Big Climb For Cures -
Minneapolis, MN
4/16/2011

race logo










					                                                
     ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                Big Climb For Cures  -  Team Results - 57 Floors
                                5th Street Towers, Minneapolis, Minnesota
                                             April 16, 2011
     ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
     
     
  1. 40:21.7 Team Magic Man                          (10:05.5)
==================================================
  1   7:57.8  Marcus Neish M                          4  12:22.9  Ashley Smith F                     
  2   8:11.1  Jesse Mack M                       
  3  11:49.9  Micah Koenig M                     
     
  2. 44:17.8 Flight Club                             (11:04.5)
==================================================
  1  10:03.9  Clark Olson M                           8 (14:48.4) Jeffrey Hood M                     
  2  11:07.3  Craig Schmidt M                         9 (14:53.9) Eric Frankberg M                   
  3  11:25.4  Jason Flinn M                          10 (15:54.7) Lacie Cunningham F                 
  4  11:41.2  Brandon Doherty M                      11 (16:24.7) Kimberly Hall F                    
  5 (12:30.5) Cole Christensen M                     12 (16:44.8) Blake Wery M                       
  6 (13:39.3) Eric Schoch M                          13 (17:02.3) Benjamin Olson M                   
  7 (14:37.0) Ken Fournier M                     
     
  3. 44:22.7 Team Nick                               (11:05.7)
==================================================
  1   8:56.3  Steven Cherekos M                       4  14:56.2  Sean Dykhoff M                     
  2  10:09.4  Evan Bojar M                       
  3  10:20.8  Charles Cherekos M                 
     
  4. 48:42.8 Etrain                                  (12:10.7)
==================================================
  1   9:23.1  Michael Smith M                         7 (17:53.1) Stephen McKenna M                  
  2  11:33.9  Logan Voight M                          8 (19:37.8) Lisa Voight F                      
  3  13:52.7  Devin Dietz M                           9 (20:36.9) Emma Voight F                      
  4  13:53.1  Konner McKenna M                       10 (22:17.0) Denise Dietz F                     
  5 (14:01.6) Ally Smith F                       
  6 (15:05.5) Drake Dietz M                      
     
  5. 49:14.5 Epc Fusion                              (12:18.7)
==================================================
  1   8:27.8  Mark Fincham M                          4  15:42.9  Greg Woodford M                    
  2  12:05.3  Nathan Ries M                      
  3  12:58.5  Jolene Pedersen M                  
     
  6. 51:17.6 Inner Sanctum Salon And Spa             (12:49.4)
==================================================
  1  10:56.9  Brent Gustafson M                       6 (16:04.5) Abby Degroy F                      
  2  11:30.4  Kristen Rosensteil F                    7 (26:25.5) Lynnette Pint F                    
  3  13:10.5  Kim Gustafson F                         8 (26:42.7) Brad Pint M                        
  4  15:39.8  Sandra Rosensteil F                
  5 (16:01.5) Paige Mayer F                      
     
  7. 53:02.4 Minnesota Swarm                         (13:15.6)
==================================================
  1  10:30.2  Oliver Thomasson M                      5 (15:20.0) Deborah Thomasson F                
  2  13:39.9  Jerry Waldron M                         6 (15:28.3) Michael Carpenter M                
  3  14:25.1  Ella Waldron F                     
  4  14:27.2  Lee Waldron M                      
     
  8. 53:46.0 MNAPOA                                  (13:26.5)
==================================================
  1  12:21.8  Chou Yang                               5 (18:20.7) Toy Vixayvong M                    
  2  12:31.2  Tong Yang M                             6 (18:30.9) Gao Vang F                         
  3  14:19.4  Chrisey Yang F                     
  4  14:33.6  Phuong Chung M                     
     
  9. 55:36.0 Working The Buns                        (13:54.0)
==================================================
  1  13:19.8  Mikkel Gusenius M                       4  15:00.5  Erika Fredericksen F               
  2  13:25.4  Katie Prose F                      
  3  13:50.3  Tracy Tepoel F                     
     
 10. 56:42.5 Team Hennepin County                    (14:10.7)
==================================================
  1  13:39.3  Bridget Usilton F                       4  14:26.8  Matthew Frank M                    
  2  14:14.5  Chad Blake M                       
  3  14:21.9  Daren Bocksell M                   
     
 11. 57:48.8 Leonard Street And Deinard              (14:27.2)
==================================================
  1  10:04.7  William Forsberg M                      4  19:39.8  Wendy Rubin F                      
  2  12:03.9  Jacy Grais F                       
  3  16:00.4  Steven Rubin M                     
     
 12. 58:14.8 Team Snail Turtles                      (14:33.7)
==================================================
  1  10:01.0  Pat Vos M                               4  18:24.5  Chad Vos M                         
  2  11:48.6  Aaron Simons M                     
  3  18:00.7  Justin Kube M                      
     
 13. 58:20.5 Power Towers                            (14:35.2)
==================================================
  1  14:28.2  Heather Griess F                        4  14:45.5  Chad Hofmeister M                  
  2  14:31.3  Kelli Ellingson F                       5 (15:24.7) Kristin Kennedy F                  
  3  14:35.5  Emily Blake F                      
     
 14. 58:31.7 Mucr Climbing For A Cure                (14:38.0)
==================================================
  1  12:53.4  Aaron Martin M                          4  15:53.3  Jessica Salic F                    
  2  14:34.0  Tj Sheldon F                       
  3  15:11.0  Lance Brock M                      
     
 15. 60:08.9 Minneapolis Fire                        (15:02.3)
==================================================
  1  12:53.9  Cory Hermann M                          4  17:11.7  Preston Nolan M                    
  2  14:41.7  Michael Fust M                     
  3  15:21.6  Gabe Fetak M                       
     
 16. 60:17.2 Step Stephs Team Of Exceptiona          (15:04.3)
==================================================
  1  12:57.8  Charlie Pickrell M                      5 (18:11.4) Emily Marston F                    
  2  14:24.7  Jessica Moran F                         6 (18:14.5) Heather Anderson F                 
  3  15:06.1  Nicole Palkowitsch F                    7 (21:15.6) Stephanie Wood F                   
  4  17:48.6  Elizabeth Hoepner F                
     
 17. 62:25.8 Super Stache                            (15:36.5)
==================================================
  1  10:14.8  Jared Markiewicz M                      4  23:26.6  Lisa Kastanek F                    
  2  13:01.8  Carley Seagren M                        5 (24:23.4) Sarah Thies F                      
  3  15:42.6  Jill Vardsveen F                   
     
 18. 65:21.3 Choo Choos Climbers                     (16:20.4)
==================================================
  1  15:09.8  Liz Page F                              4  18:45.9  Pam Hove F                         
  2  15:35.6  Susan Corbin F                     
  3  15:50.0  Heidi Schermerhorn F               
     
 19. 68:45.4 Andover Fire Stair Devils               (17:11.4)
==================================================
  1  12:43.7  Kevin Koschak M                         4  25:49.8  Eric Bratland M                    
  2  12:53.0  Kevin McNallan M                        5 (26:04.1) Musarraf Hussian M                 
  3  17:18.9  John Hale M                        
     
 20. 72:24.1 Purple And Green                        (18:06.1)
==================================================
  1  12:30.9  Char Valenzuela F                       4  22:06.3  Cory Gagne F                       
  2  15:52.1  Mark Klapatch M                    
  3  21:54.8  Elizabeth Kamberg F                
     
 21. 91:12.3 Saras Steppers                          (22:48.1)
==================================================
  1  16:52.3  Jim Gawtry M                            5 (26:11.5) Michelle Goryl F                   
  2  23:25.0  Patti Braathen F                        6 (33:31.2) Pam Hayes F                        
  3  25:02.2  Michelle Wilson F                  
  4  25:52.8  Liz Pagel F                        
     
 22. 92:26.8 Pine Bend Fire Fighters For Br          (23:06.7)
==================================================
  1  21:49.6  Joshua Johnson M                        4  26:00.4  Kerry Barbetti M                   
  2  22:17.6  Larry Aumann M                          5 (31:04.2) Michael Spencer M                  
  3  22:19.2  Eric Tostrud M                     
     
 23. 99:27.3 Cruisin Climbin Chicas                  (24:51.9)
==================================================
  1  22:13.8  Janelle Peterson F                      4  30:09.6  Shaya Hintz F                      
  2  22:34.8  Dana Akerson F                     
  3  24:29.1  Lynda Jennrich F