Everyone's A Winner Best Dressed Chicken -
Kingston, JM
6/21/2015

race logo










					
             EVERYONE'S A WINNER BEST DRESSED CHICKEN 5K & 8K
                          Hope Botanical Gardens
                           Sunday, June 21, 2015

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1540 Crystal Brown       F  14 MAVIS BANK TRACK T 00:22:07 
    2  1094 Zoe Arscott         F  27                    00:25:18 
    3  1535 Komorine Davis      F  14 MAVIS BANK TRACK T 00:25:20 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1542 Romarie Morrison    M  20 MAVIS BANK TRACK T 00:18:12 
    2   455 Orlando Baker       M  16 CLARENDON COLLEGE  00:19:03 
    3  1541 Jamaine Miller      M  15 MAVIS BANK TRACK T 00:19:19 

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                  ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1247 Tsenaye Lewis       F   8 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:40:57 
    2  1566 Ireland Hunter      F   9 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:44:07 
    3  1568 Noire Hunter        F   7 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:47:55 

                   ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1525 Joel Hamm           M   8                           00:25:57 
    2  1551 Jaiden Banton       M   9 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:28:16 
    3  1553 Kaiel Casserly      M   7 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:29:40 
    4  1550 Ajani Banton        M   8 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:30:27 
    5  1359 Cayden Henry        M   6 DREAM TEAM                00:31:12 
    6  1347 Simon Taylor        M   7                           00:34:24 
    7  1227 Tawanda Hylton      M   9 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:34:46 
    8  1348 Spencer Taylor      M   6                           00:35:12 
    9  1277 Jei Han Hall        M   8 JAMDAMMERS                00:36:52 
   10  1552 Nicholai Banton     M   6 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:37:50 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1540 Crystal Brown       F  14 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM     00:22:07 
    2  1535 Komorine Davis      F  14 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM     00:25:20 
    3  1245 Gianna Lewis        F  10 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:40:52 

                  ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1543 Kenton Phipps       M  14 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM     00:21:41 
    2  1263 Hasani Smith        M  14 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:22:38 
    3  1387 Xavier Williams     M  14 RUN 4 FUN                 00:22:57 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1538 Sophia Walker       F  15 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM     00:26:47 
    2   976 Jamie Browne        F  17                           00:30:37 
    3  1209 Gabrielle Hopkins   F  18 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:31:52 

                  ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   455 Orlando Baker       M  16 CLARENDON COLLEGE         00:19:01 
    2  1541 Jamaine Miller      M  15 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM     00:19:18 
    3  1121 Sheldon Harris      M  17                           00:21:57 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 24 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1402 Vanessa Jones       F  20                           00:28:56 
    2   964 Tiffany Campbell    F  24 SAXTHORPE METHODIST CHURC 00:30:05 
    3  1438 Yara-Nee Dennis     F  23 CGR COMMUNICATIONS        00:30:47 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 24 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1542 Romarie Morrison    M  20 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM     00:18:12 
    2  1269 Edward Scott        M  23 DUNN'S ELECTRICAL         00:20:04 
    3  1344 Devon Stephens      M  23                           00:20:07 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 25 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1094 Zoe Arscott         F  27                           00:24:32 
    2  1106 Diandra McDonald    F  27                           00:29:25 
    3  1046 Chrystal Herrera    F  26 FITNESS WARRIORS          00:29:44 

                  ********** MALE Ages 25 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1201 Musiah Wilson       M  27 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN  00:19:56 
    2  1341 Shambola Moore      M  26                           00:20:09 
    3  1262 Dawyne Smith        M  27 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:21:16 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 34 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   983 Skeeter Fagan       F  31                           00:28:25 
    2   996 Andrea Scarlett-Loz F  33                           00:29:23 
    3  1530 Theresa Thompson    F  31 RUN WID IT                00:29:33 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 34 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1565 Evan McPherson      M  33 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN  00:21:00 
    2  1352 Ricardo White       M  31                           00:22:19 
    3  1338 John Martin         M  31                           00:22:41 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 35 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1401 Shirlett Hall-Edwar F  38                           00:27:21 
    2  1072 Maureen Robinson    F  39 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:28:43 
    3  1217 Nichola Myers       F  35 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:31:23 

                  ********** MALE Ages 35 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1304 Kamau Williams      M  38 TEAM NATTY                00:22:41 
    2  1054 Noris Pinto         M  36 FITNESS WARRIORS          00:23:18 
    3  1167 Kevin Brown         M  35 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN  00:23:54 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 44 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1041 Marjorie Delmar     F  44 FITNESS WARRIORS          00:29:15 
    2  1219 Stacey Peart        F  43 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:31:59 
    3  1309 Sophia Reid-Marsh   F  41 UHWI                      00:33:20 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 44 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1419 Kert Edward         M  40                           00:23:05 
    2  1039 Yosvel Suarez       M  40                           00:23:13 
    3  1474 Alec Wishart        M  44 BLUE DISTRIBUTORS LTD.    00:23:21 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 45 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1   988 Lisa Kong           F  45                           00:29:19 
    2  1313 Carleen Cooper      F  48                           00:34:16 
    3  1394 Dionne Barnett Schl F  47                           00:35:34 

                  ********** MALE Ages 45 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1268 Gerold Palmer       M  45 DUNN'S ELECTRICAL         00:20:24 
    2  1430 Russel Porter       M  45                           00:24:33 
    3  1017 John Martin         M  45                           00:26:11 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 54 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1461 Audrey Smith        F  53 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP       00:28:58 
    2  1382 Janette Edwards     F  54 REGAL EAGLES              00:31:50 
    3  1397 Andrea Bicknell     F  51                           00:33:59 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 54 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1524 Oral Anderson       M  53                           00:22:07 
    2  1256 Phillip Hyman       M  52 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:22:57 
    3  1374 Leslie Francis      M  54 LIME RUNNING CLUB         00:28:36 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 55 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1249 Angela Mattis-Johns F  56 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:34:56 
    2   975 Rosalee Brown       F  56                           00:40:04 
    3  1391 Andrea Adams        F  55 WE RUN DIS!!!!            00:40:29 

                  ********** MALE Ages 55 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1579 Merryck Simmonds    M  56 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN  00:28:05 
    2  1187 George Moore        M  57 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN  00:28:22 
    3  2399 Richard Dyche       M  55 JAMDAMMERS                00:28:25 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 64 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1000 Miwako Sugawara     F  62                           00:38:39 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 64 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1372 Milton Cameron      M  60 LIME RUNNING CLUB         00:26:34 
    2  1575 Owen Bernard        M  64 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN  00:30:50 
    3  1221 Carol Budram        M  62 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:41:23 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 65 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
*No Awards Presented

                  ********** MALE Ages 65 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
*No Awards Presented

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1574 Gerline Nelson      F  75                           00:34:59 
    2  1459 Cheryl Marshall     F  70 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP       00:50:06 

                  ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ========
*No Awards Presented