Everyone's A Winner Best Dressed Chicken -
Kingston, JM
6/21/2015

race logo










					
             EVERYONE'S A WINNER BEST DRESSED CHICKEN 5K & 8K
                          Hope Botanical Gardens
                           Sunday, June 21, 2015

                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  6487 Paula Sinclair      F  41 AGELESS WONDERS    00:34:29 
    2  6465 Sharlene Brown      F  37 EXPLORERS CYCLE CL 00:36:03 
    3  6462 Denise Allen        F  36 EVERY MAN FI DEMSE 00:36:32 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  6497 Andre Smith         M  33                    00:30:10 
    2  6452 Lenworth Hunter     M  48                    00:30:26 
    3  6516 Jushane Collins     M  25 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAM 00:32:10 

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                  ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6383 Shania Sawyers      F   9 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN  00:49:20 
    2  6298 Gabrielle Galloway  F   9                           00:50:56 

                   ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6392 Rasheed Cameron     M   9 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN  00:40:09 
    2  6397 Tayshann Johnson    M   8 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN  00:47:22 
    3  6399 Donte Lawrence      M   9 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN  00:47:23 
    4  6313 Xavier Mardner      M   7                           00:59:44 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6342 Gabrielle Baugh     F  13 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN  00:48:43 
    2  6344 Rebecca Baugh       F  10 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN  00:49:07 
    3  6295 Tereece Chambers    F  13                           00:52:21 

                  ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6427 Ajani Thomas        M  13 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:41:23 
    2  6551 Nicholas Nelson     M  13 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM     00:44:05 
    3  6515 Nukrumah Broderick  M  12 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM    00:44:17 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6472 Dexann Foster       F  16 OAK GLADES SDA            00:41:18 
    2  6549 Kadiesha Brooks     F  15 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM     00:44:02 
    3  6544 Kayla Stewart       F  19                           00:57:05 

                  ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6478 Delano Foster       M  15 OAK GLADES SDA            00:34:35 
    2  6477 Delan Foster        M  15 OAK GLADES SDA            00:38:57 
    3  6479 Raheem Wallace      M  16 OAK GLADES SDA            00:41:16 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 24 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6473 Katherine Foster    F  23 OAK GLADES SDA            00:41:44 
    2  6448 Renee James         F  22                           00:47:58 
    3  6376 Shanique Natty      F  20 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN  00:48:01 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 24 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6394 Dayne Forbes        M  22 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN  00:35:44 
    2  6311 Oshando Johnson     M  22                           00:37:02 
    3  6401 Shelby McFarlane    M  24 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN  00:53:32 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 25 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6461 Candice Boyd        F  27 DREAM TEAM                00:41:00 
    2  6488 Shanika Solan       F  27                           00:44:00 
    3  6523 Tasheka Blake       F  26 RUN WID IT                00:44:45 

                  ********** MALE Ages 25 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6516 Jushane Collins     M  25 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP       00:32:07 
    2  6495 Vivian Lawes        M  27                           00:33:09 
    3  6527 O'Shea Morgan       M  29 NCU FITNESS               00:33:56 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 34 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6503 Toni-Shae Freckleto F  34 BODY BY KURT              00:44:47 
    2  6502 Deidra Coy          F  33 BODY BY KURT              00:45:00 
    3  6437 Carollyn Bygrave    F  30 UCKG HELP CENTER          00:45:53 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 34 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6497 Andre Smith         M  33                           00:30:07 
    2  6528 Jon Oliphant        M  33 NCU FITNESS               00:34:29 
    3  6476 Conray Forrester    M  33 OAK GLADES SDA            00:34:43 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 35 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6465 Sharlene Brown      F  37 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB      00:36:02 
    2  6462 Denise Allen        F  36 EVERY MAN FI DEMSELF      00:36:28 
    3  6331 Andreen Mitchell    F  37                           00:44:30 

                  ********** MALE Ages 35 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6517 Andrew Newell       M  36 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAMP       00:34:00 
    2  6513 Dennis Broderick    M  37 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM    00:35:10 
    3  6553 Christopher Maxam   M  35                           00:36:21 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 44 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6487 Paula Sinclair      F  41 AGELESS WONDERS           00:34:28 
    2  6447 Camile James        F  41                           00:47:59 
    3  6048 Lori Bryan          F  40                           00:49:32 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 44 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6317 Eric Thompson       M  43 AGELESS WONDERS           00:32:46 
    2  6425 Roy Curtis          M  41 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:35:11 
    3  6514 Hopeton Broderick   M  41 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM    00:37:49 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 45 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6466 Nadine Maitland     F  47 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB      00:40:28 
    2  6382 Hepzibah Richards   F  46 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN  00:41:43 
    3  6530 Rosemarie Dixon     F  49 BNS CORPORATE BANKING CEN 00:46:44 

                  ********** MALE Ages 45 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6452 Lenworth Hunter     M  48                           00:30:21 
    2  6493 Shawn Brown         M  47                           00:38:23 
    3  6548 Gavin Holmes        M  47                           00:41:27 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 54 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6490 Fern Townsend       F  53                           00:37:12 
    2  6332 Beverley Reid       F  54                           00:39:00 
    3  6333 Jacqueline Rutter   F  54                           00:39:12 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 54 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6522 Gerald Tyndale      M  54                           00:35:11 
    2  6457 Devon Kitson        M  54 AGELESS WONDERS           00:35:28 
    3  6547 Leanord Smith       M  50                           00:43:40 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 55 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6458 Michelle Lee        F  57 BODY BY KURT              00:40:03 
    2  6050 Penelope Goldsmith  F  56                           00:44:06 
    3  6436 Jennifer Crawford   F  56 TEAM NATTY                00:48:19 

                  ********** MALE Ages 55 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6459 Michael Lee         M  57 BODY BY KURT              00:32:39 
    2  6469 Headley Nembhard    M  55 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB      00:36:12 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 64 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6336 Lorraine Wilson     F  61                           00:48:38 
    2  6525 Viola Cain-Hall     F  64                           00:49:15 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 64 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6453 Dennis McCann       M  60                           00:37:56 
    2  6327 Leahcim Semaj       M  63 THE JOBBANK               00:41:35 
    3  6284 Delroy Jones        M  64 LIME RUNNING CLUB         00:41:36 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 65 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
*No Awards Presented

                  ********** MALE Ages 65 - 69 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6312 Winston Laidlaw     M  69                           00:44:42 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6299 Phyllis Green       F  71                           01:03:43 
    2  6337 Ingrid Ziadie       F  73                           01:05:12 
    3  6287 Barbara Requa       F  82 EDAM TOWERS               01:12:10 

                  ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  6438 Keith West          M  71 UCKG HELP CENTER          00:50:29