Chain of Lakes Triathlon -
Alexandria, MN
5/2/2015

race logo










					                                                        CHAIN OF LAKES TRIATHLON
                                         Discovery Middle School - Alexandria, MN - May 2, 2015
                                               600 yd Swim - 13 Mile Bike - 2.8 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/14    110 Nick Grundman           St Louis Park      MN  32 M     5  9:10  1:32  1:03    1   29:43 26.2  0:29    1   15:51  5:40   56:14 
    2   2/14    118 Travis Miller           Nisswa             MN  35 M     3  8:55  1:30  0:51    2   29:55 26.1  0:23    2   16:17  5:49   56:19 
    3   3/14    174 Ryan Wippler            Rice               MN  36 M     7  9:26  1:35  0:55    3   30:15 25.8  0:41    3   16:19  5:50   57:33 
    4   1/8     116 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  40 M     9  9:34  1:36  0:46    4   30:51 25.3  0:36    4   16:20  5:50   58:04 
    5   2/8     175 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  44 M    28 11:13  1:53  0:41    6   32:13 24.2  0:28    5   18:13  6:31 1:02:47 
    6   1/3     121 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  20 M    11  9:38  1:37  0:49    9   34:36 22.5  0:29    8   19:52  7:06 1:05:23 
    7   4/14    170 Nick Mariotti           Fergus Falls       MN  36 M     4  9:03  1:31  1:19   11   35:40 21.9  0:45    6   18:57  6:46 1:05:43 
    8   5/14    103 Matthew Backmann        Park Rapids        MN  37 M    12  9:42  1:37  0:49    7   34:10 22.8  0:51   11   20:40  7:23 1:06:10 
    9   2/3     131 Eric Swenson            Alexandria         MN  29 M    13  9:42  1:37  1:24   10   34:59 22.3  0:40   13   20:44  7:25 1:07:27 
   10   6/14    171 Sean Pease              Rosemount          MN  39 M    43 13:35  2:16  1:28    5   31:08 25.1  0:38   12   20:43  7:24 1:07:30 
   11   3/8     117 Shawn McGee             Sartell            MN  40 M    17 10:33  1:46  1:57   13   36:18 21.5  1:32    7   19:42  7:03 1:10:00 
   12   7/14    129 Jarrett Swanson         Brainerd           MN  30 M    24 11:02  1:51  1:03   14   36:48 21.2  0:19   15   21:01  7:31 1:10:11 
   13   8/14    130 Bryce Swenson           Alexandria         MN  32 M    15 10:10  1:42  1:00   21   38:12 20.4  0:30   10   20:38  7:22 1:10:28 
   14   1/6     139 Angela Hop              Rosemount          MN  44 F     8  9:28  1:35  1:22   16   37:02 21.1  0:39   21   23:03  8:14 1:11:31 
   15   9/14    124 Michael Roach           Little Falls       MN  37 M    19 10:45  1:48  1:17   24   38:32 20.2  0:37   14   20:47  7:26 1:11:56 
   16   2/6     153 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  49 F    21 10:48  1:48  1:03   19   37:32 20.8  0:42   18   22:02  7:52 1:12:06 
   17   1/8     172 Mark Rosen              Otsego             MN  51 M    48 15:06  2:31  1:04    8   34:27 22.6  0:50   16   21:04  7:32 1:12:29 
   18   4/8     123 Travis Pugh             Grand Forks Afb    ND  41 M    22 10:50  1:49  2:08   25   38:58 20.0  0:50    9   20:09  7:12 1:12:53 
   19   5/8     101 Pat Adrian              Roseau             MN  44 M    29 11:13  1:53  1:23   12   36:02 21.6  0:56   28   24:41  8:49 1:14:13 
   20   1/4     151 Pam Steven              Sartell            MN  62 F    27 11:12  1:52  1:23   15   36:54 21.1  0:58   24   23:51  8:31 1:14:15 
   21   2/8     109 Doug Graham             Burnsville         MN  51 M    31 11:36  1:56  1:02   17   37:03 21.1  0:38   26   24:16  8:40 1:14:34 
   22   1/4     143 Tracy Lind              Fargo              ND  38 F     2  8:40  1:27  1:23   18   37:09 21.0  1:20   33   26:10  9:21 1:14:40 
   23  10/14    169 Paul Manecke            East Gull Lake     MN  38 M    16 10:28  1:45  1:58   26   38:58 20.0  0:50   22   23:06  8:15 1:15:18 
   24   3/8     127 Boyd Seevers            Spring Lake Park   MN  56 M    18 10:33  1:46  1:35   28   40:53 19.1  0:59   23   23:24  8:22 1:17:23 
   25  11/14    105 Elias Bazakos           Champlin           MN  36 M    38 12:47  2:08  1:10   22   38:22 20.3  1:06   29   25:01  8:56 1:18:24 
   26   4/8     128 Michael Shanahan        Watertown          MN  52 M    39 12:55  2:10  1:15   20   37:46 20.7  0:51   32   25:38  9:10 1:18:24 
   27   5/8     119 Chris Muntifering       Buffalo            MN  52 M    33 12:09  2:02  1:52   27   40:49 19.1  0:51   20   23:00  8:13 1:18:39 
   28   6/8     104 Mike Bartolomeo         Farwell            MN  50 M    25 11:03  1:51  1:59   23   38:31 20.3  0:55   34   26:19  9:24 1:18:45 
   29  12/14    137 Mike Loween             Alexandria         MN  36 M    47 14:57  2:30  2:20   29   41:48 18.7  0:21   17   22:01  7:52 1:21:26 
   30   1/1     114 Logan Larsen            Chanhassen         MN  17 M    35 12:12  2:02  1:52   35   45:33 17.1  0:29   19   22:07  7:54 1:22:11 
   31   7/8     126 Douglas Rumpza          Fargo              ND  57 M    30 11:33  1:56  3:04   31   42:09 18.5  1:14   27   24:20  8:42 1:22:18 
   32   3/3     176 Kevin Mason             Garfield           MN  28 M    20 10:47  1:48  2:21   32   42:27 18.4  1:29   30   25:23  9:04 1:22:25 
   33   6/8     173 Mark Ternes             Fargo              ND  45 M    34 12:10  2:02  2:14   30   41:53 18.6  1:20   35   26:22  9:25 1:23:57 
   34   7/8     111 Matt Hagstrom           Alexandria         MN  41 M    26 11:07  1:52  2:54   37   46:12 16.9  1:15   25   24:03  8:36 1:25:29 
   35   3/6     146 Suzie O'Gorman          Eden Prairie       MN  40 F     1  8:06  1:21  3:09   34   45:29 17.1  0:53   39   28:48 10:17 1:26:21 
   36   2/4     132 Jaclyn Adrian           Roseau             MN  36 F    32 11:48  1:58  2:06   38   46:31 16.8  0:42   31   25:30  9:07 1:26:35 
   37   8/8     108 Gary Fisher             Fargo              ND  51 M    14 10:04  1:41  3:22   33   44:45 17.4  1:53   36   27:16  9:45 1:27:20 
   38   1/2     145 Teresa Odland           Richfield          MN  29 F    10  9:35  1:36  3:37   43   48:55 15.9  0:44   38   28:36 10:13 1:31:25 
   39   3/4     142 Chelsey Kornetzke       St Louis Park      MN  30 F    42 13:29  2:15  2:50   42   48:39 16.0  0:49   37   27:54  9:58 1:33:39 
   40   1/1     112 Rick Hans               Brainerd           MN  67 M    40 12:56  2:10  1:56   39   47:24 16.5  2:26   41   29:19 10:28 1:34:00 
   41   4/6     133 Brandi Anderson         Wadena             MN  40 F    37 12:25  2:05  4:09   36   45:46 17.0  0:40   44   33:23 11:56 1:36:21 
   42  13/14    113 Joshua Johnson          Lynd               MN  39 M    50 15:49  2:39  2:19   40   48:06 16.2  1:01   43   31:09 11:08 1:38:23 
   43   5/6     148 Becca Rausenberger      Cologne            MN  44 F    44 14:05  2:21  1:59   41   48:23 16.1  1:01   45   34:21 12:16 1:39:47 
   44   6/6     154 Toni Zerebeski          Kensington         MN  47 F    51 17:21  2:54  2:15   46   51:04 15.3  0:33   40   29:13 10:26 1:40:24 
   45   4/4     144 Emily Malone            Wadena             MN  31 F    45 14:10  2:22  4:07   47   52:15 14.9  0:58   42   30:26 10:52 1:41:53 
   46   8/8     120 Javier Nevares          Sartell            MN  49 M    36 12:25  2:04  3:45   44   49:34 15.7  1:19   48   36:01 12:52 1:43:02 
   47   2/2     150 Jessica Salo            Clear Lake         MN  27 F     6  9:18  1:33  2:31   48   53:17 14.6  1:22   49   36:51 13:10 1:43:16 
   48   2/4     134 Marie Anderson          Alexandria         MN  63 F    49 15:40  2:37  2:08   45   50:18 15.5  0:55   47   35:05 12:32 1:44:03 
   49   3/4     141 Connie Johnson          Burnsville         MN  62 F    41 13:00  2:10  3:27   49   55:37 14.0  0:52   46   34:58 12:29 1:47:51 
   50  14/14    122 Noah Odland             St. Louis Park     MN  30 M    23 10:54  1:49  2:55   50   57:56 13.5  0:43   50   38:59 13:56 1:51:24 
   51   4/4     149 Jan Roach               Randall            MN  67 F    46 14:50  2:29  3:06   51   59:17 13.2  1:09   51   40:12 14:22 1:58:32 


================================================================================================================================================
                            OPEN RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  166 Three Dillholes                                  7  9:20  1:34  0:46    1   31:18 24.9  0:11    1   19:43  7:03 1:01:15 
           Eric Carder , Matt Radniecki , Dave Thomes             
    2  159 House of Pizza                                   4  8:47  1:28  0:46    2   32:37 23.9  0:11    3   21:11  7:34 1:03:30 
           Mark Nieters , Eric Nacey , Jodi Gertken               
    3  156 A-Team                                           6  9:14  1:33  0:41    5   37:56 20.6  0:18    4   22:29  8:02 1:10:35 
           Thomas Pahl , Caron Goll , Caron Goll                  
    4  157 Cornelius/Sayovitz                               1  8:02  1:21  0:40    4   36:58 21.1  1:28    5   23:35  8:26 1:10:43 
           Kali Sayovitz , Joe Cornelius , Joe Cornelius          
    5  163 Team Dick and McGee                              3  8:28  1:25  0:52    3   35:09 22.2  0:14    7   27:01  9:39 1:11:43 
           Matthew Dickinson , Matthew Dickinson , Amanda Dickins 
    6  162 One for all,All for one                          5  9:10  1:32  0:57    6   42:32 18.3  0:12    2   19:52  7:06 1:12:41 
           David Suggett , Michael Suggett , Stacy Sanders        
    7  164 The Ogies                                        8 10:34  1:46  0:45    7   52:13 14.9  0:20    8   28:35 10:13 1:32:26 
           Julie Olson , Blaine O'Gorman , Jada O'Gorman          
    8  147 Pederson's                                       2  8:28  1:25  1:01    8   52:16 14.9  0:35    9   33:25 11:56 1:35:43 
           Ashtyn Molesworth , Jessie Pederson , Jessie Pederson  
    9  160 kempf-cross                                      9 14:49  2:29  3:14    9   59:05 13.2  0:22    6   25:42  9:11 1:43:11 
           Rachal Cross ,  , Shannon Kempf                         
   10  107 Distad                                          10 21:30  3:35  1:54   10 1:01:13 12.7  1:38   10   34:49 12:26 2:01:02 
           Aaron Distad , Karen Distad , Karen Distad             


================================================================================================================================================
                            LOCAL RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  161 Mid-life Maniacs                                 2  8:20  1:24  0:42    2   42:03 18.5  0:21    1   18:00  6:26 1:09:24 
           Mark Reineke , Juergen Brunkhorst , Dan Quiggle        
    2  158 Die Tri-ing                                      5 10:27  1:45  0:57    3   42:58 18.2  0:14    3   21:38  7:44 1:16:11 
           Christie Nohre , Vanessa Petek , Sarah Branstad        
    3  168 Young Guns                                       3  8:56  1:30  0:49    6   49:01 15.9  0:15    2   19:54  7:07 1:18:53 
           Ryan Plath , Kirsten Booth , Tyler Dahlheimer          
    4  165 The Trifecta                                     1  8:12  1:22  0:39    4   46:41 16.7  0:12    5   24:08  8:37 1:19:49 
           Jessie Wacek , Scott Snitker , Karen Johnson           
    5  167 Weapons of Mass Construct                        4 10:26  1:45  0:47    5   47:32 16.4  0:13    4   22:01  7:52 1:20:56 
           Kris Petersen , Rob Sommers , Greg Bohl                
    6  155 3-Shades of Gray                                 6 12:30  2:05  0:50    1   39:11 19.9  0:15    6   36:19 12:59 1:29:03 
           Pete Sarberg , Tim Schoonhoven , Reed Becker           


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
 106 Tim Bush                Alexandria         MN  52 M                                                                       48:56 
 138 Kadie Hokanson          Alexandria         MN  34 F      2 12:08  2:02  0:46    1 1:01:04 12.8  0:46                            
 102 Brad Anderson           Duluth             MN  39 M      1  9:53  1:39  1:14                                                    

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100 
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Suzie O'Gorman          Eden Prairie       MN  40 F    8:06  1:21 
    2 Tracy Lind              Fargo              ND  38 F    8:40  1:27 
    3 Travis Miller           Nisswa             MN  35 M    8:55  1:30 
    4 Nick Mariotti           Fergus Falls       MN  36 M    9:03  1:31 
    5 Nick Grundman           St Louis Park      MN  32 M    9:10  1:32 
    6 Jessica Salo            Clear Lake         MN  27 F    9:18  1:33 
    7 Ryan Wippler            Rice               MN  36 M    9:26  1:35 
    8 Angela Hop              Rosemount          MN  44 F    9:28  1:35 
    9 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  40 M    9:34  1:36 
   10 Teresa Odland           Richfield          MN  29 F    9:35  1:36 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Nick Grundman           St Louis Park      MN  32 M   29:43 26.2 
    2 Travis Miller           Nisswa             MN  35 M   29:55 26.1 
    3 Ryan Wippler            Rice               MN  36 M   30:15 25.8 
    4 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  40 M   30:51 25.3 
    5 Sean Pease              Rosemount          MN  39 M   31:08 25.1 
    6 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  44 M   32:13 24.2 
    7 Matthew Backmann        Park Rapids        MN  37 M   34:10 22.8 
    8 Mark Rosen              Otsego             MN  51 M   34:27 22.6 
    9 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  20 M   34:36 22.5 
   10 Eric Swenson            Alexandria         MN  29 M   34:59 22.3 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Nick Grundman           St Louis Park      MN  32 M   15:51  5:40 
    2 Travis Miller           Nisswa             MN  35 M   16:17  5:49 
    3 Ryan Wippler            Rice               MN  36 M   16:19  5:50 
    4 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  40 M   16:20  5:50 
    5 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  44 M   18:13  6:31 
    6 Nick Mariotti           Fergus Falls       MN  36 M   18:57  6:46 
    7 Shawn McGee             Sartell            MN  40 M   19:42  7:03 
    8 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  20 M   19:52  7:06 
    9 Travis Pugh             Grand Forks Afb    ND  41 M   20:09  7:12 
   10 Bryce Swenson           Alexandria         MN  32 M   20:38  7:22 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  110 Nick Grundman           St Louis Park      MN  32    3  9:10  1:32  1:03    1   29:43 26.2  0:29    1   15:51  5:40   56:14 
    2  118 Travis Miller           Nisswa             MN  35    1  8:55  1:30  0:51    2   29:55 26.1  0:23    2   16:17  5:49   56:19 
    3  174 Ryan Wippler            Rice               MN  36    4  9:26  1:35  0:55    3   30:15 25.8  0:41    3   16:19  5:50   57:33 
    4  116 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  40    5  9:34  1:36  0:46    4   30:51 25.3  0:36    4   16:20  5:50   58:04 
    5  175 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  44   22 11:13  1:53  0:41    6   32:13 24.2  0:28    5   18:13  6:31 1:02:47 
    6  121 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  20    6  9:38  1:37  0:49    9   34:36 22.5  0:29    8   19:52  7:06 1:05:23 
    7  170 Nick Mariotti           Fergus Falls       MN  36    2  9:03  1:31  1:19   11   35:40 21.9  0:45    6   18:57  6:46 1:05:43 
    8  103 Matthew Backmann        Park Rapids        MN  37    7  9:42  1:37  0:49    7   34:10 22.8  0:51   11   20:40  7:23 1:06:10 
    9  131 Eric Swenson            Alexandria         MN  29    8  9:42  1:37  1:24   10   34:59 22.3  0:40   13   20:44  7:25 1:07:27 
   10  171 Sean Pease              Rosemount          MN  39   33 13:35  2:16  1:28    5   31:08 25.1  0:38   12   20:43  7:24 1:07:30 
   11  117 Shawn McGee             Sartell            MN  40   13 10:33  1:46  1:57   13   36:18 21.5  1:32    7   19:42  7:03 1:10:00 
   12  129 Jarrett Swanson         Brainerd           MN  30   19 11:02  1:51  1:03   14   36:48 21.2  0:19   15   21:01  7:31 1:10:11 
   13  130 Bryce Swenson           Alexandria         MN  32   11 10:10  1:42  1:00   17   38:12 20.4  0:30   10   20:38  7:22 1:10:28 
   14  124 Michael Roach           Little Falls       MN  37   15 10:45  1:48  1:17   20   38:32 20.2  0:37   14   20:47  7:26 1:11:56 
   15  172 Mark Rosen              Otsego             MN  51   35 15:06  2:31  1:04    8   34:27 22.6  0:50   16   21:04  7:32 1:12:29 
   16  123 Travis Pugh             Grand Forks Afb    ND  41   17 10:50  1:49  2:08   21   38:58 20.0  0:50    9   20:09  7:12 1:12:53 
   17  101 Pat Adrian              Roseau             MN  44   23 11:13  1:53  1:23   12   36:02 21.6  0:56   25   24:41  8:49 1:14:13 
   18  109 Doug Graham             Burnsville         MN  51   25 11:36  1:56  1:02   15   37:03 21.1  0:38   23   24:16  8:40 1:14:34 
   19  169 Paul Manecke            East Gull Lake     MN  38   12 10:28  1:45  1:58   22   38:58 20.0  0:50   20   23:06  8:15 1:15:18 
   20  127 Boyd Seevers            Spring Lake Park   MN  56   14 10:33  1:46  1:35   24   40:53 19.1  0:59   21   23:24  8:22 1:17:23 
   21  105 Elias Bazakos           Champlin           MN  36   30 12:47  2:08  1:10   18   38:22 20.3  1:06   26   25:01  8:56 1:18:24 
   22  128 Michael Shanahan        Watertown          MN  52   31 12:55  2:10  1:15   16   37:46 20.7  0:51   28   25:38  9:10 1:18:24 
   23  119 Chris Muntifering       Buffalo            MN  52   26 12:09  2:02  1:52   23   40:49 19.1  0:51   19   23:00  8:13 1:18:39 
   24  104 Mike Bartolomeo         Farwell            MN  50   20 11:03  1:51  1:59   19   38:31 20.3  0:55   29   26:19  9:24 1:18:45 
   25  137 Mike Loween             Alexandria         MN  36   34 14:57  2:30  2:20   25   41:48 18.7  0:21   17   22:01  7:52 1:21:26 
   26  114 Logan Larsen            Chanhassen         MN  17   28 12:12  2:02  1:52   30   45:33 17.1  0:29   18   22:07  7:54 1:22:11 
   27  126 Douglas Rumpza          Fargo              ND  57   24 11:33  1:56  3:04   27   42:09 18.5  1:14   24   24:20  8:42 1:22:18 
   28  176 Kevin Mason             Garfield           MN  28   16 10:47  1:48  2:21   28   42:27 18.4  1:29   27   25:23  9:04 1:22:25 
   29  173 Mark Ternes             Fargo              ND  45   27 12:10  2:02  2:14   26   41:53 18.6  1:20   30   26:22  9:25 1:23:57 
   30  111 Matt Hagstrom           Alexandria         MN  41   21 11:07  1:52  2:54   31   46:12 16.9  1:15   22   24:03  8:36 1:25:29 
   31  108 Gary Fisher             Fargo              ND  51   10 10:04  1:41  3:22   29   44:45 17.4  1:53   31   27:16  9:45 1:27:20 
   32  112 Rick Hans               Brainerd           MN  67   32 12:56  2:10  1:56   32   47:24 16.5  2:26   32   29:19 10:28 1:34:00 
   33  113 Joshua Johnson          Lynd               MN  39   36 15:49  2:39  2:19   33   48:06 16.2  1:01   33   31:09 11:08 1:38:23 
   34  120 Javier Nevares          Sartell            MN  49   29 12:25  2:04  3:45   34   49:34 15.7  1:19   34   36:01 12:52 1:43:02 
   35  122 Noah Odland             St. Louis Park     MN  30   18 10:54  1:49  2:55   35   57:56 13.5  0:43   35   38:59 13:56 1:51:24 
   36  102 Brad Anderson           Duluth             MN  39    9  9:53  1:39  1:14                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  139 Angela Hop              Rosemount          MN  44    4  9:28  1:35  1:22    2   37:02 21.1  0:39    2   23:03  8:14 1:11:31 
    2  153 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  49    6 10:48  1:48  1:03    4   37:32 20.8  0:42    1   22:02  7:52 1:12:06 
    3  151 Pam Steven              Sartell            MN  62    7 11:12  1:52  1:23    1   36:54 21.1  0:58    3   23:51  8:31 1:14:15 
    4  143 Tracy Lind              Fargo              ND  38    2  8:40  1:27  1:23    3   37:09 21.0  1:20    5   26:10  9:21 1:14:40 
    5  146 Suzie O'Gorman          Eden Prairie       MN  40    1  8:06  1:21  3:09    5   45:29 17.1  0:53    8   28:48 10:17 1:26:21 
    6  132 Jaclyn Adrian           Roseau             MN  36    8 11:48  1:58  2:06    7   46:31 16.8  0:42    4   25:30  9:07 1:26:35 
    7  145 Teresa Odland           Richfield          MN  29    5  9:35  1:36  3:37   10   48:55 15.9  0:44    7   28:36 10:13 1:31:25 
    8  142 Chelsey Kornetzke       St Louis Park      MN  30   12 13:29  2:15  2:50    9   48:39 16.0  0:49    6   27:54  9:58 1:33:39 
    9  133 Brandi Anderson         Wadena             MN  40   10 12:25  2:05  4:09    6   45:46 17.0  0:40   11   33:23 11:56 1:36:21 
   10  148 Becca Rausenberger      Cologne            MN  44   13 14:05  2:21  1:59    8   48:23 16.1  1:01   12   34:21 12:16 1:39:47 
   11  154 Toni Zerebeski          Kensington         MN  47   17 17:21  2:54  2:15   12   51:04 15.3  0:33    9   29:13 10:26 1:40:24 
   12  144 Emily Malone            Wadena             MN  31   14 14:10  2:22  4:07   13   52:15 14.9  0:58   10   30:26 10:52 1:41:53 
   13  150 Jessica Salo            Clear Lake         MN  27    3  9:18  1:33  2:31   14   53:17 14.6  1:22   15   36:51 13:10 1:43:16 
   14  134 Marie Anderson          Alexandria         MN  63   16 15:40  2:37  2:08   11   50:18 15.5  0:55   14   35:05 12:32 1:44:03 
   15  141 Connie Johnson          Burnsville         MN  62   11 13:00  2:10  3:27   15   55:37 14.0  0:52   13   34:58 12:29 1:47:51 
   16  149 Jan Roach               Randall            MN  67   15 14:50  2:29  3:06   16   59:17 13.2  1:09   16   40:12 14:22 1:58:32 
   17  138 Kadie Hokanson          Alexandria         MN  34    9 12:08  2:02  0:46   17 1:01:04 12.8  0:46                            

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  114 Logan Larsen            Chanhassen         MN  17    1 12:12  2:02  1:52    1   45:33 17.1  0:29    1   22:07  7:54 1:22:11 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  121 Corey Nygaard           South St Paul      MN  20    1  9:38  1:37  0:49    1   34:36 22.5  0:29    1   19:52  7:06 1:05:23 
    2  131 Eric Swenson            Alexandria         MN  29    2  9:42  1:37  1:24    2   34:59 22.3  0:40    2   20:44  7:25 1:07:27 
    3  176 Kevin Mason             Garfield           MN  28    3 10:47  1:48  2:21    3   42:27 18.4  1:29    3   25:23  9:04 1:22:25 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  145 Teresa Odland           Richfield          MN  29    2  9:35  1:36  3:37    1   48:55 15.9  0:44    1   28:36 10:13 1:31:25 
    2  150 Jessica Salo            Clear Lake         MN  27    1  9:18  1:33  2:31    2   53:17 14.6  1:22    2   36:51 13:10 1:43:16 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  110 Nick Grundman           St Louis Park      MN  32    3  9:10  1:32  1:03    1   29:43 26.2  0:29    1   15:51  5:40   56:14 
    2  118 Travis Miller           Nisswa             MN  35    1  8:55  1:30  0:51    2   29:55 26.1  0:23    2   16:17  5:49   56:19 
    3  174 Ryan Wippler            Rice               MN  36    4  9:26  1:35  0:55    3   30:15 25.8  0:41    3   16:19  5:50   57:33 
    4  170 Nick Mariotti           Fergus Falls       MN  36    2  9:03  1:31  1:19    6   35:40 21.9  0:45    4   18:57  6:46 1:05:43 
    5  103 Matthew Backmann        Park Rapids        MN  37    5  9:42  1:37  0:49    5   34:10 22.8  0:51    6   20:40  7:23 1:06:10 
    6  171 Sean Pease              Rosemount          MN  39   13 13:35  2:16  1:28    4   31:08 25.1  0:38    7   20:43  7:24 1:07:30 
    7  129 Jarrett Swanson         Brainerd           MN  30   11 11:02  1:51  1:03    7   36:48 21.2  0:19    9   21:01  7:31 1:10:11 
    8  130 Bryce Swenson           Alexandria         MN  32    7 10:10  1:42  1:00    8   38:12 20.4  0:30    5   20:38  7:22 1:10:28 
    9  124 Michael Roach           Little Falls       MN  37    9 10:45  1:48  1:17   10   38:32 20.2  0:37    8   20:47  7:26 1:11:56 
   10  169 Paul Manecke            East Gull Lake     MN  38    8 10:28  1:45  1:58   11   38:58 20.0  0:50   11   23:06  8:15 1:15:18 
   11  105 Elias Bazakos           Champlin           MN  36   12 12:47  2:08  1:10    9   38:22 20.3  1:06   12   25:01  8:56 1:18:24 
   12  137 Mike Loween             Alexandria         MN  36   14 14:57  2:30  2:20   12   41:48 18.7  0:21   10   22:01  7:52 1:21:26 
   13  113 Joshua Johnson          Lynd               MN  39   15 15:49  2:39  2:19   13   48:06 16.2  1:01   13   31:09 11:08 1:38:23 
   14  122 Noah Odland             St. Louis Park     MN  30   10 10:54  1:49  2:55   14   57:56 13.5  0:43   14   38:59 13:56 1:51:24 
   15  102 Brad Anderson           Duluth             MN  39    6  9:53  1:39  1:14                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  143 Tracy Lind              Fargo              ND  38    1  8:40  1:27  1:23    1   37:09 21.0  1:20    2   26:10  9:21 1:14:40 
    2  132 Jaclyn Adrian           Roseau             MN  36    2 11:48  1:58  2:06    2   46:31 16.8  0:42    1   25:30  9:07 1:26:35 
    3  142 Chelsey Kornetzke       St Louis Park      MN  30    4 13:29  2:15  2:50    3   48:39 16.0  0:49    3   27:54  9:58 1:33:39 
    4  144 Emily Malone            Wadena             MN  31    5 14:10  2:22  4:07    4   52:15 14.9  0:58    4   30:26 10:52 1:41:53 
    5  138 Kadie Hokanson          Alexandria         MN  34    3 12:08  2:02  0:46    5 1:01:04 12.8  0:46                            

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  116 David Lewis             Nevis              MN  40    1  9:34  1:36  0:46    1   30:51 25.3  0:36    1   16:20  5:50   58:04 
    2  175 Jeremy Brekke           Fargo              ND  44    5 11:13  1:53  0:41    2   32:13 24.2  0:28    2   18:13  6:31 1:02:47 
    3  117 Shawn McGee             Sartell            MN  40    2 10:33  1:46  1:57    4   36:18 21.5  1:32    3   19:42  7:03 1:10:00 
    4  123 Travis Pugh             Grand Forks Afb    ND  41    3 10:50  1:49  2:08    5   38:58 20.0  0:50    4   20:09  7:12 1:12:53 
    5  101 Pat Adrian              Roseau             MN  44    6 11:13  1:53  1:23    3   36:02 21.6  0:56    6   24:41  8:49 1:14:13 
    6  173 Mark Ternes             Fargo              ND  45    7 12:10  2:02  2:14    6   41:53 18.6  1:20    7   26:22  9:25 1:23:57 
    7  111 Matt Hagstrom           Alexandria         MN  41    4 11:07  1:52  2:54    7   46:12 16.9  1:15    5   24:03  8:36 1:25:29 
    8  120 Javier Nevares          Sartell            MN  49    8 12:25  2:04  3:45    8   49:34 15.7  1:19    8   36:01 12:52 1:43:02 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  139 Angela Hop              Rosemount          MN  44    2  9:28  1:35  1:22    1   37:02 21.1  0:39    2   23:03  8:14 1:11:31 
    2  153 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  49    3 10:48  1:48  1:03    2   37:32 20.8  0:42    1   22:02  7:52 1:12:06 
    3  146 Suzie O'Gorman          Eden Prairie       MN  40    1  8:06  1:21  3:09    3   45:29 17.1  0:53    3   28:48 10:17 1:26:21 
    4  133 Brandi Anderson         Wadena             MN  40    4 12:25  2:05  4:09    4   45:46 17.0  0:40    5   33:23 11:56 1:36:21 
    5  148 Becca Rausenberger      Cologne            MN  44    5 14:05  2:21  1:59    5   48:23 16.1  1:01    6   34:21 12:16 1:39:47 
    6  154 Toni Zerebeski          Kensington         MN  47    6 17:21  2:54  2:15    6   51:04 15.3  0:33    4   29:13 10:26 1:40:24 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  172 Mark Rosen              Otsego             MN  51    8 15:06  2:31  1:04    1   34:27 22.6  0:50    1   21:04  7:32 1:12:29 
    2  109 Doug Graham             Burnsville         MN  51    5 11:36  1:56  1:02    2   37:03 21.1  0:38    4   24:16  8:40 1:14:34 
    3  127 Boyd Seevers            Spring Lake Park   MN  56    2 10:33  1:46  1:35    6   40:53 19.1  0:59    3   23:24  8:22 1:17:23 
    4  128 Michael Shanahan        Watertown          MN  52    7 12:55  2:10  1:15    3   37:46 20.7  0:51    6   25:38  9:10 1:18:24 
    5  119 Chris Muntifering       Buffalo            MN  52    6 12:09  2:02  1:52    5   40:49 19.1  0:51    2   23:00  8:13 1:18:39 
    6  104 Mike Bartolomeo         Farwell            MN  50    3 11:03  1:51  1:59    4   38:31 20.3  0:55    7   26:19  9:24 1:18:45 
    7  126 Douglas Rumpza          Fargo              ND  57    4 11:33  1:56  3:04    7   42:09 18.5  1:14    5   24:20  8:42 1:22:18 
    8  108 Gary Fisher             Fargo              ND  51    1 10:04  1:41  3:22    8   44:45 17.4  1:53    8   27:16  9:45 1:27:20 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  112 Rick Hans               Brainerd           MN  67    1 12:56  2:10  1:56    1   47:24 16.5  2:26    1   29:19 10:28 1:34:00 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  151 Pam Steven              Sartell            MN  62    1 11:12  1:52  1:23    1   36:54 21.1  0:58    1   23:51  8:31 1:14:15 
    2  134 Marie Anderson          Alexandria         MN  63    4 15:40  2:37  2:08    2   50:18 15.5  0:55    3   35:05 12:32 1:44:03 
    3  141 Connie Johnson          Burnsville         MN  62    2 13:00  2:10  3:27    3   55:37 14.0  0:52    2   34:58 12:29 1:47:51 
    4  149 Jan Roach               Randall            MN  67    3 14:50  2:29  3:06    4   59:17 13.2  1:09    4   40:12 14:22 1:58:32 

Total Registered:                         76
Total Number of Team Finishers:           16
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     51
Number of Male   Finishers:               35
Number of Female Finishers:               16
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      8