Sagicor SIGMA Corporate Run -
Kingston, JA
2/22/2015

race logo










					
                         Sigma - Awards                 


                         WHEELCHAIR                      
=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1     11 Colleen Morrison          99   F   34:55 
    2     13 Cherry Whyte              99   F   36:38 
    3     12 Maureen Saunders          99   F   37:53 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1      2 Marcus Banton             99   M   26:50 
    2     14 Jenard Williamson         99   M   30:07 
    3      6 Alphanso Cunningham       99   M   35:19 



                    OPEN RUN - Based on Gun Time   



=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   9898 Juliett Dinnal            27   F   21:14 
    2   6484 Karlene Blagrove          44   F   21:44 
    3  15586 Natalee Gooden-Burkard    33   F   23:00 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  15598 Rupert Green              37   M   16:29 
    2   1178 Shawn Pitter              31   M   16:39 
    3  16540 Gregory McKenzie          33   M   17:31 



                        CORPORATE RUN                    



=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   6130 Keisha Williams          Toyota Jamaica Limited     F   21:32 
    2   4146 Keion Smith              Ministry Of Agriculture    F   23:08 
    3  13065 Simone Evans             Trade Winds Citrus Limit   F   23:13 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   3216 Wilfred Wilson           Urban Development Corpor   M   18:14 
    2   4310 Henroy Lewis             Nestle Jamaica Limited     M   19:14 
    3   3325 Marcel Williamson        Massy Group                M   20:06 



                         Run - 16 Years and Under                


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   5915 Shante Gayle              14   F   26:25 
    2  12903 Daniel Brissett           15   F   28:10 
    3   2626 Jenay McNeil              10   F   28:59 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   7643 Jamaine Miller            15   M   18:58 
    2   7633 Kymani Brown              15   M   20:07 
    3   7647 Devon Senior              15   M   21:40 



                        EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT - RUN       



=============================================================================
      1  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   2210 Marcus Steele            Carreras Limited           M   23:46 
    2   1626 Richard Oliver           Re/max Elite               M   24:34 
    3  10864 Hugh Meredith            Axia Insurance Agency Ja   M   29:56 

                        OPEN WALK - BASED ON GUN TIME                      

=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  19864 Delcine Kelly             26   F   34:15 
    2  26448 Natalie Thompson          29   F   35:11 
    3  18175 Nyasha Heaven             38   F   35:55 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  21385 Rohan Gordon              34   M   30:32 
    2  25915 Shane Pryce               24   M   32:06 
    3  22641 Michael Lee               56   M   33:47 


 Participation Award for Largest Company Team

 National Commercial Bank

 Participation Award for Largest High School Team

 Wolmer's Girls Key Club


 Participation Award for Largest College Group

 Sports Dept, University of West Indies


 Best Company T-Shirt
 1st  Broadcasting Commission
 2nd  Lasco
 3rd  Kingston Wharves


                    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Non Corporate Team Coed                               
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  U.S. Embassy                                      
            23:58   26:29   27:34   27:50   27:51 = 2:13:42
         Alastair Norman, Nargas Everson, Christoph Brown, Kacee Ballew, Jeremy
         Slezak