Fitger's 5K -
Duluth, MN
4/11/2015

race logo










					
                 Fitger's 5K 2015 - Age Group Awards - Run
                       Open awards based on GUN TIME
                    All other awards based on CHIP TIME


                            Female Awards List


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Carrie Tollefson         Saint Paul     MN  38   F   18:20 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Emma Chehock             Duluth         MN  11   F   26:26 
    2 Kylie Lemay              Duluth         MN  12   F   27:07 
    3 Denali Kovach            Duluth         MN  11   F   27:08 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Sydney Karpik            Britt          MN  16   F   22:26 
    2 Jadelynn Miller          Solon Springs  WI  13   F   24:12 
    3 Lynnette Crosby          Eveleth        MN  16   F   24:51 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Elisabeth Hanson         Duluth         MN  24   F   20:42 
    2 Taylor Marble            Duluth         MN  26   F   21:07 
    3 Megan Baertsch           Duluth         MN  29   F   21:15 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Tiffany Kari             Duluth         MN  34   F   19:43 
    2 Anna Lahti               Duluth         MN  31   F   20:00 
    3 Meghan Anderson          Duluth         MN  33   F   21:11 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Carrie Tollefson         Saint Paul     MN  38   F   18:20 
    2 Elaine Nelson            Duluth         MN  36   F   19:21 
    3 Kari Hedin               Duluth         MN  37   F   20:45 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Katie McGee              Duluth         MN  42   F   18:38 
    2 Sara Taylor              Brainerd       MN  42   F   22:26 
    3 Shelly Stoyanoff         Esko           MN  44   F   22:27 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Christine Dincau         Duluth         MN  45   F   22:07 
    2 Yoshiko Wood             Hermantown     MN  46   F   22:55 
    3 Brenda Swanson           Two Harbors    MN  45   F   23:08 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Kimberly Anderson        Chanhassen     MN  50   F   20:00 
    2 Rochelle Wirth           Duluth         MN  52   F   20:15 
    3 Sue Kainulainen          Thunder Bay    ON  52   F   20:43 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Mary Johansen            Hayward        WI  57   F   23:27 
    2 Andrea Carroll           Hayward        WI  57   F   23:37 
    3 Ginna Moores             Minneapolis    MN  55   F   24:55 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Corinne Krezonoski       Shuniah        ON  60   F   24:35 
    2 Debra Fontaine           Proctor        MN  60   F   28:17 
    3 Claudia Cottrell         Hermantown     MN  64   F   28:20 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Sara Cherne              Duluth         MN  66   F   26:56 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Jill Lakhan              Duluth         MN  70   F   36:20 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Marie Peterson           Hugo           MN  76   F   42:53 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Florence Rawn            Cloquet        MN  89   F   49:41 




                      Male Awards List              


=============================================================================
      MALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Justin Grunewald         Minneapolis    MN  29   M   15:18 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Joseph Barker            Superior       WI  12   M   21:08 
    2 Dawson Kriske            South Range    WI  11   M   24:02 
    3 Daniel Kemnitz-Meyerson  Duluth         MN  10   M   24:05 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Isaac Boedigheimer       Cloquet        MN  16   M   16:33 
    2 Alec Sanbeck             Mora           MN  16   M   17:40 
    3 John Waltjer             Cloquet        MN  16   M   18:13 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Justin Grunewald         Minneapolis    MN  29   M   15:18 
    2 Scott Behling            Duluth         MN  25   M   15:20 
    3 Erik Elmstrand           Duluth         MN  26   M   16:05 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Chris Kuntz              Superior       WI  33   M   17:23 
    2 Todd McQuistan           Lincoln        NE  32   M   17:44 
    3 Brad Leick               Duluth         MN  30   M   17:46 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Jonathan Balabuck        Thunder Bay    ON  35   M   16:23 
    2 Adam Swank               Duluth         MN  39   M   16:53 
    3 Brian St.George          Mountain Iron  MN  39   M   17:14 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Robert Smith             Cloquet        MN  43   M   19:56 
    2 Ryan Saline              Cloquet        MN  40   M   20:17 
    3 Marc Grenier             Duluth         MN  42   M   20:51 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Rob Decot                Duluth         MN  47   M   17:01 
    2 Darrin Johnson           South Range    WI  49   M   18:42 
    3 Thomas Meyer             Hayward        WI  48   M   19:41 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Jarrow Wahman            Duluth         MN  53   M   19:38 
    2 Aaron Smith              Duluth         MN  52   M   19:48 
    3 Raymond Mitchell         Saint Paul     MN  50   M   20:21 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Dave Rogotzke            Duluth         MN  55   M   20:16 
    2 Bob Sejbl                Ironwood       MI  57   M   20:56 
    3 Edward Fuhs              Duluth         MN  59   M   22:05 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Bill Krezonoski          Shuniah        ON  61   M   19:06 
    2 Michael Bjornberg        Minneapolis    MN  61   M   20:40 
    3 Chris Hagberg            Aurora         MN  61   M   21:14 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Patrick Phillips         Duluth         MN  66   M   26:04 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Rich Peterson            Ashland        WI  72   M   26:57 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Clifford Svedahl         Cloquet        MN  75   M   32:39 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================




                Fitger's 5K 2015 - Age Group Awards - Walk
                       All awards based on CHIP TIME


                            Female Awards List


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Brandy Sarracco          Two Harbors    MN  36   F   37:57 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Anna Silvis              Spooner        WI  11   F   44:57 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Sydney Helmer            Duluth         MN  13   F   40:24 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Courtney Hill            Superior       WI  21   F   40:59 
    2 Laura Helwig             Duluth         MN  26   F   45:03 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Jessica Verrill          Superior       WI  34   F   43:48 
    2 Megan Swanson            Hermantown     MN  32   F   44:23 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Brandy Sarracco          Two Harbors    MN  36   F   37:57 
    2 Stacia Staples           Iron           MN  39   F   44:09 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Julie Jones              Hibbing        MN  40   F   41:33 
    2 Lynn Dvergsten           Saginaw        MN  44   F   43:29 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Kristin Rudd             Proctor        MN  46   F   42:24 
    2 Ann Schafer              Hibbing        MN  49   F   45:01 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Amy Abernethy            Hermantown     MN  50   F   38:04 
    2 Dawn McPherson           Ironwood       MI  50   F   44:48 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Jane Javorina/hakomak    Hibbing        MN  55   F   44:21 
    2 Judy Miller              Green Isle     MN  57   F   44:29 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Patricia Gillitzer       Hibbing        MN  61   F   39:21 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Sharon Hasse             Gordon         WI  65   F   42:52 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Kathie Boniface          Duluth         MN  71   F   42:51 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Margaret Cass            Grand Rapids   MN  78   F   47:32 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================




                             Male Awards List


=============================================================================
      MALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Karl Dahl                Thunder Bay    ON  54   M   34:34 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (1)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (1)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Thomas Witucki           Duluth         MN  28   M   52:40 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (2)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Nick D'Aloia             Duluth         MN  38   M   47:28 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Mick Maslowski           Cloquet        MN  43   M   48:42 
    2 Corey Hulst              Duluth         MN  44   M   56:03 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Brad Gabrick             White Bear Lak MN  49   M   44:38 
    2 Neldon Herron            Duluth         MN  45   M   46:20 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Karl Dahl                Thunder Bay    ON  54   M   34:34 
    2 Daniel Duff              Duluth         MN  50   M   38:30 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Jeff Smith               Mound          MN  58   M   44:45 
    2 Kim Preston              Duluth         MN  58   M   52:30 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Steven Gillitzer         Hibbing        MN  64   M   41:54 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Herb Dillon              Duluth         MN  66   M   35:41 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Joe Legueri              Gilbert        MN  71   M   44:53 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Bill Croke               Duluth         MN  80   M   53:18