Water Street Mile -
Eau Claire, WI
7/11/2009

race logo










					
                                                         
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     Water Street Mile 2009 - Team Results            
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Pork and Beans                          
             4:23    4:36    4:52 (   4:57) =   13:51
         Brent Kann, Andy Warren, Weston Bruce Fischer, Nate Hall

   1.  Team Morningwood                        
             4:30    4:34    4:47 (   5:11) =   13:51
         Adam Flyte, Jake Zander, Rob Wilcox, John Brunmund-Smith

   3.  Kenyan                                  
             4:23    4:42    4:47 =   13:52
         Mathew Chesang, Larry Mboga, Albert Mboga

   4.  Hobolo                                  
             4:31    4:42    4:45 (   4:47) (   4:54) =   13:58
         Otto Renner, Ben Pearson, Jake Ring, Kyle Kopidlansky, Jacob Burandt

   5.  Team Awesome                            
             4:38    4:44    4:57 (   4:58) =   14:19
         Kevin Hall, Matt Venaas, Joshua Wieland, Ryan Bailey

   6.  Books                                   
             5:25    5:27    5:56 (  14:02) =   16:48
         Logan Books, Hunter Books, Tom Books, Lauren Books

   7.  Warner                                  
             5:23    5:40    5:50 (   6:36) (   6:48) (   7:01) =   16:53
         Sean Warner, Patrick Warner, Joe Brandt, Mitchell Warner, Nathan
         Warner, Christopher Warner

   8.  Wave Runners                            
             5:41    5:47    5:51 (   6:25) (   7:51) =   17:19
         Cory Arneson, Nate Ryba, Mike Bye, Amy Bye, Dawn Bye

   9.  Lau-licious                             
             5:46    6:33    7:12 (   7:13) =   19:31
         Darin Lau, Stephanie Lau, Daniel Lau, Heidi Lau

  10.  JATA                                    
             7:10    7:20    7:49 (   9:01) =   22:19
         Ann Altmann, Ashley Altmann, Tracie Honadel, Jessica Honadel

  11.  Scram                                   
             5:35    8:48    8:51 =   23:14
         Michael Carney, Ryan Carney, Alex Carney

  12.  Rooney Runners                          
             6:35    7:28    9:22 (   9:22) =   23:25
         Nick Rooney, Luke Rooney, Jennifer Rooney, Ben Rooney

  13.  Hujik                                   
             6:37    8:38   10:11 (  10:12) =   25:26
         Heidi Hujik, Ruth Hujik, Leah Hujik, Bob Hujik

  14.  Freeman-Raehl                           
             7:33    7:33   10:58 =   26:04
         Nati Raehl, Deb Raehl, Shalom Raehl

  15.  Steines                                 
             7:06    8:56   11:11 (  11:11) =   27:13
         Aaron Steines, Claire Steines, Greta Steines, Ann Gordon

  16.  Railroaders                             
             8:35    8:40   12:18 =   29:33
         Justin Lau, Shayla Gulcynski, Logan Lau

  17.  Rainmaster                              
             7:14   16:39   16:39 (  16:39) =   40:32
         Paul Madsen, Erin Larson, Mindy Fullmer, Randy Larson

  18.  Young & Old                             
            12:41   20:35   20:35 (  20:36) =   53:51
         Noah Olson, Cathy Hisman, Kristy Olson, Larry Hisman