Brian Kraft Memorial 5K -
Minneapolis, MN
5/25/2015

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                       Overall Male Teams
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:14:13.97 Run N Fun - (30-0380)                   (  14:50.79)
==================================================
  1    14:21.99  Ben Sathre 25                                
  2    14:28.25  Dan Greeno 27                                
  3    15:02.15  Justin Grunewald 29                          
  4    15:02.84  Matthew Boumeester 28                        
  5    15:18.74  Seth Brickley 28                             
  6 (  15:21.11) Mason Frank 26                               
  7 (  15:27.40) Ben Jacobs 25                                
  8 (  15:29.38) Timothy Lillehaugen 25                       
  9 (  15:37.24) Adrian Swanson 25                            
 10 (  15:45.91) Jason Finch 38                               
 11 (  15:54.98) Kyle Economy 23                              
 12 (  16:01.08) Eric Johnson 40                              
 13 (  16:07.49) Roni Teich 24                                
 14 (  16:15.72) Austin Hinrichs 26                           
 15 (  16:51.44) Dominic Smith 25                             
 16 (  17:45.94) Bobby Paxton 58                              
 17 (  18:15.11) Michael Moulsoff 52                          
 18 (  19:04.59) William Magdalene 56                         
 19 (  19:12.92) Kirt Goetzke 54                              
 20 (  19:38.47) Derek Phillips 42                            
 21 (  20:33.37) Michael Bjornberg 61                         

  2. 1:15:45.93 Twin Cities Track Club - (30-0439)      (  15:09.18)
==================================================
  1    14:19.21  Mohammed Burka 25                            
  2    15:12.91  Patrick Richie 24                            
  3    15:16.19  Max Renner 27                                
  4    15:22.07  Michael Reneau 37                            
  5    15:35.55  Jack Delehanty 28                            
  6 (  15:37.68) John Leaf 27                                 
  7 (  15:39.55) Ryan Tholen 24                               
  8 (  16:12.41) Shad Gausmann 27                             
  9 (  16:13.74) Cole Toepfer 24                              
 10 (  16:17.98) Matthew Wiersum 27                           
 11 (  16:49.77) Nate Paulson 23                              
 12 (  17:32.14) Kevin Ueland 38                              
 13 (  17:43.55) Paul Giannobile 55                           
 14 (  17:57.04) David Loken 33                               
 15 (  18:26.72) Michael Goodwin 33                           
 16 (  20:28.53) Chad Bjugan 42                               

  3. 1:20:05.50 Run MN - (30-0466)                      (  16:01.10)
==================================================
  1    15:20.91  Jacob Smith 23                               
  2    16:01.98  Evan Day 24                                  
  3    16:10.94  Kelly Mortenson 44                           
  4    16:13.37  Adam Currie 30                               
  5    16:18.30  Dan Allen 27                                 
  6 (  16:28.56) Patrick Billig 52                            
  7 (  16:29.38) Adam Dohm 32                                 
  8 (  16:32.75) Daniel Sevcik 25                             
  9 (  16:35.34) Michael Little 38                            
 10 (  16:36.58) Brent Roeger 43                              
 11 (  17:01.65) Michael Brubaker 26                          
 12 (  17:15.31) Brian Lundberg 49                            
 13 (  17:36.19) Neil Albares 26                              
 14 (  17:40.89) Rob Class 54                                 
 15 (  17:43.18) Jim Larranaga 49                             
 16 (  17:49.25) Peter Johnson 25                             

  4. 1:20:14.08 Collegeville Track Club (30-0314)       (  16:02.81)
==================================================
  1    15:27.31  Joe Renier 23                                
  2    15:45.32  Ben Schneider 31                             
  3    16:14.70  Matthew Scherber 24                          
  4    16:18.97  Neal Graves 32                               
  5    16:27.78  Willie Versen 23                             
  6 (  16:29.63) Nicholas Peterson 25                         
  7 (  16:33.17) Aaron Beaber 32                              
  8 (  16:41.11) James McLean 23                              
  9 (  17:15.31) Thomas Datwyler 28                           
 10 (  17:16.42) Mike Kuhlman 24                              
 11 (  17:18.70) Allen Broderius 40                           
 12 (  17:21.85) Joe Papin 35                                 
 13 (  17:26.88) Joseph Keenan 35                             
 14 (  17:42.21) Brett Guy 31                                 
 15 (  17:47.71) Michael Mack 35                              
 16 (  19:36.35) Ryan Rapacz 36                               
 17 (  20:47.32) Lonner Griffin 23                            

  5. 1:21:17.65 Mill City Running (30-0457)             (  16:15.53)
==================================================
  1    15:25.19  Stephen Pretak 30                            
  2    15:57.50  Adam Lippold 30                              
  3    16:34.73  Jeremy Reichenberger 24                      
  4    16:38.08  Adam Frye 31                                 
  5    16:42.15  Jeff Metzdorff 32                            
  6 (  16:43.49) Joel Dieterich 26                            
  7 (  16:45.95) Mike Ladendorf 33                            
  8 (  16:47.69) Paul Schoeneberger 26                        
  9 (  17:19.38) Chris Lutz 30                                
 10 (  17:24.01) Alan Twomey 29                               
 11 (  17:30.45) Dustin Lange 29                              
 12 (  17:51.62) Dan Bier 29                                  
 13 (  18:05.44) Justin Kruse 29                              
 14 (  18:20.62) Ian Bachman Sanders 27                       
 15 (  18:33.95) Ben Goessling 32                             
 16 (  18:34.61) Jack Mullaney 22                             
 17 (  18:57.23) Paul Choudoir 24                             
 18 (  19:08.72) Tim Popp 36                                  
 19 (  19:08.87) Jon Kerzmann 33                              
 20 (  19:33.01) Stephen Maturen 27                           
 21 (  19:45.81) Sam Rush 36                                  
 22 (  22:05.02) Theodore Roseen 39                           
 23 (  22:45.17) Erik Larson 40                               
 24 (  22:56.38) Anthony Lehr 27                              
 25 (  26:06.27) Tim Peterson 42                              
 26 (  26:37.13) Brent Nelson 41                              
 27 (  29:01.51) David Olson 69                               

  6. 1:23:23.28 TC Running Company - (30-0402)          (  16:40.65)
==================================================
  1    15:26.35  Kenny Miller 38                              
  2    15:41.49  Joey Keillor 40                              
  3    17:16.92  John Van Danacker 52                         
  4    17:27.82  Mark Herzog 36                               
  5    17:30.70  Matthew Waite 47                             
  6 (  18:11.68) Jim Holovnia 51                              
  7 (  23:10.12) Jared Mondry 72                              

  7. 1:26:03.55 Calhoun Beach Running Club (30-0455)    (  17:12.71)
==================================================
  1    16:20.11  Nicholas Wimmer 24                           
  2    16:20.86  Jesse Castro 28                              
  3    17:22.39  Kiefer Hotek 24                              
  4    17:54.31  Joel Wegener 41                              
  5    18:05.88  Dustin Benson 38                             
  6 (  18:13.98) Ramses Armendariz 32                         
  7 (  18:40.14) Ryan Gjoraas 28                              
  8 (  19:27.37) Carlos Ayala 40                              
  9 (  22:14.30) Scott Helgeson 38                            

  8. 1:27:32.02 Northwoods - MN/WI (30-0339)            (  17:30.40)
==================================================
  1    16:41.97  Dimitri Drekonja 41                          
  2    17:03.58  Chad Millner 38                              
  3    17:28.47  Matthew Reinders 47                          
  4    18:00.93  Darrin Johnson 49                            
  5    18:17.07  Scott Davis 45                               
  6 (  18:32.88) Tony Yang 51                                 
  7 (  18:41.25) Tom Prentice 55                              
  8 (  19:11.09) Paul Madden 29                               
  9 (  19:15.27) Doug Cowles 41                               
 10 (  19:25.92) Frank Campbell 50                            
 11 (  19:27.44) Alan Eastlund 43                             
 12 (  20:05.59) Jarrow Wahman 53                             
 13 (  20:54.65) Timothy Carlsness. Sr. 53                    
 14 (  21:01.02) Jess Koski 60                                
 15 (  21:16.77) Marcus Taintor 33                            
 16 (  21:35.77) Eric Huff 40                                 
 17 (  21:35.82) Bill Koski 49                                
 18 (  21:38.31) Dan Conway 76                                
 19 (  31:20.25) Rick Kucinski 63                             
 20 (  33:48.33) Randy Back 56                                

  9. 1:32:35.84 Molar Milers (30-0325)                  (  18:31.16)
==================================================
  1    16:13.54  Daniel Strike 44                             
  2    17:28.96  Allan Bohlke 51                              
  3    17:42.58  William Sikorski 45                          
  4    19:39.20  Raymond Mitchell 50                          
  5    21:31.56  Denny Jordan 63                              
  6 (  21:36.41) Mark Leduc 60                                
  7 (  21:53.28) Rick Strand 61                               

 10. 1:33:34.90 Life Time Run (30-0405)                 (  18:42.98)
==================================================
  1    15:55.35  Jason Phillippi 28                           
  2    17:02.48  Ken Cooper 43                                
  3    18:47.55  Rick Trueman 48                              
  4    19:28.68  Daniel Tian 34                               
  5    22:20.84  Brent Peterson 48                            
  6 (  25:31.60) Deron Lewis 40                               
  7 (  25:38.51) Tony Klipsic 45                              

 11. 1:34:48.99 Northstar Running (30-0469)             (  18:57.79)
==================================================
  1    17:39.36  Brian Davenport 40                           
  2    18:09.77  Dennis Curran 33                             
  3    19:34.20  Peter Gellerup 46                            
  4    19:35.42  Robert Day 50                                
  5    19:50.24  Douglas Schroeder 29                         
  6 (  20:19.84) Jeffrey Fuller 42                            
  7 (  22:54.65) Damon Rothstein 43                           
  8 (  26:31.32) Alex Humble 26                               


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                      Overall Female Teams
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 1:30:19.95 Run N Fun - (30-0380)                   (  18:03.99)
==================================================
  1    16:56.24  Melissa Burkart 32                           
  2    17:23.57  Lauren Rice 23                               
  3    18:15.01  Erin Block 40                                
  4    18:50.15  Angie Voight 38                              
  5    18:54.98  Laura Jacobs 23                              
  6 (  19:53.40) Debra Campbell 48                            
  7 (  19:57.87) Suzie Fox 31                                 
  8 (  20:01.22) Bonnie Sons 49                               
  9 (  20:38.34) Kelly Keeler 53                              
 10 (  20:51.31) Katie Zuehlke 39                             
 11 (  21:42.44) Darla Oconnor 47                             
 12 (  22:00.67) Pamela Weier 55                              
 13 (  22:38.68) Kari Campbell 52                             
 14 (  22:42.19) Kristin Miller 52                            
 15 (  28:43.34) Ann Haugejorde 61                            
 16 (  35:19.34) Mary Hiatt 68                                

  2. 1:31:02.10 Twin Cities Track Club - (30-0439)      (  18:12.42)
==================================================
  1    17:41.96  Elizabeth Turner 34                          
  2    17:44.99  Melissa Agnew 24                             
  3    18:09.03  Melissa Gacek 39                             
  4    18:34.61  Stephanie Price 25                           
  5    18:51.51  Carrie Hinners 29                            

  3. 1:32:14.44 TC Running Company - (30-0402)          (  18:26.88)
==================================================
  1    17:19.49  Nicole Cueno 35                              
  2    17:34.24  Kim Robinson 32                              
  3    18:54.08  Heather Himler 40                            
  4    19:12.54  Casey Schwarz 34                             
  5    19:14.09  Manuela Knispel 43                           
  6 (  19:41.15) Sonya Decker 48                              
  7 (  19:46.97) Becky Youngberg 40                           
  8 (  20:44.96) Nordica Stocker 29                           
  9 (  21:05.40) Laurie Hanscom 51                            
 10 (  21:43.28) Melissa Nachmias 47                          
 11 (  21:45.11) Tracy Sciacca 35                             
 12 (  21:45.98) Ann Snuggerud 47                             

  4. 1:37:18.53 Mill City Running (30-0457)             (  19:27.70)
==================================================
  1    18:17.58  Kelsey Seiler 23                             
  2    19:05.13  Emma Miller 27                               
  3    19:14.70  Holly Reiland 23                             
  4    19:40.24  Rebekah Metzdorff 30                         
  5    21:00.88  Erica Mitchell 30                            
  6 (  21:17.16) Jessica Finlay 26                            
  7 (  21:52.37) Katie Leaf 30                                
  8 (  22:02.94) Kristin Haskell 34                           
  9 (  22:10.55) Rachel Domenichetti 35                       
 10 (  22:11.52) Jamie Geyer 31                               
 11 (  23:38.86) Flannery Enneking-Norton 15                  
 12 (  24:12.38) Nissa Larson 37                              
 13 (  24:43.14) Caitlin Cohn 28                              
 14 (  25:10.19) Carly Danek 32                               
 15 (  25:31.20) Emily Debevec 29                             
 16 (  27:07.10) Mari Steinbach 52                            
 17 (  27:34.06) Alyssa Ludwig 28                             
 18 (  27:46.24) Angela Norvitch 29                           
 19 (  30:12.26) Rebecca Rogers 26                            
 20 (  31:29.34) Cindy Hlavka 48                              

  5. 1:38:40.97 Run MN - (30-0466)                      (  19:44.19)
==================================================
  1    18:52.16  Claire McComb 23                             
  2    19:16.98  Heather Meyers-Wimer 37                      
  3    19:26.05  Laura Roach 27                               
  4    20:30.65  Sara Conrad 35                               
  5    20:35.13  Jennifer Martone 43                          
  6 (  20:52.52) Heather Larson 42                            
  7 (  21:39.95) Katie Shepard 27                             

  6. 1:43:36.26 Calhoun Beach Running Club (30-0455)    (  20:43.25)
==================================================
  1    18:35.38  Lindsey Pierret 27                           
  2    20:58.92  Elizabeth Sellers 37                         
  3    21:09.74  Kelli Fox 26                                 
  4    21:22.27  Jess McKenna 36                              
  5    21:29.95  Gina Rumore 37                               
  6 (  22:04.50) Lindsey Clark 31                             
  7 (  22:10.83) Jessie Benson 33                             
  8 (  24:30.25) Rachel Lande 41                              

  7. 1:51:49.73 St. Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop -(  22:21.94)
==================================================
  1    19:07.53  Wanda Gau 53                                 
  2    21:33.00  Lisa Hines 52                                
  3    23:05.60  Anita Baugh 57                               
  4    23:30.10  Eda Mutua 50                                 
  5    24:33.50  Erin Scapanski 32                            
  6 (  31:25.95) Denise Baxter 56                             

  8. 1:54:48.18 Northstar Running (30-0469)             (  22:57.63)
==================================================
  1    21:08.32  Elaina Schellhaass 28                        
  2    21:08.67  Nycole Schneider 30                          
  3    23:44.41  Kate Kelly 39                                
  4    23:46.13  Carolyn Fletcher 57                          
  5    25:00.65  Katy Fraser 37                               
  6 (  27:10.57) Ellen Kendall 47                             
  7 (  28:12.28) Ann Davenport 39                             

  9. 1:56:08.78 Northwoods - MN/WI (30-0339)            (  23:13.75)
==================================================
  1    19:34.21  Leslie Semler 33                             
  2    21:28.17  Kara Drekonja 40                             
  3    21:33.98  Kathi Madden 57                              
  4    25:36.61  Abby Davis 46                                
  5    27:55.81  Claudia Cottrell 64                          
  6 (  32:12.63) Elizabeth Wahman 50                          
  7 (  33:48.63) Megan Back 22