Everyone's A Winner Best Dressed Chicken -
Kingston, JM
6/21/2015

race logo










					
             EVERYONE'S A WINNER BEST DRESSED CHICKEN 5K & 8K
                          Hope Botanical Gardens
                           Sunday, June 21, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 8K_RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:48:33 BODY BY KURT                  (  33:43)
========================================
  1    27:09   2379 Shawn Pitter        M 31 BODY BY KURT                   
  2    28:08   2370 Okley Coke          M 31 BODY BY KURT                   
  3    30:09   2374 Kemario Eldemire    M 19 BODY BY KURT                   
  4    40:14   2371 Trevor Dixon        M 24 BODY BY KURT                   
  5    42:53   2366 Jodi-Ann Boyd       F 26 BODY BY KURT                   

  2. 2:51:58 PACERS RUNNING CLUB           (  34:24)
========================================
  1    30:21   2405 Gavin Francis       M 32 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  2    32:14   2194 Yasuyuki Koyano     M 45 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  3    32:41   2192 Stephen Alexander   M 32 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  4    37:51   2191 Ina Daley           F 45 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  5    38:51   2221 Karlene Blagrove    F 44 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            

  3. 3:04:17 WE GOT THE RUNS               (  36:52)
========================================
  1    28:26   2352 Ryon Chambers       M 35 WE GOT THE RUNS                
  2    33:34   1974 Peter Morrison      M 35 WE GOT THE RUNS                
  3    39:30   2353 Ronson Reeves       M 33 WE GOT THE RUNS                
  4    40:48   2351 Alexander Causwell  M 23 WE GOT THE RUNS                
  5    41:59   2354 Allistair Thomas    M 27 WE GOT THE RUNS                

  4. 3:06:27 DOUBLE MARCHERS               (  37:18)
========================================
  1    34:08   2320 Gregory Barriffe    M 40 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  2    36:20   2281 Basil Harriott      M 30 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  3    36:33   2280 Arieta Martin       F 34 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  4    37:09   1781 Shane Lawrence      M 46 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  5    42:17   2199 Alison Sutherland   F 45 DOUBLE MARCHERS                

  5. 3:09:23 GORUN RUNNING CLUB            (  37:53)
========================================
  1    34:54   3920 Ian Nelson          M 33 GORUN RUNNING CLUB             
  2    36:10   3878 Ferhandi Henry      M 33 GORUN RUNNING CLUB             
  3    37:08   3891 Demar Lyle          M 28 GORUN RUNNING CLUB             
  4    40:15   3929 Shayne Nelson       M 27 GORUN RUNNING CLUB             
  5    40:56   3946 Gregory Tomlinson   M 56 GORUN RUNNING CLUB             

  6. 3:15:34 RUN WID IT                    (  39:07)
========================================
  1    35:24   1954 Narada Wellington   M 35 RUN WID IT                     
  2    36:43   2227 Rohan Dawkins       M 43 RUN WID IT                     
  3    37:39   1791 Kevin Salkie        M 33 RUN WID IT                     
  4    42:21   2230 Jermaine Lee        M 27 RUN WID IT                     
  5    43:27   2226 Junior Burchell     M 36 RUN WID IT                     

  7. 3:20:45 BANK OF JAMAICA               (  40:09)
========================================
  1    34:52   2261 Maurice Brown       M 32 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  2    39:57   2263 Anthony Gayle       M 47 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  3    40:41   2259 Carey-Anne Williams F 33 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  4    41:44   2260 Kirk Barham         M 46 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  5    43:31   2256 Patrice Smart       F 25 BANK OF JAMAICA                

  8. 3:20:53 LIME RUNNING CLUB             (  40:11)
========================================
  1    30:18   2401 Troy Pennington     M 30 LIME RUNNING CLUB              
  2    37:56   2220 Peter Gayle         M 47 LIME RUNNING CLUB              
  3    42:06   1753 Aubryn Smith        M 55 LIME RUNNING CLUB              
  4    44:21   4068 Errol Bucknal       M 54 LIME RUNNING CLUB              
  5    46:12   2328 Carlos Watson       M 42 LIME RUNNING CLUB              

  9. 3:30:13 JAMDAMMERS                    (  42:03)
========================================
  1    36:35   1068 Ricardo Neins       M 50 JAMDAMMERS                     
  2    40:14   2216 Jozanne Harris      F 34 JAMDAMMERS                     
  3    44:05   2285 Celia Innerarity    F 41 JAMDAMMERS                     
  4    44:37   2414 Lisa Lindo          F 45 JAMDAMMERS                     
  5    44:42   2415 Nancy Pinchas       F 46 JAMDAMMERS                     

 10. 3:34:06 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS   (  42:50)
========================================
  1    35:41   2252 Lancelot Williams Jr. M 22 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  2    42:05   2251 Justin Williams     M 17 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  3    43:14   2253 Lancelot Williams Sr. M 51 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  4    45:52   2417 Richardo Josephs    M 32 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  5    47:14   2249 Srinivasa Chanda    M 31 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    

 11. 3:34:17 SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CLUB   (  42:52)
========================================
  1    38:52   2343 Kurt Gordon         M 30 SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CLUB    
  2    42:05   2336 Martina Christian   F 30 SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CLUB    
  3    43:13   2344 Jason Hendricks     M 29 SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CLUB    
  4    43:42   2348 Andre Sutherland    M 29 SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CLUB    
  5    46:25   2341 Patrice Wilson-Mchugh F 35 SONIC STEPPERS RUNNING CLUB    

 12. 3:41:54 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED            (  44:23)
========================================
  1    30:56   2275 Javier Beswick Scott M 20 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED             
  2    37:26   2276 Wainston Clarke     M 29 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED             
  3    50:22   2278 Donald Thomas       M 42 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED             
  4    51:15   2395 Alex Lewis          M 22 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED             
  5    51:55   2279 Rojah Thomas        M 31 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED             

 13. 4:20:38 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.      (  52:08)
========================================
  1    42:01   2299 Jason Martin        M 40 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.       
  2    45:16   2298 Nigel Chen See      M 55 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.       
  3    46:36   2300 Orville Richards    M 31 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.       
  4  1:01:15   2296 Shantellee McCalla  F 27 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.       
  5  1:05:30   2294 Karen Biggs         F 46 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.       

 14. 4:41:19 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN      (  56:16)
========================================
  1    35:39   2245 Romario Maxwell     M 20 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN       
  2    56:47   2243 Garrett Gordon      M 24 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN       
  3    59:39   2246 Jonathan Neil       M 32 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN       
  4  1:04:37   2244 Ching-Chin Lee      M 28 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN       
  5  1:04:37   2241 Loren Henry         F 27 THE BEST DRESSED CHICKEN