Marine O'Brien Ski Race -
Marine on St. Croix, MN
1/18/2015

race logo










					                               MARINE O'BRIEN SKI RACE
       William O'Brien State Park - Marine on St. Croix, MN    January 18, 2015
                              2K KIDS 6-9 YEAR OLDS RACE

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1   1/3      55 Jack Kalmon             Stillwater         MN   7 M      8:53  4:27 
    2   1/2      51 Ezra Hebert             Forest Lake        MN   5 F     10:20  5:10 
    3   2/2      52 Katie Olson             Stillwater         MN   5 F     12:09  6:05 
    4   2/3      50 Jonas Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   7 M     12:40  6:20 
    5   1/6      49 Anna Dahl               Chicago City       MN   6 F     12:43  6:22 
    6   1/10     69 Clare Swanson           St. Paul           MN   9 F     12:48  6:24 
    7   2/6      53 Eloise Powell           Marine             MN   6 F     12:51  6:26 
    8   2/10     63 Elsa Dahl               Chicago City       MN   9 F     12:54  6:27 
    9   3/10     58 Maren Dahl              Chicago City       MN   8 F     13:01  6:31 
   10   3/6      54 Sienna Sjostrom         Stillwater         MN   7 F     13:40  6:50 
   11   4/10     84 Elizabeth Smitten       Marine On Saint Cr MN   9 F     14:13  7:07 
   12   5/10     61 Stella Powell           Marine             MN   8 F     14:30  7:15 
   13   4/6      57 Lauren Olson            Stillwater         MN   7 F     14:52  7:26 
   14   1/4      60 Micah Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   8 M     15:37  7:49 
   15   2/4      66 Charlie Johnson         Stillwater         MN   9 M     15:55  7:58 
   16   6/10     65 Sophia Fuhrmann         Stillwater         MN   9 F     16:06  8:03 
   17   7/10     59 Annika Fuhrmann         Stillwater         MN   8 F     16:40  8:20 
   18   8/10     62 Amelia Bonnett          Forest Lake        MN   9 F     17:53  8:57 
   19   9/10     67 Meg MacLaury            St. Paul           MN   9 F     18:55  9:28 
   20   5/6      85 Adeline Smitten         Marine On Saint Cr MN   7 F     19:07  9:34 
   21   3/3      56 Graham MacLaury         St. Paul           MN   7 M     19:09  9:35 
   22  10/10     93 Evelyn Hudrlik          Forest Lake        MN   9 F     19:12  9:36 
   23   3/4      94 Benjamin Hudrlik        Forest Lake        MN   8 M     22:55 11:28 
   24   6/6      48 Madeliene Bonnett       Forest Lake        MN   6 F     22:59 11:30 
   25   4/4      64 Leo Dybvig              Stillwater         MN   9 M     25:00 12:30 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

                          NON QUALIFYING RESULTS

No.  Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
==== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 



*********************************** MALE 2K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Jack Kalmon             Stillwater         MN   7 M      8:53  4:27 
    2 Jonas Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   7 M     12:40  6:20 
    3 Micah Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   8 M     15:37  7:49 
    4 Charlie Johnson         Stillwater         MN   9 M     15:55  7:58 
    5 Graham MacLaury         St. Paul           MN   7 M     19:09  9:35 
    6 Benjamin Hudrlik        Forest Lake        MN   8 M     22:55 11:28 
    7 Leo Dybvig              Stillwater         MN   9 M     25:00 12:30 


*********************************** FEMALE 2K RESULTS *******************************************


Place Name                    City               St Age Sex Time    Pace     
===== ======================= ================== == === === ======= ===== 
    1 Ezra Hebert             Forest Lake        MN   5 F     10:20  5:10 
    2 Katie Olson             Stillwater         MN   5 F     12:09  6:05 
    3 Anna Dahl               Chicago City       MN   6 F     12:43  6:22 
    4 Clare Swanson           St. Paul           MN   9 F     12:48  6:24 
    5 Eloise Powell           Marine             MN   6 F     12:51  6:26 
    6 Elsa Dahl               Chicago City       MN   9 F     12:54  6:27 
    7 Maren Dahl              Chicago City       MN   8 F     13:01  6:31 
    8 Sienna Sjostrom         Stillwater         MN   7 F     13:40  6:50 
    9 Elizabeth Smitten       Marine On Saint Cr MN   9 F     14:13  7:07 
   10 Stella Powell           Marine             MN   8 F     14:30  7:15 
   11 Lauren Olson            Stillwater         MN   7 F     14:52  7:26 
   12 Sophia Fuhrmann         Stillwater         MN   9 F     16:06  8:03 
   13 Annika Fuhrmann         Stillwater         MN   8 F     16:40  8:20 
   14 Amelia Bonnett          Forest Lake        MN   9 F     17:53  8:57 
   15 Meg MacLaury            St. Paul           MN   9 F     18:55  9:28 
   16 Adeline Smitten         Marine On Saint Cr MN   7 F     19:07  9:34 
   17 Evelyn Hudrlik          Forest Lake        MN   9 F     19:12  9:36 
   18 Madeliene Bonnett       Forest Lake        MN   6 F     22:59 11:30 


================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  6 - 7
================================================================================
    1   55 Jack Kalmon             Stillwater         MN   7    8:53 
    2   50 Jonas Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   7   12:40 
    3   56 Graham MacLaury         St. Paul           MN   7   19:09 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  6 - 7
================================================================================
    1   49 Anna Dahl               Chicago City       MN   6   12:43 
    2   53 Eloise Powell           Marine             MN   6   12:51 
    3   54 Sienna Sjostrom         Stillwater         MN   7   13:40 
    4   57 Lauren Olson            Stillwater         MN   7   14:52 
    5   85 Adeline Smitten         Marine On Saint Cr MN   7   19:07 
    6   48 Madeliene Bonnett       Forest Lake        MN   6   22:59 

================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  8 - 9
================================================================================
    1   60 Micah Hebert            Forest Lake        MN   8   15:37 
    2   66 Charlie Johnson         Stillwater         MN   9   15:55 
    3   94 Benjamin Hudrlik        Forest Lake        MN   8   22:55 
    4   64 Leo Dybvig              Stillwater         MN   9   25:00 

================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  8 - 9
================================================================================
    1   69 Clare Swanson           St. Paul           MN   9   12:48 
    2   63 Elsa Dahl               Chicago City       MN   9   12:54 
    3   58 Maren Dahl              Chicago City       MN   8   13:01 
    4   84 Elizabeth Smitten       Marine On Saint Cr MN   9   14:13 
    5   61 Stella Powell           Marine             MN   8   14:30 
    6   65 Sophia Fuhrmann         Stillwater         MN   9   16:06 
    7   59 Annika Fuhrmann         Stillwater         MN   8   16:40 
    8   62 Amelia Bonnett          Forest Lake        MN   9   17:53 
    9   67 Meg MacLaury            St. Paul           MN   9   18:55 
   10   93 Evelyn Hudrlik          Forest Lake        MN   9   19:12 

Total Registered:                             26
Total Number of Finishers:                    25
Number of Male   Finishers:                    7
Number of Female Finishers:                   18
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:         26