YMCA Heart Throb Run -
Onalaska, WI
2/14/2015

race logo










					                 WINTER RUNNING SERIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
                                  5k RUN

Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Sex Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Justin Stakston          36 M   La Crosse          WI M     17:30   18:12   18:11   53:53 
  2 John Dahl                24 M   La Crosse          WI M     18:46   19:33   19:43   58:02 
  3 Eli Youngthunder         36 M   Black River Falls  WI M     19:12   19:53   19:11   58:16 
  4 Tommy Marcon             46 M   Onalaska           WI M     19:01   20:23   19:59   59:23 
  5 Jett Mickelson           14 M   La Crosse          WI M     19:43   20:47   20:27 1:00:57 
  6 David Maxwell            51 M   Westby             WI M     20:56   21:45   21:43 1:04:24 
  7 John Gillies             47 M   La Crosse          WI M     20:53   21:22   22:10 1:04:25 
  8 Rebecca Maxwell          18 F   Westby             WI F     20:57   21:46   21:46 1:04:29 
  9 John Chapman             54 M   Holmen             WI M     22:47   23:14   22:40 1:08:41 
 10 Wayne Garbhorn           46 M   Rockland           WI M     23:25   22:56   23:17 1:09:38 
 11 Rj Miller                56 M   La Crosse          WI M     22:22   23:51   23:30 1:09:43 
 12 Julianne Call            14 F   Westby             WI F     22:56   24:40   23:42 1:11:18 
 13 Nathan Walls             35 M   Onalaska           WI M     24:55   23:46   22:43 1:11:24 
 14 John Meyer               65 M   Mindoro            WI M     23:07   24:34   24:39 1:12:20 
 15 Heather Stern            34 F   Holmen             WI F     24:21   24:48   24:43 1:13:52 
 16 Lisa Newman              36 F   Holmen             WI F     24:46   24:57   25:06 1:14:49 
 17 Troy Gudie               50 M   Onalaska           WI M     26:17   25:36   25:07 1:17:00 
 18 Jayne Edlin              16 F   Galesville         WI F     25:04   26:42   25:49 1:17:35 
 19 Kari Hanson              43 F   Onalaska           WI F     27:12   28:58   27:36 1:23:46 
 20 Casey Sommerville        34 F   Holmen             WI F     28:23   27:42   27:53 1:23:58 
 21 Brant Sommerville        42 M   Holmen             WI M     28:24   27:42   27:53 1:23:59 
 22 Jen Olson                37 F   Holmen             WI F     26:36   29:49   27:35 1:24:00 
 23 Dennis Rodenberg         45 M   Holmen             WI M     32:26   26:23   25:12 1:24:01 
 24 Maryann Baldwin          54 F   De Soto            WI F     27:24   29:13   29:15 1:25:52 
 25 Lauren Peterson          30 F   La Crosse          WI F     28:58   28:21   29:27 1:26:46 
 26 Timothy Buckley          59 M   Onalaska           WI M     27:46   29:52   29:37 1:27:15 
 27 Megan McGrath            30 F   Bangor             WI F     33:15   27:19   27:32 1:28:06 
 28 Jeannie Schmidt          43 F   Holmen             WI F     28:19   31:10   30:03 1:29:32 
 29 Sara Walters             26 F   La Crescent        MN F     29:04   30:28   30:45 1:30:17 
 30 Mel Hart-Pollock         33 F   Bangor             WI F     30:33   31:25   30:10 1:32:08 
 31 Megan McGrath            30 F   Bangor             WI F     33:15   27:19   33:52 1:34:26 
 32 Paul Ulvilden            56 M   Decorah            IA M     31:59   32:01   31:35 1:35:35 
 33 Laura Eichmann           48 F   La Crescent        MN F     30:55   33:10   32:52 1:36:57 
 34 Erika Olson              37 F   Holmen             WI F     35:32   35:16   34:28 1:45:16 
 35 Bobbi-Jo Crank           31 F   Holmen             WI F     37:24   37:46   38:51 1:54:01 
 36 Kristi Pennel            52 F   Sparta             WI F     39:24   43:05   43:31 2:06:00 
 37 Jessica Pollock          40 F   Kendall            WI F     41:28   43:44   45:27 2:10:39 
 38 Vickie Unferth           60 F   Lacrosse           WI F     46:01   46:56   45:50 2:18:47 
 39 Stacy Jones              37 F   Black River Falls  WI F     47:14   47:24   45:22 2:20:00 
 40 Pam Conrad               47 F   Black River Falls  WI F     47:17   47:24   45:42 2:20:23 
 41 Lisa Hemker              45 F   Sparta             WI F     49:36   49:44   49:46 2:29:06 
 42 Julie Linhart            49 F   Bangor             WI F     49:36   49:46   49:46 2:29:08 
 43 Loy Pollock              59 F   Elroy              WI F     52:14   53:30   49:19 2:35:03 
 44 Holly Siverhus           33 F   La Crosse          WI F     51:04 1:00:13   52:49 2:44:06 

Number of records: 44 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

================================================================================
MALE 5k SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Justin Stakston          36 M   La Crosse          WI   17:30   18:12   18:11   53:53 
  2 John Dahl                24 M   La Crosse          WI   18:46   19:33   19:43   58:02 
  3 Eli Youngthunder         36 M   Black River Falls  WI   19:12   19:53   19:11   58:16 
  4 Tommy Marcon             46 M   Onalaska           WI   19:01   20:23   19:59   59:23 
  5 Jett Mickelson           14 M   La Crosse          WI   19:43   20:47   20:27 1:00:57 
  6 David Maxwell            51 M   Westby             WI   20:56   21:45   21:43 1:04:24 
  7 John Gillies             47 M   La Crosse          WI   20:53   21:22   22:10 1:04:25 
  8 John Chapman             54 M   Holmen             WI   22:47   23:14   22:40 1:08:41 
  9 Wayne Garbhorn           46 M   Rockland           WI   23:25   22:56   23:17 1:09:38 
 10 Rj Miller                56 M   La Crosse          WI   22:22   23:51   23:30 1:09:43 


================================================================================
FEMALE 5k SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Rebecca Maxwell          18 F   Westby             WI   20:57   21:46   21:46 1:04:29 
  2 Julianne Call            14 F   Westby             WI   22:56   24:40   23:42 1:11:18 
  3 Heather Stern            34 F   Holmen             WI   24:21   24:48   24:43 1:13:52 
  4 Lisa Newman              36 F   Holmen             WI   24:46   24:57   25:06 1:14:49 
  5 Jayne Edlin              16 F   Galesville         WI   25:04   26:42   25:49 1:17:35 
  6 Kari Hanson              43 F   Onalaska           WI   27:12   28:58   27:36 1:23:46 
  7 Casey Sommerville        34 F   Holmen             WI   28:23   27:42   27:53 1:23:58 
  8 Jen Olson                37 F   Holmen             WI   26:36   29:49   27:35 1:24:00 
  9 Maryann Baldwin          54 F   De Soto            WI   27:24   29:13   29:15 1:25:52 
 10 Lauren Peterson          30 F   La Crosse          WI   28:58   28:21   29:27 1:26:46 
                 WINTER RUNNING SERIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
                                5 MILE RUN

Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Sex Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Brian Dahl               28 M   La Crosse          WI M     29:57   31:31   31:51 1:33:19 
  2 Nick Berndt              29 M   La Crosse          WI M     30:42   31:25   32:14 1:34:21 
  3 Valerie Hubbard          29 F   Onalaska           WI F     30:50   31:47   31:59 1:34:36 
  4 Michael Bouska           31 M   Onalaska           WI M     31:33   32:51   32:25 1:36:49 
  5 Joshua Shively           42 M   La Crosse          WI M     32:28   34:06   33:41 1:40:15 
  6 Dawn Faas                42 F   West Salem         WI F     33:26   34:09   33:44 1:41:19 
  7 Gene McCurdy             38 M   Holmen             WI M     34:06   34:32   33:49 1:42:27 
  8 Shannon Riley            30 F   Onalaska           WI F     33:55   34:36   34:23 1:42:54 
  9 Terry Stanton            54 M   Mindoro            WI M     34:43   36:03   35:31 1:46:17 
 10 Paul Bahr                57 M   Coon Valley        WI M     36:01   37:08   36:29 1:49:38 
 11 Stephan Brunelle         49 M   Holmen             WI M     37:34   37:39   35:33 1:50:46 
 12 Ralph Zerbe              63 M   Houston            MN M     37:27   38:10   37:21 1:52:58 
 13 Jeremy Moritz            29 M   Trempealeau        WI M     36:01   40:44   36:58 1:53:43 
 14 Joseph Kaiser            37 M   La Crosse          WI M     35:41   39:17   40:09 1:55:07 
 15 Daniel Fabry             34 M   Norwalk            WI M     39:14   40:34   37:06 1:56:54 
 16 Dean Zimmer              60 M   Onalaska           WI M     37:58   40:54   39:34 1:58:26 
 17 Mike Gilbertson          40 M   Holmen             WI M     37:55   41:12   39:36 1:58:43 
 18 Laura Gulso              36 F   Black River Falls  WI F     37:42   41:08   40:35 1:59:25 
 19 Laurie Enos              47 F   Onalaska           WI F     37:54   40:46   40:48 1:59:28 
 20 Carla Swerman            52 F   La Crosse          WI F     38:13   40:28   41:28 2:00:09 
 21 Keith Lease              33 M   La Crosse          WI M     43:28   39:39   37:39 2:00:46 
 22 Michael Castle           47 M   La Crosse          WI M     40:13   40:18   41:59 2:02:30 
 23 Daryl Travis             46 M   Holmen             WI M     40:32   39:58   42:07 2:02:37 
 24 Matthew Koel             33 M   Onalaska           WI M     40:30   41:51   42:09 2:04:30 
 25 Krstie Shoppel           57 F   Lynxville          WI F     41:58   45:28   41:46 2:09:12 
 26 Cindy Prindle            55 F   West Salem         WI F     42:26   45:22   46:10 2:13:58 
 27 Cathy Ford               58 F   La Crosse          WI F     42:53   47:20   45:49 2:16:02 
 28 Jennfer Johnson          41 F   Onalaska           WI F     42:42   48:32   45:21 2:16:35 
 29 Carey Falkenberry        39 M   La Crosse          WI M     45:21   47:43   44:52 2:17:56 
 30 Daniel Klema             44 M   Tomah              WI M     56:27   40:44   41:55 2:19:06 
 31 David Meyer              50 M   West Salem         WI M     47:33   48:22   45:04 2:20:59 
 32 Steve Meyer              47 M   Caledonia          MN M     47:22   48:40   46:30 2:22:32 
 33 Rick Wegner              60 M   La Crosse          WI M     47:48   49:05   48:41 2:25:34 
 34 Marykay Lind             53 F   Lacrosse           WI F     48:48   50:48   51:08 2:30:44 
 35 Stacy Suchla             39 F   Onalaska           WI F     54:15   51:31   48:18 2:34:04 
 36 Jennifer Wehrenberg      41 F   La Crosse          WI F     50:44   55:04   52:40 2:38:28 
 37 Wuoah Boayue             45 M   Holmen             WI M     50:47   57:17   52:06 2:40:10 
 38 Kathy Shubert            56 F   Sparta             WI F     55:08   54:30   54:38 2:44:16 
 39 Alicia Duerst            29 F   Winona             MN F     54:51   48:19 1:05:16 2:48:26 
 40 Tracey Stanton           53 F   Mindoro            WI F     54:59   57:11   59:04 2:51:14 

Number of records: 40 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

================================================================================
MALE 5 MILE SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Brian Dahl               28 M   La Crosse          WI   29:57   31:31   31:51 1:33:19 
  2 Nick Berndt              29 M   La Crosse          WI   30:42   31:25   32:14 1:34:21 
  3 Michael Bouska           31 M   Onalaska           WI   31:33   32:51   32:25 1:36:49 
  4 Joshua Shively           42 M   La Crosse          WI   32:28   34:06   33:41 1:40:15 
  5 Gene McCurdy             38 M   Holmen             WI   34:06   34:32   33:49 1:42:27 
  6 Terry Stanton            54 M   Mindoro            WI   34:43   36:03   35:31 1:46:17 
  7 Paul Bahr                57 M   Coon Valley        WI   36:01   37:08   36:29 1:49:38 
  8 Stephan Brunelle         49 M   Holmen             WI   37:34   37:39   35:33 1:50:46 
  9 Ralph Zerbe              63 M   Houston            MN   37:27   38:10   37:21 1:52:58 
 10 Jeremy Moritz            29 M   Trempealeau        WI   36:01   40:44   36:58 1:53:43 


================================================================================
FEMALE 5 MILE SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Valerie Hubbard          29 F   Onalaska           WI   30:50   31:47   31:59 1:34:36 
  2 Dawn Faas                42 F   West Salem         WI   33:26   34:09   33:44 1:41:19 
  3 Shannon Riley            30 F   Onalaska           WI   33:55   34:36   34:23 1:42:54 
  4 Laura Gulso              36 F   Black River Falls  WI   37:42   41:08   40:35 1:59:25 
  5 Laurie Enos              47 F   Onalaska           WI   37:54   40:46   40:48 1:59:28 
  6 Carla Swerman            52 F   La Crosse          WI   38:13   40:28   41:28 2:00:09 
  7 Krstie Shoppel           57 F   Lynxville          WI   41:58   45:28   41:46 2:09:12 
  8 Cindy Prindle            55 F   West Salem         WI   42:26   45:22   46:10 2:13:58 
  9 Cathy Ford               58 F   La Crosse          WI   42:53   47:20   45:49 2:16:02 
 10 Jennfer Johnson          41 F   Onalaska           WI   42:42   48:32   45:21 2:16:35