iRock Run -
Cold Spring, MN
5/2/2015

race logo










					                                 iROCK RUN
                   Cold Spring Granite - Cold Spring, MN
                                May 2, 2015
                                    5K

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/5     212 Eric Janssen             20 M   Saint Cloud        MN   18:16  5:53 
    2   1/10     69 Brent Heinen             15 M   Cold Spring        MN   18:59  6:07 
    3   2/10    213 Jonah Olson              13 M   Cold Spring        MN   20:55  6:44 
    4   3/10    128 Sean Pickle              10 M   Saint Cloud        MN   20:59  6:46 
    5   1/15    132 Tom Prior                38 M   Richmond           MN   21:02  6:47 
    6   1/15    155 Kurt Salzl               46 M   Cold Spring        MN   21:59  7:05 
    7   2/15     67 Eric Hadtrath            34 M   Cold Spring        MN   22:22  7:12 
    8   1/20     37 Willy Doll               53 M   Richmond           MN   22:26  7:14 
    9   2/5      58 Nic Gertken              27 M   Cold Spring        MN   22:31  7:15 
   10   1/26    122 Karen Otkin              39 F   Sartell            MN   22:45  7:20 
   11   1/8      27 Bob Kovell               62 M   St. Cloud          MN   22:59  7:24 
   12   4/10    197 Jared Warling            15 M   Cold Spring        MN   23:30  7:34 
   13   3/15    100 Mike Lawrence            39 M   Foley              MN   23:33  7:35 
   14   4/15     21 Aaron Chalich            38 M   Saint Joseph       MN   23:42  7:38 
   15   3/5     219 Brenden Haukos           27 M   Saint Cloud        MN   23:54  7:42 
   16   1/19     68 Chris Haukos             49 F   Saint Cloud        MN   23:54  7:42 
   17   2/15    200 Steven Welch             46 M   Cold Spring        MN   24:15  7:49 
   18   2/26    172 Tonya Schwartz           33 F   Saint Cloud        MN   24:22  7:51 
   19   1/14     72 Rachel Heinen            10 F   Cold Spring        MN   24:38  7:56 
   20   5/15      4 Brian Barden             38 M   Cold Spring        MN   25:06  8:05 
   21   6/15    202 Garrett Wilson           36 M   Sartell            MN   25:19  8:09 
   22   3/15     71 Nicholas Heinen          40 M   Cold Spring        MN   25:23  8:10 
   23   2/20    147 Jerry Robel              50 M   Cold Spring        MN   25:31  8:13 
   24   2/8     135 Paul Raduns              63 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   26:09  8:25 
   25   3/26     42 Sarah Engdahl            30 F   Sartell            MN   26:16  8:28 
   26   4/26     19 Barbara Carver           35 F   Sartell            MN   26:16  8:28 
   27   2/19    217 Patrick Walter           48 F   Willmar            MN   26:20  8:29 
   28   3/20    103 Bob Lewellyn             50 M   Cold Spring        MN   26:28  8:31 
   29   5/26      5 Cathy Barden             39 F   Cold Spring        MN   26:29  8:32 
   30   1/19    183 Kayla Terres             26 F   Richmond           MN   26:45  8:37 
   31   5/10     66 Ethan Guggenberger        8 M   Cold Spring        MN   26:46  8:37 
   32   3/19     57 Gail Gertken             49 F   Richmond           MN   27:05  8:43 
   33   4/15    144 John Reitmeier           48 M   Cold Spring        MN   27:20  8:48 
   34   7/15     16 Brandon Carlson          35 M   Saint Cloud        MN   27:30  8:51 
   35   2/19     35 Allissa Doll             27 F   Rogers             MN   27:31  8:52 
   36   4/19    145 Julie Reitmeier          46 F   Cold Spring        MN   27:38  8:54 
   37   2/14    146 Kirstin Reitmeier        18 F   Cold Spring        MN   27:49  8:58 
   38   6/10    119 Dylan Nihart-Prior       13 M   Richmond           MN   27:56  9:00 
   39   8/15     62 Gregory Greeley          30 M   St. Cloud          MN   27:58  9:01 
   40   4/20     36 Mike Doll                55 M   Richmond           MN   28:04  9:03 
   41   5/19    121 Jennifer Olson           41 F   Cold Spring        MN   28:05  9:03 
   42   6/26    176 Emily Stang              31 F   Richmond           MN   28:35  9:12 
   43   9/15     64 Craig Guggenberger       38 M   Cold Spring        MN   28:44  9:15 
   44   3/8     139 Daniel Rathbun           65 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   28:47  9:16 
   45   3/19    106 Katelyn Maciej           24 F   Cold Spring        MN   29:14  9:25 
   46   6/19    104 Tracy Lewellyn           46 F   Cold Spring        MN   29:21  9:27 
   47   3/14    185 Alyssa Thielen           15 F   Cold Spring        MN   29:35  9:32 
   48   7/26    174 Lora Smith               35 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   29:39  9:33 
   49   7/19    123 Edith Oxton              41 F   Sartell            MN   29:46  9:35 
   50   4/19    110 Jessica Massmann         25 F   Albany             MN   29:55  9:38 
   51   8/26    171 Melissa Schulte          39 F   Granite Falls      MN   29:58  9:39 
   52   5/15    152 Sherman Roeser           41 M   Cold Spring        MN   30:01  9:40 
   53  10/15     79 Troy Huschle             38 M   Eden Valley        MN   30:18  9:46 
   54   5/19    167 Karlye Schneider         20 F   Cold Spring        MN   30:24  9:47 
   55   8/19    143 Dayna Rea                46 F   Cold Spring        MN   30:34  9:51 
   56   4/5     157 Sam Sand                 27 M   Cold Spring        MN   30:50  9:56 
   57   9/26    211 Heather Bondhus          37 F   Cold Spring        MN   30:53  9:57 
   58   6/15     70 Gary Heinen              49 M   Sartell            MN   31:04 10:00 
   59   9/19    208 Kathy Korte              45 F   St. Cloud          MN   31:19 10:05 
   60  10/19    120 Amy Oehrlein             42 F   Albany             MN   31:27 10:08 
   61   4/14     63 Anika Guggenberger       11 F   Cold Spring        MN   31:38 10:11 
   62  11/19    173 Kerri Shackelford        42 F   Sacred Heart       MN   31:49 10:15 
   63   4/8      59 Scott Gibson             61 M   Paynesville        MN   32:01 10:19 
   64   1/6     137 Sharon Ramacher          63 F   Cold Spring        MN   32:01 10:19 
   65  10/26      1 Laurie Ackerman          36 F   St. Cloud          MN   32:05 10:20 
   66  11/26    156 Jessica Sand             33 F   Richmond           MN   32:31 10:28 
   67   5/14    201 Hannah Wieber            15 F   Cold Spring        MN   32:38 10:31 
   68   6/19    158 Tara Sand                26 F   Cold Spring        MN   33:14 10:42 
   69   7/19    148 Kayla Robel              24 F   Saint Cloud        MN   33:45 10:52 
   70  12/26     65 Denise Guggenberger      36 F   Cold Spring        MN   33:47 10:53 
   71   5/20    190 Brad Ufer                58 M   Sartell            MN   33:47 10:53 
   72   6/14    116 Jessica Mergen           15 F   Cold Spring        MN   34:12 11:01 
   73   5/5     170 Nicholas Schueller       27 M   Saint Joseph       MN   34:23 11:04 
   74  13/26    105 Jennifer Luepke          30 F   Maynard            MN   34:34 11:08 
   75  14/26    159 Patty Sandstrom          39 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   34:44 11:11 
   76   7/15    198 John Kenneth Weber       49 M   Willmar            MN   35:00 11:16 
   77  15/26     23 Karen Chalich            35 F   Saint Joseph       MN   35:11 11:20 
   78  16/26     78 Lindsey Huschle          32 F   Eden Valley        MN   35:33 11:27 
   79   1/18    118 Lynda Meyer              54 F   Elk River          MN   35:43 11:30 
   80   7/14    193 Laina Viere               9 F   Richmond           MN   36:20 11:42 
   81   2/18     48 Sandra Fink              58 F   Cold Spring        MN   36:20 11:42 
   82   6/20     47 John Fink                59 M   Cold Spring        MN   36:23 11:43 
   83   8/14    149 Claire Roeser            14 F   Cold Spring        MN   36:44 11:50 
   84  11/15     92 Chad Klemmer             36 M   Cold Spring        MN   37:02 11:55 
   85   9/14     88 Hannah Klein              9 F   Albany             MN   37:10 11:58 
   86   7/20    177 Donald Stans             54 M   Richmond           MN   37:17 12:00 
   87   8/19     83 Kaelynn Kampa            26 F   Saint Joseph       MN   37:20 12:01 
   88   9/19    169 Ellyn Schueller          26 F   Saint Joseph       MN   37:21 12:02 
   89  10/19     85 Elizabeth Kinzer         29 F   Fargo              ND   37:21 12:02 
   90  11/19    179 Kaitlin Stewart          22 F   Cold Spring        MN   37:23 12:02 
   91   3/18    107 Kim Maciej               51 F   Cold Spring        MN   38:03 12:15 
   92   1/1      80 Evan Jones               76 M   St Cloud           MN   38:13 12:18 
   93   8/20    109 Joseph Magedanz          50 M   Albany             MN   38:19 12:20 
   94  10/14     89 Karlee Klein              5 F   Albany             MN   38:19 12:20 
   95  12/19     96 Kelsey Kuechle           22 F   Cold Spring        MN   38:27 12:23 
   96   5/8     136 Rodney Ramacher          64 M   Cold Spring        MN   38:35 12:25 
   97  12/19    207 Tanya Zabinski           40 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   38:52 12:31 
   98  13/19      8 Mariette Benoit          29 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   38:52 12:31 
   99  14/19     31 Robin Cruze              22 F   St Augusta         MN   38:55 12:32 
  100  15/19     93 Rachel Klemmer           27 F   Cold Spring        MN   38:58 12:33 
  101  17/26    180 Jen Stich                34 F   Albany             MN   39:58 12:52 
  102  18/26    187 Elizabeth Thielen        35 F   Cold Spring        MN   40:23 13:00 
  103   8/15     94 Duane Krueger            48 M   Cold Spring        MN   40:36 13:04 
  104   9/20    142 Dan Rea                  56 M   Cold Spring        MN   40:37 13:05 
  105   2/6     138 Cecilia Rathbun          63 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   41:24 13:20 
  106  11/14    141 Priscilla Rausch         11 F   St Cloud           MN   43:08 13:53 
  107   4/18    140 June Rausch              50 F   Cold Spring        MN   43:08 13:53 
  108   6/8     178 John Stein               67 M   Cold Spring        MN   43:09 13:54 
  109  12/14    161 Kendra Schmitt           13 F   Cold Spring        MN   43:24 13:58 
  110   7/10    163 Mason Schmitt             7 M   Cold Spring        MN   43:39 14:03 
  111   9/15    162 Lloyd Schmitt            45 M   Cold Spring        MN   43:39 14:03 
  112  19/26    186 Amy Thielen              39 F   Eden Valley        MN   44:22 14:17 
  113  13/19    166 Dana Schneider           48 F   Cold Spring        MN   44:22 14:17 
  114  16/19    222 Abby Jarnot              23 F   Rice               MN   44:29 14:19 
  115   5/18    224 Lori Jarnot              55 F   Rice               MN   44:29 14:19 
  116  10/15     44 Lynn Erkens              45 M   Cold Spring        MN   44:58 14:29 
  117  11/15     43 Jim Erkens               46 M   Cold Spring        MN   44:58 14:29 
  118   6/18    111 Cheryl Mattke            50 F   Cold Spring        MN   45:02 14:30 
  119  10/20    112 John Mattke              56 M   Cold Spring        MN   45:02 14:30 
  120  12/15    188 Mark Thielen             41 M   Eden Valley        MN   45:02 14:30 
  121   3/6      34 Karen Dockendorf         63 F   Cold Spring        MN   45:05 14:31 
  122   7/8      33 Al Dockendorf            68 M   Cold Spring        MN   45:05 14:31 
  123  11/20    165 Dan Schneider            55 M   Cold Spring        MN   45:12 14:33 
  124   7/18    203 Irene Worm               54 F   Cold Spring        MN   46:37 15:01 
  125  12/20    204 James Worm               58 M   Cold Spring        MN   46:37 15:01 
  126   8/18     76 Cindy Heurung            51 F   Cold Spring        MN   46:43 15:03 
  127   8/10    151 Seth Roeser              12 M   Cold Spring        MN   47:30 15:18 
  128  14/19    150 Jenny Roeser             41 F   Cold Spring        MN   47:30 15:18 
  129  12/15     25 Steve Chouanard          37 M   Richmond           MN   47:34 15:19 
  130   1/1      26 Becky Chouanard          71 F   Cold Spring        MN   47:52 15:25 
  131  15/19    108 Jolene Magedanz          45 F   Albany             MN   47:52 15:25 
  132  17/19     90 Michelle Klein           27 F   Albany             MN   47:53 15:25 
  133  16/19    160 Bonnie Schmitt           44 F   Cold Spring        MN   47:57 15:26 
  134   9/18    101 Cheryl Lemke             58 F   Cold Spring        MN   48:08 15:30 
  135  13/20    102 Kevin Lemke              58 M   Cold Spring        MN   48:09 15:30 
  136  14/20     20 Doug Caskey              58 M   Cold Spring        MN   48:14 15:32 
  137  18/19     75 Abbey Heurung            25 F   Cold Spring        MN   48:31 15:37 
  138  13/15    153 Travis Rothstein         32 M   Cold Spring        MN   48:32 15:37 
  139  17/19     41 Kimberly Emons           48 F   Richmond           MN   48:39 15:40 
  140  13/15     97 Scott Kunkel             45 M   Cold Spring        MN   48:52 15:44 
  141  10/18     77 Renee Hunter             51 F   Cold Spring        MN   48:53 15:44 
  142   9/10    199 Seth Weinard             18 M   Cold Spring        MN   48:53 15:44 
  143  20/26    210 Jessica Lemont           35 F   Sartell            MN   49:21 15:54 
  144  21/26    209 Kaycee Ekholm            37 F   Cold Spring        MN   49:22 15:54 
  145  14/15    133 Justin Raduenz           34 M   Cold Spring        MN   50:00 16:06 
  146  22/26    134 Melissa Raduenz          33 F   Cold Spring        MN   50:02 16:07 
  147  23/26     32 Kate Dierkhising         34 F   St. Cloud          MN   50:05 16:07 
  148  15/15    126 Harry Patton             39 M   St. Cloud          MN   50:12 16:10 
  149  24/26    125 Denise Patton            38 F   St. Cloud          MN   50:12 16:10 
  150  10/10    127 Kyle Patton               4 M   St. Cloud          MN   50:12 16:10 
  151  11/18    221 Ann Phillips             50 F   Cold Spring        MN   50:40 16:19 
  152  14/15    182 Greg Terhaar             43 M   Brooten            MN   50:44 16:20 
  153  15/20    220 Johnny Phillips          50 M   Cold Spring        MN   50:45 16:20 
  154  16/20      7 Mike Bennett             59 M   Cold Spring        MN   51:07 16:27 
  155  12/18      6 Diane Barklind           58 F   Cold Spring        MN   51:07 16:27 
  156  25/26     95 Jessica Krueger          37 F   Cold Spring        MN   51:07 16:28 
  157  13/18     38 Debi Eisenschenk         52 F   Cold Spring        MN   51:07 16:28 
  158  17/20     40 Tom Eisenschenk          54 M   Cold Spring        MN   51:09 16:28 
  159  18/20    218 Allan Maciej             55 M   Avon               MN   51:09 16:28 
  160  18/19    195 Ann Warling              48 F   Cold Spring        MN   52:03 16:46 
  161  15/15    196 Bernhard Warling         49 M   Cold Spring        MN   52:04 16:46 
  162   4/6     114 Karen Mehr               63 F   Paynesville        MN   52:17 16:50 
  163  14/18     74 Renae Hemmesch           53 F   Cold Spring        MN   52:18 16:50 
  164  19/20    113 John Mehr                53 M   Paynesville        MN   52:18 16:50 
  165  15/18     73 Joni Hemmesch            53 F   Cold Spring        MN   52:19 16:51 
  166  13/14     22 Brianna Chalich           7 F   Saint Joseph       MN   52:37 16:56 
  167  14/14     61 Lillian Gondringer        2 F   Albany             MN   52:42 16:58 
  168  19/19     60 Judy Gondringer          27 F   Albany             MN   52:42 16:58 
  169  19/19    214 Mary Huot                42 F   Cold Spring        MN   52:50 17:01 
  170   5/6      24 Carol Chisholm           69 F   Cold Spring        MN   53:25 17:12 
  171  16/18    115 Amy Mergen               54 F   Cold Spring        MN   53:31 17:14 
  172  17/18     84 Cindy Kantor             58 F   Cold Spring        MN   53:31 17:14 
  173  20/20    206 Victor Wyffels           53 M   Paynesville        MN   53:57 17:22 
  174  18/18    205 Ellen Wyffels            52 F   Paynesville        MN   53:57 17:22 
  175  26/26     86 Emily Kinzer             32 F   Plymouth           MN   54:53 17:40 
  176   6/6     215 Maureen Halverson        64 F   Cold Spring        MN   56:15 18:07 
  177   8/8     216 Rory Halverson           69 M   Cold Spring        MN   56:15 18:07 

=======================================================================================
MALE 5K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Eric Janssen             20 M   Saint Cloud        MN   18:16 
    2 Brent Heinen             15 M   Cold Spring        MN   18:59 
    3 Jonah Olson              13 M   Cold Spring        MN   20:55 
    4 Sean Pickle              10 M   Saint Cloud        MN   20:59 
    5 Tom Prior                38 M   Richmond           MN   21:02 
    6 Kurt Salzl               46 M   Cold Spring        MN   21:59 
    7 Eric Hadtrath            34 M   Cold Spring        MN   22:22 
    8 Willy Doll               53 M   Richmond           MN   22:26 
    9 Nic Gertken              27 M   Cold Spring        MN   22:31 
   10 Bob Kovell               62 M   St. Cloud          MN   22:59 
   11 Jared Warling            15 M   Cold Spring        MN   23:30 
   12 Mike Lawrence            39 M   Foley              MN   23:33 
   13 Aaron Chalich            38 M   Saint Joseph       MN   23:42 
   14 Brenden Haukos           27 M   Saint Cloud        MN   23:54 
   15 Steven Welch             46 M   Cold Spring        MN   24:15 
   16 Brian Barden             38 M   Cold Spring        MN   25:06 
   17 Garrett Wilson           36 M   Sartell            MN   25:19 
   18 Nicholas Heinen          40 M   Cold Spring        MN   25:23 
   19 Jerry Robel              50 M   Cold Spring        MN   25:31 
   20 Paul Raduns              63 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   26:09 
   21 Bob Lewellyn             50 M   Cold Spring        MN   26:28 
   22 Ethan Guggenberger        8 M   Cold Spring        MN   26:46 
   23 John Reitmeier           48 M   Cold Spring        MN   27:20 
   24 Brandon Carlson          35 M   Saint Cloud        MN   27:30 
   25 Dylan Nihart-Prior       13 M   Richmond           MN   27:56 
   26 Gregory Greeley          30 M   St. Cloud          MN   27:58 
   27 Mike Doll                55 M   Richmond           MN   28:04 
   28 Craig Guggenberger       38 M   Cold Spring        MN   28:44 
   29 Daniel Rathbun           65 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   28:47 
   30 Sherman Roeser           41 M   Cold Spring        MN   30:01 
   31 Troy Huschle             38 M   Eden Valley        MN   30:18 
   32 Sam Sand                 27 M   Cold Spring        MN   30:50 
   33 Gary Heinen              49 M   Sartell            MN   31:04 
   34 Scott Gibson             61 M   Paynesville        MN   32:01 
   35 Brad Ufer                58 M   Sartell            MN   33:47 
   36 Nicholas Schueller       27 M   Saint Joseph       MN   34:23 
   37 John Kenneth Weber       49 M   Willmar            MN   35:00 
   38 John Fink                59 M   Cold Spring        MN   36:23 
   39 Chad Klemmer             36 M   Cold Spring        MN   37:02 
   40 Donald Stans             54 M   Richmond           MN   37:17 
   41 Evan Jones               76 M   St Cloud           MN   38:13 
   42 Joseph Magedanz          50 M   Albany             MN   38:19 
   43 Rodney Ramacher          64 M   Cold Spring        MN   38:35 
   44 Duane Krueger            48 M   Cold Spring        MN   40:36 
   45 Dan Rea                  56 M   Cold Spring        MN   40:37 
   46 John Stein               67 M   Cold Spring        MN   43:09 
   47 Mason Schmitt             7 M   Cold Spring        MN   43:39 
   48 Lloyd Schmitt            45 M   Cold Spring        MN   43:39 
   49 Lynn Erkens              45 M   Cold Spring        MN   44:58 
   50 Jim Erkens               46 M   Cold Spring        MN   44:58 
   51 John Mattke              56 M   Cold Spring        MN   45:02 
   52 Mark Thielen             41 M   Eden Valley        MN   45:02 
   53 Al Dockendorf            68 M   Cold Spring        MN   45:05 
   54 Dan Schneider            55 M   Cold Spring        MN   45:12 
   55 James Worm               58 M   Cold Spring        MN   46:37 
   56 Seth Roeser              12 M   Cold Spring        MN   47:30 
   57 Steve Chouanard          37 M   Richmond           MN   47:34 
   58 Kevin Lemke              58 M   Cold Spring        MN   48:09 
   59 Doug Caskey              58 M   Cold Spring        MN   48:14 
   60 Travis Rothstein         32 M   Cold Spring        MN   48:32 
   61 Scott Kunkel             45 M   Cold Spring        MN   48:52 
   62 Seth Weinard             18 M   Cold Spring        MN   48:53 
   63 Justin Raduenz           34 M   Cold Spring        MN   50:00 
   64 Harry Patton             39 M   St. Cloud          MN   50:12 
   65 Kyle Patton               4 M   St. Cloud          MN   50:12 
   66 Greg Terhaar             43 M   Brooten            MN   50:44 
   67 Johnny Phillips          50 M   Cold Spring        MN   50:45 
   68 Mike Bennett             59 M   Cold Spring        MN   51:07 
   69 Tom Eisenschenk          54 M   Cold Spring        MN   51:09 
   70 Allan Maciej             55 M   Avon               MN   51:09 
   71 Bernhard Warling         49 M   Cold Spring        MN   52:04 
   72 John Mehr                53 M   Paynesville        MN   52:18 
   73 Victor Wyffels           53 M   Paynesville        MN   53:57 
   74 Rory Halverson           69 M   Cold Spring        MN   56:15 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Karen Otkin              39 F   Sartell            MN   22:45 
    2 Chris Haukos             49 F   Saint Cloud        MN   23:54 
    3 Tonya Schwartz           33 F   Saint Cloud        MN   24:22 
    4 Rachel Heinen            10 F   Cold Spring        MN   24:38 
    5 Sarah Engdahl            30 F   Sartell            MN   26:16 
    6 Barbara Carver           35 F   Sartell            MN   26:16 
    7 Patrick Walter           48 F   Willmar            MN   26:20 
    8 Cathy Barden             39 F   Cold Spring        MN   26:29 
    9 Kayla Terres             26 F   Richmond           MN   26:45 
   10 Gail Gertken             49 F   Richmond           MN   27:05 
   11 Allissa Doll             27 F   Rogers             MN   27:31 
   12 Julie Reitmeier          46 F   Cold Spring        MN   27:38 
   13 Kirstin Reitmeier        18 F   Cold Spring        MN   27:49 
   14 Jennifer Olson           41 F   Cold Spring        MN   28:05 
   15 Emily Stang              31 F   Richmond           MN   28:35 
   16 Katelyn Maciej           24 F   Cold Spring        MN   29:14 
   17 Tracy Lewellyn           46 F   Cold Spring        MN   29:21 
   18 Alyssa Thielen           15 F   Cold Spring        MN   29:35 
   19 Lora Smith               35 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   29:39 
   20 Edith Oxton              41 F   Sartell            MN   29:46 
   21 Jessica Massmann         25 F   Albany             MN   29:55 
   22 Melissa Schulte          39 F   Granite Falls      MN   29:58 
   23 Karlye Schneider         20 F   Cold Spring        MN   30:24 
   24 Dayna Rea                46 F   Cold Spring        MN   30:34 
   25 Heather Bondhus          37 F   Cold Spring        MN   30:53 
   26 Kathy Korte              45 F   St. Cloud          MN   31:19 
   27 Amy Oehrlein             42 F   Albany             MN   31:27 
   28 Anika Guggenberger       11 F   Cold Spring        MN   31:38 
   29 Kerri Shackelford        42 F   Sacred Heart       MN   31:49 
   30 Sharon Ramacher          63 F   Cold Spring        MN   32:01 
   31 Laurie Ackerman          36 F   St. Cloud          MN   32:05 
   32 Jessica Sand             33 F   Richmond           MN   32:31 
   33 Hannah Wieber            15 F   Cold Spring        MN   32:38 
   34 Tara Sand                26 F   Cold Spring        MN   33:14 
   35 Kayla Robel              24 F   Saint Cloud        MN   33:45 
   36 Denise Guggenberger      36 F   Cold Spring        MN   33:47 
   37 Jessica Mergen           15 F   Cold Spring        MN   34:12 
   38 Jennifer Luepke          30 F   Maynard            MN   34:34 
   39 Patty Sandstrom          39 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   34:44 
   40 Karen Chalich            35 F   Saint Joseph       MN   35:11 
   41 Lindsey Huschle          32 F   Eden Valley        MN   35:33 
   42 Lynda Meyer              54 F   Elk River          MN   35:43 
   43 Laina Viere               9 F   Richmond           MN   36:20 
   44 Sandra Fink              58 F   Cold Spring        MN   36:20 
   45 Claire Roeser            14 F   Cold Spring        MN   36:44 
   46 Hannah Klein              9 F   Albany             MN   37:10 
   47 Kaelynn Kampa            26 F   Saint Joseph       MN   37:20 
   48 Ellyn Schueller          26 F   Saint Joseph       MN   37:21 
   49 Elizabeth Kinzer         29 F   Fargo              ND   37:21 
   50 Kaitlin Stewart          22 F   Cold Spring        MN   37:23 
   51 Kim Maciej               51 F   Cold Spring        MN   38:03 
   52 Karlee Klein              5 F   Albany             MN   38:19 
   53 Kelsey Kuechle           22 F   Cold Spring        MN   38:27 
   54 Tanya Zabinski           40 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   38:52 
   55 Mariette Benoit          29 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   38:52 
   56 Robin Cruze              22 F   St Augusta         MN   38:55 
   57 Rachel Klemmer           27 F   Cold Spring        MN   38:58 
   58 Jen Stich                34 F   Albany             MN   39:58 
   59 Elizabeth Thielen        35 F   Cold Spring        MN   40:23 
   60 Cecilia Rathbun          63 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   41:24 
   61 Priscilla Rausch         11 F   St Cloud           MN   43:08 
   62 June Rausch              50 F   Cold Spring        MN   43:08 
   63 Kendra Schmitt           13 F   Cold Spring        MN   43:24 
   64 Amy Thielen              39 F   Eden Valley        MN   44:22 
   65 Dana Schneider           48 F   Cold Spring        MN   44:22 
   66 Abby Jarnot              23 F   Rice               MN   44:29 
   67 Lori Jarnot              55 F   Rice               MN   44:29 
   68 Cheryl Mattke            50 F   Cold Spring        MN   45:02 
   69 Karen Dockendorf         63 F   Cold Spring        MN   45:05 
   70 Irene Worm               54 F   Cold Spring        MN   46:37 
   71 Cindy Heurung            51 F   Cold Spring        MN   46:43 
   72 Jenny Roeser             41 F   Cold Spring        MN   47:30 
   73 Becky Chouanard          71 F   Cold Spring        MN   47:52 
   74 Jolene Magedanz          45 F   Albany             MN   47:52 
   75 Michelle Klein           27 F   Albany             MN   47:53 
   76 Bonnie Schmitt           44 F   Cold Spring        MN   47:57 
   77 Cheryl Lemke             58 F   Cold Spring        MN   48:08 
   78 Abbey Heurung            25 F   Cold Spring        MN   48:31 
   79 Kimberly Emons           48 F   Richmond           MN   48:39 
   80 Renee Hunter             51 F   Cold Spring        MN   48:53 
   81 Jessica Lemont           35 F   Sartell            MN   49:21 
   82 Kaycee Ekholm            37 F   Cold Spring        MN   49:22 
   83 Melissa Raduenz          33 F   Cold Spring        MN   50:02 
   84 Kate Dierkhising         34 F   St. Cloud          MN   50:05 
   85 Denise Patton            38 F   St. Cloud          MN   50:12 
   86 Ann Phillips             50 F   Cold Spring        MN   50:40 
   87 Diane Barklind           58 F   Cold Spring        MN   51:07 
   88 Jessica Krueger          37 F   Cold Spring        MN   51:07 
   89 Debi Eisenschenk         52 F   Cold Spring        MN   51:07 
   90 Ann Warling              48 F   Cold Spring        MN   52:03 
   91 Karen Mehr               63 F   Paynesville        MN   52:17 
   92 Renae Hemmesch           53 F   Cold Spring        MN   52:18 
   93 Joni Hemmesch            53 F   Cold Spring        MN   52:19 
   94 Brianna Chalich           7 F   Saint Joseph       MN   52:37 
   95 Lillian Gondringer        2 F   Albany             MN   52:42 
   96 Judy Gondringer          27 F   Albany             MN   52:42 
   97 Mary Huot                42 F   Cold Spring        MN   52:50 
   98 Carol Chisholm           69 F   Cold Spring        MN   53:25 
   99 Amy Mergen               54 F   Cold Spring        MN   53:31 
  100 Cindy Kantor             58 F   Cold Spring        MN   53:31 
  101 Ellen Wyffels            52 F   Paynesville        MN   53:57 
  102 Emily Kinzer             32 F   Plymouth           MN   54:53 
  103 Maureen Halverson        64 F   Cold Spring        MN   56:15 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Brent Heinen             15 M   Cold Spring        MN   18:59 
    2 Jonah Olson              13 M   Cold Spring        MN   20:55 
    3 Sean Pickle              10 M   Saint Cloud        MN   20:59 
    4 Jared Warling            15 M   Cold Spring        MN   23:30 
    5 Ethan Guggenberger        8 M   Cold Spring        MN   26:46 
    6 Dylan Nihart-Prior       13 M   Richmond           MN   27:56 
    7 Mason Schmitt             7 M   Cold Spring        MN   43:39 
    8 Seth Roeser              12 M   Cold Spring        MN   47:30 
    9 Seth Weinard             18 M   Cold Spring        MN   48:53 
   10 Kyle Patton               4 M   St. Cloud          MN   50:12 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Rachel Heinen            10 F   Cold Spring        MN   24:38 
    2 Kirstin Reitmeier        18 F   Cold Spring        MN   27:49 
    3 Alyssa Thielen           15 F   Cold Spring        MN   29:35 
    4 Anika Guggenberger       11 F   Cold Spring        MN   31:38 
    5 Hannah Wieber            15 F   Cold Spring        MN   32:38 
    6 Jessica Mergen           15 F   Cold Spring        MN   34:12 
    7 Laina Viere               9 F   Richmond           MN   36:20 
    8 Claire Roeser            14 F   Cold Spring        MN   36:44 
    9 Hannah Klein              9 F   Albany             MN   37:10 
   10 Karlee Klein              5 F   Albany             MN   38:19 
   11 Priscilla Rausch         11 F   St Cloud           MN   43:08 
   12 Kendra Schmitt           13 F   Cold Spring        MN   43:24 
   13 Brianna Chalich           7 F   Saint Joseph       MN   52:37 
   14 Lillian Gondringer        2 F   Albany             MN   52:42 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Eric Janssen             20 M   Saint Cloud        MN   18:16 
    2 Nic Gertken              27 M   Cold Spring        MN   22:31 
    3 Brenden Haukos           27 M   Saint Cloud        MN   23:54 
    4 Sam Sand                 27 M   Cold Spring        MN   30:50 
    5 Nicholas Schueller       27 M   Saint Joseph       MN   34:23 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Kayla Terres             26 F   Richmond           MN   26:45 
    2 Allissa Doll             27 F   Rogers             MN   27:31 
    3 Katelyn Maciej           24 F   Cold Spring        MN   29:14 
    4 Jessica Massmann         25 F   Albany             MN   29:55 
    5 Karlye Schneider         20 F   Cold Spring        MN   30:24 
    6 Tara Sand                26 F   Cold Spring        MN   33:14 
    7 Kayla Robel              24 F   Saint Cloud        MN   33:45 
    8 Kaelynn Kampa            26 F   Saint Joseph       MN   37:20 
    9 Ellyn Schueller          26 F   Saint Joseph       MN   37:21 
   10 Elizabeth Kinzer         29 F   Fargo              ND   37:21 
   11 Kaitlin Stewart          22 F   Cold Spring        MN   37:23 
   12 Kelsey Kuechle           22 F   Cold Spring        MN   38:27 
   13 Mariette Benoit          29 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   38:52 
   14 Robin Cruze              22 F   St Augusta         MN   38:55 
   15 Rachel Klemmer           27 F   Cold Spring        MN   38:58 
   16 Abby Jarnot              23 F   Rice               MN   44:29 
   17 Michelle Klein           27 F   Albany             MN   47:53 
   18 Abbey Heurung            25 F   Cold Spring        MN   48:31 
   19 Judy Gondringer          27 F   Albany             MN   52:42 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Tom Prior                38 M   Richmond           MN   21:02 
    2 Eric Hadtrath            34 M   Cold Spring        MN   22:22 
    3 Mike Lawrence            39 M   Foley              MN   23:33 
    4 Aaron Chalich            38 M   Saint Joseph       MN   23:42 
    5 Brian Barden             38 M   Cold Spring        MN   25:06 
    6 Garrett Wilson           36 M   Sartell            MN   25:19 
    7 Brandon Carlson          35 M   Saint Cloud        MN   27:30 
    8 Gregory Greeley          30 M   St. Cloud          MN   27:58 
    9 Craig Guggenberger       38 M   Cold Spring        MN   28:44 
   10 Troy Huschle             38 M   Eden Valley        MN   30:18 
   11 Chad Klemmer             36 M   Cold Spring        MN   37:02 
   12 Steve Chouanard          37 M   Richmond           MN   47:34 
   13 Travis Rothstein         32 M   Cold Spring        MN   48:32 
   14 Justin Raduenz           34 M   Cold Spring        MN   50:00 
   15 Harry Patton             39 M   St. Cloud          MN   50:12 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Karen Otkin              39 F   Sartell            MN   22:45 
    2 Tonya Schwartz           33 F   Saint Cloud        MN   24:22 
    3 Sarah Engdahl            30 F   Sartell            MN   26:16 
    4 Barbara Carver           35 F   Sartell            MN   26:16 
    5 Cathy Barden             39 F   Cold Spring        MN   26:29 
    6 Emily Stang              31 F   Richmond           MN   28:35 
    7 Lora Smith               35 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   29:39 
    8 Melissa Schulte          39 F   Granite Falls      MN   29:58 
    9 Heather Bondhus          37 F   Cold Spring        MN   30:53 
   10 Laurie Ackerman          36 F   St. Cloud          MN   32:05 
   11 Jessica Sand             33 F   Richmond           MN   32:31 
   12 Denise Guggenberger      36 F   Cold Spring        MN   33:47 
   13 Jennifer Luepke          30 F   Maynard            MN   34:34 
   14 Patty Sandstrom          39 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   34:44 
   15 Karen Chalich            35 F   Saint Joseph       MN   35:11 
   16 Lindsey Huschle          32 F   Eden Valley        MN   35:33 
   17 Jen Stich                34 F   Albany             MN   39:58 
   18 Elizabeth Thielen        35 F   Cold Spring        MN   40:23 
   19 Amy Thielen              39 F   Eden Valley        MN   44:22 
   20 Jessica Lemont           35 F   Sartell            MN   49:21 
   21 Kaycee Ekholm            37 F   Cold Spring        MN   49:22 
   22 Melissa Raduenz          33 F   Cold Spring        MN   50:02 
   23 Kate Dierkhising         34 F   St. Cloud          MN   50:05 
   24 Denise Patton            38 F   St. Cloud          MN   50:12 
   25 Jessica Krueger          37 F   Cold Spring        MN   51:07 
   26 Emily Kinzer             32 F   Plymouth           MN   54:53 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Kurt Salzl               46 M   Cold Spring        MN   21:59 
    2 Steven Welch             46 M   Cold Spring        MN   24:15 
    3 Nicholas Heinen          40 M   Cold Spring        MN   25:23 
    4 John Reitmeier           48 M   Cold Spring        MN   27:20 
    5 Sherman Roeser           41 M   Cold Spring        MN   30:01 
    6 Gary Heinen              49 M   Sartell            MN   31:04 
    7 John Kenneth Weber       49 M   Willmar            MN   35:00 
    8 Duane Krueger            48 M   Cold Spring        MN   40:36 
    9 Lloyd Schmitt            45 M   Cold Spring        MN   43:39 
   10 Lynn Erkens              45 M   Cold Spring        MN   44:58 
   11 Jim Erkens               46 M   Cold Spring        MN   44:58 
   12 Mark Thielen             41 M   Eden Valley        MN   45:02 
   13 Scott Kunkel             45 M   Cold Spring        MN   48:52 
   14 Greg Terhaar             43 M   Brooten            MN   50:44 
   15 Bernhard Warling         49 M   Cold Spring        MN   52:04 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Chris Haukos             49 F   Saint Cloud        MN   23:54 
    2 Patrick Walter           48 F   Willmar            MN   26:20 
    3 Gail Gertken             49 F   Richmond           MN   27:05 
    4 Julie Reitmeier          46 F   Cold Spring        MN   27:38 
    5 Jennifer Olson           41 F   Cold Spring        MN   28:05 
    6 Tracy Lewellyn           46 F   Cold Spring        MN   29:21 
    7 Edith Oxton              41 F   Sartell            MN   29:46 
    8 Dayna Rea                46 F   Cold Spring        MN   30:34 
    9 Kathy Korte              45 F   St. Cloud          MN   31:19 
   10 Amy Oehrlein             42 F   Albany             MN   31:27 
   11 Kerri Shackelford        42 F   Sacred Heart       MN   31:49 
   12 Tanya Zabinski           40 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   38:52 
   13 Dana Schneider           48 F   Cold Spring        MN   44:22 
   14 Jenny Roeser             41 F   Cold Spring        MN   47:30 
   15 Jolene Magedanz          45 F   Albany             MN   47:52 
   16 Bonnie Schmitt           44 F   Cold Spring        MN   47:57 
   17 Kimberly Emons           48 F   Richmond           MN   48:39 
   18 Ann Warling              48 F   Cold Spring        MN   52:03 
   19 Mary Huot                42 F   Cold Spring        MN   52:50 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Willy Doll               53 M   Richmond           MN   22:26 
    2 Jerry Robel              50 M   Cold Spring        MN   25:31 
    3 Bob Lewellyn             50 M   Cold Spring        MN   26:28 
    4 Mike Doll                55 M   Richmond           MN   28:04 
    5 Brad Ufer                58 M   Sartell            MN   33:47 
    6 John Fink                59 M   Cold Spring        MN   36:23 
    7 Donald Stans             54 M   Richmond           MN   37:17 
    8 Joseph Magedanz          50 M   Albany             MN   38:19 
    9 Dan Rea                  56 M   Cold Spring        MN   40:37 
   10 John Mattke              56 M   Cold Spring        MN   45:02 
   11 Dan Schneider            55 M   Cold Spring        MN   45:12 
   12 James Worm               58 M   Cold Spring        MN   46:37 
   13 Kevin Lemke              58 M   Cold Spring        MN   48:09 
   14 Doug Caskey              58 M   Cold Spring        MN   48:14 
   15 Johnny Phillips          50 M   Cold Spring        MN   50:45 
   16 Mike Bennett             59 M   Cold Spring        MN   51:07 
   17 Tom Eisenschenk          54 M   Cold Spring        MN   51:09 
   18 Allan Maciej             55 M   Avon               MN   51:09 
   19 John Mehr                53 M   Paynesville        MN   52:18 
   20 Victor Wyffels           53 M   Paynesville        MN   53:57 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Lynda Meyer              54 F   Elk River          MN   35:43 
    2 Sandra Fink              58 F   Cold Spring        MN   36:20 
    3 Kim Maciej               51 F   Cold Spring        MN   38:03 
    4 June Rausch              50 F   Cold Spring        MN   43:08 
    5 Lori Jarnot              55 F   Rice               MN   44:29 
    6 Cheryl Mattke            50 F   Cold Spring        MN   45:02 
    7 Irene Worm               54 F   Cold Spring        MN   46:37 
    8 Cindy Heurung            51 F   Cold Spring        MN   46:43 
    9 Cheryl Lemke             58 F   Cold Spring        MN   48:08 
   10 Renee Hunter             51 F   Cold Spring        MN   48:53 
   11 Ann Phillips             50 F   Cold Spring        MN   50:40 
   12 Diane Barklind           58 F   Cold Spring        MN   51:07 
   13 Debi Eisenschenk         52 F   Cold Spring        MN   51:07 
   14 Renae Hemmesch           53 F   Cold Spring        MN   52:18 
   15 Joni Hemmesch            53 F   Cold Spring        MN   52:19 
   16 Amy Mergen               54 F   Cold Spring        MN   53:31 
   17 Cindy Kantor             58 F   Cold Spring        MN   53:31 
   18 Ellen Wyffels            52 F   Paynesville        MN   53:57 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
=======================================================================================
    1 Bob Kovell               62 M   St. Cloud          MN   22:59 
    2 Paul Raduns              63 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   26:09 
    3 Daniel Rathbun           65 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   28:47 
    4 Scott Gibson             61 M   Paynesville        MN   32:01 
    5 Rodney Ramacher          64 M   Cold Spring        MN   38:35 
    6 John Stein               67 M   Cold Spring        MN   43:09 
    7 Al Dockendorf            68 M   Cold Spring        MN   45:05 
    8 Rory Halverson           69 M   Cold Spring        MN   56:15 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
=======================================================================================
    1 Sharon Ramacher          63 F   Cold Spring        MN   32:01 
    2 Cecilia Rathbun          63 F   Sauk Rapids        MN   41:24 
    3 Karen Dockendorf         63 F   Cold Spring        MN   45:05 
    4 Karen Mehr               63 F   Paynesville        MN   52:17 
    5 Carol Chisholm           69 F   Cold Spring        MN   53:25 
    6 Maureen Halverson        64 F   Cold Spring        MN   56:15 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Evan Jones               76 M   St Cloud           MN   38:13 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Becky Chouanard          71 F   Cold Spring        MN   47:52 

Total Registered:                       223
Total Number of Finishers:              177
Number of Male   Finishers:              74
Number of Female Finishers:             103
Did not finish race or did not start:    46