Irish Run Saint Paul -
Saint Paul, MN
3/22/2015

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    IRISH RUN ST. PAUL 8K
                      Overall Male Teams
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 2:02:12.82 30-0380 Run N Fun             (  24:26.56)
========================================
  1    23:56.41     190 Benjamin Sathre                           24 M 
  2    24:09.48     171 Dan Greeno                                27 M 
  3    24:12.82     165 Matthew Boumeester                        28 M 
  4    24:52.04     185 Marty Mitchell                            24 M 
  5    25:02.07     175 Ben Jacobs                                25 M 
  6 (  25:03.25)    193 Jacob Smith                               23 M 
  7 (  25:26.78)    178 Jeremy Kieser                             25 M 
  8 (  25:50.84)    182 Timothy Lillehaugen                       24 M 
  9 (  26:09.84)    186 Patrick Parish                            29 M 
 10 (  26:34.94)    168 Jason Finch                               37 M 
 11 (  27:14.63)    197 Roni Teich                                24 M 
 12 (  27:43.91)    174 Austin Hinrichs                           26 M 
 13 (  27:50.37)    172 Christopher Grossinger                    40 M 
 14 (  28:34.06)    763 Dominic Smith                             25 M 
 15 (  28:48.51)    176 Eric Johnson                              40 M 
 16 (  29:06.41)    191 Andrew Siegel                             42 M 
 17 (  29:56.50)    187 Bobby Paxton                              58 M 
 18 (  31:45.55)    183 William Magdalene                         56 M 
 19 (  32:05.37)    170 Kirt Goetzke                              54 M 
 20 (  33:52.57)    163 Michael Bjornberg                         61 M 
 21 (  35:34.83)    162 Bill Atkins                               53 M 

  2. 2:07:47.45 30-0466 Run MN                (  25:33.49)
========================================
  1    24:16.36     761 Scott Behling                             25 M 
  2    24:26.25     353 Eric Loeffler                             38 M 
  3    26:00.31     361 Daniel Sevcik                             24 M 
  4    26:27.70     348 Jake Januszewski                          31 M 
  5    26:36.83     347 Adam Dohm                                 32 M 
  6 (  26:51.36)    346 Adam Currie                               30 M 
  7 (  27:01.85)    343 Patrick Billig                            52 M 
  8 (  28:14.67)    352 Michael Little                            38 M 
  9 (  28:24.80)    355 Jeff Maclellan                            30 M 
 10 (  28:24.86)    358 Kelly Mortenson                           43 M 
 11 (  28:30.25)    354 Brian Lundberg                            49 M 
 12 (  28:43.80)    765 Lance Elliott                             44 M 
 13 (  28:54.16)    363 Thomas Sullivan                           38 M 
 14 (  29:18.82)    349 Peter Kessler                             53 M 
 15 (  29:26.91)    344 Rob Class                                 54 M 
 16 (  29:33.21)    198 Elliot Upin                               25 M 
 17 (  29:42.55)    342 Neil Albares                              26 M 
 18 (  29:51.36)    364 Steve Thomas                              58 M 
 19 (  31:08.39)    350 Jim Larranaga                             49 M 
 20 (  32:57.45)    359 Kevin Nelson                              44 M 
 21 (  34:50.10)    703 Johnny Surprise                           46 M 

  3. 2:08:33.08 30-0439 Twin Cities Track Club(  25:42.61)
========================================
  1    24:13.55     263 Patrick Richie                            24 M 
  2    25:33.84     262 Max Renner                                27 M 
  3    25:58.04     260 John Leaf                                 27 M 
  4    26:14.21     255 Jack Delehanty                            28 M 
  5    26:33.44     265 Eric Thies                                26 M 
  6 (  26:38.84)    266 Ryan Tholen                               24 M 
  7 (  26:59.06)    256 Shad Gausmann                             27 M 
  8 (  28:28.02)    261 Peder Nestingen                           39 M 
  9 (  28:28.52)    770 Jory Zunich                               27 M 
 10 (  31:20.12)    258 Brandon Heebink                           30 M 

  4. 2:12:59.55 30-0457 Mill City Running     (  26:35.91)
========================================
  1    25:57.63     311 Jeff Metzdorff                            32 M 
  2    26:20.87     319 Andrew Papke-Larson                       24 M 
  3    26:29.65     292 Adam Frye                                 31 M 
  4    26:44.86     305 Adam Lippold                              30 M 
  5    27:26.54     320 Jeremy Reichenberger                      23 M 
  6 (  27:32.24)    308 Declan McDonnell                          25 M 
  7 (  27:36.78)    287 Doron Clark                               37 M 
  8 (  27:46.62)    330 Matt Tiampo                               26 M 
  9 (  28:38.75)    289 Ryan Duff                                 22 M 
 10 (  28:46.53)    307 Chris Lutz                                29 M 
 11 (  29:01.92)    301 Justin Kruse                              29 M 
 12 (  29:03.75)    288 Joel Dieterich                            26 M 
 13 (  30:04.88)    316 Jack Mullaney                             22 M 
 14 (  30:07.33)    322 Colin Rouser                              23 M 
 15 (  30:11.24)    285 Ian Bachman-Sanders                       27 M 
 16 (  30:37.91)    313 Dan Miller                                26 M 
 17 (  31:33.77)    298 Michael Jurasits                          35 M 
 18 (  32:30.93)    325 Sam Rush                                  35 M 
 19 (  32:54.15)    324 Joshua Ruhnke                             36 M 
 20 (  32:59.09)    306 Brian Lukkasson                           34 M 
 21 (  32:59.64)    331 Jered Tucker                              41 M 
 22 (  33:58.67)    766 Seth Salenger                             32 M 
 23 (  34:28.92)    310 Gerald Meissner                           52 M 
 24 (  35:03.43)    286 Michael Bunda                             34 M 
 25 (  35:05.62)    293 George Fulp                               53 M 
 26 (  35:56.78)    321 Ted Roseen                                39 M 
 27 (  36:38.30)    318 Jeremy Norton                             48 M 
 28 (  37:27.69)    302 Erik Larson                               40 M 
 29 (  37:34.57)    335 Steven Ylvisaker                          60 M 
 30 (  43:17.34)    317 Brent Nelson                              41 M 
 31 (  50:50.54)    785 Julian Sheats                             34 M 

  5. 2:13:06.65 30-0314 Collegeville          (  26:37.33)
========================================
  1    25:37.77     119 Joseph Renier                             22 M 
  2    25:42.19     120 Benjamin Schneider                        31 M 
  3    27:02.66     111 Thomas Datwyler                           28 M 
  4    27:21.86     772 Nicholas Peterson                         25 M 
  5    27:22.17     758 Joe Papin                                 35 M 
  6 (  28:57.75)    115 Michael Mack                              34 M 

  6. 2:18:34.85 30-0455 Calhoun Beach Running (  27:42.97)
========================================
  1    26:47.24     283 Nicholas Wimmer                           24 M 
  2    27:33.52     276 Kiefer Hotek                              24 M 
  3    27:59.00     270 Ryan Daye                                 25 M 
  4    28:01.61     281 Joel Wegener                              41 M 
  5    28:13.48     280 Eric Stevenson                            34 M 
  6 (  29:14.41)    274 Ryan Gjoraas                              28 M 
  7 (  30:25.10)    267 Dustin Benson                             38 M 
  8 (  32:44.28)    272 Michael Fanous                            34 M 
  9 (  34:13.26)    278 Kristopher Nicholson                      33 M 
 10 (  36:15.93)    282 Mark White                                51 M 

  7. 2:21:33.60 30-0339 Northwoods MN-WI      (  28:18.72)
========================================
  1    26:15.47     154 Kyle Smith                                28 M 
  2    27:09.23     140 Dimitri Drekonja                          40 M 
  3    29:11.03     155 Ryan Soule                                23 M 
  4    29:13.45     152 Matthew Reinders                          47 M 
  5    29:44.42     161 Hyun Yoon                                 50 M 
  6 (  30:15.21)    160 Tony Yang                                 51 M 
  7 (  30:15.45)    157 Keith Thompson                            31 M 
  8 (  31:28.52)    148 Paul Madden                               29 M 
  9 (  31:29.65)    144 Darrin Johnson                            49 M 
 10 (  31:41.28)    138 Douglas Cowles                            41 M 
 11 (  32:17.88)    153 Aaron Smith                               52 M 
 12 (  32:31.74)    158 Jarrow Wahman                             53 M 
 13 (  33:27.99)    143 Eric Huff                                 40 M 
 14 (  35:09.03)    134 Timothy Carlsness Sr                      52 M 

  8. 2:24:52.80 30-0405 Life Time Run         (  28:58.56)
========================================
  1    26:34.77     225 Jason Phillippi                           28 M 
  2    28:11.41     217 Ken Cooper                                43 M 
  3    29:14.36     220 Kevin Kapolnek                            24 M 
  4    30:13.23     216 Gerald Butler                             43 M 
  5    30:39.03     230 Daniel Tian                               34 M 
  6 (  32:07.38)    224 Michael McLachlan                         26 M 
  7 (  36:29.26)    222 Craig McCoy                               61 M 

  9. 2:28:15.01 30-0325 Molar Milers          (  29:39.00)
========================================
  1    27:48.18     132 Daniel Strike                             44 M 
  2    29:17.40     122 Allan Bohlke                              51 M 
  3    30:11.75     129 Jim Ramacier                              51 M 
  4    30:14.11     133 Dennis Wallach                            57 M 
  5    30:43.57     130 William Sikorski                          45 M 
  6 (  32:46.98)    746 Montgomery Mouw                           51 M 
  7 (  32:50.65)    128 Raymond Mitchell                          50 M 
  8 (  34:29.91)    126 Denny Jordan                              63 M 
  9 (  35:23.07)    131 Rick Strand                               61 M 
 10 (  36:01.93)    127 Mark Leduc                                60 M 
 11 (  36:48.31)    123 Mike Connolly                             60 M 
 12 (  37:49.60)    125 Jerry Heaps                               59 M 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    IRISH RUN ST. PAUL 8K
                         40+ Teams Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:23:56.96 30-0466 Run MN                (  27:58.98)
========================================
  1    27:01.85     343 Patrick Billig                            52 M 
  2    28:24.86     358 Kelly Mortenson                           43 M 
  3    28:30.25     354 Brian Lundberg                            49 M 
  4 (  28:43.80)    765 Lance Elliott                             44 M 
  5 (  29:18.82)    349 Peter Kessler                             53 M 
  6 (  29:26.91)    344 Rob Class                                 54 M 
  7 (  29:51.36)    364 Steve Thomas                              58 M 
  8 (  31:08.39)    350 Jim Larranaga                             49 M 
  9 (  32:57.45)    359 Kevin Nelson                              44 M 
 10 (  34:50.10)    703 Johnny Surprise                           46 M 

  2. 1:25:45.29 30-0380 Run N Fun             (  28:35.09)
========================================
  1    27:50.37     172 Christopher Grossinger                    40 M 
  2    28:48.51     176 Eric Johnson                              40 M 
  3    29:06.41     191 Andrew Siegel                             42 M 
  4 (  29:56.50)    187 Bobby Paxton                              58 M 
  5 (  31:45.55)    183 William Magdalene                         56 M 
  6 (  32:05.37)    170 Kirt Goetzke                              54 M 
  7 (  33:52.57)    163 Michael Bjornberg                         61 M 
  8 (  35:34.83)    162 Bill Atkins                               53 M 

  3. 1:26:07.10 30-0339 Northwoods MN-WI      (  28:42.36)
========================================
  1    27:09.23     140 Dimitri Drekonja                          40 M 
  2    29:13.45     152 Matthew Reinders                          47 M 
  3    29:44.42     161 Hyun Yoon                                 50 M 
  4 (  30:15.21)    160 Tony Yang                                 51 M 
  5 (  31:29.65)    144 Darrin Johnson                            49 M 
  6 (  31:41.28)    138 Douglas Cowles                            41 M 
  7 (  32:17.88)    153 Aaron Smith                               52 M 
  8 (  32:31.74)    158 Jarrow Wahman                             53 M 
  9 (  33:27.99)    143 Eric Huff                                 40 M 
 10 (  35:09.03)    134 Timothy Carlsness Sr                      52 M 

  4. 1:27:17.33 30-0325 Molar Milers          (  29:05.77)
========================================
  1    27:48.18     132 Daniel Strike                             44 M 
  2    29:17.40     122 Allan Bohlke                              51 M 
  3    30:11.75     129 Jim Ramacier                              51 M 
  4 (  30:14.11)    133 Dennis Wallach                            57 M 
  5 (  30:43.57)    130 William Sikorski                          45 M 
  6 (  32:46.98)    746 Montgomery Momw                           51 M 
  7 (  32:50.65)    128 Raymond Mitchell                          50 M 
  8 (  34:29.91)    126 Denny Jordan                              63 M 
  9 (  35:23.07)    131 Rick Strand                               61 M 
 10 (  36:01.93)    127 Mark Leduc                                60 M 
 11 (  36:48.31)    123 Mike Connolly                             60 M 
 12 (  37:49.60)    125 Jerry Heaps                               59 M 

  5. 1:34:53.90 30-0405 Life Time Run         (  31:37.96)
========================================
  1    28:11.41     217 Ken Cooper                                43 M 
  2    30:13.23     216 Gerald Butler                             43 M 
  3    36:29.26     222 Craig McCoy                               61 M 

  6. 1:39:38.73 30-0410 St Cloud River Runners(  33:12.91)
========================================
  1    30:15.68     243 Allen Zetterlund                          59 M 
  2    33:58.37     237 Joseph Klein                              53 M 
  3    35:24.68     242 Dave Schwartz                             44 M 

  7. 1:42:34.18 30-0457 Mill City Running     (  34:11.39)
========================================
  1    32:59.64     331 Jered Tucker                              41 M 
  2    34:28.92     310 Gerald Meissner                           52 M 
  3    35:05.62     293 George Fulp                               53 M 
  4 (  36:38.30)    318 Jeremy Norton                             48 M 
  5 (  37:27.69)    302 Erik Larson                               40 M 
  6 (  37:34.57)    335 Steven Ylvisaker                          60 M 
  7 (  43:17.34)    317 Brent Nelson                              41 M 

  8. 1:48:00.10 Team Isla                     (  36:00.03)
========================================
  1    33:56.04     411 Pat Erlandson                             55 M 
  2    37:01.53     410 Dan Cohen                                 41 M 
  3    37:02.53     414 Stephen Olin                              41 M 
  4 (  49:39.41)    413 Matt Mosher                               49 M 

  9. 1:48:50.14 30-0435 Team R.E.D.           (  36:16.71)
========================================
  1    30:40.34     248 Andrew Becker                             44 M 
  2    33:54.06     252 Tom Oleary                                50 M 
  3    44:15.74     251 Roger Heil                                64 M 

 10. 1:56:40.07 30-0459 Harriet Run Club - HRG(  38:53.35)
========================================
  1    35:48.76     339 Bruce Jermeland                           50 M 
  2    40:10.85     338 Patrick Hagan                             60 M 
  3    40:40.46     341 Bryan Simmons                             51 M 
  4 (  45:20.76)    340 Ward Lenius                               55 M 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    IRISH RUN ST. PAUL 8K
                         50+ Teams Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:25:47.58 30-0466 Run MN                (  28:35.86)
========================================
  1    27:01.85     343 Patrick Billig                            52 M 
  2    29:18.82     349 Peter Kessler                             53 M 
  3    29:26.91     344 Rob Class                                 54 M 
  4 (  29:51.36)    364 Steve Thomas                              58 M 

  2. 1:29:43.26 30-0325 Molar Milers          (  29:54.42)
========================================
  1    29:17.40     122 Allan Bohlke                              51 M 
  2    30:11.75     129 Jim Ramacier                              51 M 
  3    30:14.11     133 Dennis Wallach                            57 M 
  4 (  32:46.98)    746 Montgomery Momw                           51 M 
  5 (  32:50.65)    128 Raymond Mitchell                          50 M 
  6 (  34:29.91)    126 Denny Jordan                              63 M 
  7 (  35:23.07)    131 Rick Strand                               61 M 
  8 (  36:01.93)    127 Mark Leduc                                60 M 
  9 (  36:48.31)    123 Mike Connolly                             60 M 
 10 (  37:49.60)    125 Jerry Heaps                               59 M 

  3. 1:32:17.51 30-0339 Northwoods MN-WI      (  30:45.83)
========================================
  1    29:44.42     161 Hyun Yoon                                 50 M 
  2    30:15.21     160 Tony Yang                                 51 M 
  3    32:17.88     153 Aaron Smith                               52 M 
  4 (  32:31.74)    158 Jarrow Wahman                             53 M 
  5 (  35:09.03)    134 Timothy Carlsness Sr                      52 M 

  4. 1:33:47.42 30-0380 Run N Fun             (  31:15.80)
========================================
  1    29:56.50     187 Bobby Paxton                              58 M 
  2    31:45.55     183 William Magdalene                         56 M 
  3    32:05.37     170 Kirt Goetzke                              54 M 
  4 (  33:52.57)    163 Michael Bjornberg                         61 M 
  5 (  35:34.83)    162 Bill Atkins                               53 M 

  5. 1:47:09.11 30-0457 Mill City Running     (  35:43.03)
========================================
  1    34:28.92     310 Gerald Meissner                           52 M 
  2    35:05.62     293 George Fulp                               53 M 
  3    37:34.57     335 Steven Ylvisaker                          60 M 

  6. 1:56:40.07 30-0459 Harriet Run Club - HRG(  38:53.35)
========================================
  1    35:48.76     339 Bruce Jermeland                           50 M 
  2    40:10.85     338 Patrick Hagan                             60 M 
  3    40:40.46     341 Bryan Simmons                             51 M 
  4 (  45:20.76)    340 Ward Lenius                               55 M 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    IRISH RUN ST. PAUL 8K
                         60+ Teams Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:45:54.91 30-0325 Molar Milers          (  35:18.30)
========================================
  1    34:29.91     126 Denny Jordan                              63 M 
  2    35:23.07     131 Rick Strand                               61 M 
  3    36:01.93     127 Mark Leduc                                60 M 
  4 (  36:48.31)    123 Mike Connolly                             60 M