Tru-Juice Cross Country 5K -
Bog Walk, SC
6/7/2015

race logo










					
                        TRU-JUICE CROSS COUNTRY 5K
                          Bog Walk, St. Catherine
                           Sunday, June 7, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - WALKERS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:06:37 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB          (  37:20)
========================================
  1    35:57   1419 Headley Nembhard    M 55 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB           
  2    36:22   1298 Sharlene Brown      F 36 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB           
  3    36:48   1297 Denise Allen        F 36 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB           
  4    38:43   1421 Damith Wickramanayake M 51 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB           
  5    38:47   1300 Nadine Maitland     F 47 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB           

  2. 3:08:32 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS           (  37:43)
========================================
  1    34:01  10540 Oneil Boyd          M 23 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  2    34:06  10543 Choy Morris         M 19 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  3    37:47  10530 Lesly Gordon        F 42 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  4    38:45  10542 Glenroy Coleman     M 38 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  5    43:53  10539 Karen Walters       F 44 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            

  3. 3:09:18 TEAM NCU                      (  37:52)
========================================
  1    33:06   1324 Patterson Hossein   M 27 TEAM NCU                       
  2    35:28   1326 Morgan O'Shea       M 29 TEAM NCU                       
  3    38:13   1323 Lawrence Gosford    M 30 TEAM NCU                       
  4    40:40   1327 Forsythe Richard    M 24 TEAM NCU                       
  5    41:51   1316 Roach Arlene        F 43 TEAM NCU                       

  4. 3:11:30 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM         (  38:18)
========================================
  1    32:46  10499 Kenton Phipps       M 14 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM          
  2    35:05  10500 Janiel Roberts      M 15 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM          
  3    38:16  10492 Kadeisha Brooks     F 15 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM          
  4    40:55  10498 Nicholas Nelson     M    MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM          
  5    44:28  10496 Kaseanda Richards   F 19 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM          

  5. 3:15:08 BANK OF JAMAICA               (  39:02)
========================================
  1    34:48   1397 Roy Curtis          M 41 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  2    35:57   1395 Tracey Tapper       F 35 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  3    37:16   1398 Evon Faulkner       M 54 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  4    43:28   1394 Cora Robinson       F 51 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  5    43:39   1396 Verrol Blake        M 54 BANK OF JAMAICA                

  6. 3:22:58 TRADE WINDS CITRUS            (  40:36)
========================================
  1    34:11   1904 Moray Lowe          M 23 TRADE WINDS CITRUS             
  2    40:39   1906 Sydney Thompson     M 45 TRADE WINDS CITRUS             
  3    40:57   1907 Bolivar Torres      M 56 TRADE WINDS CITRUS             
  4    43:28   1905 Carvel Smith        M 38 TRADE WINDS CITRUS             
  5    43:43   1495 Jenny Aguilar       F 49 TRADE WINDS CITRUS             

  7. 3:38:21 WOLFPACK                      (  43:41)
========================================
  1    37:49  10589 Andre Lawes         M 25 WOLFPACK                       
  2    39:36  10587 Kimberly Clarke     F 15 WOLFPACK                       
  3    41:36  10591 Sebastian Wanliss   M 27 WOLFPACK                       
  4    43:59  10588 Claudine Reid       F 32 WOLFPACK                       
  5    55:21  10592 Tiara Crossman      F 20 WOLFPACK                       

  8. 3:38:38 WISYNCO GROUP                 (  43:44)
========================================
  1    38:44   1944 Wayne Walton        M 53 WISYNCO GROUP                  
  2    41:50   1918 Maxine Lowe         F 36 WISYNCO GROUP                  
  3    42:06   3759 Alakee Blagrove     F 31 WISYNCO GROUP                  
  4    47:20   1925 Monique Murphy      F 23 WISYNCO GROUP                  
  5    48:38  10555 Brittany Holness    F 16 WISYNCO GROUP                  

  9. 3:42:33 PROTEX                        (  44:31)
========================================
  1    38:03  10507 Correy Burke        M 34 PROTEX                         
  2    40:10  10508 Rayon Johnson       M 28 PROTEX                         
  3    42:16  10505 Malikah Peart       F 31 PROTEX                         
  4    47:56  10503 Toni-Kay Dawkins    F 32 PROTEX                         
  5    54:08  10506 Rajiv Atkinson      M 30 PROTEX                         

 10. 3:43:22 TASTEE JAMAICA                (  44:41)
========================================
  1    42:30  10583 Philandro Smith     M 41 TASTEE JAMAICA                 
  2    42:39  10575 Sashae Dillworth    F 27 TASTEE JAMAICA                 
  3    44:59  10577 Nahelia Grant       F 24 TASTEE JAMAICA                 
  4    46:08  10582 Nellesha Samuels    F 32 TASTEE JAMAICA                 
  5    47:06  10576 Charrone Edwards    F 36 TASTEE JAMAICA                 

 11. 3:44:19 BODY BY KURT                  (  44:52)
========================================
  1    34:03   1450 Kurt Dunn           M 36 BODY BY KURT                   
  2    39:35   1447 Jodi Jackson        F 29 BODY BY KURT                   
  3    42:33   1445 Shakierah Cowan     F 33 BODY BY KURT                   
  4    53:22   1448 Zellynne Jennings-Craig F 67 BODY BY KURT                   
  5    54:46   1444 Judy-Ann Campbell   F 31 BODY BY KURT                   

 12. 3:53:15 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE(  46:39)
========================================
  1    40:17   1482 Glendon Stewart     M 54 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 
  2    42:30   1478 Dianne Lawson       F 58 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 
  3    47:42   1476 Jhanel Hart         F 19 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 
  4    50:04   1475 Gaynor Downer       F 54 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 
  5    52:42   1481 Beverley Miller     F 63 ROTARY CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 

 13. 4:00:21 LIME                          (  48:05)
========================================
  1    42:12   1424 Andrea Reynolds     F 49 LIME                           
  2    45:31   1422 Donna Johnson       F 48 LIME                           
  3    48:33   1454 Sophia Stone        F 44 LIME                           
  4    50:10   1455 Michael Chung       M 44 LIME                           
  5    53:55   1453 Maureen Kidd        F 49 LIME                           

 14. 4:00:35 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL             (  48:07)
========================================
  1    45:01  10471 Sonia Facey         F 52 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              
  2    45:44  10470 Charmaine Evans     F 40 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              
  3    46:59  10491 Rupert Walker       M 24 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              
  4    51:06  10486 Rose-Ann Welsh      F 24 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              
  5    51:45  10475 Akilah Johnson      F 28 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              

 15. 4:20:05 NESTLE JAMAICA                (  52:01)
========================================
  1    40:09   1466 Robert Jackson      M 56 NESTLE JAMAICA                 
  2    43:42   1468 George Williams     M 39 NESTLE JAMAICA                 
  3    58:44   1999 Stephen Millingen   M 39 NESTLE JAMAICA                 
  4    58:45   1462 Dahlia Bailey       F 50 NESTLE JAMAICA                 
  5    58:45   1464 Shannette Millingen F 45 NESTLE JAMAICA                 

 16. 4:23:01 VISTAPRINT JAMAICA            (  52:37)
========================================
  1    47:42   1331 Sherine Campbell    F 27 VISTAPRINT JAMAICA             
  2    52:21   1330 Inka Burke          F 32 VISTAPRINT JAMAICA             
  3    53:21   1333 Atatcha Spence      F 27 VISTAPRINT JAMAICA             
  4    53:23   1332 Peta-Gay Johnson    F 28 VISTAPRINT JAMAICA             
  5    56:14   1329 Kesha Bucknor       F 27 VISTAPRINT JAMAICA             

 17. 4:25:16 JAMAICA OBSERVER              (  53:04)
========================================
  1    50:39  10463 Brian Johnson       M 41 JAMAICA OBSERVER               
  2    50:55  10462 Rory Daley          M 43 JAMAICA OBSERVER               
  3    53:16  10459 Joan Forbes         F 56 JAMAICA OBSERVER               
  4    54:04  10458 Gtanya Forbes       F 30 JAMAICA OBSERVER               
  5    56:22  10456 Lisa-Marie Brown    F 27 JAMAICA OBSERVER               

 18. 4:27:36 BERRY-DON FINANCIAL SERVICES  (  53:32)
========================================
  1    52:32   1437 Shelly-Ann Byfield  F 24 BERRY-DON FINANCIAL SERVICES   
  2    52:34   1440 Margret Singh       F 41 BERRY-DON FINANCIAL SERVICES   
  3    52:42   1438 Julet Redway        F 28 BERRY-DON FINANCIAL SERVICES   
  4    52:42   1439 Shanique Russell    F 27 BERRY-DON FINANCIAL SERVICES   
  5    57:06   1441 Stacylyn Smith-Wright F 36 BERRY-DON FINANCIAL SERVICES   

 19. 4:29:57 ALIVE FITNESS CLUB            (  54:00)
========================================
  1    48:14   1289 Natalie Wilson      F    ALIVE FITNESS CLUB             
  2    51:23   1287 Shavon Duke         F 30 ALIVE FITNESS CLUB             
  3    52:23   1285 Daidre Cameron-Hyde F 30 ALIVE FITNESS CLUB             
  4    58:14   1286 Jacqueline Donaldson F 52 ALIVE FITNESS CLUB             
  5    59:43   1288 Tally-Ann Morrison  F 31 ALIVE FITNESS CLUB             

 20. 4:43:47 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS             (  56:46)
========================================
  1    43:21   1405 Shane Dias          M 25 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              
  2    59:18   1408 Andre Stewart       M 33 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              
  3    59:35   1401 Jacqueline Cameron  F    FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              
  4  1:00:28   1404 Anne Williams       F    FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              
  5  1:01:05   1402 Lorna Campbell      F 58 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              

 21. 4:43:50 RUBIS                         (  56:46)
========================================
  1    55:01   1489 Brandon Capleton    M  9 RUBIS                          
  2    55:20   1485 Dawn Chin           F 49 RUBIS                          
  3    56:21   1484 Lucy Carreau        F 44 RUBIS                          
  4    58:05   1487 Angela Neill        F 50 RUBIS                          
  5    59:03   1490 Alain Carreau       M 58 RUBIS                          

 22. 4:46:18 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB          (  57:16)
========================================
  1    49:08   1471 Arville Lord        M 53 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB           
  2    57:17   1470 Aysia Morris        F 11 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB           
  3    57:55   1469 Shara-Kay Lord      F 19 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB           
  4  1:00:58   1472 Myles Morris        M  8 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB           
  5  1:01:00   1473 Vaughn Morris       M 51 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB           

 23. 5:10:52 LION'S CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE(1:02:11)
========================================
  1    40:50   1459 Philbert Jenoure    M 71 LION'S CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 
  2    57:55   1457 Brenda-Lee Lowe-Reid F 34 LION'S CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 
  3  1:09:40   1456 Orvren Gordon       F 39 LION'S CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 
  4  1:10:09   1458 Melanie Pratt       F 59 LION'S CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE 
  5  1:12:18   1460 Winston Pratt       M 60 LION'S CLUB OF NORTH ST. CATHE