Food For The Poor 5K -
Kingston, JM
5/9/2015

race logo










					
                           FOOD FOR THE POOR 5K
                      Emancipation Park, New Kingston
                           Saturday, May 9, 2015

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  5214 Karlene Blagrove    F  44 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:21:38 
    2  5089 Ina Daley           F  45 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:22:18 
    3  5096 Janetta Robinson    F  40 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:22:21 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  6770 Shane Buchanan      M  17 KINGSTON COLLEGE   00:16:54 
    2  5193 Ryon Chambers       M  35 WE GOT THE RUNS    00:17:03 
    3  5100 Gavin Francis       M  32 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:18:09 

                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  7084 Paula Sinclair      F  40 AGELESS WONDERS    00:33:22 
    2  7659 Kimberley Clarke    F  15 WOLFPACK           00:35:00 
    3  7068 Latayna Whyte-Bispo F  35                    00:35:16 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  7403 Ludlow Henry        M  28                    00:29:58 
    2  7242 Jahveney Edwards    M  15 SUN CITY 104.9 FM  00:30:14 
    3  7404 Lenworth Hunter     M  48                    00:30:17 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - RUNNERS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:40:42 PACERS RUNNING CLUB           (  20:09)
========================================
  1    18:03   5100 Gavin Francis       M 32 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  2    19:10   5103 Yasuyuki Koyano     M 45 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  3    19:48   5104 Patrick Lee         M 49 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  4    21:31   5214 Karlene Blagrove    F 44 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  5    22:10   5089 Ina Daley           F 45 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            

  2. 1:43:36 EUROPEAN UNION                (  20:44)
========================================
  1    18:16   5678 Billy Watson        M 15 EUROPEAN UNION                 
  2    20:12   5612 Tino Kelly          M 15 EUROPEAN UNION                 
  3    21:09   5539 Jehvoni Blake       M 11 EUROPEAN UNION                 
  4    21:42   5580 Roy Fagan           M 27 EUROPEAN UNION                 
  5    22:17   5610 Malik Jones         M 17 EUROPEAN UNION                 

  3. 1:44:14 DOUBLE MARCHERS               (  20:51)
========================================
  1    20:20   5030 Shane Lawrence      M 46 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  2    20:24   6586 Richard Robinson    M 27 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  3    20:30   6584 Gregory Barriffe    M 40 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  4    21:27   6580 Raymond McLeod      M 27 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  5    21:33   6583 Andre Edwards       M    DOUBLE MARCHERS                


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - WALKERS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:09:41 BODY BY KURT                  (  37:57)
========================================
  1    31:32   7654 Michael Lee         M 57 BODY BY KURT                   
  2    38:14   7648 Michelle Lee        F 57 BODY BY KURT                   
  3    38:38   7643 Beverly Cole        F 53 BODY BY KURT                   
  4    40:00   7647 Jodi Jackson        F 29 BODY BY KURT                   
  5    41:17   7644 Aaliyah Douglas     F 31 BODY BY KURT                   

  2. 3:21:56 SUN CITY 104.9 FM             (  40:24)
========================================
  1    30:05   7242 Jahveney Edwards    M 15 SUN CITY 104.9 FM              
  2    40:10   7237 Rasheed Thompson    F 15 SUN CITY 104.9 FM              
  3    42:37   7244 Omarion Morris      M 11 SUN CITY 104.9 FM              
  4    44:31   7239 Robian Williams     F 17 SUN CITY 104.9 FM              
  5    44:33   7232 Shaniel Cooper      F 21 SUN CITY 104.9 FM              

  3. 3:22:16 EUROPEAN UNION                (  40:28)
========================================
  1    36:16   7184 Geovane Morgan      M 24 EUROPEAN UNION                 
  2    38:16   7174 Jorge Garzon        M 44 EUROPEAN UNION                 
  3    42:19   7177 Orville Hill        M 57 EUROPEAN UNION                 
  4    42:28   7164 Selvyn Clue         M 54 EUROPEAN UNION                 
  5    42:57   7165 Dale Colquhoun      M 52 EUROPEAN UNION