Everyone's A Winner Best Dressed Chicken -
Kingston, JM
3/8/2015

race logo










					
             EVERYONE'S A WINNER BEST DRESSED CHICKEN 5K & 6k
                          Hope Botanical Gardens
                           Sunday, March 8, 2015

                    ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 09  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8433 Lauren Anthony      F   8                           00:50:47 
    2  8404 Jazaray Walters     F   9 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB      00:53:19 
    3  8325 Adrianna Clashing   F   6 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN      00:56:33 

                  ********** MALE Ages 1 - 09  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8307 Joveign Abrahams    M   9 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:49:53 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8373 Khadijah Williams   F  10 JAMAICA NETBALL           00:42:43 
    2  8402 Giselle Sang        F  12 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB      00:46:55 
    3  6049 Courtney Chin       F  10 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN      00:47:34 

                 ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8407 Joshua Guiness-Brow M  14 NATIONAL HEALTH FUND      00:40:37 
    2  6023 Sean Pearce         M  11 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP       00:42:46 
    3  6018 Ian Grant           M  13 CGR COMMUNICATIONS        00:50:00 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6004 Marsha Williams     F  15 BODY BY KURT              00:52:28 
    2  8492 Kayla Blake         F  17 BODY BY KURT              00:57:08 

                 ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8393 Jonnoi Braham       M  16                           00:43:30 
    2  8357 Brian Stewartson    M  15 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN      00:59:32 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 24  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8370 Staciann Facey      F  21 JAMAICA NETBALL           00:42:40 
    2  8371 Shantal Slater      F  23 JAMAICA NETBALL           00:42:46 
    3  8440 Samantha Cousins Ff F  23                           00:44:04 


                 ********** MALE Ages 20 - 24  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6041 Aneel Beckford      M  24                           00:34:56 
    2  8354 Andre Largie        M  24 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN      00:34:59 
    3  8351 Dayne Forbes        M  21 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN      00:37:13 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 25 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8499 Jodi Jackson        F  29 BODY BY KURT              00:38:31 
    2  8450 Shurnette Service   F  26                           00:46:17 
    3  8380 Annesha Smith       F  26                           00:48:41 

                 ********** MALE Ages 25 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6021 Jushane Collins     M  25 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP       00:31:13 
    2  6007 Lorenzo Bernard     M  26 BODY BY KURT              00:34:54 
    3  8350 Mikhail Deer        M  27 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN      00:37:07 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 34  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8360 Peta-Gay Coombs     F  32 DIGICEL SPORTSMAX         00:43:50 
    2  8494 Shannett Clarke     F  34 BODY BY KURT              00:44:11 
    3  8493 Rennae Blake        F  34 BODY BY KURT              00:45:40 

                 ********** MALE Ages 30 - 34  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8467 Kenardo Phillips    M  32                           00:31:52 
    2  6042 Conray Forrester    M  32                           00:34:56 
    3  8410 Phillip Brooks      M  32 RUNNING FOOLS             00:35:58 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 35 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8398 Sharlene Brown      F  36 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB      00:37:13 
    2  8444 Rochelle Grey       F  36                           00:43:50 
    3  8496 Toni-Shae Freckleto F  35 BODY BY KURT              00:44:30 

                 ********** MALE Ages 35 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6022 Andrew Newell       M  36 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP       00:34:08 
    2  6008 Kurt Dunn           M  36 BODY BY KURT              00:35:19 
    3  8409 Andre Campbell      M  39 RUN WID IT                00:37:09 


                ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 44  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8316 Paula Sinclair      F  40 AGELESS WONDERS           00:34:24 
    2  8484 Catherine Stewart   F  43 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:36:06 
    3  6030 Lesly Gordon        F  41 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:37:20 

                 ********** MALE Ages 40 - 44  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8469 Eric Thompson       M  43                           00:33:49 
    2  8487 Roy Curtis          M  41 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:35:21 
    3  6009 Kirk Freckleton     M  44 BODY BY KURT              00:42:55 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 45 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8485 Paulette Thompson   F  48 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:38:29 
    2  8400 Nadine Maitland     F  47 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB      00:39:08 
    3  8343 Hepzibah Richards   F  45 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN      00:40:59 

                 ********** MALE Ages 45 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8383 Lenworth Hunter     M  48                           00:32:50 
    2  6010 Wayne Hylton        M  48 BODY BY KURT              00:35:25 
    3  8460 Shawn Brown         M  47                           00:38:31 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 54  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8495 Beverly Cole        F  52 BODY BY KURT              00:39:09 
    2  8483 Cora Robinson       F  51 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:44:12 
    3  8425 Veneta Creary       F  51 UNICITY                   00:47:45 

                 ********** MALE Ages 50 - 54  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8317 Devon Kitson        M  53 AGELESS WONDERS           00:34:11 
    2  8488 Evon Faulkner       M  54 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:37:16 
    3  8406 Damith Wickramanaya M  50 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB      00:38:51 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 55 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6001 Michelle Lee        F  57 BODY BY KURT              00:39:08 
    2  8477 Shirley Davis       F  58 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:43:08 
    3  6050 Penelope Goldsmith  F  56                           00:43:49 


                 ********** MALE Ages 55 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6012 Michael Lee         M  56 BODY BY KURT              00:32:21 
    2  8374 Roy Thomas          M  59 JAMAICA NETBALL           00:42:41 
    3  8405 Headley Nembhard    M  55 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB      00:43:53 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 64  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8387 Dawn Bryan          F  61                           00:50:03 
    2  8417 Carlene Francis     F  62 TORQUE RUNNING CLUB       00:53:58 

                 ********** MALE Ages 60 - 64  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8384 Dennis McCann       M  60                           00:38:26 
    2  8385 Delroy Jones        M  64 LIME RUNNING CLUB         00:41:14 
    3  6017 Charles Allen       M  64 CGR COMMUNICATIONS        00:49:58 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 64 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8312 Helen Fox           F  65 AGELESS WONDERS           00:45:49 
    2  8418 Merle Francis       F  66 TORQUE RUNNING CLUB       00:46:08 
    3  8424 Folkes Loreen       F  69 UNICITY                   00:50:04 

                 ********** MALE Ages 64 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8385 Delroy Jones        M  64 LIME RUNNING CLUB         00:41:14 
    2  6017 Charles Allen       M  64 CGR COMMUNICATIONS        00:49:58 
    3  8426 Folkes George       M  69 UNICITY                   00:56:16 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6002 Pastoria Patrickson F  75 BODY BY KURT              00:50:36 

                 ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
*No Awards Presented