Lake Minnetonka Triathlon -
Excelsior, MN
6/20/2015

race logo










					                                                       LAKE MINNETONKA TRIATHLON
                                           Excelsior Commons -  Excelsior, MN - June 20, 2015
                                                           Run - 15 Mile Bike
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank Run  Pace Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2  FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== =======
    1   1/5     485 Harvey Skees            Eden Prairie, Mn   MN  42 M     4  1:05 10:44          1   37:46 23.8  0:21   39:31 
    2   2/5     625 Wade Olson              Wayzata            MN  42 M     1  0:29  4:44          2   38:03 23.7  0:35   39:33 
    3   1/2     620 Sandy Marshall          Wayzata            MN  43 F     5  1:15 12:25          3   41:58 21.4  0:33   44:11 
    4   3/5     618 Randy Kramer            Buffalo            MN  48 M     2  0:40  6:32          4   44:40 20.1  0:51   46:36 
    5   4/5     612 Tom Brix                Plymouth           MN  73 M     6  1:31 15:02          5   50:41 17.8  1:14   54:17 
    6   2/2     175 Andrea Grabanski        Hudson             WI  36 F     7  1:40 16:34          6   55:01 16.4  0:53   57:59 
    7   5/5     633 Dave Piper              Minneapolis        MN  61 M     3  0:41  6:45          7 1:11:32 12.6  0:49 1:13:35 

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100 
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Wade Olson              Wayzata            MN  42 M    0:29  4:44 
    2 Randy Kramer            Buffalo            MN  48 M    0:40  6:32 
    3 Dave Piper              Minneapolis        MN  61 M    0:41  6:45 
    4 Harvey Skees            Eden Prairie, Mn   MN  42 M    1:05 10:44 
    5 Sandy Marshall          Wayzata            MN  43 F    1:15 12:25 
    6 Tom Brix                Plymouth           MN  73 M    1:31 15:02 
    7 Andrea Grabanski        Hudson             WI  36 F    1:40 16:34 
    8 Daniel Olson            Chanhassen         MN  52 M    1:52 18:37 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Harvey Skees            Eden Prairie, Mn   MN  42 M   37:46 23.8 
    2 Wade Olson              Wayzata            MN  42 M   38:03 23.7 
    3 Sandy Marshall          Wayzata            MN  43 F   41:58 21.4 
    4 Randy Kramer            Buffalo            MN  48 M   44:40 20.1 
    5 Tom Brix                Plymouth           MN  73 M   50:41 17.8 
    6 Andrea Grabanski        Hudson             WI  36 F   55:01 16.4 
    7 Dave Piper              Minneapolis        MN  61 M 1:11:32 12.6 
    8 Daniel Olson            Chanhassen         MN  52 M 1:38:50  9.1 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  485 Harvey Skees            Eden Prairie, Mn   MN  42    4  1:05 10:44          1   37:46 23.8  0:21   39:31 
    2  625 Wade Olson              Wayzata            MN  42    1  0:29  4:44          2   38:03 23.7  0:35   39:33 
    3  618 Randy Kramer            Buffalo            MN  48    2  0:40  6:32          3   44:40 20.1  0:51   46:36 
    4  612 Tom Brix                Plymouth           MN  73    5  1:31 15:02          4   50:41 17.8  1:14   54:17 
    5  633 Dave Piper              Minneapolis        MN  61    3  0:41  6:45          5 1:11:32 12.6  0:49 1:13:35 
    6  624 Daniel Olson            Chanhassen         MN  52    6  1:52 18:37          6 1:38:50  9.1               

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  620 Sandy Marshall          Wayzata            MN  43    1  1:15 12:25          1   41:58 21.4  0:33   44:11 
    2  175 Andrea Grabanski        Hudson             WI  36    2  1:40 16:34          2   55:01 16.4  0:53   57:59 

Total Registered:                         23
Total Number of Individual Finishers:      7
Number of Male   Finishers:                5
Number of Female Finishers:                2
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     16