Lincoln National Guard Marathon -
Lincoln, NE
5/3/2015

race logo










					                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 3, 2015

                    OVERALL NATIONAL GUARD RACE RESULTS

Place No.  Name                   Age Sex City               St  Time       
===== ==== ====================== === === ================== === ======= 
    1 2791 Kenneth Rayner          24   M Boston             MA  2:37:09 
    2 2847 Javier Torres Rolon     32   M Aibonito           PR  2:49:33 
    3 2782 Christan Stewart        45   M La Grange          KY  2:52:08 
    4 2708 Jimmy Mann              38   M Pelham             AL  2:53:59 
    5 2871 Trevor Harris           31   M South Jordan       UT  2:54:28 
    6 2843 Emily Shertzer          35   F Jonestown          PA  2:55:16 
    7 2818 Nathan Tarver           37   M Albuquerque        NM  2:55:37 
    8 2874 Brendan Thompson        28   M Moses Lake         WA  2:55:40 
    9 2815 Jesse Espinoza          48   M Belen              NM  2:56:04 
   10 2863 Gabriel Garza           33   M Harlingen          TX  2:56:19 
   11 2739 Joseph Hackney          25   M Athens             GA  2:56:26 
   12 2881 James Munnis            50   M Shepherdstown      WV  2:59:29 
   13 2752 Valentine Roberts       28   M Waianae            HI  3:00:37 
   14 2751 Ethan McIntosh          24   M Honolulu           HI  3:01:20 
   15 2886 Robert Miles            24   M Mauston            WI  3:01:25 
   16 2717 James Bresette          54   M Clinton            AR  3:02:39 
   17 2761 Tom Barnard             35   M Greenwood          IN  3:03:02 
   18 2822 Nathan Dicks            34   M Mankato            MN  3:03:54 
   19 2763 Eric Brown              31   M Indianapolis       IN  3:03:56 
   20 2756 Shannon Smith           45   M Boise              ID  3:04:28 
   21 2875 Brien Waldron           34   M Kennewick          WA  3:05:38 
   22 2741 Jeff Olive              47   M Peachtree City     GA  3:06:15 
   23 2867 Lex Grimley             34   M Saratoga Springs   UT  3:08:29 
   24 2893 Curt Brass              41   M Newton             IA  3:09:37 
   25 2844 Matthew Stern           33   M Annville           PA  3:09:51 
   26 2892 Tag Noel                37   M Heights            IA  3:10:42 
   27 2850 Jason Dimery            33   M Lexington          SC  3:11:03 
   28 2779 Varinka Ensminger       34   F Lexington          KY  3:11:33 
   29 2884 Jason Kirch             35   M Sauk city          WI  3:11:38 
   30 2811 Jesse Arnstein          45   M Voorhees           NJ  3:12:11 
   31 2862 LL Buckley              38   F Austin             TX  3:12:38 
   32 2767 Christopher Sinnett     28   M Indianaolis        IN  3:13:14 
   33 2853 Louis du Randt          32   M Madison            SD  3:14:25 
   34 2876 Michael White           50   M Bothell            WA  3:14:33 
   35 2721 David Langford          37   M Charleston         AR  3:16:35 
   36 2800 Robb Campbell           41   M Papillion          NE  3:16:37 
   37 2804 Travis Kirchner         26   M Omaha              NE  3:17:43 
   38 2778 Michael Embury          41   M Lexington          KY  3:18:10 
   39 2868 Eric Petersen           49   M Holladay           UT  3:18:34 
   40 2861 Adam Bernal             32   M Selma              TX  3:18:38 
   41 2711 Matthew Glynn           29   M Anchorage          AK  3:20:00 
   42 2754 Ben Blessing            31   M Challis            ID  3:20:33 
   43 2737 Kevin Holiday           52   M St. Augustine      FL  3:22:17 
   44 2768 Trent Sinnett           53   M Tinley Park        IL  3:23:00 
   45 2833 Shane Garling           43   M Portland           OR  3:24:26 
   46 2731 Anthony Olivas          45   M Clovis             CA  3:25:07 
   47 2829 William Collins         44   M Leavittsburg       OH  3:25:31 
   48 2823 Aaron Kramer            35   M Bismarck           ND  3:25:57 
   49 2790 Vikram Mittal           34   M Boston             MA  3:26:11 
   50 2840 Daniel Kysela           29   M Pittsburgh         PA  3:26:49 
   51 2735 Ronald Ebert            40   M Aurora             CO  3:28:10 
   52 2747 Sheryl May Padilla      26   F Dededo             GU  3:28:12 
   53 2766 Julie Sharrer           30   F Whiteland          IN  3:28:28 
   54 2894 James Roller            40   M Fort Madison       IA  3:28:33 
   55 2755 Justin Hall             36   M Boise              ID  3:28:44 
   56 2764 Joe McFarren            34   M Roanoke            IN  3:29:19 
   57 2810 Andrew Yates            33   M Lincoln            NE  3:29:23 
   58 2786 Kevin Keese             35   M New Orleans        LA  3:29:35 
   59 2788 Ian Gates               24   M Philadelphia       PA  3:29:38 
   60 2883 John Jordens            46   M Stevens Point      WI  3:30:11 
   61 2720 Loren Kaylor            28   M Maumelle           AR  3:30:39 
   62 2852 James Randolph          25   M Charleston         SC  3:30:41 
   63 2806 Ryan Linder             22   M Kearney            NE  3:32:53 
   64 2707 James Hill              31   M Opelika            AL  3:33:44 
   65 2897 Russ Hoyer              54   M Voorheesville      NY  3:35:12 
   66 2838 Deborah Fisher          44   F Elizabethtown      PA  3:35:20 
   67 2834 Jason Goodard           37   M Portland           OR  3:36:57 
   68 2851 Brad Marlow             51   M Elgin              SC  3:40:43 
   69 2836 Jason Zoesch            35   M Portland           OR  3:41:44 
   70 2817 Miki Matsuo             45   F Albuquerque        NM  3:42:01 
   71 2771 Thomas Arnhold          60   M Topeka             KS  3:42:04 
   72 2870 Joshua Barrow           38   M Woodinville        WA  3:42:59 
   73 2777 Allen Davis             50   M Paducah            KY  3:43:06 
   74 2712 Marc Petersen           49   M Palmer             AK  3:43:10 
   75 2714 Michael Herrington      40   M Tucson             AZ  3:43:17 

results by Mtec Results                


                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 3, 2015

                    OVERALL NATIONAL GUARD RACE RESULTS

Place No.  Name                   Age Sex City               St  Time       
===== ==== ====================== === === ================== === ======= 
   76 2725 Johnny Mosso            20   M DeQueen            AR  3:44:02 
   77 2797 John Zimmermann         42   M Prior Lake         MN  3:44:14 
   78 2832 Kelly Leugers           31   F Cincinnati         OH  3:44:37 
   79 2864 Johnson Kelaita         35   M San Antonio        TX  3:46:22 
   80 2816 Laura Johnson           37   F Rio Rancho         NM  3:46:44 
   81 2726 Justin Sparkman         27   M Conway             AR  3:46:49 
   82 2854 Rebecca Linder          27   F Rapid City         SD  3:47:13 
   83 2783 Preston Bates           35   M Saint Gabriel      LA  3:48:34 
   84 2799 Keal Bockelman          32   M Lincoln            NE  3:49:23 
   85 2855 Chasity Oswald          31   F Yankton            SD  3:50:18 
   86 2713 Kimberly Riggs          39   F Anchorage          AK  3:50:24 
   87 2846 Angel Perez-Toro        58   M San Juan           PR  3:50:48 
   88 2723 Geoffrey Meyer          41   M Cabot              AR  3:50:53 
   89 2865 Michael Pasichnyk       39   M Dallas             TX  3:51:26 
   90 2772 Stacy Fagan             33   F Edmond             OK  3:51:26 
   91 2759 A. Chehade              35   M Wayne              IL  3:51:40 
   92 2869 Gregg Whisler           54   M Midlothian         VA  3:51:43 
   93 2807 Steven Meints           44   M Orlando            FL  3:52:02 
   94 2812 Misty DiGangi           36   F Colonia            NJ  3:54:34 
   95 2827 Jerod Tufte             40   M Dawson             ND  3:56:26 
   96 2769 Daniel Barker           43   M Ames               IA  3:56:31 
   97 2789 Rachel Walter           46   F Westminster        MD  3:57:00 
   98 2742 Abraham Owen            34   M Dallas             GA  3:57:53 
   99 2895 Todd Ratliff            43   M Albia              IA  3:58:41 
  100 2824 Adam Krueger            34   M Fargo              ND  4:00:12 
  101 2825 Sharlene Seefeld        40   F Bismarck           ND  4:00:26 
  102 2872 Stephanie Riegler       26   F Seattle            WA  4:01:09 
  103 2828 Adam Walsvik            27   M Menoken            ND  4:02:06 
  104 2857 Robert Branson          48   M Knoxville          TN  4:02:54 
  105 2835 Peter Pritchett         45   M Astoria            OR  4:03:07 
  106 2784 Jesse Hasenkampf        35   M New Orleans        LA  4:04:03 
  107 2753 Walter Ross             44   M Honolulu           HI  4:04:59 
  108 2821 Bobby Wheeler           47   M Fuquay Varina      NC  4:07:49 
  109 2745 Roby Garrido            29   M Inarajan           GU  4:09:04 
  110 2841 Amanda Nesbitt          31   F Lancaster          PA  4:10:52 
  111 2715 Thomas Rambaud          26   M Tucson             AZ  4:19:07 
  112 2880 Michelle Foster         37   F Hurricane          WV  4:23:17 

results by Mtec Results                



                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 3, 2015

                     MALE NATIONAL GUARD RACE RESULTS

Place No.  Name                   Age Sex City               St  Time       
===== ==== ====================== === === ================== === ======= 
    1 2791 Kenneth Rayner          24   M Boston             MA  2:37:09 
    2 2847 Javier Torres Rolon     32   M Aibonito           PR  2:49:33 
    3 2782 Christan Stewart        45   M La Grange          KY  2:52:08 
    4 2708 Jimmy Mann              38   M Pelham             AL  2:53:59 
    5 2871 Trevor Harris           31   M South Jordan       UT  2:54:28 
    6 2818 Nathan Tarver           37   M Albuquerque        NM  2:55:37 
    7 2874 Brendan Thompson        28   M Moses Lake         WA  2:55:40 
    8 2815 Jesse Espinoza          48   M Belen              NM  2:56:04 
    9 2863 Gabriel Garza           33   M Harlingen          TX  2:56:19 
   10 2739 Joseph Hackney          25   M Athens             GA  2:56:26 
   11 2881 James Munnis            50   M Shepherdstown      WV  2:59:29 
   12 2752 Valentine Roberts       28   M Waianae            HI  3:00:37 
   13 2751 Ethan McIntosh          24   M Honolulu           HI  3:01:20 
   14 2886 Robert Miles            24   M Mauston            WI  3:01:25 
   15 2717 James Bresette          54   M Clinton            AR  3:02:39 
   16 2761 Tom Barnard             35   M Greenwood          IN  3:03:02 
   17 2822 Nathan Dicks            34   M Mankato            MN  3:03:54 
   18 2763 Eric Brown              31   M Indianapolis       IN  3:03:56 
   19 2756 Shannon Smith           45   M Boise              ID  3:04:28 
   20 2875 Brien Waldron           34   M Kennewick          WA  3:05:38 
   21 2741 Jeff Olive              47   M Peachtree City     GA  3:06:15 
   22 2867 Lex Grimley             34   M Saratoga Springs   UT  3:08:29 
   23 2893 Curt Brass              41   M Newton             IA  3:09:37 
   24 2844 Matthew Stern           33   M Annville           PA  3:09:51 
   25 2892 Tag Noel                37   M Heights            IA  3:10:42 
   26 2850 Jason Dimery            33   M Lexington          SC  3:11:03 
   27 2884 Jason Kirch             35   M Sauk city          WI  3:11:38 
   28 2811 Jesse Arnstein          45   M Voorhees           NJ  3:12:11 
   29 2767 Christopher Sinnett     28   M Indianaolis        IN  3:13:14 
   30 2853 Louis du Randt          32   M Madison            SD  3:14:25 
   31 2876 Michael White           50   M Bothell            WA  3:14:33 
   32 2721 David Langford          37   M Charleston         AR  3:16:35 
   33 2800 Robb Campbell           41   M Papillion          NE  3:16:37 
   34 2804 Travis Kirchner         26   M Omaha              NE  3:17:43 
   35 2778 Michael Embury          41   M Lexington          KY  3:18:10 
   36 2868 Eric Petersen           49   M Holladay           UT  3:18:34 
   37 2861 Adam Bernal             32   M Selma              TX  3:18:38 
   38 2711 Matthew Glynn           29   M Anchorage          AK  3:20:00 
   39 2754 Ben Blessing            31   M Challis            ID  3:20:33 
   40 2737 Kevin Holiday           52   M St. Augustine      FL  3:22:17 
   41 2768 Trent Sinnett           53   M Tinley Park        IL  3:23:00 
   42 2833 Shane Garling           43   M Portland           OR  3:24:26 
   43 2731 Anthony Olivas          45   M Clovis             CA  3:25:07 
   44 2829 William Collins         44   M Leavittsburg       OH  3:25:31 
   45 2823 Aaron Kramer            35   M Bismarck           ND  3:25:57 
   46 2790 Vikram Mittal           34   M Boston             MA  3:26:11 
   47 2840 Daniel Kysela           29   M Pittsburgh         PA  3:26:49 
   48 2735 Ronald Ebert            40   M Aurora             CO  3:28:10 
   49 2894 James Roller            40   M Fort Madison       IA  3:28:33 
   50 2755 Justin Hall             36   M Boise              ID  3:28:44 
   51 2764 Joe McFarren            34   M Roanoke            IN  3:29:19 
   52 2810 Andrew Yates            33   M Lincoln            NE  3:29:23 
   53 2786 Kevin Keese             35   M New Orleans        LA  3:29:35 
   54 2788 Ian Gates               24   M Philadelphia       PA  3:29:38 
   55 2883 John Jordens            46   M Stevens Point      WI  3:30:11 
   56 2720 Loren Kaylor            28   M Maumelle           AR  3:30:39 
   57 2852 James Randolph          25   M Charleston         SC  3:30:41 
   58 2806 Ryan Linder             22   M Kearney            NE  3:32:53 
   59 2707 James Hill              31   M Opelika            AL  3:33:44 
   60 2897 Russ Hoyer              54   M Voorheesville      NY  3:35:12 
   61 2834 Jason Goodard           37   M Portland           OR  3:36:57 
   62 2851 Brad Marlow             51   M Elgin              SC  3:40:43 
   63 2836 Jason Zoesch            35   M Portland           OR  3:41:44 
   64 2771 Thomas Arnhold          60   M Topeka             KS  3:42:04 
   65 2870 Joshua Barrow           38   M Woodinville        WA  3:42:59 
   66 2777 Allen Davis             50   M Paducah            KY  3:43:06 
   67 2712 Marc Petersen           49   M Palmer             AK  3:43:10 
   68 2714 Michael Herrington      40   M Tucson             AZ  3:43:17 
   69 2725 Johnny Mosso            20   M DeQueen            AR  3:44:02 
   70 2797 John Zimmermann         42   M Prior Lake         MN  3:44:14 
   71 2864 Johnson Kelaita         35   M San Antonio        TX  3:46:22 
   72 2726 Justin Sparkman         27   M Conway             AR  3:46:49 
   73 2783 Preston Bates           35   M Saint Gabriel      LA  3:48:34 
   74 2799 Keal Bockelman          32   M Lincoln            NE  3:49:23 
   75 2846 Angel Perez-Toro        58   M San Juan           PR  3:50:48 

results by Mtec Results               


                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 3, 2015

                     MALE NATIONAL GUARD RACE RESULTS

Place No.  Name                   Age Sex City               St  Time       
===== ==== ====================== === === ================== === ======= 
   76 2723 Geoffrey Meyer          41   M Cabot              AR  3:50:53 
   77 2865 Michael Pasichnyk       39   M Dallas             TX  3:51:26 
   78 2759 A. Chehade              35   M Wayne              IL  3:51:40 
   79 2869 Gregg Whisler           54   M Midlothian         VA  3:51:43 
   80 2807 Steven Meints           44   M Orlando            FL  3:52:02 
   81 2827 Jerod Tufte             40   M Dawson             ND  3:56:26 
   82 2769 Daniel Barker           43   M Ames               IA  3:56:31 
   83 2742 Abraham Owen            34   M Dallas             GA  3:57:53 
   84 2895 Todd Ratliff            43   M Albia              IA  3:58:41 
   85 2824 Adam Krueger            34   M Fargo              ND  4:00:12 
   86 2828 Adam Walsvik            27   M Menoken            ND  4:02:06 
   87 2857 Robert Branson          48   M Knoxville          TN  4:02:54 
   88 2835 Peter Pritchett         45   M Astoria            OR  4:03:07 
   89 2784 Jesse Hasenkampf        35   M New Orleans        LA  4:04:03 
   90 2753 Walter Ross             44   M Honolulu           HI  4:04:59 
   91 2821 Bobby Wheeler           47   M Fuquay Varina      NC  4:07:49 
   92 2745 Roby Garrido            29   M Inarajan           GU  4:09:04 
   93 2715 Thomas Rambaud          26   M Tucson             AZ  4:19:07 

results by Mtec Results               

                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 3, 2015

                    FEMALE NATIONAL GUARD RACE RESULTS

Place No.  Name                   Age Sex City               St  Time       
===== ==== ====================== === === ================== === ======= 
    1 2843 Emily Shertzer          35   F Jonestown          PA  2:55:16 
    2 2779 Varinka Ensminger       34   F Lexington          KY  3:11:33 
    3 2862 LL Buckley              38   F Austin             TX  3:12:38 
    4 2747 Sheryl May Padilla      26   F Dededo             GU  3:28:12 
    5 2766 Julie Sharrer           30   F Whiteland          IN  3:28:28 
    6 2838 Deborah Fisher          44   F Elizabethtown      PA  3:35:20 
    7 2817 Miki Matsuo             45   F Albuquerque        NM  3:42:01 
    8 2832 Kelly Leugers           31   F Cincinnati         OH  3:44:37 
    9 2816 Laura Johnson           37   F Rio Rancho         NM  3:46:44 
   10 2854 Rebecca Linder          27   F Rapid City         SD  3:47:13 
   11 2855 Chasity Oswald          31   F Yankton            SD  3:50:18 
   12 2713 Kimberly Riggs          39   F Anchorage          AK  3:50:24 
   13 2772 Stacy Fagan             33   F Edmond             OK  3:51:26 
   14 2812 Misty DiGangi           36   F Colonia            NJ  3:54:34 
   15 2789 Rachel Walter           46   F Westminster        MD  3:57:00 
   16 2825 Sharlene Seefeld        40   F Bismarck           ND  4:00:26 
   17 2872 Stephanie Riegler       26   F Seattle            WA  4:01:09 
   18 2841 Amanda Nesbitt          31   F Lancaster          PA  4:10:52 
   19 2880 Michelle Foster         37   F Hurricane          WV  4:23:17 

results by Mtec Results




                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 3, 2015
                               Half Marathon
                    OVERALL NATIONAL GUARD RACE RESULTS

Place No.  Name                   Age Sex City               St  Time       
===== ==== ====================== === === ================== === ======= 
    1 2885 John Leuck              31   M DeForest           WI  1:32:25 
    2 2831 Aaron Edwards           27   M Columbus           OH  1:35:49 
    3 2882 Brady Anderson          37   M Eau Claire         WI  1:36:12 
    4 2877 Mike Zeigle             63   M Sun Prairie        WI  1:40:43 
    5 2773 Mike Hagen              39   M Lincoln            NE  1:40:57 
    6 2740 Jonathan Horn           27   M Newnan             GA  1:42:29 
    7 2732 Brian Peterson          64   M Newcastle          CA  1:49:22 
    8 2774 Gregory Hennes          55   M Viola              KS  1:49:54 
    9 2801 Karl Duerk              37   M Papillion          NE  1:50:38 
   10 2734 Daniel Bruno            44   M Bennett            CO  1:57:19 
   11 2733 David Baker             57   M Pueblo             CO  2:01:53 
   12 2727 Rex Thomen              47   M Jacksonville       AR  2:01:58 
   13 2770 Doug Anderson           59   M Wichita            KS  2:03:06 
   14 2716 Kevin Bradley           46   M Fayetteville       AR  2:06:21 
   15 2724 David Moore             46   M Maumelle           AR  2:10:15 
   16 2803 Michael Iverson         41   M Lincoln            NE  2:24:46 
   17 2758 Robert Anderson         26   M Chicago            IL  2:32:04 
   18 2743 Esther Aguigui          53   F Hagatna            GU  2:32:19 
   19 2798 Russell Bartholow       47   M Lincoln            NE  2:44:38 

results by Mtec Results                



                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 3, 2015

                     NATIONAL GUARD AGE-GROUP RESULTS

========================================================================
     MALE  OVERALL                                          Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12791 Kenneth Rayner           Boston         MA   24   M 2:37:09 
    2  12847 Javier Torres Rolon      Aibonito       PR   32   M 2:49:33 
    3  12782 Christan Stewart         La Grange      KY   45   M 2:52:08 

========================================================================
     MALE  MASTERS                                          Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12815 Jesse Espinoza           Belen          NM   48   M 2:56:04 
    2  12881 James Munnis             Shepherdstown  WV   50   M 2:59:29 
    3  12717 James Bresette           Clinton        AR   54   M 3:02:39 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12751 Ethan McIntosh           Honolulu       HI   24   M 3:01:20 
    2  12886 Robert Miles             Mauston        WI   24   M 3:01:25 
    3  12788 Ian Gates                Philadelphia   PA   24   M 3:29:38 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12874 Brendan Thompson         Moses Lake     WA   28   M 2:55:40 
    2  12739 Joseph Hackney           Athens         GA   25   M 2:56:26 
    3  12752 Valentine Roberts        Waianae        HI   28   M 3:00:37 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12871 Trevor Harris            South Jordan   UT   31   M 2:54:28 
    2  12863 Gabriel Garza            Harlingen      TX   33   M 2:56:19 
    3  12822 Nathan Dicks             Mankato        MN   34   M 3:03:54 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12708 Jimmy Mann               Pelham         AL   38   M 2:53:59 
    2  12818 Nathan Tarver            Albuquerque    NM   37   M 2:55:37 
    3  12761 Tom Barnard              Greenwood      IN   35   M 3:03:02 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12893 Curt Brass               Newton         IA   41   M 3:09:37 
    2  12800 Robb Campbell            Papillion      NE   41   M 3:16:37 
    3  12778 Michael Embury           Lexington      KY   41   M 3:18:10 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12756 Shannon Smith            Boise          ID   45   M 3:04:28 
    2  12741 Jeff Olive               Peachtree City GA   47   M 3:06:15 
    3  12811 Jesse Arnstein           Voorhees       NJ   45   M 3:12:11 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12876 Michael White            Bothell        WA   50   M 3:14:33 
    2  12737 Kevin Holiday            St. Augustine  FL   52   M 3:22:17 
    3  12768 Trent Sinnett            Tinley Park    IL   53   M 3:23:00 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - UP     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12771 Thomas Arnhold           Topeka         KS   60   M 3:42:04 
    2  12846 Angel Perez-Toro         San Juan       PR   58   M 3:50:48 

                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 3, 2015

                     NATIONAL GUARD AGE-GROUP RESULTS

========================================================================
     FEMALE  OVERALL                                          Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12843 Emily Shertzer           Jonestown      PA   35   F 2:55:16 
    2  12779 Varinka Ensminger        Lexington      KY   34   F 3:11:33 
    3  12862 LL Buckley               Austin         TX   38   F 3:12:38 

========================================================================
     FEMALE  MASTERS                                          Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12838 Deborah Fisher           Elizabethtown  PA   44   F 3:35:20 
    2  12817 Miki Matsuo              Albuquerque    NM   45   F 3:42:01 
    3  12789 Rachel Walter            Westminster    MD   46   F 3:57:00 

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12747 Sheryl May Padilla       Dededo         GU   26   F 3:28:12 
    2  12854 Rebecca Linder           Rapid City     SD   27   F 3:47:13 
    3  12872 Stephanie Riegler        Seattle        WA   26   F 4:01:09 

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12766 Julie Sharrer            Whiteland      IN   30   F 3:28:28 
    2  12832 Kelly Leugers            Cincinnati     OH   31   F 3:44:37 
    3  12855 Chasity Oswald           Yankton        SD   31   F 3:50:18 

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12816 Laura Johnson            Rio Rancho     NM   37   F 3:46:44 
    2  12713 Kimberly Riggs           Anchorage      AK   39   F 3:50:24 
    3  12812 Misty DiGangi            Colonia        NJ   36   F 3:54:34 

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12825 Sharlene Seefeld         Bismarck       ND   40   F 4:00:26 

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12750 Apolla Benito            Waipahu        HI   45   F 4:24:19 

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - UP     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================



                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 3, 2015

                     NATIONAL GUARD AGE-GROUP RESULTS

========================================================================
     MALE  OVERALL                                          Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12791 Kenneth Rayner           Boston         MA   24   M 2:37:09 
    2  12847 Javier Torres Rolon      Aibonito       PR   32   M 2:49:33 
    3  12782 Christan Stewart         La Grange      KY   45   M 2:52:08 

========================================================================
     MALE  MASTERS                                          Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12815 Jesse Espinoza           Belen          NM   48   M 2:56:04 
    2  12881 James Munnis             Shepherdstown  WV   50   M 2:59:29 
    3  12717 James Bresette           Clinton        AR   54   M 3:02:39 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12751 Ethan McIntosh           Honolulu       HI   24   M 3:01:20 
    2  12886 Robert Miles             Mauston        WI   24   M 3:01:25 
    3  12788 Ian Gates                Philadelphia   PA   24   M 3:29:38 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12874 Brendan Thompson         Moses Lake     WA   28   M 2:55:40 
    2  12739 Joseph Hackney           Athens         GA   25   M 2:56:26 
    3  12752 Valentine Roberts        Waianae        HI   28   M 3:00:37 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12871 Trevor Harris            South Jordan   UT   31   M 2:54:28 
    2  12863 Gabriel Garza            Harlingen      TX   33   M 2:56:19 
    3  12822 Nathan Dicks             Mankato        MN   34   M 3:03:54 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12708 Jimmy Mann               Pelham         AL   38   M 2:53:59 
    2  12818 Nathan Tarver            Albuquerque    NM   37   M 2:55:37 
    3  12761 Tom Barnard              Greenwood      IN   35   M 3:03:02 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12893 Curt Brass               Newton         IA   41   M 3:09:37 
    2  12800 Robb Campbell            Papillion      NE   41   M 3:16:37 
    3  12778 Michael Embury           Lexington      KY   41   M 3:18:10 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12756 Shannon Smith            Boise          ID   45   M 3:04:28 
    2  12741 Jeff Olive               Peachtree City GA   47   M 3:06:15 
    3  12811 Jesse Arnstein           Voorhees       NJ   45   M 3:12:11 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12876 Michael White            Bothell        WA   50   M 3:14:33 
    2  12737 Kevin Holiday            St. Augustine  FL   52   M 3:22:17 
    3  12768 Trent Sinnett            Tinley Park    IL   53   M 3:23:00 

========================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - UP     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12771 Thomas Arnhold           Topeka         KS   60   M 3:42:04 
    2  12846 Angel Perez-Toro         San Juan       PR   58   M 3:50:48 

                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 3, 2015

                     NATIONAL GUARD AGE-GROUP RESULTS

========================================================================
     FEMALE  OVERALL                                          Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12843 Emily Shertzer           Jonestown      PA   35   F 2:55:16 
    2  12779 Varinka Ensminger        Lexington      KY   34   F 3:11:33 
    3  12862 LL Buckley               Austin         TX   38   F 3:12:38 

========================================================================
     FEMALE  MASTERS                                          Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12838 Deborah Fisher           Elizabethtown  PA   44   F 3:35:20 
    2  12817 Miki Matsuo              Albuquerque    NM   45   F 3:42:01 
    3  12789 Rachel Walter            Westminster    MD   46   F 3:57:00 

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12747 Sheryl May Padilla       Dededo         GU   26   F 3:28:12 
    2  12854 Rebecca Linder           Rapid City     SD   27   F 3:47:13 
    3  12872 Stephanie Riegler        Seattle        WA   26   F 4:01:09 

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12766 Julie Sharrer            Whiteland      IN   30   F 3:28:28 
    2  12832 Kelly Leugers            Cincinnati     OH   31   F 3:44:37 
    3  12855 Chasity Oswald           Yankton        SD   31   F 3:50:18 

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12816 Laura Johnson            Rio Rancho     NM   37   F 3:46:44 
    2  12713 Kimberly Riggs           Anchorage      AK   39   F 3:50:24 
    3  12812 Misty DiGangi            Colonia        NJ   36   F 3:54:34 

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12825 Sharlene Seefeld         Bismarck       ND   40   F 4:00:26 

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================
    1  12750 Apolla Benito            Waipahu        HI   45   F 4:24:19 

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================

========================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - UP     (3)                       Chip Time
========================================================================




                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 3, 2015

                               TEAM RESULTS


  1. 8:55:46 Washington                                   (2:58:36)
=======================================================
  1  2:54:28  Trevor Harris            UT  31  M 
  2  2:55:40  Brendan Thompson         WA  28  M 
  3  3:05:38  Brien Waldron            WA  34  M 
  4 (3:14:33) Michael White            WA  50  M 
  5 (3:42:59) Joshua Barrow            WA  38  M 
  6 (4:01:09) Stephanie Riegler        WA  26  F 

  2. 9:20:12 Indiana                                      (3:06:44)
=======================================================
  1  3:03:02  Tom Barnard              IN  35  M 
  2  3:03:56  Eric Brown               IN  31  M 
  3  3:13:14  Christopher Sinnett      IN  28  M 
  4 (3:23:00) Trent Sinnett            IL  53  M 
  5 (3:28:28) Julie Sharrer            IN  30  F 
  6 (3:29:19) Joe McFarren             IN  34  M 
  7 (4:12:20) Darren Minnemann         IN  45  M 

  3. 9:21:51 Kentucky                                     (3:07:17)
=======================================================
  1  2:52:08  Christan Stewart         KY  45  M 
  2  3:11:33  Varinka Ensminger        KY  34  F 
  3  3:18:10  Michael Embury           KY  41  M 
  4 (3:43:06) Allen Davis              KY  50  M 

  4. 9:27:35 Texas                                        (3:09:12)
=======================================================
  1  2:56:19  Gabriel Garza            TX  33  M 
  2  3:12:38  LL Buckley               TX  38  F 
  3  3:18:38  Adam Bernal              TX  32  M 
  4 (3:46:22) Johnson Kelaita          TX  35  M 
  5 (3:51:26) Michael Pasichnyk        TX  39  M 

  5. 9:31:56 Pennsylvania                                 (3:10:39)
=======================================================
  1  2:55:16  Emily Shertzer           PA  35  F 
  2  3:09:51  Matthew Stern            PA  33  M 
  3  3:26:49  Daniel Kysela            PA  29  M 
  4 (3:35:20) Deborah Fisher           PA  44  F 
  5 (4:10:52) Amanda Nesbitt           PA  31  F 

  6. 9:33:42 New Mexico                                   (3:11:14)
=======================================================
  1  2:55:37  Nathan Tarver            NM  37  M 
  2  2:56:04  Jesse Espinoza           NM  48  M 
  3  3:42:01  Miki Matsuo              NM  45  F 
  4 (3:46:44) Laura Johnson            NM  37  F 

  7. 9:43:14 Wisconsin                                    (3:14:25)
=======================================================
  1  3:01:25  Robert Miles             WI  24  M 
  2  3:11:38  Jason Kirch              WI  35  M 
  3  3:30:11  John Jordens             WI  46  M 

  8. 9:48:52 Iowa                                         (3:16:18)
=======================================================
  1  3:09:37  Curt Brass               IA  41  M 
  2  3:10:42  Tag Noel                 IA  37  M 
  3  3:28:33  James Roller             IA  40  M 
  4 (3:56:31) Daniel Barker            IA  43  M 
  5 (3:58:41) Todd Ratliff             IA  43  M 



                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 3, 2015

                               TEAM RESULTS


  9. 9:49:53 Arkansas                                     (3:16:38)
=======================================================
  1  3:02:39  James Bresette           AR  54  M 
  2  3:16:35  David Langford           AR  37  M 
  3  3:30:39  Loren Kaylor             AR  28  M 
  4 (3:44:02) Johnny Mosso             AR  20  M 
  5 (3:46:49) Justin Sparkman          AR  27  M 
  6 (3:50:53) Geoffrey Meyer           AR  41  M 

 10. 9:53:45 Idaho                                        (3:17:55)
=======================================================
  1  3:04:28  Shannon Smith            ID  45  M 
  2  3:20:33  Ben Blessing             ID  31  M 
  3  3:28:44  Justin Hall              ID  36  M 

 11. 10:00:34 Georgia                                      (3:20:12)
=======================================================
  1  2:56:26  Joseph Hackney           GA  25  M 
  2  3:06:15  Jeff Olive               GA  47  M 
  3  3:57:53  Abraham Owen             GA  34  M 

 12. 10:03:43 Nebraska                                     (3:21:15)
=======================================================
  1  3:16:37  Robb Campbell            NE  41  M 
  2  3:17:43  Travis Kirchner          NE  26  M 
  3  3:29:23  Andrew Yates             NE  33  M 
  4 (3:32:53) Ryan Linder              NE  22  M 
  5 (3:49:23) Keal Bockelman           NE  32  M 
  6 (3:52:02) Steven Meints            FL  44  M 

 13. 10:06:56 Hawaii                                       (3:22:19)
=======================================================
  1  3:00:37  Valentine Roberts        HI  28  M 
  2  3:01:20  Ethan McIntosh           HI  24  M 
  3  4:04:59  Walter Ross              HI  44  M 
  4 (4:24:19) Apolla Benito            HI  45  F 

 14. 10:22:27 South Carolina                               (3:27:29)
=======================================================
  1  3:11:03  Jason Dimery             SC  33  M 
  2  3:30:41  James Randolph           SC  25  M 
  3  3:40:43  Brad Marlow              SC  51  M 

 15. 10:26:17 North Dakota                                 (3:28:46)
=======================================================
  1  3:03:54  Nathan Dicks             MN  34  M 
  2  3:25:57  Aaron Kramer             ND  35  M 
  3  3:56:26  Jerod Tufte              ND  40  M 
  4 (4:00:12) Adam Krueger             ND  34  M 
  5 (4:00:26) Sharlene Seefeld         ND  40  F 
  6 (4:02:06) Adam Walsvik             ND  27  M 

 16. 10:43:07 Oregon                                       (3:34:23)
=======================================================
  1  3:24:26  Shane Garling            OR  43  M 
  2  3:36:57  Jason Goodard            OR  37  M 
  3  3:41:44  Jason Zoesch             OR  35  M 
  4 (4:03:07) Peter Pritchett          OR  45  M 



                      Lincoln National Guard Marathon
                         Lincoln NE - May 3, 2015

                               TEAM RESULTS


 17. 10:51:56 South Dakota                                 (3:37:19)
=======================================================
  1  3:14:25  Louis du Randt           SD  32  M 
  2  3:47:13  Rebecca Linder           SD  27  F 
  3  3:50:18  Chasity Oswald           SD  31  F 
  4 (4:28:01) Robert Steadman          SD  48  M 

 18. 10:53:34 Alaska                                       (3:37:52)
=======================================================
  1  3:20:00  Matthew Glynn            AK  29  M 
  2  3:43:10  Marc Petersen            AK  49  M 
  3  3:50:24  Kimberly Riggs           AK  39  F 

 19. 11:22:12 Louisiana                                    (3:47:24)
=======================================================
  1  3:29:35  Kevin Keese              LA  35  M 
  2  3:48:34  Preston Bates            LA  35  M 
  3  4:04:03  Jesse Hasenkampf         LA  35  M