Tru-Juice Cross Country 5K -
Bog Walk, SC
6/7/2015

race logo










					
                        TRU-JUICE CROSS COUNTRY 5K
                          Bog Walk, St. Catherine
                           Sunday, June 7, 2015

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  4028 Crystal Brown       F  14 MAVIS BANK TRACK T 00:21:11 
    2  3564 Janetta Robinson    F  40 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:23:18 
    3  3941 Trudi Graham        F  29 LIME               00:24:05 

               ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  4034 Garfield Gordon     M  18 MAVIS BANK TRACK T 00:17:07 
    2  4040 Oshane Walker       M  21 MAVIS BANK TRACK T 00:17:16 
    3  4035 Kemar Leslie        M  27 MAVIS BANK TRACK T 00:17:33 


        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                  ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3216 Ellis Maya          F   8                           00:33:58 
    2  4102 Jayalee Williams    F   6 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:49:40 
    3  3080 Leah Cumberland     F   7 LIME                      00:53:33 

                   ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4128 Jaheim Hall         M   9 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:29:48 
    2  4152 Michael Spence      M   9 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:49:42 
    3  4134 Nathan Lamb         M   9 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:51:44 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4028 Crystal Brown       F  14 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM     00:21:09 
    2  4031 Sophia Walker       F  15 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM     00:26:04 
    3  4030 Kadedra Lowe        F  15 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM     00:26:16 

                  ********** MALE Ages 10 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4034 Garfield Gordon     M  18 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM     00:17:04 
    2  4032 Kimani Brown        M  15 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM     00:19:11 
    3  4036 Jamaine Miller      M  15 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM     00:19:31 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3941 Trudi Graham        F  29 LIME                      00:23:58 
    2  3494 Meisha Harris       F  29 GORUN RUNNING CLUB        00:25:26 
    3  3819 Zoe Arscott         F  27                           00:25:28 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4040 Oshane Walker       M  21 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM     00:17:13 
    2  4035 Kemar Leslie        M  27 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM     00:17:31 
    3  4037 Romaine Morrison    M  20 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM     00:18:51 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3324 Shernett Falconer   F  33 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:25:26 
    2  3333 Carey-Anne Williams F  33 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:25:36 
    3  3121 Shawn Ashman        F  38 RUN WID IT                00:26:49 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3635 Kenya Patterson     M  36 TEAM TUN-UP JAMAICA       00:14:22 
    2  3172 Euwan McKnolly      M  30 WE GOT THE RUNS           00:17:37 
    3  3106 Rupert Morgan       M  31 LIME                      00:20:42 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3564 Janetta Robinson    F  40 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:23:12 
    2  3387 Karlene Blagrove    F  44 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:24:55 
    3  4100 Alison Sutherland   F  45 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:27:39 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3478 Gerold Palmer       M  45 DUNN'S ELECTRICAL         00:20:15 
    2  3279 Carlisle Russell    M  40                           00:20:28 
    3  3045 Maxim Vernon        M  49 ALIVE FITNESS CLUB        00:20:59 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3532 Judy Chin           F  50 NATIONAL SUPPLY COMPANY L 00:28:57 
    2  3450 Sharon Stewart-Edwa F  53 BODY BY KURT              00:29:21 
    3  3054 Sonia Gatchair      F  57 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB      00:31:10 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3340 Phillip Hyman       M  52 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:23:03 
    2  3295 Bovel Blake         M  52 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:23:21 
    3  3386 Gregory Tomlinson   M  56 GO RUN RUNNING CLUB       00:24:47 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3115 Gleneta Kenyon      F  61 ROAD RUNNERS              00:28:50 
    2  3114 Sandra Goodison     F  68 ROAD RUNNERS              00:32:16 
    3  3096 Dell Wong           F  62 LIME                      00:34:17 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3107 David Rowe          M  62 LIME                      00:24:25 
    2  4075 Denzil Lewis        M  66                           00:27:19 
    3  4064 Errol Grant         M  62 SUN CITY 104.9 FM         00:29:48 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4072 Gerline Nelson      F  75                           00:33:12 

                  ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3924 Clyde Paul          M  99                           00:39:57