Sanford Adult Tri for Health -
Jackson, MN
6/27/2015

race logo










					                                                 SANFORD TRI FOR HEALTH ADULT TRIATHON
                                                      Jackson, MN - June 27, 2015
                                               150 Yard Swim - 9.3 Mile Bike - 2 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/5      35 Matt Schultz            Jackson            MN  33 M     5  3:34  2:23  0:48    3   29:44 18.8  0:28    4   16:49  8:25   51:21 
    2   1/4      38 Steve Leach             Worthington        MN  54 M     3  3:29  2:20  2:17    2   29:42 18.8  0:52    3   16:44  8:22   53:02 
    3   2/4      76 Timmy Long              Jackson            MN  50 M     2  3:23  2:16  1:06    1   29:35 18.9  1:15   15   18:54  9:27   54:11 
    4   2/5      71 Bob Olsem               Jackson            MN  37 M    24  4:54  3:16  1:17    5   31:23 17.8  0:20    2   16:44  8:22   54:35 
    5   1/3      59 Caleb Hakes             Sherburn           MN  21 M    14  3:57  2:38  2:09    7   32:10 17.3  0:45    1   15:44  7:52   54:44 
    6   2/3      62 Matthew Bezdicek        Jackson            MN  28 M     9  3:46  2:31  1:29    8   32:12 17.3  0:59    9   17:36  8:48   56:00 
    7   1/3      64 Kelsey Andrews          Lakefield          MN  29 F    16  4:03  2:42  0:49   10   32:48 17.0  0:24   12   18:06  9:03   56:08 
    8   3/5      72 Shane Sether            Jackson            MN  35 M    13  3:56  2:37  1:20   11   33:43 16.5  0:28    6   17:13  8:37   56:37 
    9   2/3      68 Abigail Anderson        Maple Grove        MN  25 F     1  2:54  1:56  2:10   14   34:11 16.3  0:27    5   17:08  8:34   56:47 
   10   3/4      61 Tim Marker              Jackson            MN  52 M     4  3:32  2:21  1:43    9   32:30 17.2  0:49   17   19:08  9:34   57:39 
   11   1/3      37 Shane Kolander          Jackson            MN  46 M    22  4:38  3:06  2:35    6   31:58 17.5  0:57   11   17:50  8:55   57:57 
   12   1/2      78 Karen Uecker-Bezdicek   Jackson            MN  51 F    17  4:08  2:45  1:17    4   31:12 17.9  1:29   20   20:52 10:26   58:55 
   13   1/3      75 Rebecca Johnson         Webb               IA  39 F    21  4:36  3:04  1:34   12   33:45 16.5  1:31   10   17:48  8:54   59:12 
   14   2/3      73 Jeffrey Botsch          Jackson            MN  40 M    15  4:01  2:41  1:13   17   37:29 14.9  0:33    7   17:23  8:42 1:00:38 
   15   1/2      70 Sheri Schwalbach        Windom             MN  46 F     7  3:43  2:29  2:00   15   36:01 15.5  0:49   13   18:23  9:12 1:00:54 
   16   3/3      79 Christopher Groos       Norwalk            IA  40 M    10  3:46  2:31  1:11   13   34:08 16.3  1:35   19   20:38 10:19 1:01:17 
   17   1/1      66 Nicolas Koehne          Jackson            MN  17 M     6  3:35  2:23  1:48   16   37:21 14.9  0:45   18   19:33  9:47 1:02:59 
   18   2/2      80 Deb Rentschler          Lakefield          MN  55 F    25  5:10  3:27  1:59   18   37:37 14.8  0:53    8   17:36  8:48 1:03:13 
   19   4/5      74 Clint Wachal            St.Peter           MN  35 M    19  4:18  2:52  1:16   22   42:49 13.0  0:48   16   19:03  9:32 1:08:12 
   20   3/3      63 Nodar Nutsubidze        Maple Grove        MN  28 M    18  4:14  2:50  4:34   19   41:01 13.6  0:56   21   21:13 10:37 1:11:56 
   21   2/2      69 Penny Troe              Lakefield          MN  40 F    20  4:33  3:02  2:34   21   42:15 13.2  0:35   23   23:42 11:51 1:13:37 
   22   4/4      67 Greg Haburn             Estherville        IA  60 M    26  5:23  3:36  1:19   20   41:47 13.4  2:32   24   25:20 12:40 1:16:19 
   23   3/3      65 Elizabeth Johnson       Maple Grove        MN  21 F     8  3:44  2:29  2:40   23   47:19 11.8  0:48   22   22:31 11:16 1:16:59 
   24   5/5      36 Casey Wells             Cambridge          MN  36 M    11  3:53  2:35  1:35   26   55:27 10.1  0:47   14   18:36  9:18 1:20:17 
   25   2/3      40 Jessica Glorrick        Edina              MN  34 F    12  3:55  2:37  3:30   25   50:22 11.1  0:44   26   27:54 13:57 1:26:23 
   26   3/3      39 Stephanie Monzon        Fairmont           MN  34 F    23  4:40  3:07  3:33   24   50:14 11.1  0:51   25   27:54 13:57 1:27:11 


================================================================================================================================================
                               RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   51 Blondies                                         2  3:02  2:02  0:19    1   28:54 19.3  0:16    1   11:12  5:36   43:41 
           Haley Jensen , Dylan Brockman , Jonah Mayo             
    2   54 Team Tri                                         5  3:31  2:21  0:30    2   29:31 18.9  0:16    3   13:29  6:45   47:15 
           Sophie Johnson , Tracy Johnson , Kevin Anderson        
    3   53 Pink Panthers                                    3  3:22  2:15  0:22    4   37:48 14.8  0:17    5   15:17  7:39   57:04 
           Payton Handevidt , Sam Johnson , Cole Kappplinger      
    4   55 Perfect Triangle                                 1  2:53  1:56  0:20    6   40:53 13.6  0:19    2   13:01  6:31   57:24 
           Keldon Bennett , Matt Stubbe , David Strom             
    5   56 Team T & H                                       4  3:26  2:17  1:09    3   36:19 15.4  0:25    6   19:07  9:34 1:00:24 
           Sandy Torgerson , Sandy Torgerson , Leanna Helmers     
    6   57 It's better to tri than d                        6  3:47  2:31  0:27    7   41:19 13.5  0:22    4   15:17  7:39 1:01:10 
           Paul Hitzemann , Kimberly Hitzemann , Ethan Thurmer    
    7   58 Dizzy Duo                                        7  5:01  3:21  0:31    5   39:29 14.1  0:30    7   24:51 12:26 1:10:21 
           Charon Doyscher , Lisa Harms , Charon Doyscher         


================================================================================================================================================
                    NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: MINI-SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100 
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Abigail Anderson        Maple Grove        MN  25 F    2:54  1:56 
    2 Timmy Long              Jackson            MN  50 M    3:23  2:16 
    3 Steve Leach             Worthington        MN  54 M    3:29  2:20 
    4 Tim Marker              Jackson            MN  52 M    3:32  2:21 
    5 Matt Schultz            Jackson            MN  33 M    3:34  2:23 
    6 Nicolas Koehne          Jackson            MN  17 M    3:35  2:23 
    7 Sheri Schwalbach        Windom             MN  46 F    3:43  2:29 
    8 Elizabeth Johnson       Maple Grove        MN  21 F    3:44  2:29 
    9 Matthew Bezdicek        Jackson            MN  28 M    3:46  2:31 
   10 Christopher Groos       Norwalk            IA  40 M    3:46  2:31 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Timmy Long              Jackson            MN  50 M   29:35 18.9 
    2 Steve Leach             Worthington        MN  54 M   29:42 18.8 
    3 Matt Schultz            Jackson            MN  33 M   29:44 18.8 
    4 Karen Uecker-Bezdicek   Jackson            MN  51 F   31:12 17.9 
    5 Bob Olsem               Jackson            MN  37 M   31:23 17.8 
    6 Shane Kolander          Jackson            MN  46 M   31:58 17.5 
    7 Caleb Hakes             Sherburn           MN  21 M   32:10 17.3 
    8 Matthew Bezdicek        Jackson            MN  28 M   32:12 17.3 
    9 Tim Marker              Jackson            MN  52 M   32:30 17.2 
   10 Kelsey Andrews          Lakefield          MN  29 F   32:48 17.0 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Caleb Hakes             Sherburn           MN  21 M   15:44  7:52 
    2 Bob Olsem               Jackson            MN  37 M   16:44  8:22 
    3 Steve Leach             Worthington        MN  54 M   16:44  8:22 
    4 Matt Schultz            Jackson            MN  33 M   16:49  8:25 
    5 Abigail Anderson        Maple Grove        MN  25 F   17:08  8:34 
    6 Shane Sether            Jackson            MN  35 M   17:13  8:37 
    7 Jeffrey Botsch          Jackson            MN  40 M   17:23  8:42 
    8 Deb Rentschler          Lakefield          MN  55 F   17:36  8:48 
    9 Matthew Bezdicek        Jackson            MN  28 M   17:36  8:48 
   10 Rebecca Johnson         Webb               IA  39 F   17:48  8:54 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   35 Matt Schultz            Jackson            MN  33    4  3:34  2:23  0:48    3   29:44 18.8  0:28    4   16:49  8:25   51:21 
    2   38 Steve Leach             Worthington        MN  54    2  3:29  2:20  2:17    2   29:42 18.8  0:52    3   16:44  8:22   53:02 
    3   76 Timmy Long              Jackson            MN  50    1  3:23  2:16  1:06    1   29:35 18.9  1:15   10   18:54  9:27   54:11 
    4   71 Bob Olsem               Jackson            MN  37   15  4:54  3:16  1:17    4   31:23 17.8  0:20    2   16:44  8:22   54:35 
    5   59 Caleb Hakes             Sherburn           MN  21   10  3:57  2:38  2:09    6   32:10 17.3  0:45    1   15:44  7:52   54:44 
    6   62 Matthew Bezdicek        Jackson            MN  28    6  3:46  2:31  1:29    7   32:12 17.3  0:59    7   17:36  8:48   56:00 
    7   72 Shane Sether            Jackson            MN  35    9  3:56  2:37  1:20    9   33:43 16.5  0:28    5   17:13  8:37   56:37 
    8   61 Tim Marker              Jackson            MN  52    3  3:32  2:21  1:43    8   32:30 17.2  0:49   12   19:08  9:34   57:39 
    9   37 Shane Kolander          Jackson            MN  46   14  4:38  3:06  2:35    5   31:58 17.5  0:57    8   17:50  8:55   57:57 
   10   73 Jeffrey Botsch          Jackson            MN  40   11  4:01  2:41  1:13   12   37:29 14.9  0:33    6   17:23  8:42 1:00:38 
   11   79 Christopher Groos       Norwalk            IA  40    7  3:46  2:31  1:11   10   34:08 16.3  1:35   14   20:38 10:19 1:01:17 
   12   66 Nicolas Koehne          Jackson            MN  17    5  3:35  2:23  1:48   11   37:21 14.9  0:45   13   19:33  9:47 1:02:59 
   13   74 Clint Wachal            St.Peter           MN  35   13  4:18  2:52  1:16   15   42:49 13.0  0:48   11   19:03  9:32 1:08:12 
   14   63 Nodar Nutsubidze        Maple Grove        MN  28   12  4:14  2:50  4:34   13   41:01 13.6  0:56   15   21:13 10:37 1:11:56 
   15   67 Greg Haburn             Estherville        IA  60   16  5:23  3:36  1:19   14   41:47 13.4  2:32   16   25:20 12:40 1:16:19 
   16   36 Casey Wells             Cambridge          MN  36    8  3:53  2:35  1:35   16   55:27 10.1  0:47    9   18:36  9:18 1:20:17 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   64 Kelsey Andrews          Lakefield          MN  29    5  4:03  2:42  0:49    2   32:48 17.0  0:24    4   18:06  9:03   56:08 
    2   68 Abigail Anderson        Maple Grove        MN  25    1  2:54  1:56  2:10    4   34:11 16.3  0:27    1   17:08  8:34   56:47 
    3   78 Karen Uecker-Bezdicek   Jackson            MN  51    6  4:08  2:45  1:17    1   31:12 17.9  1:29    6   20:52 10:26   58:55 
    4   75 Rebecca Johnson         Webb               IA  39    8  4:36  3:04  1:34    3   33:45 16.5  1:31    3   17:48  8:54   59:12 
    5   70 Sheri Schwalbach        Windom             MN  46    2  3:43  2:29  2:00    5   36:01 15.5  0:49    5   18:23  9:12 1:00:54 
    6   80 Deb Rentschler          Lakefield          MN  55   10  5:10  3:27  1:59    6   37:37 14.8  0:53    2   17:36  8:48 1:03:13 
    7   69 Penny Troe              Lakefield          MN  40    7  4:33  3:02  2:34    7   42:15 13.2  0:35    8   23:42 11:51 1:13:37 
    8   65 Elizabeth Johnson       Maple Grove        MN  21    3  3:44  2:29  2:40    8   47:19 11.8  0:48    7   22:31 11:16 1:16:59 
    9   40 Jessica Glorrick        Edina              MN  34    4  3:55  2:37  3:30   10   50:22 11.1  0:44   10   27:54 13:57 1:26:23 
   10   39 Stephanie Monzon        Fairmont           MN  34    9  4:40  3:07  3:33    9   50:14 11.1  0:51    9   27:54 13:57 1:27:11 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   66 Nicolas Koehne          Jackson            MN  17    1  3:35  2:23  1:48    1   37:21 14.9  0:45    1   19:33  9:47 1:02:59 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   59 Caleb Hakes             Sherburn           MN  21    2  3:57  2:38  2:09    1   32:10 17.3  0:45    1   15:44  7:52   54:44 
    2   62 Matthew Bezdicek        Jackson            MN  28    1  3:46  2:31  1:29    2   32:12 17.3  0:59    2   17:36  8:48   56:00 
    3   63 Nodar Nutsubidze        Maple Grove        MN  28    3  4:14  2:50  4:34    3   41:01 13.6  0:56    3   21:13 10:37 1:11:56 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   64 Kelsey Andrews          Lakefield          MN  29    3  4:03  2:42  0:49    1   32:48 17.0  0:24    2   18:06  9:03   56:08 
    2   68 Abigail Anderson        Maple Grove        MN  25    1  2:54  1:56  2:10    2   34:11 16.3  0:27    1   17:08  8:34   56:47 
    3   65 Elizabeth Johnson       Maple Grove        MN  21    2  3:44  2:29  2:40    3   47:19 11.8  0:48    3   22:31 11:16 1:16:59 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   35 Matt Schultz            Jackson            MN  33    1  3:34  2:23  0:48    1   29:44 18.8  0:28    2   16:49  8:25   51:21 
    2   71 Bob Olsem               Jackson            MN  37    5  4:54  3:16  1:17    2   31:23 17.8  0:20    1   16:44  8:22   54:35 
    3   72 Shane Sether            Jackson            MN  35    3  3:56  2:37  1:20    3   33:43 16.5  0:28    3   17:13  8:37   56:37 
    4   74 Clint Wachal            St.Peter           MN  35    4  4:18  2:52  1:16    4   42:49 13.0  0:48    5   19:03  9:32 1:08:12 
    5   36 Casey Wells             Cambridge          MN  36    2  3:53  2:35  1:35    5   55:27 10.1  0:47    4   18:36  9:18 1:20:17 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   75 Rebecca Johnson         Webb               IA  39    2  4:36  3:04  1:34    1   33:45 16.5  1:31    1   17:48  8:54   59:12 
    2   40 Jessica Glorrick        Edina              MN  34    1  3:55  2:37  3:30    3   50:22 11.1  0:44    3   27:54 13:57 1:26:23 
    3   39 Stephanie Monzon        Fairmont           MN  34    3  4:40  3:07  3:33    2   50:14 11.1  0:51    2   27:54 13:57 1:27:11 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   37 Shane Kolander          Jackson            MN  46    3  4:38  3:06  2:35    1   31:58 17.5  0:57    2   17:50  8:55   57:57 
    2   73 Jeffrey Botsch          Jackson            MN  40    2  4:01  2:41  1:13    3   37:29 14.9  0:33    1   17:23  8:42 1:00:38 
    3   79 Christopher Groos       Norwalk            IA  40    1  3:46  2:31  1:11    2   34:08 16.3  1:35    3   20:38 10:19 1:01:17 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   70 Sheri Schwalbach        Windom             MN  46    1  3:43  2:29  2:00    1   36:01 15.5  0:49    1   18:23  9:12 1:00:54 
    2   69 Penny Troe              Lakefield          MN  40    2  4:33  3:02  2:34    2   42:15 13.2  0:35    2   23:42 11:51 1:13:37 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   38 Steve Leach             Worthington        MN  54    2  3:29  2:20  2:17    2   29:42 18.8  0:52    1   16:44  8:22   53:02 
    2   76 Timmy Long              Jackson            MN  50    1  3:23  2:16  1:06    1   29:35 18.9  1:15    2   18:54  9:27   54:11 
    3   61 Tim Marker              Jackson            MN  52    3  3:32  2:21  1:43    3   32:30 17.2  0:49    3   19:08  9:34   57:39 
    4   67 Greg Haburn             Estherville        IA  60    4  5:23  3:36  1:19    4   41:47 13.4  2:32    4   25:20 12:40 1:16:19 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   78 Karen Uecker-Bezdicek   Jackson            MN  51    1  4:08  2:45  1:17    1   31:12 17.9  1:29    2   20:52 10:26   58:55 
    2   80 Deb Rentschler          Lakefield          MN  55    2  5:10  3:27  1:59    2   37:37 14.8  0:53    1   17:36  8:48 1:03:13 

Total Registered:                         36
Total Number of Team Finishers:            7
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     26
Number of Male   Finishers:               16
Number of Female Finishers:               10
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      3