Everyone's A Winner Best Dressed Chicken -
Kingston, JM
3/8/2015

race logo










					
             EVERYONE'S A WINNER BEST DRESSED CHICKEN 5K & 6k
                          Hope Botanical Gardens
                           Sunday, March 8, 2015

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 09  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   284 Jaiden Shaw         F   7                           00:45:43 
    2   257 Lyrona Hall         F   8                           00:51:19 

                  ********** MALE Ages 1 - 09  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   450 Joel Hamm           M   8                           00:24:14 
    2    94 Eric Thompson       M   9                           00:34:07 
    3  4373 Xavier Mardner      M   7 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:40:06 
    4   316 Jei Han Hall        M   7                           00:46:39 
    5   100 Tyrel Creary        M   7 #TEAMCREARY               00:47:09 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4393 Kailey Chin         F  13 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN      00:40:58 
    2    61 Kaitlyn Gayle       F  11 HILLEL ACADEMY            00:41:39 
    3    72 Sarah Farren        F  13                           00:45:07 

                 ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   150 Simon Brooks        M  11 RUNNING FOOLS             00:23:57 
    2   456 Joseph Rattray      M  12                           00:32:00 
    3  4366 Matthew-Jordan Hutc M  13 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:32:21 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1    44 Charlotte O'Reilly  F  17                           00:33:15 
    2   178 Ann- Marie Holness  F  19 SUPER VALU HOME CENTRE    00:39:36 
    3   171 Danika Boyden       F  17 SUPER VALU HOME CENTRE    00:39:49 

                 ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   389 Dexter Williams     M  18 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL    00:18:01 
    2   383 Kimani Brown        M  15 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL    00:18:21 
    3   388 Devon Senior        M  15 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL    00:20:53 


                ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 24  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4482 Nicole Dixon        F  20 JAMAICA NETBALL           00:24:06 
    2  4487 Trishana Hanson     F  20 JAMAICA NETBALL           00:25:32 
    3   262 Vanessa Jones       F  20                           00:28:44 

                 ********** MALE Ages 20 - 24  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   386 Romaine Morrison    M  20 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL    00:00:12 
    2  4430 Dushane Forbes      M  23 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN      00:18:37 
    3  4363 Imrhon Ford         M  24 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:21:42 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 25 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4483 Annakay Griffiths   F  27 JAMAICA NETBALL           00:25:40 
    2    66 Samantha Clarke     F  25                           00:28:36 
    3    74 Fj Genus            F  25                           00:30:11 

                 ********** MALE Ages 25 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4453 Musiah Wilson       M  26 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN      00:20:05 
    2  4464 Milton Hutchinson   M  29 DIGICEL SPORTSMAX         00:23:42 
    3   124 Brian Rowe          M  27 DREAM TEAM                00:24:04 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 34  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   337 Rochelle Lewis      F  30 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:30:25 
    2  4403 Iliya Hamilton      F  30 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN      00:32:47 
    3    64 Alicia Bartley      F  30                           00:33:53 

                 ********** MALE Ages 30 - 34  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   347 Bertram Thomas      M  31 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:24:43 
    2   123 Dave Richards       M  34 DREAM TEAM                00:25:05 
    3  4370 Richardo Josephs    M  32 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:27:20 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 35 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1    63 Shawn Ashman        F  38 RUN WID IT                00:25:56 
    2   258 Shirlett Hall-Edwar F  37                           00:28:39 
    3   380 Sharon Henry        F  37 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP       00:30:34 


                 ********** MALE Ages 35 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4480 Ryon Chambers       M  35 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM    00:00:14 
    2  4448 Junior Vincent      M  35 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN      00:25:11 
    3   211 Sadiex Sanderman    M  36 TEAM SANDERMAN            00:27:13 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 44  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   245 Swee Chua           F  43                           00:29:42 
    2   350 Lisa Taylor Bennet  F  41 BODY BY KURT              00:32:13 
    3    36 Sophia Reid-Marsh   F  41 UNICITY                   00:33:22 

                 ********** MALE Ages 40 - 44  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4467 Gerold Palmer       M  44 DUNN'S ELECTRICAL         00:21:32 
    2    54 Russel Porter       M  44                           00:23:35 
    3  4445 Robert Silence      M  42 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN      00:23:52 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 45 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   259 Orleen Haughton     F  47                           00:36:23 
    2   349 Jacqui Chung        F  46 BODY BY KURT              00:39:37 
    3   268 Kim Mair            F  47                           00:40:04 

                 ********** MALE Ages 45 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   342 Anthony Gayle       M  46 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:23:30 
    2   323 Dylan McDowell      M  49                           00:23:46 
    3    38 Delvin Marsh        M  45 UNICITY                   00:27:47 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 54  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   378 Sandra Fearon       F  50 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP       00:33:46 
    2   232 Judy Barber         F  54                           00:34:38 
    3   478 Andrea Bicknell     F  50                           00:34:53 

                 ********** MALE Ages 50 - 54  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   328 Desmond Rose        M  53                           00:28:38 
    2   343 Phillip Hyman       M  52 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:31:36 
    3    51 Peter Johnson       M  51                           00:33:56 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 55 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   269 Angela Mattis Johns F  56                           00:35:14 
    2   129 Janice Wint         F  55 LIME RUNNING CLUB         00:35:27 
    3    89 Viris Williams-Brow F  55                           00:42:20 

                 ********** MALE Ages 55 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   319 Basil Johnson       M  57                           00:33:25 
    2  4379 Errol Sharpe        M  59 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:37:07 
    3  4447 Karl Smith          M  58 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN      00:40:31 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 64  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   241 Pansie Carey        F  60                           00:42:45 

                 ********** MALE Ages 60 - 64  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   309 David Fernandez     M  60                           00:35:41 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 64 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
*No Awards Presented

                 ********** MALE Ages 64 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   143 Denzil Lewis        M  66 RUN WID IT                00:25:39 
    2   297 Clement Bernard     M  68                           00:47:36