Minnesota Gran Fondo -
Lakeville, MN
5/1/2011

race logo










					
                    Minnesota Gran Fondo - May 1, 2011
                       Individual Results - 68 Mile
                                Rate = MPH


          Place Name                        Gen Age City                Time    Rate 
          ===== =========================== === === =================== ======= ==== 
              1 Thai Nguyen                 M    43 Blaine MN           3:49:16  17.8 
              2 Bruce Martens               M     0 St Paul MN          3:49:22  17.8 
              3 Bambang Nursuwito           M     0 Minneapolis MN      3:49:25  17.8 
              4 Craig Santelman             M    43 Hastings MN         3:49:29  17.8 
              5 Carlos Sabillon             M     0                     3:49:29  17.8 
              6 Susie Barlage               F    52 New Prague MN       3:52:00  17.6 
              7 Steve Lee                   M    52 Apple Valley MN     3:55:47  17.3 
              8 Nick Tally                  M    45 Minneapolis MN      3:58:12  17.1 
              9 Lori Tally                  F    44 Minneapolis MN      3:58:15  17.1 
             10 Tim Quigley                 M    57 Mpls MN             3:58:30  17.1 
             11 John Koch                   M    46 Maple Grove MN      4:00:48  16.9 
             12 Jeffrey Washburne           M    40 Minneapolis MN      4:03:09  16.8 
             13 James Rosane                M    34 Oronoco MN          4:03:22  16.8 
             14 Robert Ashton               M    45 Eagan MN            4:05:40  16.6 
             15 Paul Bischel                M    49 Minneapolis MN      4:09:57  16.3 
             16 Jacob Orvis                 M    22 Saint Paul MN       4:19:37  15.7 
             17 Christopher Cleveland       M    56 Minneapolis MN      4:23:46  15.5 
             18 Robert Tschabrun            M    69 Stanley WI          4:23:59  15.5 
             19 Matthew Christiaansen       M    37 Elk River MN        4:28:03  15.2 
             20 Leroy Marchand              M    48 Lonsdale MN         4:29:52  15.1 
             21 Wyatt Lien                  M    15 Minneapolis MN      4:29:57  15.1 
             22 Douglas Blomker             M    55 Minneapolis MN      4:32:09  15.0 
             23 Chuck Nostedt               M    49 Eden Prairie MN     4:36:12  14.8 
             24 Glen Rumbaugh               M    51 Kansas City MO      4:36:12  14.8 
             25 Steve Martens               M    54 Kandiyohi MN        4:37:17  14.7 
             26 Keith Kubiak                M    43 Bagley MN           4:37:39  14.7 
             27 Jeff Kohrman                M    50 Shorewood MN        4:39:40  14.6 
             28 Wil Kratz                   M    31 Savage MN           4:40:58  14.5 
             29 Kevin Knarr                 M    42 Washington DC       4:42:29  14.4 
             30 John Doll                   M    38 Lakeville MN        4:45:33  14.3 
             31 Tim Sonsalla                M    38 Woodbury MN         4:46:43  14.2 
             32 Matthew Wheeler             M    41 West Des Moines IA  4:47:19  14.2 
             33 James Trowbridge            M    58 East Bethel MN      4:47:29  14.2 
             34 Michael Gonzales            M    52 Lakeville MN        4:48:10  14.2 
             35 Dru Drake                   M    56 Woodbury MN         4:50:14  14.1 
             36 Greg Pirner                 M    46 New Brighton MN     4:52:08  14.0 
             37 Michael Toutant             M    29 Eau Claire WI       4:53:49  13.9 
             38 Damin Zacho                 M    42 Eau Claire WI       4:53:50  13.9 
             39 Charles Anger               M    56 Eau Claire WI       4:53:54  13.9 
             40 Steven Laukkanen            M    40 St. Louis Park MN   4:55:00  13.8 
             41 Dave Bellefeuille           M    42 Moorhead MN         4:58:52  13.7 
             42 Braden Beam                 M    44 Mpls MN             4:59:10  13.6 
             43 Erik Friel                  M    43 Little Falls MN     4:59:16  13.6 
             44 Nelson Zamora               M    47 Woodbury MN         5:00:35  13.6 
             45 Joseph Bissen               M    42 Saint Paul MN       5:01:42  13.5 
             46 David Olsen                 M    40 Blue Earth MN       5:01:45  13.5 
             47 Scott Doerr                 M    39 Osceola WI          5:01:56  13.5 
             48 Eric Senf                   M    40 Oakdale MN          5:01:58  13.5 
             49 Jeff Pettes                 M    42 Burnsville MN       5:02:17  13.5 
             50 Sinthang Has                M    35 Roseville MN        5:03:45  13.4 
             51 Curt Travis                 M    52 Eau Claire WI       5:04:40  13.4 
             52 David McCabe                M    51 Eau Claire WI       5:04:47  13.4 
             53 Clayton Smith               M    21 Plymouth MN         5:06:24  13.3 
             54 Preston Smith               M    23 Plymouth MN         5:06:46  13.3 
             55 Caleb Willi                 M    23 Plymouth MN         5:06:46  13.3 
             56 James Clemens               M    59 Plymouth MN         5:07:49  13.3 
             57 Mark Finstad                M    31 De Pere WI          5:07:49  13.3 
             58 Kevin Irlbeck               M    38 Forest Lake MN      5:08:59  13.2 
             59 John Groezinger             M    51 Minneapolis MN      5:09:53  13.2 
             60 Mark Leclair                M    56 Woodbury MN         5:10:36  13.1 
             61 Jacques Brunswick           M    56 Minneapolis MN      5:12:13  13.1 
             62 Randy Catron                M    51 Urbandale IA        5:12:15  13.1 
             63 Christopher Hatch           M    36 Minneapolis MN      5:12:47  13.0 
             64 Gregory Archer              M    45 Minneapolis MN      5:15:45  12.9 
             65 Sam Ross                    M    62 Minneapolis MN      5:16:08  12.9 
             66 Noel Johnson                M    38 St. Cloud MN        5:18:49  12.8 
             67 Eric Parry                  M    39 Sioux Falls SD      5:19:12  12.8 
             68 Lee Rock                    M    53 Lake Elmo MN        5:19:39  12.8 
             69 Joel Leger                  M    40 Blaine MN           5:20:00  12.8 
             70 Kyotaka Sato                M    64 Higashi-Hiroshim HI 5:20:28  12.7 
             71 Charlie Orsak               M    59 Duluth MN           5:20:41  12.7 
             72 Reese Puckett               M    36 Lakeville MN        5:21:21  12.7 
             73 Jeremy Ulmer                M    36 Fargo ND            5:21:44  12.7 
             74 Joshua Fogelson             M    53 Minnetonka MN       5:21:56  12.7 
             75 Richard Borst               M    68 Bloomington MN      5:23:08  12.6 
             76 Tim Swanson                 M    42 Woodbury MN         5:25:38  12.5 
             77 Mark Thornsjo               M    61 Woodbury MN         5:25:40  12.5 
             78 Mike Saunders               M    34 Fargo ND            5:25:46  12.5 
             79 James Coder                 M    57 Coon Rapids MN      5:25:57  12.5 
             80 Donald Reiman               M    62 Otsego MN           5:26:27  12.5 
             81 Bruce Mosher                M    50 Pine City MN        5:26:40  12.5 
             82 Paula Volk                  F    41 Andover MN          5:26:53  12.5 
             83 William Dietrick            M    55 Minneapolis MN      5:27:01  12.5 
             84 Devan Goembel               M    26 Sioux Falls SD      5:27:33  12.5 
             85 Kent Smith                  M    48 Bloomington MN      5:28:38  12.4 
             86 Daniel Johnson              M    32 Mankato MN          5:28:45  12.4 
             87 David Weinstein             M    40 Minneapolis MN      5:29:10  12.4 
             88 Brian Smith                 M    52 Plymouth MN         5:30:05  12.4 
             89 Alan Moe                    M    46 Savage MN           5:34:13  12.2 
             90 Benjamin Maschke            M    30 Savage MN           5:34:16  12.2 
             91 Mark De Boer                M    36 Elk River MN        5:34:24  12.2 
             92 Jill Marks                  F    51 Andover MN          5:34:27  12.2 
             93 Mitzy Johnson               F    47 Mankato MN          5:36:42  12.1 
             94 Thomas Johnson              M    49 Mankato MN          5:36:46  12.1 
             95 Bruce Lewandowski           M    51 Rosemount MN        5:38:06  12.1 
             96 Roger Chamberlain           M    58 North Oaks MN       5:38:22  12.1 
             97 Jerry Lehnertz              M    55 River Falls WI      5:38:24  12.1 
             98 Jenny Thacker               F    36 Lakeville MN        5:39:08  12.0 
             99 James Callanan              M    64 Edina MN            5:39:15  12.0 
            100 Richard Zabinski            M    46 Bloomington MN      5:39:29  12.0 
            101 Brian Gora                  M    49 Lakeville MN        5:40:57  12.0 
            102 Greg Tronnes                M    36 Richfield MN        5:42:20  11.9 
            103 Mark Johnson                M    42 Lakeville MN        5:42:33  11.9 
            104 Gina McCrone                F    48 Minnetonka MN       5:43:25  11.9 
            105 Amelia Montie               F    13 Minneapolis MN      5:49:23  11.7 
            106 Carl Besser                 M    50 Minneapolis MN      5:49:23  11.7 
            107 Eric Paur                   M    33 Savage MN           5:52:30  11.6 
            108 Mark Noble                  M    48 Minneapolis MN      5:52:50  11.6 
            109 Marc Justinak               M    42 Excelsior MN        5:55:23  11.5 
            110 Vincent M Justinak          M    53 Blaine MN           5:55:30  11.5 
            111 Joel Monson                 M    46 Stillwater MN       5:56:20  11.4 
            112 Jason Ostenson              M    34 Minneapolis MN      5:56:53  11.4 
            113 Michael Fransen             M    31 Robbinsdale MN      5:57:16  11.4 
            114 Joe Ede                     M    44 Minneapolis MN      5:57:19  11.4 
            115 David Albitz                M    50 Edina MN            5:57:52  11.4 
            116 Chris Priest                M    47 Lakeville MN        5:57:55  11.4 
            117 Jamison Kohout              M    36 Maple Grove MN      5:59:18  11.4 
            118 Francis Ombrello            M    61 East Moline IL      5:59:30  11.3 
            119 Sean McGinnis               M    36 Minneapolis MN      6:00:52  11.3 
            120 Matt Tubbs                  M    26 Albert Lea MN       6:01:49  11.3 
            121 Scott Woitas                M    50 Hayward MN          6:02:19  11.3 
            122 Steve Sellner               M    44 Blaine MN           6:03:53  11.2 
            123 Mark McDonald               M    36 Minneapolis MN      6:04:55  11.2 
            124 Thomas Cornell              M    51 Brooklyn Park MN    6:07:10  11.1 
            125 Dwayne Hess                 M    51 Farmington MN       6:07:50  11.1 
            126 Paul Keusemann              M    50 Savage MN           6:07:53  11.1 
            127 Bill Barnett                M     0 Minnetonka MN       6:08:03  11.1 
            128 Keith Beecher               M    56 Coon Rapids MN      6:08:38  11.1 
            129 Brent Simpson               M    42 Minocqua WI         6:11:12  11.0 
            130 Aaron Skille                M    38 Sauk Rapids MN      6:11:34  11.0 
            131 Cindy Olson                 F    49 Sandstone MN        6:12:49  10.9 
            132 Melanie Rudolph             F    29 New Hope MN         6:14:21  10.9 
            133 William Stengl              M    41 Minocqua WI         6:19:56  10.7 
            134 Bob Avery                   M    45 Waunakee WI         6:20:11  10.7 
            135 Amanda Ward                 F    25 Roseville MN        6:20:46  10.7 
            136 Peter Koenig                M    56 Minneapolis MN      6:20:47  10.7 
            137 Greg Cummins                M    64 Minneapolis MN      6:22:25  10.7 
            138 Tyssa Erickson              F    24 Roseville KS        6:24:53  10.6 
            139 Mike Welsch                 M    43 Lakeville MN        6:29:08  10.5 
            140 Patrick Kelly               M    49 Bloomington MN      6:29:14  10.5 
            141 Andrew Kennedy-Lageson      M    32 Minneapolis MN      6:30:11  10.5 
            142 Mark Spagnolo               M    49 Keewatin MN         6:38:37  10.2 
            143 Frank Pasquerella           M    44 Apple Valley MN     6:41:01  10.2 
            144 Bruce Ehlke                 M    53 Kenmare ND          6:46:28  10.0 
            145 Robert Aylsworth            M    56 Saint Francis MN    6:46:54  10.0 
            146 Craig Egerman               M    43 Lakeville MN        6:58:02   9.8 
            147 Gordon Collin Jr            M    48 Brooklyn Park MN    7:00:25   9.7 
            148 Bob Ricci                   M    50 Hudson WI           7:05:23   9.6 
            149 Andrew Turner               M    19 Lino Lakes MN       7:08:01   9.5 
            150 Cheryl Ehlke                F    54 Kenmare ND          7:10:27   9.5 
            151 Jennifer Ehlke              F    27 Coon Rapids MN      7:10:35   9.5 
            152 James Peterson              M    42 Fergus Falls MN     7:10:57   9.5 
            153 Tom Engstrom                M    63 Mankato MN          7:14:47   9.4 
            154 Jack Rayburn                M    63 Mankato MN          7:14:49   9.4 
            155 Joseph McCormick            M    57 St. Louis Park MN   7:14:49   9.4 
            156 Bradley Peck                M    43 Ham Lake MN         7:15:14   9.4 
            157 Steven Brunell              M    61 Franklin WI         7:21:51   9.2 
            158 David Dutcher               M    36 Minneapolis MN      7:43:26   8.8 
            159 Aaron Lewis                 M    37 Minneapolis MN      7:43:27   8.8 
            160 Charles Hall                M    31 Minneapolis MN      7:56:42   8.6 
            161 Vernell Katzung             M     0 Owatonna MN         8:07:13   8.4 
            162 Steve Mund                  M    56 Cottage Grove MN    8:07:56   8.4 
            163 Takatoshi Takigawa          M    49 Minnetonka MN       8:08:45   8.3 
            164 Kathy Mulier                F    42 Andover MN          8:40:20   7.8 
            165 Loren Schomaker             M    69 West St Paul MN     8:40:22   7.8