Flater's Triple-R Triathlon
Holcombe, WI
5/9/2015











					                             FLATER'S TRIPLE R TRIATHLON
                              Holcombe, WI - May 9, 2015
                       3 Mile Run - 15 Mile Bike - 6 Mile Canoe
   


================================================================================================================================================
                         CANOE: SOLO RACE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot   Bib  Name                    City              St Age Sex  Time    
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =======
    1   1/8      26 Bruce Petit             Ojibwa             WI  53  M  1:52:39 
    2   2/8     172 Don Lunemann            Bloomer            WI  53  M  1:52:51 
    3   3/8     168 Dave Dahl               Maple Grove        MN  66  M  2:02:18 
    4   4/8       9 Jim Delehanty           Cross Plains       WI  66  M  2:05:45 
    5   5/8     136 Bill Zimmerman          Chippewa Falls     WI  56  M  2:12:17 
    6   1/1      14 Kayla Erdmann           Eau Claire         WI  25  F  2:22:00 
    7   6/8     139 Lenny Ladenthin         Radisson           WI  48  M  2:22:13 
    8   7/8      17 Marv Johnson            Madison            SD  64  M  2:29:33 
    9   8/8      21 Michael Norton          Minnetonka         MN  29  M  3:18:11 

================================================================================================================================================
                         KAYAK: SOLO RACE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot   Bib  Name                    City              St Age Sex  Time    
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =======
    1   1/23     20 Nathan Long             Eau Claire         WI  32  M  1:46:06 
    2   2/23    154 Phillip Taylor          Oregon             WI  50  M  1:52:27 
    3   3/23    164 Jon Rufledt             Bloomer            WI  30  M  1:58:48 
    4   4/23    131 Patrick Zimmer          Glen Flora         WI  38  M  1:59:48 
    5   1/29    141 Paula Liske             Ogema              WI  54  F  2:00:08 
    6   5/23    166 Waylon Munch            Duluth             MN  25  M  2:00:59 
    7   6/23    146 Jeff Peterson           Menomonie          WI  53  M  2:02:02 
    8   2/29     75 Kathie Schaus           Hayward            WI  53  F  2:02:14 
    9   7/23     25 Matt Peacock            Chippewa Falls     WY  28  M  2:04:05 
   10   8/23     32 Matt Wenthe             Galesville         WI  42  M  2:04:28 
   11   9/23     74 Jon Gargulak            Rice Lake          WI  42  M  2:05:15 
   12  10/23    151 Joe Thurston            Rice Lake          WI  18  M  2:06:02 
   13   3/29    145 Nancy Shilt             Wausau             WI  59  F  2:06:04 
   14  11/23    125 Logan Wilder                                   18  M  2:06:11 
   15  12/23      5 Stacy Camren            Waterloo           WI  39  M  2:06:14 
   16  13/23      4 Daryl Buffington        Beetown            WI  45  M  2:07:20 
   17  14/23     18 Kevin Klinker           Mauston            WI  53  M  2:10:02 
   18  15/23    171 Austin Rondon           Minneapolis        MN  26  M  2:11:29 
   19  16/23      6 Mike Contezac           Rochester          MN  57  M  2:12:34 
   20   4/29     10 Tammy Dickinson         Minnetonka         MN  45  F  2:13:01 
   21   5/29     13 Angela Engel            Abbotsford         WI  38  F  2:14:10 
   22  17/23    133 Mark Canfield           Rice Lake          WI  53  M  2:16:21 
   23   6/29     11 Jenny Duellman          Lublin             WI  37  F  2:20:12 
   24   7/29     24 Jennifer Peacock        Chippewa Falls     WI  30  F  2:21:49 
   25   8/29    147 Nicole Syryczuk         Lublin             WI  36  F  2:22:47 
   26   9/29    167 Deb Peacock             Chippewa Falls     WI  56  F  2:23:05 
   27  10/29    148 Amanda Wierkowicz       Chetek             WI  38  F  2:24:41 
   28  11/29     22 Heather Obrien          Frederic           WI  37  F  2:25:22 
   29  18/23    160 Chris Schrantz          Menomonie          WI  40  M  2:26:09 
   30  19/23    124 Steve Gest              Ladysmith          WI  56  M  2:28:44 
   31  12/29    143 Jessica Mount           Holcombe           WI  27  F  2:29:56 
   32  13/29      3 Shannon Brink           Madison            WI  32  F  2:30:10 
   33  20/23    174 Mac Bogdan              Chetek             WI  25  M  2:33:06 
   34  14/29     23 Rachel Obrien           Luck               WI  26  F  2:33:08 
   35  21/23    178 Todd Berry              Holcombe           WI  44  M  2:33:29 
   36  15/29     27 Kim Siegersma           La Crescent        MN  46  F  2:34:19 
   37  16/29      1 Michaela Bemis          Humbird            WI  20  F  2:34:38 
   38  17/29     30 Melissa Wait            Eau Claire         WI  33  F  2:35:54 
   39  18/29     28 Patty Thiede            Westboro           WI  47  F  2:38:55 
   40  19/29      7 Amber Curavo            New Auburn         WI  29  F  2:39:17 
   41  20/29     12 Susan Eckwright         Chippewa Falls     WI  46  F  2:39:49 
   42  21/29    123 Nancy Cunningham        Holcombe           WI  60  F  2:39:58 
   43  22/23    144 Jim Mount               Holcombe           WI  54  M  2:41:44 
   44  22/29    155 Kristine Fisher         Oregon             WI  47  F  2:45:59 
   45  23/29      8 Bethany Curtis          Coon Rapids        MN  37  F  2:50:08 
   46  23/23    149 Robert Wieckowicz       Rice Lake          WI  64  M  2:53:05 
   47  24/29     16 Brittney Gordon         St Francis         MN  28  F  3:18:26 
   48  25/29     33 Mollie Wisner           Albertville        MN  27  F  3:18:29 
   49  26/29      2 Feltz Janice            New London         WI  55  F  3:19:54 
   50  27/29    159 Barbi Lantz             Eau Claire         WI  42  F  3:20:18 
   51  28/29    158 Lorrie Knaack           Colfax             WI  43  F  3:20:20 
   52  29/29     29 Annette Tlusty          Westboro           WI  56  F  3:21:55 


================================================================================================================================================
                        TEAM RESULTS: MALE UNDER 80
================================================================================================================================================

    1  181 Polish Pride : Dan Szotkowski , Jason Sieg ,  ,                                      1:57:58 
    2  129 Wolf Goettl : Paul Wolf , Craig Goettl ,  ,                                          1:58:17 
    3   73 Team Gatordunn : Brady Zwiefelhofer , Seth Eder ,  ,                                 2:02:53 
    4   51 Hauman : Casey Hauer , Brent Shipman ,  ,                                            2:05:33 
    5   55 Kobernick : Justin Kobernick , Andrew Beckman ,  ,                                   2:12:07 
    6  138 Team Giede 2 : Aron Dunn , Jason McDonald ,  ,                                       2:15:08 
    7  162 Baby-Row : Geof Liddle , Jason Statz ,  ,                                            2:18:21 
    8   39 CC Jansen : Chris Jansen , Carter Jansen ,  ,                                        2:27:13 
    9  182 Team Holtman : Tristan Holtman , Marcus Holtman ,  ,                                 2:28:06 
   10   34 2 Dudes : Thomas Swanson , Adam Kramer ,  ,                                          2:35:29 
   11  161 Mat Rats : Sam Pickerign , Wyatt Willmarth ,  ,                                      2:39:17 


================================================================================================================================================
                       TEAM RESULTS: MALE 80 & OVER
================================================================================================================================================

    1   31 Wall Bats : Aaron Walczak , Pat Batz ,  ,                                            2:01:35 
    2   57 Namejunas : Brian Namejunas , Craig Ritzinger ,  ,                                   2:04:45 
    3  130 Ziemer : David Ziemer , John Ziemer ,  ,                                             2:09:16 
    4   45 flashover : Jeff Frank , Jim Baisden ,  ,                                            2:39:00 
    5   62 RiverMen : Brian Pitsch , Dick Crosby ,  ,                                           2:39:40 
    6   54 KJB&B : Bill White , Larry Briggs ,  ,                                               2:49:06 


================================================================================================================================================
                       TEAM RESULTS: FEMALE UNDER 80
================================================================================================================================================

    1  156 Maule Manka : Wendy Maule , Jenny Manka ,  ,                                         2:34:01 
    2   36 Beast Mode : Jess Kuhart , Heidi Birdsill ,  ,                                       2:47:05 
    3   61 Pautsch sisters : Jamie Pautsch , Breahan Pautsch ,  ,                               2:54:33 
    4  180 Tandem Thunder : Molly Szotkowski , Shaylae Szotkowski ,  ,                          2:54:57 
    5   40 Cheer Moms : Jen Sima , Kristin Volrath ,  ,                                         2:56:13 
    6   56 Lublinites Unite : Sarah Halida , Jessica Gilbert ,  ,                               2:59:50 
    7   69 Sister Sister : Suzanne Ketterhagen , Kendra Ketterhagen ,  ,                        3:03:49 


================================================================================================================================================
                      TEAM RESULTS: FEMALE 80 & OVER
================================================================================================================================================

    1   80 Tri for the Wine : Ingrid Husmoen , Trish Bantle ,  ,                                2:16:34 
    2   91 Hanson/Lueck : Theresa Hanson , Sue Lueck ,  ,                                       2:21:22 
    3   38 Bobbi/MaryAnn : Maryann Vantreese , Bobbi Smuda ,  ,                                 2:29:44 
    4  150 Karen & Michelle : Karen Possley , Michelle Jenson ,  ,                              2:33:29 
    5  132 Zimer-Strop : Jodi Zimmer , Wendi Strop ,  ,                                         2:35:00 
    6   81 we got this : Dana Carlson , Linda Moucha ,  ,                                       3:01:42 
    7   43 Draghi/Schley : Myrna Draghi , Erica Schley ,  ,                                     3:04:06 
    8   64 schubert : Elke Schubert , Cassandra Flottum ,  ,                                    3:15:04 


================================================================================================================================================
                        TEAM RESULTS: COED UNDER 80
================================================================================================================================================

    1  177 Sulligan : Mathew Cigan , Shannon Sulligan ,  ,                                      2:09:57 
    2  153 Broeckert : Karyn Broeckert , Brain Broeckert ,  ,                                   2:14:58 
    3  135 Black Carlson : Jen Black , Ben Carlson ,  ,                                         2:17:29 
    4   37 BJ in a Flash : Jacob Johnson , Billy Jo Anderson ,  ,                               2:25:49 
    5   48 Going All The Way : Kelly Warwick , Hank Brunclik ,  ,                               2:28:31 
    6  176 Mukasa Sukasa : Julius Mukasa , Ashley Mukasa ,  ,                                   2:38:23 
    7   35 All smiles : Nicole Crosby , Todd Senoraske ,  ,                                     2:39:04 
    8   42 Dos Tortugas Por Favor : Peggy Lorenzen , Doug Lorenzen ,  ,                         2:44:05 
    9   68 Sioux-per Team : Rebecca Behrens , Kyle Behrens ,  ,                                 2:51:44 


================================================================================================================================================
                       TEAM RESULTS: COED 80 & OVER
================================================================================================================================================

    1   59 Oldenberg : Jean Mrozinski , Bill Oldenberg ,  ,                                     2:03:32 
    2   53 jk : John Sullivan , Kathy Sullivan ,  ,                                             2:08:43 
    3   66 shipnapp : Dale Shipman , Theresa Gienapp ,  ,                                       2:14:17 
    4   76 The Bruhn Crew : Angela Sieg-Bruhn , Scott Bruhn ,  ,                                2:15:15 
    5   72 Swaenepoel : Kalani Krautbauer , Shawn Swaenepoel ,  ,                               2:20:27 
    6   65 Shervey : Kathy Shervey , David Shervey ,  ,                                         2:29:33 
    7  137 Melville : Joe Melville , Carolyn Melville ,  ,                                      2:32:02 
    8  169 Thompsons : Dennis Thompson , Sherry Freidel ,  ,                                    2:35:06 
    9  109 Tequila Trotters : Richard Lecher , Victoria Durand ,  ,                             2:38:06 
   10  126 Bowe Schlinder : Carol Bowe , Paul Schlinder ,  ,                                    2:42:44 
   11   77 Thornton Speed : Dolly Thornton , Brad Thornton ,  ,                                 2:50:09 
   12  127 Team Federation : Jim Buglass , Amanda McKee ,  ,                                    2:52:31 
   13  128 Ippo Hebert : Don Ippolite , Angela Hebert ,  ,                                      3:08:37 
   14   60 Palmer : Janel Palmer , Richard Palmer ,  ,                                          3:28:59 


================================================================================================================================================
                            RELAY RESULTS: MALE
================================================================================================================================================

    1  179 Billesiha : Bob Losby , Tim McManus ,  ,                                             1:48:29 
    2  101 Stoikski : Tim Mrozinski , Tony Stoik ,  ,                                           1:53:31 
    3   85 Chapek/Bowe : Bart Chapek , Jon Bowe ,  ,                                            2:07:46 
    4  170 Church Lady : Bill Munch , Pat Vavra ,  ,                                            2:11:38 
    5  120 The Jer : Jeremy Stary , Adam Sarauer ,  ,                                           2:14:56 
    6   82 Beer Pressure : Dennis Sarauer , Steven Dahlager ,  ,                                2:14:57 
    7   87 flaters south : Jake Flater , Derek Anderson ,  ,                                    2:15:37 
    8  140 Musky Joe's : Joe Flater , Kyle Kochendoffer ,  ,                                    2:21:58 
    9   84 Buck shot : Josh Flater , Warren Bowe ,  ,                                           2:23:36 
   10  117 Page Davis : Thane Page , Chris Davis ,  ,                                           2:27:39 
   11  102 Stormy Kromer : Ryan Modl , Don Holtman ,  ,                                         2:29:06 
   12  115 Britter Hodgson : Nick Britter , Cody Hodgson ,  ,                                   2:40:05 


================================================================================================================================================
                           RELAY RESULTS: FEMALE
================================================================================================================================================

    1   49 Good Girls Gone Bad : Celina Dieckman , Lynn Hartung ,  ,                            2:29:52 
    2  121 Wolf Aldermann : Brenda Wolf , Katie Aldermann ,  ,                                  2:30:57 
    3   52 Jgirls : Jennifer Karpowicz , Jessica Lusson ,  ,                                    2:37:37 
    4  163 Bowie Tech : Tara Borton , Annie Liddle ,  ,                                         2:40:00 
    5  119 Sarauer Bowe : Kim Sarauer , Katie Bowe ,  ,                                         2:43:06 
    6  114 Zebras Return : Judie Hanson , Tricia Hanson ,  ,                                    3:31:37 


================================================================================================================================================
                            RELAY RESULTS: COED
================================================================================================================================================

    1   41 Clark & Renee : Renee Stoik , Clark Stoik ,  ,                                       1:56:05 
    2   98 Russ/Kelly : Kelly Kurvers , Russ Rabe ,  ,                                          2:02:46 
    3  110 The Siems : Carolyn Siem , Jeremy Siem ,  ,                                          2:10:05 
    4  104 Team Bonneson : Kat Bonneson , Jeff Bonneson ,  ,                                    2:13:16 
    5   70 Slobber Monkey's : Kara Bloomgren-Topper , Randy Topper ,  ,                         2:13:44 
    6   79 Tony and Tera : Tony McDonald , Tera Schreiner ,  ,                                  2:13:52 
    7   92 Here For The Beer : Kelsey Faschingbauer , Justin Schuh ,  ,                         2:14:17 
    8   90 Gym Junkies : Cody Sarauer , Alexa Vincent ,  ,                                      2:16:01 
    9   95 Moore : Lacey Moore , Justin Moore ,  ,                                              2:19:31 
   10   94 Ludvigsen-Ahlers : Amber Ahlers , Jacob Ludvigsen ,  ,                               2:23:07 
   11  175 IITYWIMWYBMAD : Mitch Repka , Stacie Repka ,  ,                                      2:23:14 
   12   46 Flater Family Ranch : Jim Flater , Jessica Flater ,  ,                               2:23:32 
   13   96 Noonans : Rick Noonan , Mary Noonan ,  ,                                             2:24:09 
   14   50 Handlebar Moustache : Molly Bushman , Patrick Bushman ,  ,                           2:24:51 
   15   89 Freitag : Carrie Freitag , Don Freitag ,  ,                                          2:25:51 
   16  134  : Jessica Rabe , Mike Rabe ,  ,                                                      2:26:13 
   17  157 Ruby Rats : Brent Hurlburt , Kristen Hurlburt ,  ,                                   2:26:19 
   18   44 First Timers : Jessica Fehlen , Tryst Dodge ,  ,                                     2:28:56 
   19   71 Slobber Monkeys Too : Eric Tarasewicz , Katie Tarasewicz ,  ,                        2:30:37 
   20  173 SheaGill : Troy Shea , Jody Reckin ,  ,                                              2:31:02 
   21  100 Steinmetz : Diana Steinmetz , Jake Steinmetz ,  ,                                    2:31:17 
   22  106 Team Falkowski : Lindsay Norrish , Brian Falkowski ,  ,                              2:32:29 
   23   83 Bogfrogs : Deb Bemis , Mike Bemis ,  ,                                               2:33:52 
   24   97 Norrish : Ruth Norrish , Gary Norrish ,  ,                                           2:36:19 
   25   99 Slammin Salmons : Stacy Salmon , Scott Salmon ,  ,                                   2:44:24 
   26  113 Wreck-It Wilsons : Jaime Wilson , Ted Wilson ,  ,                                    2:44:42 
   27  116 Giede 1 : Bob Giede , Laura Giede ,  ,                                               2:46:41 
   28  107 Team Tri-Agra : Kris Johnson , Mark Johnson ,  ,                                     2:49:28 
   29  122 The Wright Team : Bob Wright , Amy Wright ,  ,                                       3:11:02 


================================================================================================================================================
                         RELAY RESULTS: 3/4 PERSON
================================================================================================================================================

    1  112 Trois Pistoles : Jason Frank , Jay McNamara , Kobliska Brian ,                      1:41:06 
    2  118 Wieder Vereingigte Freund : Steve Porn , Debra Porn , Alan Ehley ,                  1:57:04 
    3  111 The Steivangs : Jake Steivang , Nate Steivang , Steivang Gloria ,                   2:10:18 
    4  152 Schotzko Ebner : Tony Schotzko , Kelly Schotzko , Morgan Ebner ,                    2:17:43 
    5  108 Tequila Mockingbird : Charles Brannen , Jaynee Brannen , Rasmussen Josh ,           2:31:45 
    6   93 Livin On A Prayer : Nicole Gingras , Paul Gingras , Joles Troy ,                    2:54:51 
    7   88 Foxy Ladies : Rachel Joles , Bobbie Jo Gillett , Leland Stephanie ,                 2:55:56 

Total Registered:                        182
Total Number of Team Finishers:           55
Total Number of Relay Finishers:          55
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     61
Number of Male   Finishers:               31
Number of Female Finishers:               30
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     11