Brighton       MN  21 M   1:06:59  3:21 
    4 Karl Holub              Minneapolis        MN  21 M   1:07:05  3:22 
    5 Kevin Brochman          North Saint Paul   MN  55 M   1:08:57  3:27 
    6 Spencer Davis           Chaska             MN  22 M   1:10:45  3:33 
    7 Mark Trumper            Stillwater         MN  53 M   1:30:43  4:33 
    8 Peter Dorsen            Eden Prairie       MN  70 M   1:36:01  4:49 
    9 Ethan Nelson            Minneapolis        MN  16 M   1:57:24  5:53 
   10 Rami Azzazi             Minneapolis        MN  15 M   2:47:33  8:23 
   11 Declan McGuire          Minneapolis        MN  15 M   2:49:07  8:28 


*********************************** FEMALE 20K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Kathleen De Wahl        Saint Paul         MN  28 F   1:13:57  3:42 



                          MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
 William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 18, 2015

                           20K AGE GROUP RESULTS

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================
    1  221 Rami Azzazi             Minneapolis        MN  15 2:47:33 
    2  223 Declan McGuire          Minneapolis        MN  15 2:49:07 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - Under
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================
    1  222 Ethan Nelson            Minneapolis        MN  16 1:57:24 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  16 - 17
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================
    1  254 Tyler Gilbert           Minneapolis        MN  19 1:02:10 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  255 Nathan Rhode            New Brighton       MN  20 1:04:00 
    2  253 Jonah Gilbert           New Brighton       MN  21 1:06:59 
    3  219 Karl Holub              Minneapolis        MN  21 1:07:05 
    4  240 Spencer Davis           Chaska             MN  22 1:10:45 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================
    1  251 Kathleen De Wahl        Saint Paul         MN  28 1:13:57 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================
    1  262 Kevin Brochman          North Saint Paul   MN  55 1:08:57 
    2  203 Mark Trumper            Stillwater         MN  53 1:30:43 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================


================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================
    1  202 Peter Dorsen            Eden Prairie       MN  70 1:36:01 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - UP
================================================================================

Total Registered:                             14
Total Number of Finishers:                    12
Number of Male   Finishers:                   11
Number of Female Finishers:                    1
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:          2