Irish Run Saint Paul -
Saint Paul, MN
3/22/2015

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    IRISH RUN ST. PAUL 8K
                      Overall Female Teams
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 2:31:07.92 30-0380 Run N Fun             (  30:13.58)
========================================
  1    29:11.41     194 Alison Smyth                              24 F 
  2    30:06.57     167 Laura Ettlin                              23 F 
  3    30:23.91     164 Erin Block                                40 F 
  4    30:41.24     188 Larissa Peyton                            25 F 
  5    30:44.79     196 Alyssa Sybilrud                           25 F 
  6 (  31:00.26)    199 Angie Voight                              38 F 
  7 (  32:38.99)    169 Suzie Fox                                 31 F 
  8 (  33:35.37)    195 Bonnie Sons                               49 F 
  9 (  33:53.50)    177 Kelly Keeler                              53 F 
 10 (  35:26.19)    180 Shelly Larson                             45 F 
 11 (  37:03.79)    200 Pamela Weier                              55 F 
 12 (  38:33.05)    179 Kristi Larson                             56 F 
 13 (  39:04.71)    184 Kristin Miller                            52 F 
 14 (  39:06.33)    181 Elizabeth Lee                             57 F 
 15 (  41:41.59)    781 Nichole Porath                            31 F 
 16 (  48:30.53)    173 Ann Haugejorde                            61 F 

  2. 2:33:48.90 30-0402 TC Running Co         (  30:45.78)
========================================
  1    28:40.01     204 Nicole Cueno                              35 F 
  2    30:14.64     212 Kim Robinson                              31 F 
  3    31:27.60     209 Manuela Knispel                           43 F 
  4    31:40.27     215 Becky Youngberg                           40 F 
  5    31:46.38     205 Sonya Decker                              48 F 
  6 (  32:22.91)    213 Casey Schwarz                             34 F 
  7 (  33:41.12)    206 Danielle Gordanier                        44 F 
  8 (  34:13.79)    207 Laurie Hanscom                            51 F 
  9 (  34:35.74)    214 Nordica Stocker                           29 F 
 10 (  36:27.73)    203 Amy Clark                                 50 F 
 11 (  41:39.70)    208 Sonia Jacobsen                            59 F 

  3. 2:34:45.45 30-0457 Mill City Running     (  30:57.09)
========================================
  1    28:53.39     764 Jillian Tholen                            26 F 
  2    30:08.53     327 Kelsey Seiler                             23 F 
  3    31:02.29     314 Emma Miller                               27 F 
  4    31:44.54     782 Marisa Lindsay                            31 F 
  5    32:56.70     312 Rebekah Metzdorff                         30 F 
  6 (  33:23.39)    332 Mishka Vertin                             35 F 
  7 (  34:47.95)    299 Freya Koester                             27 F 
  8 (  36:06.16)    291 Jessica Finlay                            26 F 
  9 (  36:30.09)    304 Katie Leaf                                30 F 
 10 (  37:23.58)    294 Jamie Geyer                               31 F 
 11 (  37:29.46)    334 Heidi Ylvisaker                           25 F 
 12 (  39:01.66)    326 Christina Scharmer                        22 F 
 13 (  39:33.77)    315 Stephanie Moeller                         36 F 
 14 (  41:32.30)    780 Crystal Nelson                            32 F 
 15 (  41:43.93)    303 Nissa Larson                              36 F 
 16 (  43:13.18)    328 Kimberly Struk                            26 F 
 17 (  44:05.91)    284 Gabriela Alvarez                          26 F 
 18 (  44:54.84)    290 Caitlin Eccles-Radtke                     32 F 
 19 (  47:53.21)    297 Jennifer Jensen                           37 F 
 20 (  47:59.97)    329 Katie Tackes                              30 F 
 21 (  49:01.13)    300 Adelheid Koski                            45 F 
 22 (  56:19.95)    323 Lyndsey Ruhland                           39 F 
 23 (  56:26.30)    309 Lisa McIntyre                             34 F 
 24 (  56:26.80)    295 Cindy Hlavka                              48 F 

  4. 2:39:14.53 30-0466 Run MN                (  31:50.90)
========================================
  1    29:21.14     166 Margot Branigan                           27 F 
  2    30:36.25     360 Laura Roach                               27 F 
  3    31:12.81     357 Heather Meyers-Wimer                      36 F 
  4    33:21.18     345 Sara Conrad                               35 F 
  5    34:43.15     356 Jennifer Martone                          43 F 
  6 (  35:35.21)    362 Katie Shepard                             27 F 
  7 (  36:00.57)    351 Heather Larson                            42 F 

  5. 2:41:09.21 30-0314 Collegeville          (  32:13.84)
========================================
  1    31:33.31     114 Sara Graves                               32 F 
  2    32:06.05     109 Nellie Adams                              26 F 
  3    32:18.51     121 Candice Schneider                         30 F 
  4    32:29.35     117 Laurel Ohm                                25 F 
  5    32:41.99     112 Laura Edlund                              29 F 
  6 (  37:35.78)    118 Laura Rapacz                              36 F 

  6. 2:42:35.19 30-0405 Life Time Run         (  32:31.03)
========================================
  1    28:00.01     223 Katie McGregor                            37 F 
  2    31:46.19     226 Victoria Phillippi                        23 F 
  3    31:57.55     231 Sara Warnke                               30 F 
  4    35:03.84     218 Kelly Donahue                             24 F 
  5    35:47.60     229 Amanda Schilling                          25 F 
  6 (  35:55.83)    221 Sarah Keiser                              34 F 
  7 (  38:01.19)    227 Colleen Prudhomme                         49 F 
  8 (  56:25.05)    219 Jessica Holton                            39 F 
  9 (  59:28.47)    228 Cindi Rose                                57 F 

  7. 2:47:28.93 30-0339 Northwoods MN-WI      (  33:29.78)
========================================
  1    31:52.27     151 Molly Pennings                            40 F 
  2    32:19.32     146 Anna Lahti                                30 F 
  3    32:56.96     159 Rochelle Wirth                            52 F 
  4    34:04.80     135 Samantha Carlson                          32 F 
  5    36:15.58     147 Kathi Madden                              57 F 
  6 (  36:39.54)    141 Mae Gackstetter                           31 F 
  7 (  36:44.83)    142 Sara Hollingsworth                        43 F 
  8 (  38:27.44)    149 Lisa Messerer                             49 F 
  9 (  43:55.58)    139 Abigail Davis                             45 F 
 10 (  44:50.88)    136 Sara Cherne                               66 F 

  8. 3:00:33.58 30-0455 Calhoun Beach Running (  36:06.71)
========================================
  1    30:33.19     279 Lindsey Pierret                           27 F 
  2    36:26.84     273 Gina Rumore                               36 F 
  3    37:38.36     268 Jessie Benson                             33 F 
  4    37:52.03     277 Sarah Metzger                             28 F 
  5    38:03.16     271 Rachel Edwards                            25 F 
  6 (  41:00.99)    275 Monica Hoffmann                           34 F 
  7 (  41:25.93)    269 Lindsey Clark                             31 F 

  9. 3:01:38.63 30-0410 St Cloud River Runners(  36:19.72)
========================================
  1    33:32.15     236 Melissa Jansen                            44 F 
  2    35:51.67     234 Jacki Devine                              53 F 
  3    36:23.41     235 Lisa Hines                                52 F 
  4    36:49.13     239 Cindy Lewandowski                         52 F 
  5    39:02.27     240 Eda Mutua                                 49 F 

 10. 3:52:26.57 Team Sparky                   (  46:29.31)
========================================
  1    42:14.94     422 Nora Gulyas Glidden                       36 F 
  2    43:09.16     421 Rachel Dietsch                            28 F 
  3    48:33.33     425 Hannah Schmidt                            16 F 
  4    49:14.36     423 Molly Massey                              41 F 
  5    49:14.78     426 Kitty Schmidt                             46 F 
  6 (  53:39.10)    419 Christy Campbell                          54 F 
  7 (  53:59.06)    420 Lisa Ciolkosz                             49 F 






---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    IRISH RUN ST. PAUL 8K
                       40+ Teams Women
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:34:54.25 30-0402 TC Running Co         (  31:38.08)
========================================
  1    31:27.60     209 Manuela Knispel                           43 F 
  2    31:40.27     215 Becky Youngberg                           40 F 
  3    31:46.38     205 Sonya Decker                              48 F 
  4 (  33:41.12)    206 Danielle Gordanier                        44 F 
  5 (  34:13.79)    207 Laurie Hanscom                            51 F 
  6 (  36:27.73)    203 Amy Clark                                 50 F 
  7 (  41:39.70)    208 Sonia Jacobsen                            59 F 

  2. 1:37:52.78 30-0380 Run N Fun             (  32:37.59)
========================================
  1    30:23.91     164 Erin Block                                40 F 
  2    33:35.37     195 Bonnie Sons                               49 F 
  3    33:53.50     177 Kelly Keeler                              53 F 
  4 (  35:26.19)    180 Shelly Larson                             45 F 
  5 (  37:03.79)    200 Pamela Weier                              55 F 
  6 (  38:33.05)    179 Kristi Larson                             56 F 
  7 (  39:04.71)    184 Kristin Miller                            52 F 
  8 (  39:06.33)    181 Elizabeth Lee                             57 F 
  9 (  48:30.53)    173 Ann Haugejorde                            61 F 

  3. 1:41:04.81 30-0339 Northwoods MN-WI      (  33:41.60)
========================================
  1    31:52.27     151 Molly Pennings                            40 F 
  2    32:56.96     159 Rochelle Wirth                            52 F 
  3    36:15.58     147 Kathi Madden                              57 F 
  4 (  36:44.83)    142 Sara Hollingsworth                        43 F 
  5 (  38:27.44)    149 Lisa Messerer                             49 F 
  6 (  43:55.58)    139 Abigail Davis                             45 F 
  7 (  44:50.88)    136 Sara Cherne                               66 F 

  4. 1:45:47.23 30-0410 St Cloud River Runners(  35:15.74)
========================================
  1    33:32.15     236 Melissa Jansen                            44 F 
  2    35:51.67     234 Jacki Devine                              53 F 
  3    36:23.41     235 Lisa Hines                                52 F 
  4 (  36:49.13)    239 Cindy Lewandowski                         52 F 
  5 (  39:02.27)    240 Eda Mutua                                 49 F 

  5. 2:12:18.98 30-0301 MDRA                  (  44:06.32)
========================================
  1    37:41.92     106 Ann Wasson                                53 F 
  2    42:35.15     105 Kathleen Shea                             66 F 
  3    52:01.91     103 Rosemary Harnly                           68 F 

  6. 2:32:08.24 Team Sparky                   (  50:42.74)
========================================
  1    49:14.36     423 Molly Massey                              41 F 
  2    49:14.78     426 Kitty Schmidt                             46 F 
  3    53:39.10     419 Christy Campbell                          54 F 
  4 (  53:59.06)    420 Lisa Ciolkosz                             49 F 

  7. 2:44:14.81 We Ain't No Hares             (  54:44.93)
========================================
  1    49:03.13     474 Joan Biegert                              49 F 
  2    56:59.60     479 Heidi Sipe                                42 F 
  3    58:12.08     477 Shannon Prostrollo                        41 F 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    IRISH RUN ST. PAUL 8K
                       50+ Teams Women
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:49:04.21 30-0410 St Cloud River Runners(  36:21.40)
========================================
  1    35:51.67     234 Jacki Devine                              53 F 
  2    36:23.41     235 Lisa Hines                                52 F 
  3    36:49.13     239 Cindy Lewandowski                         52 F 

  2. 1:49:30.34 30-0380 Run N Fun             (  36:30.11)
========================================
  1    33:53.50     177 Kelly Keeler                              53 F 
  2    37:03.79     200 Pamela Weier                              55 F 
  3    38:33.05     179 Kristi Larson                             56 F 
  4 (  39:04.71)    184 Kristin Miller                            52 F 
  5 (  39:06.33)    181 Elizabeth Lee                             57 F 
  6 (  48:30.53)    173 Ann Haugejorde                            61 F 

  3. 1:52:21.22 30-0402 TC Running Co         (  37:27.07)
========================================
  1    34:13.79     207 Laurie Hanscom                            51 F 
  2    36:27.73     203 Amy Clark                                 50 F 
  3    41:39.70     208 Sonia Jacobsen                            59 F 

  4. 1:54:03.42 30-0339 Northwoods MN-WI      (  38:01.14)
========================================
  1    32:56.96     159 Rochelle Wirth                            52 F 
  2    36:15.58     147 Kathi Madden                              57 F 
  3    44:50.88     136 Sara Cherne                               66 F 

  5. 2:12:18.98 30-0301 MDRA                  (  44:06.32)
========================================
  1    37:41.92     106 Ann Wasson                                53 F 
  2    42:35.15     105 Kathleen Shea                             66 F 
  3    52:01.91     103 Rosemary Harnly                           68 F