Sparta Stampede -
Sparta, WI
6/13/2015

race logo










					                              SPARTA STAMPEDE
                                Sparta, WI
                               June 13, 2015
                                     



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: 5 MILE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:45:08 Monroe Co. DA            (  35:03)
===================================
  1    34:06  Josesph Ackerman         3    36:01  Kevin Croninger          5 (  49:56) Kristin Holstine    
  2    35:01  Allison Cogbill          4 (  48:32) Kristen Gust        

  2. 1:48:01 City of Sparta           (  36:01)
===================================
  1    33:41  Ryan Katona              3    40:06  Bethany Schmidt     
  2    34:14  Christi Wengel      

  3. 1:55:27 Mathews Archery          (  38:29)
===================================
  1    37:24  Josh Meyer               4 (  41:33) Justin Meyer        
  2    38:52  Corey Thompson           5 (  41:45) Aaron Brooks        
  3    39:11  Nathan Thompson          6 (  48:28) Samuel Matias Escalante 

  4. 2:13:37 Fit 4 Life/CFI           (  44:33)
===================================
  1    39:47  Nicole Walski            4 (  51:34) Jeremiah White           7 (1:27:14) Craig Thompson      
  2    44:20  Kelly Wingert            5 (  51:52) Ann Janusheske      
  3    49:30  Todd Intihar             6 (  53:54) Elizabeth Haun      

  5. 2:23:29 Mayo Health              (  47:50)
===================================
  1    35:50  Jessalyn McGuire         3    53:57  Theresa Lenselink   
  2    53:42  Dan Lenselink       

  6. 2:31:55 NEC                      (  50:39)
===================================
  1    33:02  Jeff Zay                 3  1:16:36  Rodney Calkin       
  2    42:17  Sherie Holzhausen        4 (1:16:37) Sandra Marcellis    






----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: 2 MILE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   40:07 Mathews Archery          (  13:23)
===================================
  1    12:06  Matthew Hoffland         4 (  15:36) Devin Johnson            7 (  16:48) Sayde Barth         
  2    13:54  Jason Thurow             5 (  15:48) Joe Jerome          
  3    14:07  Adam Thompson            6 (  16:31) Libby Leis          

  2.   49:23 Fit 4 Life/CFI           (  16:28)
===================================
  1    16:04  Elle Erickson            4 (  20:38) Morgan Intihar           7 (  21:08) Andrew Carney       
  2    16:32  Andrew Kven              5 (  20:48) Benjamin Carney     
  3    16:47  Aiden Carney             6 (  21:06) David Carney        

  3.   51:44 City of Sparta           (  17:15)
===================================
  1    15:41  Judy Schmidt             4 (  18:40) Julee Katona        
  2    18:01  Caitlin Wengel           5 (  25:09) Kiera Wengel        
  3    18:02  Andrew Schmidt           6 (  25:09) Nick Novotny        

  4.   54:25 NEC                      (  18:09)
===================================
  1    17:25  Nick Loeffelholz         4 (  23:04) Dave Gilles              7 (  31:56) Sandra Cavadini     
  2    17:25  Angel Loeffelholz        5 (  23:07) Allen Richmond      
  3    19:35  Angela O'Brien           6 (  31:56) Katelyn Humphrey    

  5. 1:06:17 Kammie's Fitness         (  22:06)
===================================
  1    19:29  Kristi Micheel           4 (  29:44) Bob Starrett             7 (  35:19) Janice Yourell      
  2    23:24  Norm Hendersin           5 (  33:45) Bonnie Lange        
  3    23:24  Kammie Starrett          6 (  35:01) James Wendorf       

  6. 1:37:08 1CCU                     (  32:23)
===================================
  1    28:16  Kimber Wohlhoefer        3    34:27  Bev Brown           
  2    34:25  Bill Brown          

  7. 1:52:19 Team Sophie              (  37:27)
===================================
  1    32:17  Heather Flock            3    40:02  Ashley Iverson      
  2    40:00  Zach Iverson