Land Between the Lakes -
Albert Lea, MN
5/17/2015

race logo










					                                                    LAND BETWEEN THE LAKES DUATHLON
                                            Brookside School - Albert Lea, MN - May 17, 2015
                                               1.6 Mile Run - 14.5 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank  RUN1 Pace Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN2   Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/6     143 Mitch Brekke            Hartland           MN  26 M     4 10:11  6:22  0:25    1   36:06 24.1  0:21    4   20:19  6:47 1:07:20 
    2   1/4     160 Nate Sanders            Albert Lea         MN  32 M     3  9:51  6:10  0:17    2   37:46 23.0  0:12    2   19:42  6:34 1:07:46 
    3   1/6     174 Brad Mitchell           Rochester          MN  41 M     2  9:43  6:05  0:29    3   38:28 22.6  0:23    3   19:46  6:36 1:08:46 
    4   2/6     155 Ethan Marquardt         Huron              SD  24 M     1  9:03  5:40  0:24    7   42:23 20.5  0:15    1   19:32  6:31 1:11:35 
    5   2/6     156 Scott Marsh             Austin             MN  46 M     5 10:20  6:28  0:21    5   41:06 21.2  0:14    5   20:35  6:52 1:12:35 
    6   1/3     157 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  44 F     7 11:22  7:07  0:38    6   41:41 20.9  0:37    7   23:46  7:56 1:18:03 
    7   1/2     177 Jeff Dahle              Morristown         MN  52 M    14 12:46  7:59  0:53    4   40:38 21.4  0:37   14   26:34  8:52 1:21:26 
    8   3/6     178 Dan Salay               Rochester          MN  27 M     6 10:44  6:43  1:10    9   44:48 19.4  1:14    6   23:39  7:53 1:21:33 
    9   4/6     173 Mark Walton             Clarks Grove       MN  26 M     8 12:01  7:31  0:49    8   43:54 19.8  0:38   13   26:25  8:49 1:23:45 
   10   2/4     153 Jeff Lindgren           Champlin           MN  38 M    10 12:17  7:41  0:35   10   46:18 18.8  0:55    9   25:20  8:27 1:25:23 
   11   3/6     145 Kevin Haney             Duluth             MN  44 M    11 12:22  7:44  0:54   11   46:45 18.6  0:41   10   25:29  8:30 1:26:09 
   12   3/4     142 Justin Bolnger          Albert Lea         MN  36 M    12 12:31  7:49  0:17   12   46:45 18.6  0:27   12   26:23  8:48 1:26:21 
   13   5/6     175 Tim Bantness            Hartland           MN  24 M     9 12:10  7:36  0:37   14   49:54 17.4  0:39   11   25:41  8:34 1:28:59 
   14   4/4     158 Steve Patten            Albert Lea         MN  35 M    15 13:52  8:40  0:25   19   53:13 16.3  0:28    8   25:19  8:27 1:33:16 
   15   4/6     137 Chad Adams              Albert Lea         MN  41 M    17 14:13  8:54  0:45   15   50:52 17.1  0:41   15   27:35  9:12 1:34:05 
   16   5/6     138 Jason Adams             Sioux Falls        SD  43 M    18 14:26  9:01  1:07   13   49:21 17.6  0:45   23   29:58 10:00 1:35:36 
   17   6/6     140 Josh Anderson           Tea                SD  26 M    13 12:32  7:50  0:22   23   54:55 15.8  0:19   16   27:53  9:18 1:35:59 
   18   2/3     144 Amy Haney               Duluth             MN  42 F    16 14:01  8:46  0:36   20   54:08 16.1  0:23   20   29:21  9:47 1:38:28 
   19   6/6     172 Steve Rothmeier         Albert Lea         MN  41 M    22 14:42  9:12  0:50   22   54:22 16.0  0:43   17   28:12  9:24 1:38:47 
   20   1/3     159 Wayne Reichter          Omaha              NE  49 M    19 14:29  9:03  0:54   16   51:59 16.7  0:50   25   31:17 10:26 1:39:28 
   21   2/3     141 Eric Battle             Albert Lea         MN  40 M    21 14:35  9:07  1:34   17   52:55 16.4  0:56   21   29:46  9:56 1:39:44 
   22   3/3     152 Greg Leidal             Albert Lea         MN  49 M    20 14:35  9:07  1:18   18   52:58 16.4  1:10   22   29:46  9:56 1:39:44 
   23   1/1     151 Robert Kranz            Kapaa              HI  68 M    27 15:44  9:50  0:56   21   54:12 16.1  1:03   24   30:50 10:17 1:42:44 
   24   1/2     161 Missy Wacha             Lake Mills         IA  38 F    26 15:41  9:48  0:37   24   59:51 14.5  0:45   19   29:12  9:44 1:46:03 
   25   3/3     139 Kami Adams              Sioux Falls        SD  42 F    23 14:55  9:19  0:43   26 1:03:41 13.7  0:34   18   29:04  9:42 1:48:54 
   26   2/2     147 Rick Hocking            Blooming Prairie   MN  54 M    24 14:57  9:21  1:31   25 1:02:14 14.0  1:35   26   32:04 10:42 1:52:19 
   27   1/2     169 Kelsey Walton           Albert Lea         MN  28 F    29 16:07 10:05  1:20   27 1:04:08 13.6  1:13   27   32:59 11:00 1:55:45 
   28   2/2     170 Ashley Jacobson         Heartland          MN  30 F    28 16:07 10:05  1:16   28 1:04:10 13.6  1:14   28   33:00 11:00 1:55:45 
   29   1/2     154 Luann Mannes            Lake Mills         IA  42 F    25 15:40  9:48  0:39   29 1:08:12 12.8  0:30   29   33:25 11:09 1:58:25 
   30   2/2     150 Gina Klennert           Albert Lea         MN  27 F    31 17:33 10:58  1:09   30 1:10:16 12.4  0:27   30   34:31 11:31 2:03:55 
   31   2/2     146 Jodi Hestness           Albert Lea         MN  28 F    30 16:22 10:14  0:34   31 1:21:27 10.7  0:30   31   36:25 12:09 2:15:17 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME: TEAMMATES                           Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank   Bike  Rate  Trn2 Rank    Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  165 Jerry's Kids I                                   1 10:57  6:51  0:12    1   47:14 18.4  0:11    1   21:37  7:13 1:20:10 
           Tait Shanafelt , Chris Utz , Logan Vaughn              


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME: TEAMMATES                           Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank   Bike  Rate  Trn2 Rank    Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  171 Owens/Kuester                                    1 14:36  9:08  0:20    1   58:21 14.9  0:11    1   28:40  9:34 1:42:06 
           Stacy Owens , Erin Kuester ,                           


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME: TEAMMATES                           Rank Run1  Pace  Trn1 Rank   Bike  Rate  Trn2 Rank    Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  164 Froisland                                        1 13:35  8:29  0:25    6   52:55 16.4  0:07    1   26:37  8:53 1:33:36 
           Chris Froisland , Jennifer Olson , Chris Froisland     
    2  168 The Blenka's                                     4 15:30  9:41  0:23    2   48:24 18.0  0:17    3   29:57  9:59 1:34:29 
           Ali Blenka , Al Blenka ,                               
    3  167 Martin's Cycling                                 5 17:10 10:44  0:27    1   43:30 20.0  0:18    5   33:58 11:20 1:35:21 
           Amanda Saugan , Scott Martin , Amanda Saugan           
    4  162 Dum and Dummer                                   3 15:22  9:36          4   52:05 16.7  0:16    2   29:28  9:50 1:37:01 
           Joy Schwab , Bruno Hodel , Joy Schwab                  
    5  166 Jerry's Kids II                                  2 14:21  8:59  0:14    5   52:10 16.7  0:10    4   30:22 10:08 1:37:15 
           Erin Utz , Patrick Utz , Rachel Vaughn                 
    6  163 Frazier                                          6 17:21 10:51  0:26    3   51:37 16.9  0:21    6   36:26 12:09 1:46:10 
           Connie Frazier , Michael Frazier , Connie Frazier      


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank RUN1   Pace Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN2   Pace FINISH  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
 176 Natasha Klinghagen      Hayward            MN  23 F      1 16:23 10:15  0:38                                                    

                            TOP TEN RUN1 TIMES
                                                              Run1      
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Ethan Marquardt         Huron              SD  24 M    9:03  5:40 
    2 Brad Mitchell           Rochester          MN  41 M    9:43  6:05 
    3 Nate Sanders            Albert Lea         MN  32 M    9:51  6:10 
    4 Mitch Brekke            Hartland           MN  26 M   10:11  6:22 
    5 Scott Marsh             Austin             MN  46 M   10:20  6:28 
    6 Dan Salay               Rochester          MN  27 M   10:44  6:43 
    7 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  44 F   11:22  7:07 
    8 Mark Walton             Clarks Grove       MN  26 M   12:01  7:31 
    9 Tim Bantness            Hartland           MN  24 M   12:10  7:36 
   10 Jeff Lindgren           Champlin           MN  38 M   12:17  7:41 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Mitch Brekke            Hartland           MN  26 M   36:06 24.1 
    2 Nate Sanders            Albert Lea         MN  32 M   37:46 23.0 
    3 Brad Mitchell           Rochester          MN  41 M   38:28 22.6 
    4 Jeff Dahle              Morristown         MN  52 M   40:38 21.4 
    5 Scott Marsh             Austin             MN  46 M   41:06 21.2 
    6 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  44 F   41:41 20.9 
    7 Ethan Marquardt         Huron              SD  24 M   42:23 20.5 
    8 Mark Walton             Clarks Grove       MN  26 M   43:54 19.8 
    9 Dan Salay               Rochester          MN  27 M   44:48 19.4 
   10 Jeff Lindgren           Champlin           MN  38 M   46:18 18.8 

                            TOP TEN RUN2 TIMES
                                                             Run2  
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Ethan Marquardt         Huron              SD  24 M   19:32  6:31 
    2 Nate Sanders            Albert Lea         MN  32 M   19:42  6:34 
    3 Brad Mitchell           Rochester          MN  41 M   19:46  6:36 
    4 Mitch Brekke            Hartland           MN  26 M   20:19  6:47 
    5 Scott Marsh             Austin             MN  46 M   20:35  6:52 
    6 Dan Salay               Rochester          MN  27 M   23:39  7:53 
    7 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  44 F   23:46  7:56 
    8 Steve Patten            Albert Lea         MN  35 M   25:19  8:27 
    9 Jeff Lindgren           Champlin           MN  38 M   25:20  8:27 
   10 Kevin Haney             Duluth             MN  44 M   25:29  8:30 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE CLYDESDALE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  159 Wayne Reichter          Omaha              NE  49    1 14:29  9:03  0:54    1   51:59 16.7  0:50    3   31:17 10:26 1:39:28 
    2  141 Eric Battle             Albert Lea         MN  40    3 14:35  9:07  1:34    2   52:55 16.4  0:56    1   29:46  9:56 1:39:44 
    3  152 Greg Leidal             Albert Lea         MN  49    2 14:35  9:07  1:18    3   52:58 16.4  1:10    2   29:46  9:56 1:39:44 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE ATHENA RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  154 Luann Mannes            Lake Mills         IA  42    1 15:40  9:48  0:39    1 1:08:12 12.8  0:30    1   33:25 11:09 1:58:25 
    2  146 Jodi Hestness           Albert Lea         MN  28    2 16:22 10:14  0:34    2 1:21:27 10.7  0:30    2   36:25 12:09 2:15:17 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  143 Mitch Brekke            Hartland           MN  26    4 10:11  6:22  0:25    1   36:06 24.1  0:21    4   20:19  6:47 1:07:20 
    2  160 Nate Sanders            Albert Lea         MN  32    3  9:51  6:10  0:17    2   37:46 23.0  0:12    2   19:42  6:34 1:07:46 
    3  174 Brad Mitchell           Rochester          MN  41    2  9:43  6:05  0:29    3   38:28 22.6  0:23    3   19:46  6:36 1:08:46 
    4  155 Ethan Marquardt         Huron              SD  24    1  9:03  5:40  0:24    6   42:23 20.5  0:15    1   19:32  6:31 1:11:35 
    5  156 Scott Marsh             Austin             MN  46    5 10:20  6:28  0:21    5   41:06 21.2  0:14    5   20:35  6:52 1:12:35 
    6  177 Jeff Dahle              Morristown         MN  52   13 12:46  7:59  0:53    4   40:38 21.4  0:37   13   26:34  8:52 1:21:26 
    7  178 Dan Salay               Rochester          MN  27    6 10:44  6:43  1:10    8   44:48 19.4  1:14    6   23:39  7:53 1:21:33 
    8  173 Mark Walton             Clarks Grove       MN  26    7 12:01  7:31  0:49    7   43:54 19.8  0:38   12   26:25  8:49 1:23:45 
    9  153 Jeff Lindgren           Champlin           MN  38    9 12:17  7:41  0:35    9   46:18 18.8  0:55    8   25:20  8:27 1:25:23 
   10  145 Kevin Haney             Duluth             MN  44   10 12:22  7:44  0:54   10   46:45 18.6  0:41    9   25:29  8:30 1:26:09 
   11  142 Justin Bolnger          Albert Lea         MN  36   11 12:31  7:49  0:17   11   46:45 18.6  0:27   11   26:23  8:48 1:26:21 
   12  175 Tim Bantness            Hartland           MN  24    8 12:10  7:36  0:37   13   49:54 17.4  0:39   10   25:41  8:34 1:28:59 
   13  158 Steve Patten            Albert Lea         MN  35   14 13:52  8:40  0:25   15   53:13 16.3  0:28    7   25:19  8:27 1:33:16 
   14  137 Chad Adams              Albert Lea         MN  41   15 14:13  8:54  0:45   14   50:52 17.1  0:41   14   27:35  9:12 1:34:05 
   15  138 Jason Adams             Sioux Falls        SD  43   16 14:26  9:01  1:07   12   49:21 17.6  0:45   17   29:58 10:00 1:35:36 
   16  140 Josh Anderson           Tea                SD  26   12 12:32  7:50  0:22   18   54:55 15.8  0:19   15   27:53  9:18 1:35:59 
   17  172 Steve Rothmeier         Albert Lea         MN  41   17 14:42  9:12  0:50   17   54:22 16.0  0:43   16   28:12  9:24 1:38:47 
   18  151 Robert Kranz            Kapaa              HI  68   19 15:44  9:50  0:56   16   54:12 16.1  1:03   18   30:50 10:17 1:42:44 
   19  147 Rick Hocking            Blooming Prairie   MN  54   18 14:57  9:21  1:31   19 1:02:14 14.0  1:35   19   32:04 10:42 1:52:19 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  157 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  44    1 11:22  7:07  0:38    1   41:41 20.9  0:37    1   23:46  7:56 1:18:03 
    2  144 Amy Haney               Duluth             MN  42    2 14:01  8:46  0:36    2   54:08 16.1  0:23    4   29:21  9:47 1:38:28 
    3  161 Missy Wacha             Lake Mills         IA  38    4 15:41  9:48  0:37    3   59:51 14.5  0:45    3   29:12  9:44 1:46:03 
    4  139 Kami Adams              Sioux Falls        SD  42    3 14:55  9:19  0:43    4 1:03:41 13.7  0:34    2   29:04  9:42 1:48:54 
    5  169 Kelsey Walton           Albert Lea         MN  28    6 16:07 10:05  1:20    5 1:04:08 13.6  1:13    5   32:59 11:00 1:55:45 
    6  170 Ashley Jacobson         Heartland          MN  30    5 16:07 10:05  1:16    6 1:04:10 13.6  1:14    6   33:00 11:00 1:55:45 
    7  150 Gina Klennert           Albert Lea         MN  27    8 17:33 10:58  1:09    7 1:10:16 12.4  0:27    7   34:31 11:31 2:03:55 
    8  176 Natasha Klinghagen      Hayward            MN  23    7 16:23 10:15  0:38                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  143 Mitch Brekke            Hartland           MN  26    2 10:11  6:22  0:25    1   36:06 24.1  0:21    2   20:19  6:47 1:07:20 
    2  155 Ethan Marquardt         Huron              SD  24    1  9:03  5:40  0:24    2   42:23 20.5  0:15    1   19:32  6:31 1:11:35 
    3  178 Dan Salay               Rochester          MN  27    3 10:44  6:43  1:10    4   44:48 19.4  1:14    3   23:39  7:53 1:21:33 
    4  173 Mark Walton             Clarks Grove       MN  26    4 12:01  7:31  0:49    3   43:54 19.8  0:38    5   26:25  8:49 1:23:45 
    5  175 Tim Bantness            Hartland           MN  24    5 12:10  7:36  0:37    5   49:54 17.4  0:39    4   25:41  8:34 1:28:59 
    6  140 Josh Anderson           Tea                SD  26    6 12:32  7:50  0:22    6   54:55 15.8  0:19    6   27:53  9:18 1:35:59 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  169 Kelsey Walton           Albert Lea         MN  28    1 16:07 10:05  1:20    1 1:04:08 13.6  1:13    1   32:59 11:00 1:55:45 
    2  150 Gina Klennert           Albert Lea         MN  27    3 17:33 10:58  1:09    2 1:10:16 12.4  0:27    2   34:31 11:31 2:03:55 
    3  176 Natasha Klinghagen      Hayward            MN  23    2 16:23 10:15  0:38                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  160 Nate Sanders            Albert Lea         MN  32    1  9:51  6:10  0:17    1   37:46 23.0  0:12    1   19:42  6:34 1:07:46 
    2  153 Jeff Lindgren           Champlin           MN  38    2 12:17  7:41  0:35    2   46:18 18.8  0:55    3   25:20  8:27 1:25:23 
    3  142 Justin Bolnger          Albert Lea         MN  36    3 12:31  7:49  0:17    3   46:45 18.6  0:27    4   26:23  8:48 1:26:21 
    4  158 Steve Patten            Albert Lea         MN  35    4 13:52  8:40  0:25    4   53:13 16.3  0:28    2   25:19  8:27 1:33:16 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  161 Missy Wacha             Lake Mills         IA  38    1 15:41  9:48  0:37    1   59:51 14.5  0:45    1   29:12  9:44 1:46:03 
    2  170 Ashley Jacobson         Heartland          MN  30    2 16:07 10:05  1:16    2 1:04:10 13.6  1:14    2   33:00 11:00 1:55:45 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  174 Brad Mitchell           Rochester          MN  41    1  9:43  6:05  0:29    1   38:28 22.6  0:23    1   19:46  6:36 1:08:46 
    2  156 Scott Marsh             Austin             MN  46    2 10:20  6:28  0:21    2   41:06 21.2  0:14    2   20:35  6:52 1:12:35 
    3  145 Kevin Haney             Duluth             MN  44    3 12:22  7:44  0:54    3   46:45 18.6  0:41    3   25:29  8:30 1:26:09 
    4  137 Chad Adams              Albert Lea         MN  41    4 14:13  8:54  0:45    5   50:52 17.1  0:41    4   27:35  9:12 1:34:05 
    5  138 Jason Adams             Sioux Falls        SD  43    5 14:26  9:01  1:07    4   49:21 17.6  0:45    6   29:58 10:00 1:35:36 
    6  172 Steve Rothmeier         Albert Lea         MN  41    6 14:42  9:12  0:50    6   54:22 16.0  0:43    5   28:12  9:24 1:38:47 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  157 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  44    1 11:22  7:07  0:38    1   41:41 20.9  0:37    1   23:46  7:56 1:18:03 
    2  144 Amy Haney               Duluth             MN  42    2 14:01  8:46  0:36    2   54:08 16.1  0:23    3   29:21  9:47 1:38:28 
    3  139 Kami Adams              Sioux Falls        SD  42    3 14:55  9:19  0:43    3 1:03:41 13.7  0:34    2   29:04  9:42 1:48:54 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  177 Jeff Dahle              Morristown         MN  52    1 12:46  7:59  0:53    1   40:38 21.4  0:37    1   26:34  8:52 1:21:26 
    2  147 Rick Hocking            Blooming Prairie   MN  54    2 14:57  9:21  1:31    2 1:02:14 14.0  1:35    2   32:04 10:42 1:52:19 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  151 Robert Kranz            Kapaa              HI  68    1 15:44  9:50  0:56    1   54:12 16.1  1:03    1   30:50 10:17 1:42:44 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Run1  Pace Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run2  Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

Total Registered:                         42
Total Number of Team Finishers:            8
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     31
Number of Male   Finishers:               22
Number of Female Finishers:                9
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      3