Tru-Juice Cross Country 5K -
Bog Walk, SC
6/7/2015

race logo










					
                        TRU-JUICE CROSS COUNTRY 5K
                          Bog Walk, St. Catherine
                           Sunday, June 7, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - RUNNERS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:29:50 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM         (  17:58)
========================================
  1    17:04   4034 Garfield Gordon     M 18 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM          
  2    17:13   4040 Oshane Walker       M 21 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM          
  3    17:31   4035 Kemar Leslie        M 27 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM          
  4    18:51   4037 Romaine Morrison    M 20 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM          
  5    19:11   4032 Kimani Brown        M 15 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM          

  2. 1:53:56 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS           (  22:48)
========================================
  1    20:12   4160 Oshane Williams     M 21 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  2    22:23   4129 Basil Harriott      M 30 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  3    22:54   4158 Rodrick Wellington  M 22 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  4    24:02   4141 Kemar Miller        M 21 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  5    24:25   4109 Raymond Brooks      M 22 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            

  3. 1:54:22 TRADE WINDS CITRUS            (  22:53)
========================================
  1    21:12   3682 Richard Fuller      M 30 TRADE WINDS CITRUS             
  2    21:21   4169 Jermaine Edwards    M 37 TRADE WINDS CITRUS             
  3    23:19   3677 Roy Dennis          M 23 TRADE WINDS CITRUS             
  4    23:23   3684 Andino Gregoire     M 24 TRADE WINDS CITRUS             
  5    25:07   3685 Orane Henry         M 21 TRADE WINDS CITRUS             

  4. 1:55:00 TEAM TUN-UP JAMAICA           (  23:00)
========================================
  1    14:22   3635 Kenya Patterson     M 36 TEAM TUN-UP JAMAICA            
  2    22:28   3138 Kawayne Barton      M 28 TEAM TUN-UP JAMAICA            
  3    25:07   3631 Rayon Excell        M 31 TEAM TUN-UP JAMAICA            
  4    25:07   3140 Aldane Brown        M 27 TEAM TUN-UP JAMAICA            
  5    27:56   3139 Kevaun Barton       M 14 TEAM TUN-UP JAMAICA            

  5. 1:55:09 BANK OF JAMAICA               (  23:02)
========================================
  1    20:38   3347 Dawyne Smith        M 27 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  2    21:49   3337 Maurice Brown       M 32 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  3    23:03   3340 Phillip Hyman       M 52 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  4    24:43   3345 Oliver Pryce        M 38 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  5    24:56   3339 Anthony Gayle       M 47 BANK OF JAMAICA                

  6. 1:58:11 LIME                          (  23:39)
========================================
  1    20:42   3106 Rupert Morgan       M 31 LIME                           
  2    23:58   3941 Trudi Graham        F 29 LIME                           
  3    24:09   3103 Peter Gayle         M 47 LIME                           
  4    24:25   3107 David Rowe          M 62 LIME                           
  5    24:57   3100 Latin Edwards       M 30 LIME                           

  7. 2:00:51 PACERS RUNNING CLUB           (  24:11)
========================================
  1    21:16   3570 Patrick Lee         M 49 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  2    23:12   3564 Janetta Robinson    F 40 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  3    24:55   3387 Karlene Blagrove    F 44 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  4    25:42   3112 Powell Phil         M 49 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  5    25:46   3111 Sean Irving         M 45 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            

  8. 2:01:38 RUN WID IT                    (  24:20)
========================================
  1    21:55   3125 Kevin Salkie        M 33 RUN WID IT                     
  2    22:42   3606 Rohan Dawkins       M 43 RUN WID IT                     
  3    24:19   3123 Jermaine Lee        M 27 RUN WID IT                     
  4    25:53   3605 Junior Burchell     M 36 RUN WID IT                     
  5    26:49   3121 Shawn Ashman        F 38 RUN WID IT                     

  9. 2:04:49 ALIVE FITNESS CLUB            (  24:58)
========================================
  1    20:14   3042 Andre Latchman      M 27 ALIVE FITNESS CLUB             
  2    20:59   3045 Maxim Vernon        M 49 ALIVE FITNESS CLUB             
  3    25:19   3038 Anthony Davis       M 27 ALIVE FITNESS CLUB             
  4    26:41   3047 Jermaine Williams   M 28 ALIVE FITNESS CLUB             
  5    31:36   3033 Sherika Nelson      F 23 ALIVE FITNESS CLUB             

 10. 2:08:30 PNP CARING COMRADES           (  25:42)
========================================
  1    22:47   4190 Courtney Stewart    M    PNP CARING COMRADES            
  2    24:36   4185 Garfield Gayle      M    PNP CARING COMRADES            
  3    25:19   4188 Ian Masters         M    PNP CARING COMRADES            
  4    26:24   4187 Laverne Lovindeer   M    PNP CARING COMRADES            
  5    29:24   4186 Hanson Henry        M    PNP CARING COMRADES            

 11. 2:11:22 GO RUN RUNNING CLUB           (  26:17)
========================================
  1    22:59   3384 Demar Lyle          M 28 GO RUN RUNNING CLUB            
  2    24:47   3386 Gregory Tomlinson   M 56 GO RUN RUNNING CLUB            
  3    26:35   3385 Damion Taylor       M 28 GO RUN RUNNING CLUB            
  4    26:52   3382 Marvel Austin       M 27 GO RUN RUNNING CLUB            
  5    30:09   3383 Zurie Johnson       M 27 GO RUN RUNNING CLUB            

 12. 2:12:08 TEAM LILLAN                   (  26:26)
========================================
  1    22:07   3619 Yoni Lawrence       M 28 TEAM LILLAN                    
  2    23:41   3625 Kevin Williams      M 37 TEAM LILLAN                    
  3    26:44   3624 David Walker        M 33 TEAM LILLAN                    
  4    28:37   3615 Peter Cowan         M 53 TEAM LILLAN                    
  5    30:59   3623 Oshain Vernon       M 21 TEAM LILLAN                    

 13. 2:13:45 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED            (  26:45)
========================================
  1    19:37   3470 Wainston Clarke     M 29 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED             
  2    27:36   3474 Donald Thomas       M 42 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED             
  3    27:48   3473 Shawn Matthews      M 34 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED             
  4    29:13   3471 Alex Lewis          M 32 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED             
  5    29:31   3475 Dominic Williams    M 28 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED             

 14. 2:13:54 NESTLE JAMAICA                (  26:47)
========================================
  1    19:48   3547 Henroy Lewis        M 28 NESTLE JAMAICA                 
  2    22:49   3546 Brian Hanson        M 28 NESTLE JAMAICA                 
  3    26:23   3544 Jerome Bethune      M 36 NESTLE JAMAICA                 
  4    27:46   3548 Andrae Satchell     M 28 NESTLE JAMAICA                 
  5    37:08   3545 Jermaine Dawkins    M 27 NESTLE JAMAICA                 

 15. 2:14:25 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS   (  26:53)
========================================
  1    23:21   3295 Bovel Blake         M 52 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  2    25:30   3306 Nathaniel McPherson M 29 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  3    27:10   3302 Richardo Josephs    M 32 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  4    28:45   3303 Dayakarreddy Mannem M 30 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  5    29:39   3308 Betha Rajashekar    M 26 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    

 16. 2:15:25 WE GOT THE RUNS               (  27:05)
========================================
  1    17:37   3172 Euwan McKnolly      M 30 WE GOT THE RUNS                
  2    25:31   3717 David Henriques     M 26 WE GOT THE RUNS                
  3    30:44   3714 Melisa Hendrickson  F 27 WE GOT THE RUNS                
  4    30:46   3713 Heidi Hanna         F 40 WE GOT THE RUNS                
  5    30:47   3715 Joanna Marzouca     F 23 WE GOT THE RUNS                

 17. 2:18:05 ROAD RUNNERS                  (  27:37)
========================================
  1    24:25   3120 Patrick Turner      M 40 ROAD RUNNERS                   
  2    24:38   3118 Wenley Bramwell     M 34 ROAD RUNNERS                   
  3    27:56   3119 Maurice Ho-Shing    M 32 ROAD RUNNERS                   
  4    28:50   3115 Gleneta Kenyon      F 61 ROAD RUNNERS                   
  5    32:16   3114 Sandra Goodison     F 68 ROAD RUNNERS                   

 18. 2:18:34 DHL EXPRESS JAMAICA           (  27:43)
========================================
  1    24:57   3367 Don-Maurice Gayle   M 38 DHL EXPRESS JAMAICA            
  2    25:48   3374 O'Neil Webb         M 37 DHL EXPRESS JAMAICA            
  3    27:25   3370 Lionel Simpson      M 30 DHL EXPRESS JAMAICA            
  4    29:18   3373 Jerome Walters      M 32 DHL EXPRESS JAMAICA            
  5    31:06   3369 Kadian Russell      M 34 DHL EXPRESS JAMAICA            

 19. 2:20:11 FITNESS WARRIORS              (  28:03)
========================================
  1    24:38   3069 Sinclair Rose       M 43 FITNESS WARRIORS               
  2    24:48   3066 Norris Pinto        M 36 FITNESS WARRIORS               
  3    29:40   3067 Andel Roberts       M 41 FITNESS WARRIORS               
  4    29:58   3055 Marjorie Delmar     F 44 FITNESS WARRIORS               
  5    31:07   3068 Shemar Roberts      M 19 FITNESS WARRIORS               

 20. 2:22:54 WISYNCO GROUP                 (  28:35)
========================================
  1    24:03   3781 Leon Burke          M 20 WISYNCO GROUP                  
  2    28:29   2684 Lauren Mahfood      F 22 WISYNCO GROUP                  
  3    28:50   3751 Tanya Khouri        F 42 WISYNCO GROUP                  
  4    30:46   3738 Jamie Browne        F 17 WISYNCO GROUP                  
  5    30:46   1938 Jovian Brown        M 25 WISYNCO GROUP                  

 21. 2:24:21 VISTAPRINT JAMAICA            (  28:53)
========================================
  1    27:01   3162 Verron Blackhall    M 31 VISTAPRINT JAMAICA             
  2    27:51   3165 Theomar Malcolm     M 27 VISTAPRINT JAMAICA             
  3    28:48   3169 Dale Samuels        M 28 VISTAPRINT JAMAICA             
  4    30:18   3167 Omar Miller         M 30 VISTAPRINT JAMAICA             
  5    30:23   3161 Seon Bennett        M 29 VISTAPRINT JAMAICA             

 22. 2:24:45 BODY BY KURT                  (  28:57)
========================================
  1    27:04   3445 Jodi-Ann Boyd       F 26 BODY BY KURT                   
  2    29:10   3453 Paul Williams       M 44 BODY BY KURT                   
  3    29:20   3451 Fitzroy Beckford    M 41 BODY BY KURT                   
  4    29:21   3450 Sharon Stewart-Edwards F 53 BODY BY KURT                   
  5    29:50   3452 Maurice Manning     M 45 BODY BY KURT                   

 23. 2:26:37 TRAINFIT CLUB                 (  29:20)
========================================
  1    25:28   3435 Jorge Kerr          M 30 TRAINFIT CLUB                  
  2    28:11   3439 Damon Smith         M 46 TRAINFIT CLUB                  
  3    28:16   3434 Everton Jhulur      M 25 TRAINFIT CLUB                  
  4    31:09   3438 Kimray Richards     M 34 TRAINFIT CLUB                  
  5    33:33   3433 Marshelle Haseley   M 26 TRAINFIT CLUB                  

 24. 2:30:43 DOUBLE MARCHERS               (  30:09)
========================================
  1    21:46   3376 Shane Lawrence      M 46 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  2    29:28   3050 Monique Melbourne   F 33 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  3    30:51   3051 Tamaala Perkins     F 37 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  4    33:30   3477 Leighton McIntosh   M 45 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  5    35:08   3053 Marsha South        F 32 DOUBLE MARCHERS                

 25. 2:34:13 PETROJAM                      (  30:51)
========================================
  1    23:03   4046 Jahmoy Bruce        M 25 PETROJAM                       
  2    28:18   4049 Kemar Reid          M 28 PETROJAM                       
  3    30:05   4047 Dwayne Levien       M 26 PETROJAM                       
  4    35:40   4042 Dahlia Kelly        F 50 PETROJAM                       
  5    37:07   4050 Richard Smith       M 30 PETROJAM                       

 26. 2:36:25 XEROX RUNNERS FOR CHANGE      (  31:17)
========================================
  1    26:58   3414 Derron Williams     M 27 XEROX RUNNERS FOR CHANGE       
  2    29:34   3413 Kevin Watson        M 37 XEROX RUNNERS FOR CHANGE       
  3    31:39   3407 Dwayne Gordon       M 22 XEROX RUNNERS FOR CHANGE       
  4    32:33   3404 Leslie Blake        M 25 XEROX RUNNERS FOR CHANGE       
  5    35:41   3412 Kurtwood Scott      M 24 XEROX RUNNERS FOR CHANGE       

 27. 2:39:10 NATIONAL SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITE(  31:50)
========================================
  1    24:29   3541 Orville Richards    M 31 NATIONAL SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITE 
  2    28:13   3543 Aaron Thomas        M 26 NATIONAL SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITE 
  3    28:57   3532 Judy Chin           F 50 NATIONAL SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITE 
  4    35:51   3535 Shantellee McCalla  F 26 NATIONAL SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITE 
  5    41:40   3531 Karen Biggs         F 46 NATIONAL SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITE 

 28. 2:45:14 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE(  33:03)
========================================
  1    26:37   3582 Curtel Lawes        M 12 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 
  2    29:22   3580 Patrick Harris      M 57 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 
  3    33:57   3583 Desmond Lawson      M 66 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 
  4    36:22   3581 Shardon Haye        M 37 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 
  5    38:56   3584 Devon Smith         M 42 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 

 29. 2:46:19 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL             (  33:16)
========================================
  1    27:48   4015 Everald Tucker      F 41 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              
  2    30:03   3999 Oddette Dawkins     F 27 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              
  3    35:12   4022 Headley Coleman     M 59 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              
  4    35:59   4001 Shanakay Dixon      F 25 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              
  5    37:17   4006 Sophia Henry        F 29 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              

 30. 3:02:31 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB          (  36:31)
========================================
  1    29:02   3555 Laura Edwards       F 29 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB           
  2    32:43   3554 Kerri Edwards       F 29 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB           
  3    35:54   3561 Christopher Sinclair M 47 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB           
  4    39:01   3560 Tony Greenaway      M 65 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB           
  5    45:51   3559 Kerryann Sinclair   F 28 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB           

 31. 3:03:10 BUSS AREADY                   (  36:38)
========================================
  1    31:01   3454 Anna Thwaites       F 41 BUSS AREADY                    
  2    35:59   3457 Christian James     M 14 BUSS AREADY                    
  3    36:03   3455 Julia Thwaites      F 15 BUSS AREADY                    
  4    37:38   3456 Torrace Dunbar      M    BUSS AREADY                    
  5    42:29   3458 Tristan Thwaites    M 12 BUSS AREADY                    

 32. 3:04:21 WE RUN DIS!!!!                (  36:53)
========================================
  1    31:47   3725 Opal Wellington     F 30 WE RUN DIS!!!!                 
  2    31:49   3728 Dale Wellington     M 33 WE RUN DIS!!!!                 
  3    34:39   3726 Denham Morris       M 29 WE RUN DIS!!!!                 
  4    42:30   3727 Garvel Thomas       M 23 WE RUN DIS!!!!                 
  5    43:36   3724 Charmaine McKoy     F 47 WE RUN DIS!!!!                 

 33. 3:26:27 ENSOM CITY PRIMARY            (  41:18)
========================================
  1    34:50   3981 Cardel Grant        M 19 ENSOM CITY PRIMARY             
  2    34:51   3983 Shaquille Mighty    M 16 ENSOM CITY PRIMARY             
  3    38:22   3982 Christopher Grant   M 29 ENSOM CITY PRIMARY             
  4    49:10   3974 Latoya Grant        F 36 ENSOM CITY PRIMARY             
  5    49:14   3973 Tenisha Allen       F 34 ENSOM CITY PRIMARY             

 34. 3:28:31 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS             (  41:43)
========================================
  1    29:04   3381 Albert Samuels      M 55 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              
  2    38:21   3487 April Jones         F 43 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              
  3    41:50   3377 Sudeen Burton       F 30 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              
  4    46:30   3380 Gerald Reid         M 43 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              
  5    52:46   3379 Kenesha Thompson    F 28 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              

 35. 3:29:44 ART PRINTERY TRIDENTS         (  41:57)
========================================
  1    38:54   3319 Kadian Gregory      M 38 ART PRINTERY TRIDENTS          
  2    40:11   3320 Ian Hamilton        M 39 ART PRINTERY TRIDENTS          
  3    41:16   3321 Dave Richards       M 21 ART PRINTERY TRIDENTS          
  4    41:22   3316 Simone Baker        F 25 ART PRINTERY TRIDENTS          
  5    48:01   3318 Milton Gray         M 47 ART PRINTERY TRIDENTS          

 36. 3:42:16 WOLMER'S BOY PTA              (  44:28)
========================================
  1    33:27   3811 Rohan Phillips      M 49 WOLMER'S BOY PTA               
  2    43:33   3810 Paulcha Graham      M 32 WOLMER'S BOY PTA               
  3    44:39   3809 Kamau Beckford      M 10 WOLMER'S BOY PTA               
  4    50:01   3806 Farika Atkins       F 33 WOLMER'S BOY PTA               
  5    50:36   3808 Nicola Robinson     F 32 WOLMER'S BOY PTA               

 37. 3:47:44 HEART COLLEGE OF HOSPITALITY S(  45:33)
========================================
  1    42:34   3503 Dwidette Wright     F 36 HEART COLLEGE OF HOSPITALITY S 
  2    42:34   3504 Aston Pryce         M 25 HEART COLLEGE OF HOSPITALITY S 
  3    46:53   3502 Zona Myers          F 55 HEART COLLEGE OF HOSPITALITY S 
  4    47:51   3501 Danielle Myers      F 24 HEART COLLEGE OF HOSPITALITY S 
  5    47:52   3500 Stacy-Ann McNish    F 31 HEART COLLEGE OF HOSPITALITY S 

 38. 3:48:56 PIG TROTTAZ                   (  45:48)
========================================
  1    38:44   3572 Thick Kneez         F    PIG TROTTAZ                    
  2    43:09   3574 Dun Kno             M    PIG TROTTAZ                    
  3    46:56   3571 Wata Crackaz        F    PIG TROTTAZ                    
  4    49:08   3573 Camille Salmon      F    PIG TROTTAZ                    
  5    50:59   3575 Jason Salmon        M    PIG TROTTAZ                    

 39. 3:53:19 FOOD FOR THE POOR             (  46:40)
========================================
  1    42:55   3985 Marsha Burrell      F 42 FOOD FOR THE POOR              
  2    43:20   3987 Odean Dorah         F 28 FOOD FOR THE POOR              
  3    46:08   3990 Petri-Ann Henry     F    FOOD FOR THE POOR              
  4    50:28   3986 Lorene Campbell     F 24 FOOD FOR THE POOR              
  5    50:28   3988 Yakira Hall         F 21 FOOD FOR THE POOR              

 40. 4:12:46 RUBIS                         (  50:34)
========================================
  1    44:36   3598 Jordan Carruthers   M 13 RUBIS                          
  2    44:51   3597 Dave Carruthers     M 48 RUBIS                          
  3    53:36   3599 Oneisho Goode       M 39 RUBIS                          
  4    54:07   3591 Nicole Galimore     F    RUBIS                          
  5    55:36   3593 Natalie Goode       F 50 RUBIS