Red Beard Run -
Willmar, MN
3/14/2015

race logo










					                               RED BEARD RUN
                                Willmar, MN
                              March 14, 2015
                                    7K

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/10    159 Eric Jannszewski         27 M   Alexandria         MN   24:55  5:44 
    2   1/8     130 Kevin Vanheuveln         52 M   Pennock            MN   28:14  6:30 
    3   2/8     172 Steven Lueders           50 M   Kandiyohi          MN   28:27  6:33 
    4   1/9     136 Jim Watt                 48 M   Litchfield         MN   28:50  6:38 
    5   1/5     121 Mike Sondrol             35 M   Willmar            MN   28:52  6:38 
    6   1/10    118 Tracy Sik                45 F   Willmar            MN   29:25  6:46 
    7   2/9     133 John Vornholt            48 M   New London         MN   29:55  6:53 
    8   2/10     57 Nate Hoberg              25 M   Raymond            MN   30:09  6:56 
    9   2/5     134 Carl Wallin              37 M   Glenwood           MN   30:11  6:57 
   10   3/9      82 Todd Martin              48 M   Kimball            MN   30:14  6:58 
   11   4/9     171 Jose Acosta              49 M   Clara City         MN   30:25  7:00 
   12   1/10      7 Gabriella Auspos         24 F   Willmar            MN   31:05  7:09 
   13   5/9      34 David Freetly            48 M   Danvers            MN   31:07  7:10 
   14   1/19    135 Lori Wallin              36 F   Glenwood           MN   31:20  7:13 
   15   1/8      60 James Johnson            42 M   Willmar            MN   31:23  7:13 
   16   1/7     109 Allen Saunders           59 M   Benson             MN   31:39  7:17 
   17   2/8     157 Jon Schmidt              44 M   Willmar            MN   31:44  7:18 
   18   1/4     154 Mark Dunham              23 M   Willmar            MN   31:58  7:21 
   19   3/5     140 Denver Heid              37 M   Willmar            MN   32:06  7:23 
   20   2/10      1 Samantha Aakre           24 F   Montevideo         MN   32:07  7:23 
   21   6/9     112 Aaron Schlevetar         45 M   Hutchinson         MN   32:09  7:24 
   22   3/8      83 Aaron Minnick            42 M   Willmar            MN   32:14  7:25 
   23   1/19     76 Mary Larue               34 F   New London         MN   32:28  7:28 
   24   4/5      94 Steve Otto               38 M   Kerkhoven          MN   33:10  7:38 
   25   2/19     69 Laura Kriese             30 F   Spicer             MN   33:11  7:38 
   26   2/19     98 Ann Poe                  36 F   Willmar            MN   33:19  7:40 
   27   2/7      85 Brad Munyon              56 M   Spicer             MN   33:24  7:41 
   28   3/7      77 Jay Lawton               57 M   Willmar            MN   33:35  7:44 
   29   3/19     67 Amy Kluver               31 F   New London         MN   33:41  7:45 
   30   3/10    166 Dickson Centellas        28 M   Willmar            MN   33:49  7:47 
   31   3/8     107 Drew Ryder               53 M   Willmar            MN   33:56  7:48 
   32   2/4     148 Jeremy Wcklund           24 M   Willmar            MN   34:10  7:52 
   33   1/6     150 Russell Lammers          33 M   Willmar            MN   34:19  7:54 
   34   1/9     151 Lori Gehrking            53 F   Willmar            MN   34:24  7:55 
   35   1/2     149 Mick Justin              67 M   Nisswa             MN   34:25  7:55 
   36   3/19      4 Polly Ahrens             38 F   Renville           MN   34:35  7:58 
   37   4/8      30 Ross Evink               43 M   Willmar            MN   34:50  8:01 
   38   1/3      46 Edward Haag              64 M   Marshall           MN   35:02  8:04 
   39   7/9      43 Fred Gould               45 M   Willmar            MN   35:07  8:05 
   40   3/4      33 Nicholas Freeman         20 M   Willmar            MN   35:22  8:08 
   41   4/10     32 Michael Freeman          26 M   Spicer             MN   35:22  8:08 
   42   4/19    164 Paola Morrell            39 F   Willmar            MN   35:25  8:09 
   43   1/1      86 Wendy Nelsen             61 F   Willmar            MN   35:41  8:13 
   44   1/3     113 Carter Schow             11 M   Willmar            MN   35:55  8:16 
   45   4/8     102 Robin Reigstad           52 M   Willmar            MN   35:59  8:17 
   46   2/3     163 Bruce Shuck              62 M   Sunburg            MN   36:08  8:19 
   47   2/2      96 Forrest Peterson         66 M   Willmar            MN   36:32  8:24 
   48   4/7     145 Wayne Dahlen             57 M   Spicer             MN   36:38  8:26 
   49   2/10     56 Deb Hoberg               49 F   Renville           MN   36:41  8:26 
   50   2/6     156 Posy Chheng              33 M   Willmar            MN   36:59  8:30 
   51   3/6     128 Mario Turrubiartes       31 M   Montevideo         MN   37:08  8:33 
   52   5/7      68 Kevin Kolden             56 M   Hutchinson         MN   37:09  8:33 
   53   5/5       3 Jon Ahrens               39 M   Renville           MN   37:16  8:34 
   54   3/10      9 Tammy Berg               45 F   Fairfax            MN   37:24  8:36 
   55   2/9     152 Lori Larson              54 F   Montevideo         MN   37:32  8:38 
   56   1/7     131 Marilee Vogel            56 F   Willmar            MN   37:47  8:42 
   57   4/10     27 Renelle Enevoldsen       48 F   Montevideo         MN   37:49  8:42 
   58   1/6     122 Katie Swenson            41 F   Willmar            MN   37:50  8:42 
   59   5/10     45 Ryan Grothem             29 M   Willmar            MN   37:51  8:43 
   60   6/10     78 Justin Lee               29 M   Willmar            MN   37:56  8:44 
   61   8/9     144 Tracy Morris             48 M   Willmar            MN   38:02  8:45 
   62   2/7      31 Linda Fixsen             57 F   Willmar            MN   38:09  8:47 
   63   7/10     21 Darin Ditterich          29 M   Olivia             MN   38:14  8:48 
   64   8/10      2 Jason Ahrenholz          28 M   Prinsburg          MN   38:16  8:48 
   65   6/7     100 Chris Randleman          59 M   Spicer             MN   38:20  8:49 
   66   4/4     160 Michael Randlesman       21 M   Spicer             MN   38:49  8:56 
   67   3/7      66 Tina Klosterboer         56 F   Montevideo         MN   38:54  8:57 
   68   5/19     64 Amy Jopp                 38 F   Benson             MN   38:58  8:58 
   69   1/13    125 Cindy Terrones           29 F   Renville           MN   39:04  8:59 
   70   3/9      97 Lynn Peterson            54 F   Hector             MN   39:15  9:02 
   71   6/19      8 Laura Beier              39 F   Willmar            MN   39:20  9:03 
   72   4/6      90 Cliff Nystrom            34 M   Kerkhoven          MN   39:23  9:04 
   73   4/19     74 Leanna Larson            31 F   Benson             MN   39:38  9:07 
   74   5/8      50 Phil Hansen              53 M   New London         MN   39:49  9:10 
   75   6/8      24 Donald Dufner            51 M   Watkins            MN   39:49  9:10 
   76   2/6       6 Trisha Appeldorn         41 F   Pennock            MN   40:04  9:13 
   77   3/10     58 Brenna Holwerda          22 F   Danube             MN   40:08  9:14 
   78   7/7     141 Jim Ruff                 59 M   Willmar            MN   40:15  9:16 
   79   7/19    158 Angela Butler            38 F   Clara City         MN   40:16  9:16 
   80   4/10    119 Hannah Smith             22 F   Willmar            MN   40:19  9:16 
   81   5/19     20 Celeste Dieken           30 F   Clara City         MN   40:24  9:18 
   82   6/19    137 Sommer Wertish           34 F   Redwood Falls      MN   40:42  9:22 
   83   1/2      73 Hanna Larson             12 F   Olivia             MN   40:46  9:23 
   84   5/10     71 Deborah Krueger          48 F   Svea               MN   41:02  9:26 
   85   3/6      35 Leann Freetly            41 F   Danvers            MN   41:06  9:27 
   86   6/10    108 Amy Sack                 46 F   Willmar            MN   41:11  9:28 
   87   5/6     170 Andrew Carlson           31 M   Willmar            MN   41:13  9:29 
   88   7/19     10 Sarah Blom               30 F   Atwater            MN   41:23  9:31 
   89   5/10    153 Nikki Nelson             21 F   Bird Island        MN   41:36  9:34 
   90   4/9      52 Bonnie Hauser            54 F   Raymond            MN   41:43  9:36 
   91   5/9     147 Terr Zondervan           53 F   Renville           MN   41:48  9:37 
   92   8/19     92 Elsa Olson               32 F   Rochester          MN   41:58  9:39 
   93   5/8      95 Chad Pendill             42 M   Willmar            MN   41:59  9:39 
   94   1/1      47 Sherry Hagelstrom        68 F   Woodlake           MN   42:28  9:46 
   95   2/2      42 Hope Goebel              10 F   St. Martin         MN   42:32  9:47 
   96   8/19     41 Deb Goebel               37 F   Saint Martin       MN   42:32  9:47 
   97   9/19     80 Erin Lippert             35 F   Renville           MN   42:48  9:51 
   98   7/10    155 Julie Osterfeld          47 F   Bird Island        MN   42:52  9:52 
   99   6/8      59 Chad Johnson             42 M   Willmar            MN   43:00  9:54 
  100   9/19    104 Becky Revier             31 F   Olivia             MN   43:07  9:55 
  101   9/9     114 Kurt Schow               49 M   Willmar            MN   43:08  9:55 
  102  10/19    106 Ashley Rood              31 F   Glenwood           MN   43:19  9:58 
  103   6/9     124 Becky Tastad             52 F   Montevideo         MN   43:46 10:04 
  104   4/7      44 Sue Grimstad             55 F   Blaine             MN   43:46 10:04 
  105   2/13     53 Toni Henry               27 F   New London         MN   43:51 10:05 
  106   3/3     138 Jerome (jerr Wilhelmi    64 M   Willmar            MN   44:11 10:10 
  107   7/8      81 Jonathan Marchand        42 M   Brooten            MN   44:25 10:13 
  108   4/6      75 Stacey Larson            42 F   Olivia             MN   44:28 10:14 
  109   8/10    120 Deb Solsrud              49 F   New London         MN   44:29 10:14 
  110   5/7     146 Sheila Gemar             56 F   Spicer             MN   44:33 10:15 
  111   6/6     169 Jordin Larsen            34 M   Milan              MN   44:38 10:16 
  112  11/19    103 Bobbi Reitsma            32 F   Willmar            MN   44:45 10:18 
  113   9/10     65 Lane Kleist              29 M   Willmar            MN   45:02 10:22 
  114  10/19     28 Marcia Engle             36 F   Sauk Centre        MN   45:32 10:28 
  115   3/13     11 Amanda Boike             25 F   West Fargo         ND   45:34 10:29 
  116   1/3      93 Luther Opjorden          70 M   Milan              MN   45:37 10:30 
  117   5/6      13 Becky Brown              40 F   Willmar            MN   46:12 10:38 
  118  11/19    126 Lynn Travaglio           38 F   Willmar            MN   46:13 10:38 
  119   4/13    143 Amber Cluvalire          28 F   Paynesville        MN   46:21 10:40 
  120   2/3      55 Brandon Hoberg           12 M   Renville           MN   46:50 10:46 
  121  12/19     29 Veronica Esquivel        35 F   Renville           MN   46:51 10:47 
  122   8/8      36 Chad Friese              42 M   Granite Falls      MN   47:02 10:49 
  123  12/19    165 Lyndsay Lingbeek         31 F   Willmar            MN   47:15 10:52 
  124  13/19     88 Miranda Nelson           31 F   Willmar            MN   47:16 10:52 
  125   6/10    123 Tia Swoyer               20 F   Willlmar           MN   47:24 10:54 
  126   6/6      37 Tanya Friese             40 F   Granite Falls      MN   48:02 11:03 
  127   3/3      25 Isaac Eichhorst          11 M   Willmar            MN   48:03 11:03 
  128   7/9     116 Michelle Schutt          51 F   Kerkhoven          MN   48:14 11:06 
  129   7/8     117 Thomas Schutt            52 M   Kerkhoven          MN   48:14 11:06 
  130  14/19     84 Cassandra Mulder         30 F   Renville           MN   48:16 11:06 
  131  13/19     26 Rachel Eichhorst         35 F   Willmar            MN   48:45 11:13 
  132   5/13    142 Trisha Garvin            29 F   Sauk Centre        MN   48:46 11:13 
  133   6/13     22 Amanda Domeier           28 F   Willmar            MN   48:51 11:14 
  134  15/19    168 Becky Iverson            33 F   Willmar            MN   49:05 11:17 
  135   8/8     127 Chyde True               53 M   New London         MN   49:09 11:18 
  136   7/13    167 Katie Peterson           26 F   Kerkhoven          MN   49:14 11:20 
  137   1/1     129 Joyce Van Heuveln        76 F   Kerkhoven          MN   50:12 11:33 
  138   2/3      63 Evan Jones               76 M   St. Cloud          MN   50:19 11:34 
  139   3/3      89 Kenneth Newberg          71 M   Blomkest           MN   50:41 11:40 
  140   8/13     40 Liz Glisczinski          26 F   Delano             MN   50:41 11:40 
  141  16/19      5 Jess Anderson            31 F   Willmar            MN   50:48 11:41 
  142   9/13     19 Lauren Damhof            26 F   Shakopee           MN   50:48 11:41 
  143  10/13     12 Kahle Bontjes            29 F   Elko               MN   51:50 11:55 
  144   6/7      70 Donna Krogsrud           57 F   Willmar            MN   53:26 12:18 
  145  14/19    101 Jessi Rauenhorst         39 F   Willmar            MN   53:55 12:24 
  146  11/13     72 Kristin Kvaal            26 F   Dawson             MN   55:57 12:52 
  147  15/19     48 Kelly Halvorson          37 F   Madison            MN   55:57 12:52 
  148  16/19    162 Misty Boyer              35 F   Hanley Falls       MN   56:06 12:54 
  149  17/19    161 Annie Liestman           39 F   Atwater            MN   56:06 12:54 
  150   9/10    111 Christine Schiroo        46 F   Hutchinson         MN   56:41 13:02 
  151   8/9      87 Jan Nelson               53 F   Litchfield         MN   56:43 13:03 
  152   7/7      99 Cheryl Randleman         57 F   Spicer             MN   56:50 13:04 
  153  10/10     62 Sandy Jones              49 F   Kandiyohi          MN   56:52 13:05 
  154   7/10    105 Ashley Rode              24 F   Benson             MN   57:41 13:16 
  155  17/19     16 Courtney Cook            30 F   Benson             MN   57:41 13:16 
  156  18/19    139 Christy Zens             33 F   Willmar            MN 1:02:40 14:25 
  157  19/19     38 Kristen George           30 F   Willmar            MN 1:02:40 14:25 
  158  18/19     15 Rachel Colestock         35 F   Edina              MN 1:08:52 15:50 
  159  10/10     14 Dan Colestock            29 M   Edina              MN 1:08:53 15:51 
  160   9/9      39 Barb Glisczinski         51 F   Henderson          MN 1:10:07 16:08 
  161  12/13     51 Elizabeth Hatfield       29 F   Murdock            MN 1:10:08 16:08 
  162  19/19     91 Jen Oerter               35 F   Kerkhoven          MN 1:10:09 16:08 
  163   8/10     23 Halee Doty               21 F   Spicer             MN 1:10:15 16:09 
  164   9/10    132 Stacie Vonderharr        20 F   Willmar            MN 1:10:16 16:10 
  165  10/10     54 Ashley Hickman           24 F   Spicer             MN 1:17:53 17:55 
  166  13/13     79 Britney Lingl            27 F   Willmar            MN 1:18:07 17:58 

=======================================================================================
MALE 7K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Eric Jannszewski         27 M   Alexandria         MN   24:55 
    2 Kevin Vanheuveln         52 M   Pennock            MN   28:14 
    3 Steven Lueders           50 M   Kandiyohi          MN   28:27 
    4 Jim Watt                 48 M   Litchfield         MN   28:50 
    5 Mike Sondrol             35 M   Willmar            MN   28:52 
    6 John Vornholt            48 M   New London         MN   29:55 
    7 Nate Hoberg              25 M   Raymond            MN   30:09 
    8 Carl Wallin              37 M   Glenwood           MN   30:11 
    9 Todd Martin              48 M   Kimball            MN   30:14 
   10 Jose Acosta              49 M   Clara City         MN   30:25 
   11 David Freetly            48 M   Danvers            MN   31:07 
   12 James Johnson            42 M   Willmar            MN   31:23 
   13 Allen Saunders           59 M   Benson             MN   31:39 
   14 Jon Schmidt              44 M   Willmar            MN   31:44 
   15 Mark Dunham              23 M   Willmar            MN   31:58 
   16 Denver Heid              37 M   Willmar            MN   32:06 
   17 Aaron Schlevetar         45 M   Hutchinson         MN   32:09 
   18 Aaron Minnick            42 M   Willmar            MN   32:14 
   19 Steve Otto               38 M   Kerkhoven          MN   33:10 
   20 Brad Munyon              56 M   Spicer             MN   33:24 
   21 Jay Lawton               57 M   Willmar            MN   33:35 
   22 Dickson Centellas        28 M   Willmar            MN   33:49 
   23 Drew Ryder               53 M   Willmar            MN   33:56 
   24 Jeremy Wcklund           24 M   Willmar            MN   34:10 
   25 Russell Lammers          33 M   Willmar            MN   34:19 
   26 Mick Justin              67 M   Nisswa             MN   34:25 
   27 Ross Evink               43 M   Willmar            MN   34:50 
   28 Edward Haag              64 M   Marshall           MN   35:02 
   29 Fred Gould               45 M   Willmar            MN   35:07 
   30 Nicholas Freeman         20 M   Willmar            MN   35:22 
   31 Michael Freeman          26 M   Spicer             MN   35:22 
   32 Carter Schow             11 M   Willmar            MN   35:55 
   33 Robin Reigstad           52 M   Willmar            MN   35:59 
   34 Bruce Shuck              62 M   Sunburg            MN   36:08 
   35 Forrest Peterson         66 M   Willmar            MN   36:32 
   36 Wayne Dahlen             57 M   Spicer             MN   36:38 
   37 Posy Chheng              33 M   Willmar            MN   36:59 
   38 Mario Turrubiartes       31 M   Montevideo         MN   37:08 
   39 Kevin Kolden             56 M   Hutchinson         MN   37:09 
   40 Jon Ahrens               39 M   Renville           MN   37:16 
   41 Ryan Grothem             29 M   Willmar            MN   37:51 
   42 Justin Lee               29 M   Willmar            MN   37:56 
   43 Tracy Morris             48 M   Willmar            MN   38:02 
   44 Darin Ditterich          29 M   Olivia             MN   38:14 
   45 Jason Ahrenholz          28 M   Prinsburg          MN   38:16 
   46 Chris Randleman          59 M   Spicer             MN   38:20 
   47 Michael Randlesman       21 M   Spicer             MN   38:49 
   48 Cliff Nystrom            34 M   Kerkhoven          MN   39:23 
   49 Phil Hansen              53 M   New London         MN   39:49 
   50 Donald Dufner            51 M   Watkins            MN   39:49 
   51 Jim Ruff                 59 M   Willmar            MN   40:15 
   52 Andrew Carlson           31 M   Willmar            MN   41:13 
   53 Chad Pendill             42 M   Willmar            MN   41:59 
   54 Chad Johnson             42 M   Willmar            MN   43:00 
   55 Kurt Schow               49 M   Willmar            MN   43:08 
   56 Jerome (jerr Wilhelmi    64 M   Willmar            MN   44:11 
   57 Jonathan Marchand        42 M   Brooten            MN   44:25 
   58 Jordin Larsen            34 M   Milan              MN   44:38 
   59 Lane Kleist              29 M   Willmar            MN   45:02 
   60 Luther Opjorden          70 M   Milan              MN   45:37 
   61 Brandon Hoberg           12 M   Renville           MN   46:50 
   62 Chad Friese              42 M   Granite Falls      MN   47:02 
   63 Isaac Eichhorst          11 M   Willmar            MN   48:03 
   64 Thomas Schutt            52 M   Kerkhoven          MN   48:14 
   65 Chyde True               53 M   New London         MN   49:09 
   66 Evan Jones               76 M   St. Cloud          MN   50:19 
   67 Kenneth Newberg          71 M   Blomkest           MN   50:41 
   68 Dan Colestock            29 M   Edina              MN 1:08:53 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE 7K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Tracy Sik                45 F   Willmar            MN   29:25 
    2 Gabriella Auspos         24 F   Willmar            MN   31:05 
    3 Lori Wallin              36 F   Glenwood           MN   31:20 
    4 Samantha Aakre           24 F   Montevideo         MN   32:07 
    5 Mary Larue               34 F   New London         MN   32:28 
    6 Laura Kriese             30 F   Spicer             MN   33:11 
    7 Ann Poe                  36 F   Willmar            MN   33:19 
    8 Amy Kluver               31 F   New London         MN   33:41 
    9 Lori Gehrking            53 F   Willmar            MN   34:24 
   10 Polly Ahrens             38 F   Renville           MN   34:35 
   11 Paola Morrell            39 F   Willmar            MN   35:25 
   12 Wendy Nelsen             61 F   Willmar            MN   35:41 
   13 Deb Hoberg               49 F   Renville           MN   36:41 
   14 Tammy Berg               45 F   Fairfax            MN   37:24 
   15 Lori Larson              54 F   Montevideo         MN   37:32 
   16 Marilee Vogel            56 F   Willmar            MN   37:47 
   17 Renelle Enevoldsen       48 F   Montevideo         MN   37:49 
   18 Katie Swenson            41 F   Willmar            MN   37:50 
   19 Linda Fixsen             57 F   Willmar            MN   38:09 
   20 Tina Klosterboer         56 F   Montevideo         MN   38:54 
   21 Amy Jopp                 38 F   Benson             MN   38:58 
   22 Cindy Terrones           29 F   Renville           MN   39:04 
   23 Lynn Peterson            54 F   Hector             MN   39:15 
   24 Laura Beier              39 F   Willmar            MN   39:20 
   25 Leanna Larson            31 F   Benson             MN   39:38 
   26 Trisha Appeldorn         41 F   Pennock            MN   40:04 
   27 Brenna Holwerda          22 F   Danube             MN   40:08 
   28 Angela Butler            38 F   Clara City         MN   40:16 
   29 Hannah Smith             22 F   Willmar            MN   40:19 
   30 Celeste Dieken           30 F   Clara City         MN   40:24 
   31 Sommer Wertish           34 F   Redwood Falls      MN   40:42 
   32 Hanna Larson             12 F   Olivia             MN   40:46 
   33 Deborah Krueger          48 F   Svea               MN   41:02 
   34 Leann Freetly            41 F   Danvers            MN   41:06 
   35 Amy Sack                 46 F   Willmar            MN   41:11 
   36 Sarah Blom               30 F   Atwater            MN   41:23 
   37 Nikki Nelson             21 F   Bird Island        MN   41:36 
   38 Bonnie Hauser            54 F   Raymond            MN   41:43 
   39 Terr Zondervan           53 F   Renville           MN   41:48 
   40 Elsa Olson               32 F   Rochester          MN   41:58 
   41 Sherry Hagelstrom        68 F   Woodlake           MN   42:28 
   42 Hope Goebel              10 F   St. Martin         MN   42:32 
   43 Deb Goebel               37 F   Saint Martin       MN   42:32 
   44 Erin Lippert             35 F   Renville           MN   42:48 
   45 Julie Osterfeld          47 F   Bird Island        MN   42:52 
   46 Becky Revier             31 F   Olivia             MN   43:07 
   47 Ashley Rood              31 F   Glenwood           MN   43:19 
   48 Becky Tastad             52 F   Montevideo         MN   43:46 
   49 Sue Grimstad             55 F   Blaine             MN   43:46 
   50 Toni Henry               27 F   New London         MN   43:51 
   51 Stacey Larson            42 F   Olivia             MN   44:28 
   52 Deb Solsrud              49 F   New London         MN   44:29 
   53 Sheila Gemar             56 F   Spicer             MN   44:33 
   54 Bobbi Reitsma            32 F   Willmar            MN   44:45 
   55 Marcia Engle             36 F   Sauk Centre        MN   45:32 
   56 Amanda Boike             25 F   West Fargo         ND   45:34 
   57 Becky Brown              40 F   Willmar            MN   46:12 
   58 Lynn Travaglio           38 F   Willmar            MN   46:13 
   59 Amber Cluvalire          28 F   Paynesville        MN   46:21 
   60 Veronica Esquivel        35 F   Renville           MN   46:51 
   61 Lyndsay Lingbeek         31 F   Willmar            MN   47:15 
   62 Miranda Nelson           31 F   Willmar            MN   47:16 
   63 Tia Swoyer               20 F   Willlmar           MN   47:24 
   64 Tanya Friese             40 F   Granite Falls      MN   48:02 
   65 Michelle Schutt          51 F   Kerkhoven          MN   48:14 
   66 Cassandra Mulder         30 F   Renville           MN   48:16 
   67 Rachel Eichhorst         35 F   Willmar            MN   48:45 
   68 Trisha Garvin            29 F   Sauk Centre        MN   48:46 
   69 Amanda Domeier           28 F   Willmar            MN   48:51 
   70 Becky Iverson            33 F   Willmar            MN   49:05 
   71 Katie Peterson           26 F   Kerkhoven          MN   49:14 
   72 Joyce Van Heuveln        76 F   Kerkhoven          MN   50:12 
   73 Liz Glisczinski          26 F   Delano             MN   50:41 
   74 Jess Anderson            31 F   Willmar            MN   50:48 
   75 Lauren Damhof            26 F   Shakopee           MN   50:48 
   76 Kahle Bontjes            29 F   Elko               MN   51:50 
   77 Donna Krogsrud           57 F   Willmar            MN   53:26 
   78 Jessi Rauenhorst         39 F   Willmar            MN   53:55 
   79 Kristin Kvaal            26 F   Dawson             MN   55:57 
   80 Kelly Halvorson          37 F   Madison            MN   55:57 
   81 Misty Boyer              35 F   Hanley Falls       MN   56:06 
   82 Annie Liestman           39 F   Atwater            MN   56:06 
   83 Christine Schiroo        46 F   Hutchinson         MN   56:41 
   84 Jan Nelson               53 F   Litchfield         MN   56:43 
   85 Cheryl Randleman         57 F   Spicer             MN   56:50 
   86 Sandy Jones              49 F   Kandiyohi          MN   56:52 
   87 Ashley Rode              24 F   Benson             MN   57:41 
   88 Courtney Cook            30 F   Benson             MN   57:41 
   89 Christy Zens             33 F   Willmar            MN 1:02:40 
   90 Kristen George           30 F   Willmar            MN 1:02:40 
   91 Rachel Colestock         35 F   Edina              MN 1:08:52 
   92 Barb Glisczinski         51 F   Henderson          MN 1:10:07 
   93 Elizabeth Hatfield       29 F   Murdock            MN 1:10:08 
   94 Jen Oerter               35 F   Kerkhoven          MN 1:10:09 
   95 Halee Doty               21 F   Spicer             MN 1:10:15 
   96 Stacie Vonderharr        20 F   Willmar            MN 1:10:16 
   97 Ashley Hickman           24 F   Spicer             MN 1:17:53 
   98 Britney Lingl            27 F   Willmar            MN 1:18:07 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  10 - 14
=======================================================================================
    1 Carter Schow             11 M   Willmar            MN   35:55 
    2 Brandon Hoberg           12 M   Renville           MN   46:50 
    3 Isaac Eichhorst          11 M   Willmar            MN   48:03 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  10 - 14
=======================================================================================
    1 Hanna Larson             12 F   Olivia             MN   40:46 
    2 Hope Goebel              10 F   St. Martin         MN   42:32 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
=======================================================================================
    1 Mark Dunham              23 M   Willmar            MN   31:58 
    2 Jeremy Wcklund           24 M   Willmar            MN   34:10 
    3 Nicholas Freeman         20 M   Willmar            MN   35:22 
    4 Michael Randlesman       21 M   Spicer             MN   38:49 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
=======================================================================================
    1 Gabriella Auspos         24 F   Willmar            MN   31:05 
    2 Samantha Aakre           24 F   Montevideo         MN   32:07 
    3 Brenna Holwerda          22 F   Danube             MN   40:08 
    4 Hannah Smith             22 F   Willmar            MN   40:19 
    5 Nikki Nelson             21 F   Bird Island        MN   41:36 
    6 Tia Swoyer               20 F   Willlmar           MN   47:24 
    7 Ashley Rode              24 F   Benson             MN   57:41 
    8 Halee Doty               21 F   Spicer             MN 1:10:15 
    9 Stacie Vonderharr        20 F   Willmar            MN 1:10:16 
   10 Ashley Hickman           24 F   Spicer             MN 1:17:53 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Eric Jannszewski         27 M   Alexandria         MN   24:55 
    2 Nate Hoberg              25 M   Raymond            MN   30:09 
    3 Dickson Centellas        28 M   Willmar            MN   33:49 
    4 Michael Freeman          26 M   Spicer             MN   35:22 
    5 Ryan Grothem             29 M   Willmar            MN   37:51 
    6 Justin Lee               29 M   Willmar            MN   37:56 
    7 Darin Ditterich          29 M   Olivia             MN   38:14 
    8 Jason Ahrenholz          28 M   Prinsburg          MN   38:16 
    9 Lane Kleist              29 M   Willmar            MN   45:02 
   10 Dan Colestock            29 M   Edina              MN 1:08:53 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Cindy Terrones           29 F   Renville           MN   39:04 
    2 Toni Henry               27 F   New London         MN   43:51 
    3 Amanda Boike             25 F   West Fargo         ND   45:34 
    4 Amber Cluvalire          28 F   Paynesville        MN   46:21 
    5 Trisha Garvin            29 F   Sauk Centre        MN   48:46 
    6 Amanda Domeier           28 F   Willmar            MN   48:51 
    7 Katie Peterson           26 F   Kerkhoven          MN   49:14 
    8 Liz Glisczinski          26 F   Delano             MN   50:41 
    9 Lauren Damhof            26 F   Shakopee           MN   50:48 
   10 Kahle Bontjes            29 F   Elko               MN   51:50 
   11 Kristin Kvaal            26 F   Dawson             MN   55:57 
   12 Elizabeth Hatfield       29 F   Murdock            MN 1:10:08 
   13 Britney Lingl            27 F   Willmar            MN 1:18:07 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
=======================================================================================
    1 Russell Lammers          33 M   Willmar            MN   34:19 
    2 Posy Chheng              33 M   Willmar            MN   36:59 
    3 Mario Turrubiartes       31 M   Montevideo         MN   37:08 
    4 Cliff Nystrom            34 M   Kerkhoven          MN   39:23 
    5 Andrew Carlson           31 M   Willmar            MN   41:13 
    6 Jordin Larsen            34 M   Milan              MN   44:38 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
=======================================================================================
    1 Mary Larue               34 F   New London         MN   32:28 
    2 Laura Kriese             30 F   Spicer             MN   33:11 
    3 Amy Kluver               31 F   New London         MN   33:41 
    4 Leanna Larson            31 F   Benson             MN   39:38 
    5 Celeste Dieken           30 F   Clara City         MN   40:24 
    6 Sommer Wertish           34 F   Redwood Falls      MN   40:42 
    7 Sarah Blom               30 F   Atwater            MN   41:23 
    8 Elsa Olson               32 F   Rochester          MN   41:58 
    9 Becky Revier             31 F   Olivia             MN   43:07 
   10 Ashley Rood              31 F   Glenwood           MN   43:19 
   11 Bobbi Reitsma            32 F   Willmar            MN   44:45 
   12 Lyndsay Lingbeek         31 F   Willmar            MN   47:15 
   13 Miranda Nelson           31 F   Willmar            MN   47:16 
   14 Cassandra Mulder         30 F   Renville           MN   48:16 
   15 Becky Iverson            33 F   Willmar            MN   49:05 
   16 Jess Anderson            31 F   Willmar            MN   50:48 
   17 Courtney Cook            30 F   Benson             MN   57:41 
   18 Christy Zens             33 F   Willmar            MN 1:02:40 
   19 Kristen George           30 F   Willmar            MN 1:02:40 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Mike Sondrol             35 M   Willmar            MN   28:52 
    2 Carl Wallin              37 M   Glenwood           MN   30:11 
    3 Denver Heid              37 M   Willmar            MN   32:06 
    4 Steve Otto               38 M   Kerkhoven          MN   33:10 
    5 Jon Ahrens               39 M   Renville           MN   37:16 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Lori Wallin              36 F   Glenwood           MN   31:20 
    2 Ann Poe                  36 F   Willmar            MN   33:19 
    3 Polly Ahrens             38 F   Renville           MN   34:35 
    4 Paola Morrell            39 F   Willmar            MN   35:25 
    5 Amy Jopp                 38 F   Benson             MN   38:58 
    6 Laura Beier              39 F   Willmar            MN   39:20 
    7 Angela Butler            38 F   Clara City         MN   40:16 
    8 Deb Goebel               37 F   Saint Martin       MN   42:32 
    9 Erin Lippert             35 F   Renville           MN   42:48 
   10 Marcia Engle             36 F   Sauk Centre        MN   45:32 
   11 Lynn Travaglio           38 F   Willmar            MN   46:13 
   12 Veronica Esquivel        35 F   Renville           MN   46:51 
   13 Rachel Eichhorst         35 F   Willmar            MN   48:45 
   14 Jessi Rauenhorst         39 F   Willmar            MN   53:55 
   15 Kelly Halvorson          37 F   Madison            MN   55:57 
   16 Misty Boyer              35 F   Hanley Falls       MN   56:06 
   17 Annie Liestman           39 F   Atwater            MN   56:06 
   18 Rachel Colestock         35 F   Edina              MN 1:08:52 
   19 Jen Oerter               35 F   Kerkhoven          MN 1:10:09 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
=======================================================================================
    1 James Johnson            42 M   Willmar            MN   31:23 
    2 Jon Schmidt              44 M   Willmar            MN   31:44 
    3 Aaron Minnick            42 M   Willmar            MN   32:14 
    4 Ross Evink               43 M   Willmar            MN   34:50 
    5 Chad Pendill             42 M   Willmar            MN   41:59 
    6 Chad Johnson             42 M   Willmar            MN   43:00 
    7 Jonathan Marchand        42 M   Brooten            MN   44:25 
    8 Chad Friese              42 M   Granite Falls      MN   47:02 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
=======================================================================================
    1 Katie Swenson            41 F   Willmar            MN   37:50 
    2 Trisha Appeldorn         41 F   Pennock            MN   40:04 
    3 Leann Freetly            41 F   Danvers            MN   41:06 
    4 Stacey Larson            42 F   Olivia             MN   44:28 
    5 Becky Brown              40 F   Willmar            MN   46:12 
    6 Tanya Friese             40 F   Granite Falls      MN   48:02 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Jim Watt                 48 M   Litchfield         MN   28:50 
    2 John Vornholt            48 M   New London         MN   29:55 
    3 Todd Martin              48 M   Kimball            MN   30:14 
    4 Jose Acosta              49 M   Clara City         MN   30:25 
    5 David Freetly            48 M   Danvers            MN   31:07 
    6 Aaron Schlevetar         45 M   Hutchinson         MN   32:09 
    7 Fred Gould               45 M   Willmar            MN   35:07 
    8 Tracy Morris             48 M   Willmar            MN   38:02 
    9 Kurt Schow               49 M   Willmar            MN   43:08 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Tracy Sik                45 F   Willmar            MN   29:25 
    2 Deb Hoberg               49 F   Renville           MN   36:41 
    3 Tammy Berg               45 F   Fairfax            MN   37:24 
    4 Renelle Enevoldsen       48 F   Montevideo         MN   37:49 
    5 Deborah Krueger          48 F   Svea               MN   41:02 
    6 Amy Sack                 46 F   Willmar            MN   41:11 
    7 Julie Osterfeld          47 F   Bird Island        MN   42:52 
    8 Deb Solsrud              49 F   New London         MN   44:29 
    9 Christine Schiroo        46 F   Hutchinson         MN   56:41 
   10 Sandy Jones              49 F   Kandiyohi          MN   56:52 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
=======================================================================================
    1 Kevin Vanheuveln         52 M   Pennock            MN   28:14 
    2 Steven Lueders           50 M   Kandiyohi          MN   28:27 
    3 Drew Ryder               53 M   Willmar            MN   33:56 
    4 Robin Reigstad           52 M   Willmar            MN   35:59 
    5 Phil Hansen              53 M   New London         MN   39:49 
    6 Donald Dufner            51 M   Watkins            MN   39:49 
    7 Thomas Schutt            52 M   Kerkhoven          MN   48:14 
    8 Chyde True               53 M   New London         MN   49:09 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
=======================================================================================
    1 Lori Gehrking            53 F   Willmar            MN   34:24 
    2 Lori Larson              54 F   Montevideo         MN   37:32 
    3 Lynn Peterson            54 F   Hector             MN   39:15 
    4 Bonnie Hauser            54 F   Raymond            MN   41:43 
    5 Terr Zondervan           53 F   Renville           MN   41:48 
    6 Becky Tastad             52 F   Montevideo         MN   43:46 
    7 Michelle Schutt          51 F   Kerkhoven          MN   48:14 
    8 Jan Nelson               53 F   Litchfield         MN   56:43 
    9 Barb Glisczinski         51 F   Henderson          MN 1:10:07 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Allen Saunders           59 M   Benson             MN   31:39 
    2 Brad Munyon              56 M   Spicer             MN   33:24 
    3 Jay Lawton               57 M   Willmar            MN   33:35 
    4 Wayne Dahlen             57 M   Spicer             MN   36:38 
    5 Kevin Kolden             56 M   Hutchinson         MN   37:09 
    6 Chris Randleman          59 M   Spicer             MN   38:20 
    7 Jim Ruff                 59 M   Willmar            MN   40:15 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Marilee Vogel            56 F   Willmar            MN   37:47 
    2 Linda Fixsen             57 F   Willmar            MN   38:09 
    3 Tina Klosterboer         56 F   Montevideo         MN   38:54 
    4 Sue Grimstad             55 F   Blaine             MN   43:46 
    5 Sheila Gemar             56 F   Spicer             MN   44:33 
    6 Donna Krogsrud           57 F   Willmar            MN   53:26 
    7 Cheryl Randleman         57 F   Spicer             MN   56:50 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================
    1 Edward Haag              64 M   Marshall           MN   35:02 
    2 Bruce Shuck              62 M   Sunburg            MN   36:08 
    3 Jerome (jerr Wilhelmi    64 M   Willmar            MN   44:11 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================
    1 Wendy Nelsen             61 F   Willmar            MN   35:41 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
=======================================================================================
    1 Mick Justin              67 M   Nisswa             MN   34:25 
    2 Forrest Peterson         66 M   Willmar            MN   36:32 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
=======================================================================================
    1 Sherry Hagelstrom        68 F   Woodlake           MN   42:28 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Luther Opjorden          70 M   Milan              MN   45:37 
    2 Evan Jones               76 M   St. Cloud          MN   50:19 
    3 Kenneth Newberg          71 M   Blomkest           MN   50:41 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Joyce Van Heuveln        76 F   Kerkhoven          MN   50:12 

Total Registered:                       172
Total Number of Finishers:              166
Number of Male   Finishers:              68
Number of Female Finishers:              98
Did not finish race or did not start:     6

                               RED BEARD RUN
                                Willmar, MN
                              March 14, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: 7K
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:01:31 The Toons                (  30:46)
===================================
  1    30:11  Carl Wallin             37 M Glenwood           MN 
  2    31:20  Lori Wallin             36 F Glenwood           MN 

  2. 1:06:09 Team Julia               (  33:05)
===================================
  1    32:28  Mary Larue              34 F New London         MN 
  2    33:41  Amy Kluver              31 F New London         MN 
  3 (  44:25) Jonathan Marchand       42 M Brooten            MN 

  3. 1:06:50 Hoberg's                 (  33:25)
===================================
  1    30:09  Nate Hoberg             25 M Raymond            MN 
  2    36:41  Deb Hoberg              49 F Renville           MN 
  3 (  46:50) Brandon Hoberg          12 M Renville           MN 

  4. 1:10:44 The Free Brothers        (  35:22)
===================================
  1    35:22  Nicholas Freeman        20 M Willmar            MN 
  2    35:22  Michael Freeman         26 M Spicer             MN 

  5. 1:19:03 Schow                    (  39:32)
===================================
  1    35:55  Carter Schow            11 M Willmar            MN 
  2    43:08  Kurt Schow              49 M Willmar            MN 

  6. 1:35:04 Friese                   (  47:32)
===================================
  1    47:02  Chad Friese             42 M Granite Falls      MN 
  2    48:02  Tanya Friese            40 F Granite Falls      MN 

  7. 1:36:48 Eichhorst                (  48:24)
===================================
  1    48:03  Isaac Eichhorst         11 M Willmar            MN 
  2    48:45  Rachel Eichhorst        35 F Willmar            MN