Tinman Triathlon -
Morris, MN
4/25/2015

race logo










					                             TINMAN TRIATHLON
                                Morris, MN
                              April 25, 2015
                1100 yard swim, 19 mile bike, 6.2 mile run

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/5      51 Mick Bakker          34 M   Anchorage        AK    1 14:59  1:22  0:49    2   53:34 21.3  0:42    2   39:27  6:22 1:49:28 
    2   2/5      67 Ryan Wippler         36 M   Rice             MN    4 16:31  1:31  1:48    1   51:58 21.9  1:03    1   38:43  6:15 1:50:01 
    3   1/1      52 Sheena Dauer         33 F   Montevideo       MN    5 17:26  1:36  3:29    4 1:01:23 18.6  1:16    3   41:09  6:39 2:04:41 
    4   1/4      63 Steven Scott         47 M   Canby            SD    9 18:43  1:43  2:02    3   57:54 19.7  0:37    6   46:15  7:28 2:05:29 
    5   2/4      68 Paul Wymar           43 M   Montevideo       MN    8 18:24  1:41  3:10    9 1:06:27 17.2  0:55    4   43:35  7:02 2:12:30 
    6   1/2      55 Whitney Johnson      50 M   Cold Spring      MN    6 17:45  1:37  0:55    6 1:03:06 18.1  1:41    8   49:25  7:59 2:12:50 
    7   3/5      53 Josh Duda            38 M   Pillager         MN    2 15:36  1:26  0:28    5 1:01:37 18.5  0:32   14   57:52  9:20 2:16:03 
    8   3/4      57 Brook Miller         45 M   Morris           MN   10 20:27  1:52  1:31   11 1:08:52 16.6  1:22    5   45:29  7:21 2:17:40 
    9   4/5      66 Corey Tabbert        39 M   Grand Rapids     MN   11 21:24  1:57  1:11   10 1:06:58 17.0  1:47    7   46:35  7:31 2:17:53 
   10   4/4      54 Jason Eckert         40 M   Waverly          MN    3 15:50  1:27  2:54    7 1:04:54 17.6  1:00   13   54:54  8:52 2:19:30 
   11   1/1      60 Bette Rowley         29 F   Burnsville       MN    7 17:53  1:38  0:34    8 1:06:18 17.2  0:22   12   54:45  8:50 2:19:51 
   12   5/5      64 James Stephenson     34 M   Minneapolis      MN   12 22:23  2:03  2:43   12 1:10:56 16.1  2:24   10   54:13  8:45 2:32:37 
   13   1/1      62 Dustin Sauter        24 M   Morris           MN   14 29:52  2:43  1:44   13 1:11:47 15.9  1:07    9   51:55  8:23 2:36:24 
   14   2/2      59 Tim Pratt            50 M   Shoreview        MN   13 22:25  2:03  2:37   15 1:17:09 14.8  1:52   11   54:40  8:49 2:38:42 
   15   1/1      61 Coleen Rowley        60 F   Apple Valley     MN   15 33:51  3:05  1:01   14 1:15:31 15.1  0:49   15 1:10:57 11:27 3:02:08 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE Olympic RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/5      51 Mick Bakker          34 M   Anchorage        AK    1 14:59  1:22  0:49    2   53:34 21.3  0:42    2   39:27  6:22 1:49:28 
    2   2/5      67 Ryan Wippler         36 M   Rice             MN    4 16:31  1:31  1:48    1   51:58 21.9  1:03    1   38:43  6:15 1:50:01 
    3   1/4      63 Steven Scott         47 M   Canby            SD    7 18:43  1:43  2:02    3   57:54 19.7  0:37    5   46:15  7:28 2:05:29 
    4   2/4      68 Paul Wymar           43 M   Montevideo       MN    6 18:24  1:41  3:10    7 1:06:27 17.2  0:55    3   43:35  7:02 2:12:30 
    5   1/2      55 Whitney Johnson      50 M   Cold Spring      MN    5 17:45  1:37  0:55    5 1:03:06 18.1  1:41    7   49:25  7:59 2:12:50 
    6   3/5      53 Josh Duda            38 M   Pillager         MN    2 15:36  1:26  0:28    4 1:01:37 18.5  0:32   12   57:52  9:20 2:16:03 
    7   3/4      57 Brook Miller         45 M   Morris           MN    8 20:27  1:52  1:31    9 1:08:52 16.6  1:22    4   45:29  7:21 2:17:40 
    8   4/5      66 Corey Tabbert        39 M   Grand Rapids     MN    9 21:24  1:57  1:11    8 1:06:58 17.0  1:47    6   46:35  7:31 2:17:53 
    9   4/4      54 Jason Eckert         40 M   Waverly          MN    3 15:50  1:27  2:54    6 1:04:54 17.6  1:00   11   54:54  8:52 2:19:30 
   10   5/5      64 James Stephenson     34 M   Minneapolis      MN   10 22:23  2:03  2:43   10 1:10:56 16.1  2:24    9   54:13  8:45 2:32:37 
   11   1/1      62 Dustin Sauter        24 M   Morris           MN   12 29:52  2:43  1:44   11 1:11:47 15.9  1:07    8   51:55  8:23 2:36:24 
   12   2/2      59 Tim Pratt            50 M   Shoreview        MN   11 22:25  2:03  2:37   12 1:17:09 14.8  1:52   10   54:40  8:49 2:38:42 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE Olympic RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/1      52 Sheena Dauer         33 F   Montevideo       MN    1 17:26  1:36  3:29    1 1:01:23 18.6  1:16    1   41:09  6:39 2:04:41 
    2   1/1      60 Bette Rowley         29 F   Burnsville       MN    2 17:53  1:38  0:34    2 1:06:18 17.2  0:22    2   54:45  8:50 2:19:51 
    3   1/1      61 Coleen Rowley        60 F   Apple Valley     MN    3 33:51  3:05  1:01    3 1:15:31 15.1  0:49    3 1:10:57 11:27 3:02:08 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   62 Dustin Sauter        24 M   Morris           MN    1 29:52  2:43  1:44    1 1:11:47 15.9  1:07    1   51:55  8:23 2:36:24 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   60 Bette Rowley         29 F   Burnsville       MN    1 17:53  1:38  0:34    1 1:06:18 17.2  0:22    1   54:45  8:50 2:19:51 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   51 Mick Bakker          34 M   Anchorage        AK    1 14:59  1:22  0:49    2   53:34 21.3  0:42    2   39:27  6:22 1:49:28 
    2   67 Ryan Wippler         36 M   Rice             MN    3 16:31  1:31  1:48    1   51:58 21.9  1:03    1   38:43  6:15 1:50:01 
    3   53 Josh Duda            38 M   Pillager         MN    2 15:36  1:26  0:28    3 1:01:37 18.5  0:32    5   57:52  9:20 2:16:03 
    4   66 Corey Tabbert        39 M   Grand Rapids     MN    4 21:24  1:57  1:11    4 1:06:58 17.0  1:47    3   46:35  7:31 2:17:53 
    5   64 James Stephenson     34 M   Minneapolis      MN    5 22:23  2:03  2:43    5 1:10:56 16.1  2:24    4   54:13  8:45 2:32:37 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   52 Sheena Dauer         33 F   Montevideo       MN    1 17:26  1:36  3:29    1 1:01:23 18.6  1:16    1   41:09  6:39 2:04:41 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   63 Steven Scott         47 M   Canby            SD    3 18:43  1:43  2:02    1   57:54 19.7  0:37    3   46:15  7:28 2:05:29 
    2   68 Paul Wymar           43 M   Montevideo       MN    2 18:24  1:41  3:10    3 1:06:27 17.2  0:55    1   43:35  7:02 2:12:30 
    3   57 Brook Miller         45 M   Morris           MN    4 20:27  1:52  1:31    4 1:08:52 16.6  1:22    2   45:29  7:21 2:17:40 
    4   54 Jason Eckert         40 M   Waverly          MN    1 15:50  1:27  2:54    2 1:04:54 17.6  1:00    4   54:54  8:52 2:19:30 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   55 Whitney Johnson      50 M   Cold Spring      MN    1 17:45  1:37  0:55    1 1:03:06 18.1  1:41    1   49:25  7:59 2:12:50 
    2   59 Tim Pratt            50 M   Shoreview        MN    2 22:25  2:03  2:37    2 1:17:09 14.8  1:52    2   54:40  8:49 2:38:42 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   61 Coleen Rowley        60 F   Apple Valley     MN    1 33:51  3:05  1:01    1 1:15:31 15.1  0:49    1 1:10:57 11:27 3:02:08 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL TEAM RESULTS  
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Team Name / Members            Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   70 Pious Pagans                      2 17:57  1:38  0:26    2 1:13:07 15.6  0:13    2   56:41  9:09 2:28:21 
           Kevin Corcoran  Jeff Fjeld  Todd Anderson 

    2   72 Triple Threat                     4 36:09  3:18  0:29    1 1:08:40 16.6  0:32    3   57:32  9:17 2:43:19 
           Samantha Saxe  Norman Wegener  Quinn Jacobs 

    3   71 Splash,Flash & Dash               1 16:51  1:32  0:30    3 1:16:56 14.8  0:19    4 1:15:17 12:09 2:49:51 
           Robin Berg  Sara Konsbruck  Sarah Biljan 

    4   69 French the Llama                  3 26:56  2:27  0:38    4 1:43:25 11.0  0:28    1   40:18  6:30 2:51:43 
           Michael Peters  Roger Peters  Marco  Riley 


================================================================================================================================================
UMM RELAY TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1   69 French the Llama               Michael Peters  Roger Peters  Marco  Riley           1 26:56  2:27  0:38    1 1:43:25 11.0  0:28    1   40:18  6:30 2:51:43 

================================================================================================================================================
OPEN RELAY TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1   70 Pious Pagans                   Kevin Corcoran  Jeff Fjeld  Todd Anderson            2 17:57  1:38  0:26    2 1:13:07 15.6  0:13    1   56:41  9:09 2:28:21 
    2   72 Triple Threat                  Samantha Saxe  Norman Wegener  Quinn Jacobs          3 36:09  3:18  0:29    1 1:08:40 16.6  0:32    2   57:32  9:17 2:43:19 
    3   71 Splash,Flash & Dash            Robin Berg  Sara Konsbruck  Sarah Biljan             1 16:51  1:32  0:30    3 1:16:56 14.8  0:19    3 1:15:17 12:09 2:49:51 

Total Individuals Registered:            17
Total Teams Registered:                   4
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    15
Total Number of Team Finishers:           4
Number of Male   Finishers:              12
Number of Female Finishers:               3
Did not finish race or did not start:     1