Kingston City Run -
Kingston, JM
3/22/2015

race logo










					
                             KINGSTON CITY RUN
                      Emancipation Park, New Kingston
                          Sunday, March 15, 2015

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  4478 Sandra Aitken       F  57                    00:26:29 
    2  3967 Sofia Torres        F  39 FLIRT BOUTIQUE     00:28:04 
    3  3558 Martina Hearne      F  42                    00:28:48 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  2736 David Bartley       M  25 JAMAICA DEFENCE FO 00:19:06 
    2  2739 David Howard        M  27 JAMAICA DEFENCE FO 00:19:15 
    3  2741 Dujohn Terrelonge   M  22 JAMAICA DEFENCE FO 00:19:24 


                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  3102 Nyasha Heaven       F  38 BODY BY KURT       00:35:47 
    2  3660 Natasha McKenzie    F  40                    00:36:00 
    3  3082 Paula Sinclair      F  40 AGELESS WONDERS    00:36:04 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  3123 Rohan Gordon        M  34 EDEN GARDENS       00:30:30 
    2  4280 Shane Pryce         M  24                    00:31:47 
    3  3399 Andre Smith         M  33 ALTAMONT COURT HOT 00:31:51 

                  ********** 10K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1148 Ina Daley           F  45 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:47:01 
    2  1032 Pearland Petrie     F  34 J. WRAY & NEPHEW   00:49:35 
    3  1184 Tanya Clarke-Schmid F  42 FLIRT BOUTIQUE     00:51:53 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1103 Andre Latchman      M  27                    00:41:55 
    2  1114 Narada Wellington   M  34                    00:43:51 
    3  1097 Rohan Dawkins       M  43 RUN WID IT         00:43:56 

            ********** HALF MARATHON AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   330 Juliett Dinnal      F  27                    01:24:18 
    2   206 Karlene Blagrove    F  44                    01:25:16 
    3   273 Janetta Robinson    F  40 PACERS RUNNING CLU 01:31:01 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   251 Rupert Green        M  37                    01:12:33 
    2   344 Kemar Leslie        M  27                    01:06:55 
    3   337 Jassette Bromfield  M  31                    01:06:56