Everyone's A Winner Best Dressed Chicken -
Kingston, JM
6/21/2015

race logo










					
             EVERYONE'S A WINNER BEST DRESSED CHICKEN 5K & 8K
                          Hope Botanical Gardens
                           Sunday, June 21, 2015

                    ********** 8K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  2280 Arieta Martin       F  34 DOUBLE MARCHERS    00:36:35 
    2  2191 Ina Daley           F  45 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:37:52 
    3  2221 Karlene Blagrove    F  44 PACERS RUNNING CLU 00:38:51 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  2379 Shawn Pitter        M  31 BODY BY KURT       00:27:09 
    2  2370 Okley Coke          M  31 BODY BY KURT       00:28:09 
    3  2352 Ryon Chambers       M  35 WE GOT THE RUNS    00:28:26 


        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
*No Awards Presented

                  ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2374 Kemario Eldemire    M  19 BODY BY KURT              00:30:09 
    2  2402 Kimani Brown        M  15 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM     00:31:47 
    3  2251 Justin Williams     M  17 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:42:05 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 24 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2359 Shackeina Clarke    F  22                           00:48:48 
    2  2272 Tesi Scott          F  24 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED        00:52:56 
    3  2273 Stacy-Ann Subani    F  24 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED        00:52:57 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 24 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2275 Javier Beswick Scot M  20 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED        00:30:56 
    2  1546 Oshane Walker       M  21 MAVIS BANK TRACK TEAM     00:31:48 
    3  2245 Romario Maxwell     M  20 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN  00:35:39 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 25 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2051 Meisha Harris       F  29 GORUN RUNNING CLUB        00:41:01 
    2  2366 Jodi-Ann Boyd       F  26 BODY BY KURT              00:42:53 
    3  2256 Patrice Smart       F  25 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:43:31 

                  ********** MALE Ages 25 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3891 Demar Lyle          M  28 GORUN RUNNING CLUB        00:37:08 
    2  2276 Wainston Clarke     M  29 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED        00:37:26 
    3  2234 Guy Jones           M  27 TRAINFIT CLUB             00:38:36 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 34 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2280 Arieta Martin       F  34 DOUBLE MARCHERS           00:36:33 
    2  2216 Jozanne Harris      F  34 JAMDAMMERS                00:40:14 
    3  2259 Carey-Anne Williams F  33 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:40:41 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 34 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2379 Shawn Pitter        M  31 BODY BY KURT              00:27:09 
    2  2370 Okley Coke          M  31 BODY BY KURT              00:28:08 
    3  2401 Troy Pennington     M  30 LIME RUNNING CLUB         00:30:18 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 35 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1    63 Shawn Ashman        F  38 RUN WID IT                00:45:02 
    2  2341 Patrice Wilson-Mchu F  35 SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CL 00:46:25 
    3  2257 Tracey Tapper       F  35 BANK OF JAMAICA           00:47:06 

                  ********** MALE Ages 35 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2352 Ryon Chambers       M  35 WE GOT THE RUNS           00:28:26 
    2  1974 Peter Morrison      M  35 WE GOT THE RUNS           00:33:34 
    3  1954 Narada Wellington   M  35 RUN WID IT                00:35:24 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 44 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2221 Karlene Blagrove    F  44 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:38:51 
    2  2225 Janetta Robinson    F  40 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:39:10 
    3  4194 Tanya Allgrove      F  44 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:39:53 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 44 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2320 Gregory Barriffe    M  40 DOUBLE MARCHERS           00:34:08 
    2  2227 Rohan Dawkins       M  43 RUN WID IT                00:36:43 
    3  2416 Shawn Jeffrey       M  42 TRUE FORM  FITNESS        00:37:05 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 45 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2191 Ina Daley           F  45 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:37:51 
    2  2199 Alison Sutherland   F  45 DOUBLE MARCHERS           00:42:17 
    3  2414 Lisa Lindo          F  45 JAMDAMMERS                00:44:37 

                  ********** MALE Ages 45 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2194 Yasuyuki Koyano     M  45 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:32:14 
    2  2240 Maxim Vernon        M  49 ALIVE FITNESS CLUB        00:34:34 
    3  1781 Shane Lawrence      M  46 DOUBLE MARCHERS           00:37:09 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 54 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2367 Sharon Edwards      F  53 BODY BY KURT              00:47:29 
    2  2339 Gillian Lawrence    F  50 SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CL 00:47:34 
    3  2369 Marlene Weston      F  51 BODY BY KURT              00:50:22 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 54 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2387 Alan Beckford       M  52 WWW.RACERESULT.COM        00:33:28 
    2  1068 Ricardo Neins       M  50 JAMDAMMERS                00:36:35 
    3  2253 Lancelot Williams S M  51 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:43:14 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 55 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2289 Christene Simpson   F  58 JAMDAMMERS                00:51:21 
    2  2325 Sonia Gatchair      F  57 EXPLORERS CYCLE CLUB      00:52:21 
    3  2195 Elizabeth Brown     F  56 RUN WID IT                00:57:19 

                  ********** MALE Ages 55 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3946 Gregory Tomlinson   M  56 GORUN RUNNING CLUB        00:40:56 
    2  1787 Cleveland Charles   M  56 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:41:46 
    3  1753 Aubryn Smith        M  55 LIME RUNNING CLUB         00:42:06 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  1786 Gleneta Kenyon      F  61 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:45:44 
    2  2305 Sandra Goodison     F  68                           00:49:15 
    3  1784 Dell Wong           F  62 LIME RUNNING CLUB         00:52:21 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2301 Errol Grant         M  62 PORTMORE ATHLETIC CLUB    00:47:45 
    2  2291 John Leiba          M  66 JAMDAMMERS                00:52:07 
    3  2209 Denzil Kerr         M  60                           00:56:53