Green Lake Run -
Spicer, MN
7/5/2015

race logo










					                           GREEN LAKE ROAD RACE
                                Spicer, MN
                               July 5, 2015
                                  12 MILE

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/7      33 Doug Galbavy             29 M   Sioux Falls        SD 1:11:41  5:59 
    2   2/7     177 Austin Hinrichs          26 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:12:42  6:04 
    3   1/13     31 Sam Friesen              20 M   Deephaven          MN 1:13:35  6:08 
    4   1/13    181 Zac Miller               16 M   Chaska             MN 1:14:57  6:15 
    5   2/13     87 Zach Peterson            20 M   St Paul            MN 1:17:10  6:26 
    6   1/17    199 Jim Bengtson             48 M   Eden Prairie       MN 1:17:30  6:28 
    7   1/8     203 Cole Ashburn             30 M   Willmar            MN 1:17:31  6:28 
    8   1/12     73 Michael May              35 M   Willmar            MN 1:17:53  6:30 
    9   1/8     216 Makenzie Holt            19 F   Saint Cloud        MN 1:17:54  6:30 
   10   1/11     13 Joe Buckentine           52 M   St. Cloud          MN 1:17:58  6:30 
   11   2/8     224 Jaime Martines           33 M   Willmar            MN 1:18:24  6:32 
   12   2/12    109 Will Smith               37 M   Vestavia Hills     AL 1:18:49  6:35 
   13   3/13    120 Klinton Van Heuveln      22 M   Kerkhoven          MN 1:18:54  6:35 
   14   2/13    105 Thomas Seifert           19 M   Willmar            MN 1:19:18  6:37 
   15   2/11    122 Kevin Vanheuveln         53 M   Pennock            MN 1:19:31  6:38 
   16   3/12     27 Glen Fladebe             39 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:19:35  6:38 
   17   3/13     76 Andrew Millan            17 M   Plymouth           MN 1:20:59  6:45 
   18   4/13    106 Nicholas Shaleen         17 M   Plymouth           MN 1:21:03  6:46 
   19   1/18     14 Glenn Bundy              40 M   Willmar            MN 1:21:24  6:47 
   20   2/17    180 Mark Mortenson           46 M   Litchfield         MN 1:21:35  6:48 
   21   4/12    198 Carl Wallin              37 M   Glenwood           MN 1:21:42  6:49 
   22   2/18    184 Mick Quinn               41 M   Willmar            MN 1:21:44  6:49 
   23   3/7     218 Jesse McCann             26 M   Grove City         MN 1:21:56  6:50 
   24   4/13     57 Luke Lagergren           24 M   Spicer             MN 1:23:19  6:57 
   25   1/11    121 Samantha Van Heuveln     21 F   Kerkhoven          MN 1:24:16  7:02 
   26   2/8     174 Brooke Rasmussen         19 F   Big Lake           MN 1:24:27  7:03 
   27   3/18    134 Marc Williams            42 M   Brainerd           MN 1:25:26  7:08 
   28   1/15     97 Karen Kleind Ronning     40 F   Excelsior          MN 1:25:27  7:08 
   29   5/13    204 Joel Finaas              19 M   New London         MN 1:25:31  7:08 
   30   3/17    128 Jim Watt                 48 M   Litchfield         MN 1:25:36  7:08 
   31   3/8     166 Marissa Carlson          18 F   Isle               MN 1:25:44  7:09 
   32   5/12    187 Luis Terrones            36 M   Renville           MN 1:25:48  7:09 
   33   4/17    124 John Vornholt            48 M   New London         MN 1:26:07  7:11 
   34   4/7     173 Tom Allen                28 M   Saint Paul         MN 1:26:37  7:14 
   35   1/4     225 Clayton Anderson         14 M   Frazee             MN 1:27:37  7:19 
   36   1/12     95 Brianna Rohne            31 F   Saint Paul         MN 1:27:44  7:19 
   37   5/7      62 Matt Lind                29 M   Atwater            MN 1:28:08  7:21 
   38   1/11     85 Tom Ost                  56 M   Willmar            MN 1:28:16  7:22 
   39   6/12    159 Mike Sondrol             35 M   Willmar            MN 1:28:55  7:25 
   40   3/11    135 Tim Wright               50 M   Sauk Rapids        MN 1:28:56  7:25 
   41   5/17     69 Dean Madsen              46 M   New London         MN 1:29:03  7:26 
   42   1/14    158 Tracy Sik                45 F   Willmar            MN 1:29:11  7:26 
   43   1/18     65 Roxanne Lorenz           35 F   Benson             MN 1:29:14  7:27 
   44   4/11     35 Jay Grandprey            54 M   Windom             MN 1:29:56  7:30 
   45   2/11     36 Ron Guetter              55 M   Willmar            MN 1:30:03  7:31 
   46   6/17      1 Jose Acosta              49 M   Clara City         MN 1:30:15  7:32 
   47   5/13      8 Erik Berthelsen          21 M   Northfield         MN 1:30:43  7:34 
   48   7/17    183 Todd Martin              49 M   Kimball            MN 1:30:54  7:35 
   49   8/17     29 David Freetly            49 M   Danvers            MN 1:31:21  7:37 
   50   3/11    114 Tom Taunton              55 M   New London         MN 1:32:01  7:41 
   51   4/18    144 James Johnson            42 M   Willmar            MN 1:32:24  7:42 
   52   2/14    126 Elizabeth Wateland       46 F   Sauk Rapids        MN 1:33:28  7:48 
   53   3/14    160 Beth Van Gulijk          49 F   New London         MN 1:33:42  7:49 
   54   5/18     66 William Lorenz           43 M   Benson             MN 1:33:47  7:49 
   55   2/15     19 Kristine Duininck        41 F   Spicer             MN 1:33:57  7:50 
   56   2/18      3 Brooke Baeth             36 F   Spicer             MN 1:34:02  7:51 
   57   3/18    219 Janey Duininck           38 F   Willmar            MN 1:34:05  7:51 
   58   6/13    185 Christopher Lagergren    21 M   Young America      MN 1:34:18  7:52 
   59   2/12     58 Mary Larue               34 F   New London         MN 1:34:31  7:53 
   60   3/12    161 Lisa White               30 F   Potomac            MD 1:34:46  7:54 
   61   9/17    178 Thomas Hanson            46 M   Cold Spring        MN 1:35:02  7:56 
   62   1/5     176 Lisa Hines               52 F   Waite Park         MN 1:35:19  7:57 
   63   7/13     42 Michael Heida            21 M   Raymond            MN 1:35:31  7:58 
   64   4/18    136 Marie Yarroll            38 F   Minneapolis        MN 1:35:32  7:58 
   65   3/15     23 Shannon Elton            43 F   Atwater            MN 1:35:35  7:58 
   66   4/11     50 Bruce Juber              56 M   Worthington        MN 1:35:43  7:59 
   67   6/13    196 Ben Hanson               15 M   Knoxville          TN 1:35:46  7:59 
   68   2/11    111 Kathryn Stalnaker        23 F   Fargo              ND 1:36:07  8:01 
   69  10/17    127 Ryan Wateland            48 M   Sauk Rapids        MN 1:36:33  8:03 
   70   8/13    141 Brandon Haschke          24 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:37:15  8:07 
   71   5/18     37 Rachel Halliday          37 F   Eagan              MN 1:37:17  8:07 
   72   5/11    164 Rob Randall              58 M   Ortonville         MN 1:37:33  8:08 
   73   1/8      67 Holly Louwagie           27 F   Marshall           MN 1:37:39  8:09 
   74   6/11     81 Brad Munyon              57 M   Spicer             MN 1:37:47  8:09 
   75  11/17    217 Darrel Henry             49 M   Murdock            MN 1:37:57  8:10 
   76   4/15    147 Dawn Lagergren           44 F   Litchfield         MN 1:38:02  8:11 
   77   7/13    193 Nick Hanson              16 M   Buffalo            MN 1:38:05  8:11 
   78   4/12    145 Jessica Kiecker          33 F   Lake Lillian       MN 1:38:23  8:12 
   79   6/18    201 Ann Poe                  36 F   Willmar            MN 1:38:24  8:12 
   80   9/13    195 Remington Riehl          24 M   Venice             CA 1:38:39  8:14 
   81   7/11     22 Steven Eischen           55 M   Willmar            MN 1:38:47  8:14 
   82   2/8      68 Chelsea Lundberg         26 F   Holloway           MN 1:39:05  8:16 
   83   3/11    123 Kaylee Voorhees          23 F   Holloway           MN 1:39:05  8:16 
   84   8/13    215 Jaxon Schwitters         16 M   Clara City         MN 1:39:13  8:17 
   85   5/11     46 Daniel Jacobs            53 M   Olivia             MN 1:39:27  8:18 
   86   2/5     202 Lori Gehrkin             53 F   Willmar            MN 1:39:29  8:18 
   87  12/17    220 Mike Hanson              48 M   Spicer             MN 1:39:34  8:18 
   88   5/15     80 Cara Mulder              40 F   Wayzata            MN 1:39:41  8:19 
   89   6/18     30 Webb Friedly             43 M   Wayzata            MN 1:39:42  8:19 
   90   7/18    214 Dawn Guetter             36 F   Wabasso            MN 1:39:48  8:19 
   91   7/18    223 Aaron Minnick            42 M   Willmar            MN 1:39:58  8:20 
   92   6/7     212 Steven Wright            26 M   Spicer             MN 1:40:06  8:21 
   93   3/8     116 Laura Tiffany            25 F   Minneapolis        MN 1:40:12  8:21 
   94   8/18    167 Pat Balvanle             40 M   Shakopee           MN 1:40:17  8:22 
   95   4/14    194 Kathy Hanson             49 F   Buffalo            MN 1:41:09  8:26 
   96   3/8      70 Nathan Marcus            30 M   Prinsburg          MN 1:41:37  8:29 
   97   6/15     15 Sheri Bundy              44 F   Willmar            MN 1:41:45  8:29 
   98  10/13    142 Ben Henle                21 M   Spicer Mn          MN 1:41:55  8:30 
   99   5/14    140 Lyn Hallberg             47 F   Blomkest           MN 1:41:57  8:30 
  100   7/12    226 Steve Otto               38 M   Kerkhoven          MN 1:42:25  8:33 
  101   9/18     96 Jayson Ronning           44 M   Brooklyn Park      MN 1:42:31  8:33 
  102   4/11     39 Baillee Hauser           20 F   Raymond            MN 1:42:31  8:33 
  103  10/18     63 Peter Lindstrom          44 M   Falcon Heights     MN 1:42:42  8:34 
  104   9/13    165 Alex Forstrom            18 M   Sarasota           FL 1:42:45  8:34 
  105   5/11    192 Ciara Riehl              22 F   Malibu             CA 1:42:48  8:34 
  106   6/14     43 Deb Hoberg               49 F   Renville           MN 1:43:19  8:37 
  107   6/11    179 Haylee Hastad            22 F   Willmar            MN 1:43:43  8:39 
  108  11/13    170 Ryan Wernerskirchen      23 M   New London         MN 1:43:44  8:39 
  109   7/15    157 Lynn Scheevel            43 F   Albert Lea         MN 1:44:01  8:41 
  110   8/15     90 Jen Rauk                 41 F   Northfield         MN 1:44:01  8:41 
  111  10/13    182 Noah Miller              15 M   Chaska             MN 1:45:09  8:46 
  112  11/18     25 Ross Evink               43 M   Willmar            MN 1:45:56  8:50 
  113   7/14    209 Amy Morrell              46 F   Spicer             MN 1:46:06  8:51 
  114   5/12     74 Rike McCue               33 F   Clear Lake         MN 1:46:09  8:51 
  115   7/11    205 Brooke Degelau           20 F   Saint Paul         MN 1:46:13  8:52 
  116  13/17    125 John Vraa                49 M   New London         MN 1:46:16  8:52 
  117   4/8     186 Ian Vogel                30 M   Clara City         MN 1:46:25  8:53 
  118  14/17    162 Neil White               45 M   Potomac            MD 1:46:46  8:54 
  119   3/5     102 Michelle Schutt          51 F   Kerkhoven          MN 1:46:48  8:54 
  120  15/17     26 Rob Ferris               46 M   St. Cloud          MN 1:46:51  8:55 
  121   1/2      54 Tina Klosterboer         56 F   Montevideo         MN 1:47:12  8:56 
  122   8/11    117 Kelli Tilbury            21 F   Madison            MN 1:47:13  8:57 
  123  16/17    171 Kevin Elfstrum           47 M   Fargo              ND 1:47:17  8:57 
  124   6/12     28 Jessica Fredrickson      33 F   Hutchinson         MN 1:47:38  8:59 
  125   2/4     197 Riley Hanson             11 M   Knoxville          TN 1:48:45  9:04 
  126  12/18    188 Brian Ingemann           44 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:48:48  9:04 
  127  12/13    189 Michael Millan           20 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:48:48  9:04 
  128   7/7     213 Dickson Centellas        28 M   Willmar            MN 1:49:07  9:06 
  129   8/11     94 Bill Richardson          57 M   Bloomington        MN 1:49:11  9:06 
  130  13/13    190 Alec Marten              20 M   Bird Island        MN 1:49:37  9:09 
  131   5/8     151 Andrew Merickel          34 M   Bethesda           MD 1:49:40  9:09 
  132   6/11     91 Robin Reigstad           53 M   Willmar            MN 1:49:50  9:10 
  133  11/13    132 Ryan Weber               17 M   Eden Prairie       MN 1:50:29  9:13 
  134   9/11    130 Frank Weber              56 M   Eden Prairie       MN 1:50:35  9:13 
  135   7/12     84 Amy Nieland              31 F   New London         MN 1:50:37  9:14 
  136   7/11    101 Doran Schoeppach         52 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:50:52  9:15 
  137   9/11    152 Autumn Orsten            20 F   Willmar            MN 1:51:04  9:16 
  138  13/18    156 Steve Rothmeier          41 M   Albert Lea         MN 1:51:34  9:18 
  139   8/12     45 Nathaniel Hultgren       38 M   Raymond            MN 1:51:47  9:19 
  140   8/18    168 Katrna Balance           38 F   Rosemount          MN 1:52:11  9:21 
  141  14/18    206 Travis Peterson          43 M   Granite Falls      MN 1:52:34  9:23 
  142   2/2     211 Julie Arko               56 F   Minneapolis        MN 1:52:49  9:25 
  143   6/8     210 Posy Cheng               34 M   Willmar            MN 1:53:37  9:29 
  144  10/11     71 Elizabeth Marshall       21 F   Duluth             MN 1:54:04  9:31 
  145   4/8     149 Nicole Marshall          18 F   Willmar            MN 1:54:04  9:31 
  146   9/15     79 Paola Morrell            40 F   Willmar            MN 1:54:18  9:32 
  147   5/8      47 Danielle Jamison         16 F   Willmar            MN 1:54:25  9:33 
  148   1/1       9 Maddie Bisek             14 F   New London         MN 1:54:25  9:33 
  149  15/18      2 Mark Annett              41 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:54:32  9:33 
  150   8/11    148 Keith Larson             51 M   Hutchinson         MN 1:55:18  9:37 
  151   8/14    175 Bridgett Jones           49 F   New London         MN 1:55:19  9:37 
  152   6/8     129 Emily Weber              19 F   Eden Prairie       MN 1:55:41  9:39 
  153   3/4     112 Caedmon Swanson          12 M   Spicer             MN 1:55:48  9:39 
  154   4/8      32 Whitney Fugleberg        27 F   Willmar            MN 1:55:58  9:40 
  155   9/18     38 Angie Hatlestad          38 F   New London         MN 1:56:00  9:40 
  156   8/12     75 Lindsey Meyer            31 F   Spicer             MN 1:56:25  9:43 
  157   9/14    172 Shelly Sterzinger        49 F   Spicer             MN 1:56:33  9:43 
  158  10/11    207 Kevin Kalden             56 M   Hutchinson         MN 1:57:15  9:47 
  159   4/5     208 Lynn Peterson            54 F   Hector             MN 1:57:17  9:47 
  160   7/8     155 Tom Pauling              30 M   Montevideo         MN 1:58:14  9:52 
  161  10/15    153 Rochelle Orsten          42 F   Willmar            MN 1:58:41  9:54 
  162   5/8      72 Shelby Matsko            27 F   Tucson             AZ 1:58:47  9:54 
  163   9/12    143 Paul Jeffery             39 M   Saint Michael      MN 1:59:35  9:58 
  164   8/8     150 Justin McGuire           32 M   Hutchinson         MN 1:59:44  9:59 
  165   1/3     108 Lachlan C. Smith         64 M   Spicer             MN 1:59:48  9:59 
  166  10/18    146 Mindi Kvaal Anderson     36 F   Moose Lake         MN 1:59:49 10:00 
  167  10/14    137 Jennifer Becker          49 F   Rochester          MN 1:59:49 10:00 
  168  11/18    227 Holly Ahrenholz          37 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:00:31 10:03 
  169  10/12    228 Scott Ahrenholz          38 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:00:33 10:03 
  170  16/18     83 Brad Nepsund             43 M   Willmar            MN 2:00:40 10:04 
  171   9/12     61 Tricia Lilleberg         33 F   Spicer             MN 2:00:53 10:05 
  172  11/14    115 Sheri Terwisscha         48 F   Spicer             MN 2:01:50 10:10 
  173  10/12    139 Lindsey Donner           30 F   Clara City         MN 2:01:50 10:10 
  174   7/8      49 Olivia Johnston          18 F   Rosemount          MN 2:01:57 10:10 
  175   8/8      53 Emily Kishish            17 F   Inver Grove Height MN 2:01:57 10:10 
  176   6/8      86 Katie Peterson           26 F   Marshall           MN 2:02:18 10:12 
  177   9/11    200 Marty Janning            50 M   Willmar            MN 2:02:19 10:12 
  178  12/18     64 Kimberly Lippert         35 F   Willmar            MN 2:02:56 10:15 
  179   5/5      82 Julie Nelson             50 F   Spicer             MN 2:03:09 10:16 
  180   7/8       7 Tara Bernhagen           27 F   Willmar            MN 2:03:36 10:18 
  181  12/14     77 Julie Molacek            47 F   Willmar            MN 2:03:36 10:18 
  182  11/12      5 Jacob Bang               35 M   Gretna             NE 2:03:47 10:19 
  183  11/15     55 Lisa Kompelien           40 F   Willmar            MN 2:04:40 10:24 
  184  11/11    154 Bill Pauling             56 M   Montevideo         MN 2:05:23 10:27 
  185  11/12    113 Lynn Taunton             32 F   Belgrade           MN 2:05:34 10:28 
  186   8/8     107 Kelly Sing               29 F   Spicer             MN 2:05:34 10:28 
  187   2/3     138 David Bjork              64 M   Fergus Falls       MN 2:06:12 10:31 
  188  13/18      6 Laura Beier              39 F   Willmar            MN 2:06:29 10:33 
  189  12/13    169 Kevin Wermerskirchen     18 M   Spicer             MN 2:06:54 10:35 
  190  17/18    133 Scott Wicklund           44 M   Hutchinson         MN 2:06:58 10:35 
  191  18/18     52 David Kilpatrick         44 M   Spicer             MN 2:07:26 10:38 
  192  12/15     48 Leigha Jansen            44 F   Brooklyn Park      MN 2:07:26 10:38 
  193  17/17     34 Steve Gasser             45 M   Hutchinson         MN 2:07:27 10:38 
  194  13/13    191 Cole Hanson              19 M   Buffalo            MN 2:07:29 10:38 
  195  10/11    103 Thomas Schutt            52 M   Kerkhoven          MN 2:07:34 10:38 
  196  12/12    229 Matt Rose                39 M   Berkeley           CA 2:09:55 10:50 
  197  14/18     60 Annie Liestman           39 F   Atwater            MN 2:13:15 11:07 
  198  15/18     51 Kelly Kallevig           38 F   Kandiyohi          MN 2:13:26 11:08 
  199  13/14     11 Melissa Bodin            46 F   Clara City         NJ 2:14:02 11:11 
  200  14/14     56 Deborah Krueger          48 F   Svea               MN 2:14:02 11:11 
  201  16/18    222 Tonya Roth               39 F   Duluth             MN 2:14:40 11:14 
  202  13/15    221 Lorie Vinlove            40 F   Elk River          MN 2:14:40 11:14 
  203  12/12     12 Nikki Bradford           31 F   New London         MN 2:16:39 11:24 
  204  14/15    104 Michelle Schwitters      40 F   Clara City         MN 2:16:42 11:24 
  205   3/3     163 Jerome Wilhelmi          65 M   Willmar            MN 2:17:02 11:26 
  206  15/15    119 Dena Tull                40 F   Overland Park      KS 2:23:59 12:00 
  207  11/11    118 Chyde True               53 M   New Lodon          MN 2:24:49 12:05 
  208  11/11    131 Rachel Weber             22 F   Eden Prairie       MN 2:31:09 12:36 
  209   4/4      20 Isaac Eichhorst          11 M   Willmar            MN 2:43:39 13:39 
  210  17/18     21 Rachel Eichhorst         35 F   Willmar            MN 2:43:39 13:39 
  211  18/18     89 Jessi Rauenhorst         39 F   Willmar            MN 2:50:00 14:10 

=======================================================================================
MALE 12 MILE RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Doug Galbavy             29 M   Sioux Falls        SD 1:11:41 
    2 Austin Hinrichs          26 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:12:42 
    3 Sam Friesen              20 M   Deephaven          MN 1:13:35 
    4 Zac Miller               16 M   Chaska             MN 1:14:57 
    5 Zach Peterson            20 M   St Paul            MN 1:17:10 
    6 Jim Bengtson             48 M   Eden Prairie       MN 1:17:30 
    7 Cole Ashburn             30 M   Willmar            MN 1:17:31 
    8 Michael May              35 M   Willmar            MN 1:17:53 
    9 Joe Buckentine           52 M   St. Cloud          MN 1:17:58 
   10 Jaime Martines           33 M   Willmar            MN 1:18:24 
   11 Will Smith               37 M   Vestavia Hills     AL 1:18:49 
   12 Klinton Van Heuveln      22 M   Kerkhoven          MN 1:18:54 
   13 Thomas Seifert           19 M   Willmar            MN 1:19:18 
   14 Kevin Vanheuveln         53 M   Pennock            MN 1:19:31 
   15 Glen Fladebe             39 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:19:35 
   16 Andrew Millan            17 M   Plymouth           MN 1:20:59 
   17 Nicholas Shaleen         17 M   Plymouth           MN 1:21:03 
   18 Glenn Bundy              40 M   Willmar            MN 1:21:24 
   19 Mark Mortenson           46 M   Litchfield         MN 1:21:35 
   20 Carl Wallin              37 M   Glenwood           MN 1:21:42 
   21 Mick Quinn               41 M   Willmar            MN 1:21:44 
   22 Jesse McCann             26 M   Grove City         MN 1:21:56 
   23 Luke Lagergren           24 M   Spicer             MN 1:23:19 
   24 Marc Williams            42 M   Brainerd           MN 1:25:26 
   25 Joel Finaas              19 M   New London         MN 1:25:31 
   26 Jim Watt                 48 M   Litchfield         MN 1:25:36 
   27 Luis Terrones            36 M   Renville           MN 1:25:48 
   28 John Vornholt            48 M   New London         MN 1:26:07 
   29 Tom Allen                28 M   Saint Paul         MN 1:26:37 
   30 Clayton Anderson         14 M   Frazee             MN 1:27:37 
   31 Matt Lind                29 M   Atwater            MN 1:28:08 
   32 Tom Ost                  56 M   Willmar            MN 1:28:16 
   33 Mike Sondrol             35 M   Willmar            MN 1:28:55 
   34 Tim Wright               50 M   Sauk Rapids        MN 1:28:56 
   35 Dean Madsen              46 M   New London         MN 1:29:03 
   36 Jay Grandprey            54 M   Windom             MN 1:29:56 
   37 Ron Guetter              55 M   Willmar            MN 1:30:03 
   38 Jose Acosta              49 M   Clara City         MN 1:30:15 
   39 Erik Berthelsen          21 M   Northfield         MN 1:30:43 
   40 Todd Martin              49 M   Kimball            MN 1:30:54 
   41 David Freetly            49 M   Danvers            MN 1:31:21 
   42 Tom Taunton              55 M   New London         MN 1:32:01 
   43 James Johnson            42 M   Willmar            MN 1:32:24 
   44 William Lorenz           43 M   Benson             MN 1:33:47 
   45 Christopher Lagergren    21 M   Young America      MN 1:34:18 
   46 Thomas Hanson            46 M   Cold Spring        MN 1:35:02 
   47 Michael Heida            21 M   Raymond            MN 1:35:31 
   48 Bruce Juber              56 M   Worthington        MN 1:35:43 
   49 Ben Hanson               15 M   Knoxville          TN 1:35:46 
   50 Ryan Wateland            48 M   Sauk Rapids        MN 1:36:33 
   51 Brandon Haschke          24 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:37:15 
   52 Rob Randall              58 M   Ortonville         MN 1:37:33 
   53 Brad Munyon              57 M   Spicer             MN 1:37:47 
   54 Darrel Henry             49 M   Murdock            MN 1:37:57 
   55 Nick Hanson              16 M   Buffalo            MN 1:38:05 
   56 Remington Riehl          24 M   Venice             CA 1:38:39 
   57 Steven Eischen           55 M   Willmar            MN 1:38:47 
   58 Jaxon Schwitters         16 M   Clara City         MN 1:39:13 
   59 Daniel Jacobs            53 M   Olivia             MN 1:39:27 
   60 Mike Hanson              48 M   Spicer             MN 1:39:34 
   61 Webb Friedly             43 M   Wayzata            MN 1:39:42 
   62 Aaron Minnick            42 M   Willmar            MN 1:39:58 
   63 Steven Wright            26 M   Spicer             MN 1:40:06 
   64 Pat Balvanle             40 M   Shakopee           MN 1:40:17 
   65 Nathan Marcus            30 M   Prinsburg          MN 1:41:37 
   66 Ben Henle                21 M   Spicer Mn          MN 1:41:55 
   67 Steve Otto               38 M   Kerkhoven          MN 1:42:25 
   68 Jayson Ronning           44 M   Brooklyn Park      MN 1:42:31 
   69 Peter Lindstrom          44 M   Falcon Heights     MN 1:42:42 
   70 Alex Forstrom            18 M   Sarasota           FL 1:42:45 
   71 Ryan Wernerskirchen      23 M   New London         MN 1:43:44 
   72 Noah Miller              15 M   Chaska             MN 1:45:09 
   73 Ross Evink               43 M   Willmar            MN 1:45:56 
   74 John Vraa                49 M   New London         MN 1:46:16 
   75 Ian Vogel                30 M   Clara City         MN 1:46:25 
   76 Neil White               45 M   Potomac            MD 1:46:46 
   77 Rob Ferris               46 M   St. Cloud          MN 1:46:51 
   78 Kevin Elfstrum           47 M   Fargo              ND 1:47:17 
   79 Riley Hanson             11 M   Knoxville          TN 1:48:45 
   80 Brian Ingemann           44 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:48:48 
   81 Michael Millan           20 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:48:48 
   82 Dickson Centellas        28 M   Willmar            MN 1:49:07 
   83 Bill Richardson          57 M   Bloomington        MN 1:49:11 
   84 Alec Marten              20 M   Bird Island        MN 1:49:37 
   85 Andrew Merickel          34 M   Bethesda           MD 1:49:40 
   86 Robin Reigstad           53 M   Willmar            MN 1:49:50 
   87 Ryan Weber               17 M   Eden Prairie       MN 1:50:29 
   88 Frank Weber              56 M   Eden Prairie       MN 1:50:35 
   89 Doran Schoeppach         52 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:50:52 
   90 Steve Rothmeier          41 M   Albert Lea         MN 1:51:34 
   91 Nathaniel Hultgren       38 M   Raymond            MN 1:51:47 
   92 Travis Peterson          43 M   Granite Falls      MN 1:52:34 
   93 Posy Cheng               34 M   Willmar            MN 1:53:37 
   94 Mark Annett              41 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:54:32 
   95 Keith Larson             51 M   Hutchinson         MN 1:55:18 
   96 Caedmon Swanson          12 M   Spicer             MN 1:55:48 
   97 Kevin Kalden             56 M   Hutchinson         MN 1:57:15 
   98 Tom Pauling              30 M   Montevideo         MN 1:58:14 
   99 Paul Jeffery             39 M   Saint Michael      MN 1:59:35 
  100 Justin McGuire           32 M   Hutchinson         MN 1:59:44 
  101 Lachlan C. Smith         64 M   Spicer             MN 1:59:48 
  102 Scott Ahrenholz          38 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:00:33 
  103 Brad Nepsund             43 M   Willmar            MN 2:00:40 
  104 Marty Janning            50 M   Willmar            MN 2:02:19 
  105 Jacob Bang               35 M   Gretna             NE 2:03:47 
  106 Bill Pauling             56 M   Montevideo         MN 2:05:23 
  107 David Bjork              64 M   Fergus Falls       MN 2:06:12 
  108 Kevin Wermerskirchen     18 M   Spicer             MN 2:06:54 
  109 Scott Wicklund           44 M   Hutchinson         MN 2:06:58 
  110 David Kilpatrick         44 M   Spicer             MN 2:07:26 
  111 Steve Gasser             45 M   Hutchinson         MN 2:07:27 
  112 Cole Hanson              19 M   Buffalo            MN 2:07:29 
  113 Thomas Schutt            52 M   Kerkhoven          MN 2:07:34 
  114 Matt Rose                39 M   Berkeley           CA 2:09:55 
  115 Jerome Wilhelmi          65 M   Willmar            MN 2:17:02 
  116 Chyde True               53 M   New Lodon          MN 2:24:49 
  117 Isaac Eichhorst          11 M   Willmar            MN 2:43:39 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE 12 MILE RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Makenzie Holt            19 F   Saint Cloud        MN 1:17:54 
    2 Samantha Van Heuveln     21 F   Kerkhoven          MN 1:24:16 
    3 Brooke Rasmussen         19 F   Big Lake           MN 1:24:27 
    4 Karen Kleind Ronning     40 F   Excelsior          MN 1:25:27 
    5 Marissa Carlson          18 F   Isle               MN 1:25:44 
    6 Brianna Rohne            31 F   Saint Paul         MN 1:27:44 
    7 Tracy Sik                45 F   Willmar            MN 1:29:11 
    8 Roxanne Lorenz           35 F   Benson             MN 1:29:14 
    9 Elizabeth Wateland       46 F   Sauk Rapids        MN 1:33:28 
   10 Beth Van Gulijk          49 F   New London         MN 1:33:42 
   11 Kristine Duininck        41 F   Spicer             MN 1:33:57 
   12 Brooke Baeth             36 F   Spicer             MN 1:34:02 
   13 Janey Duininck           38 F   Willmar            MN 1:34:05 
   14 Mary Larue               34 F   New London         MN 1:34:31 
   15 Lisa White               30 F   Potomac            MD 1:34:46 
   16 Lisa Hines               52 F   Waite Park         MN 1:35:19 
   17 Marie Yarroll            38 F   Minneapolis        MN 1:35:32 
   18 Shannon Elton            43 F   Atwater            MN 1:35:35 
   19 Kathryn Stalnaker        23 F   Fargo              ND 1:36:07 
   20 Rachel Halliday          37 F   Eagan              MN 1:37:17 
   21 Holly Louwagie           27 F   Marshall           MN 1:37:39 
   22 Dawn Lagergren           44 F   Litchfield         MN 1:38:02 
   23 Jessica Kiecker          33 F   Lake Lillian       MN 1:38:23 
   24 Ann Poe                  36 F   Willmar            MN 1:38:24 
   25 Chelsea Lundberg         26 F   Holloway           MN 1:39:05 
   26 Kaylee Voorhees          23 F   Holloway           MN 1:39:05 
   27 Lori Gehrkin             53 F   Willmar            MN 1:39:29 
   28 Cara Mulder              40 F   Wayzata            MN 1:39:41 
   29 Dawn Guetter             36 F   Wabasso            MN 1:39:48 
   30 Laura Tiffany            25 F   Minneapolis        MN 1:40:12 
   31 Kathy Hanson             49 F   Buffalo            MN 1:41:09 
   32 Sheri Bundy              44 F   Willmar            MN 1:41:45 
   33 Lyn Hallberg             47 F   Blomkest           MN 1:41:57 
   34 Baillee Hauser           20 F   Raymond            MN 1:42:31 
   35 Ciara Riehl              22 F   Malibu             CA 1:42:48 
   36 Deb Hoberg               49 F   Renville           MN 1:43:19 
   37 Haylee Hastad            22 F   Willmar            MN 1:43:43 
   38 Lynn Scheevel            43 F   Albert Lea         MN 1:44:01 
   39 Jen Rauk                 41 F   Northfield         MN 1:44:01 
   40 Amy Morrell              46 F   Spicer             MN 1:46:06 
   41 Rike McCue               33 F   Clear Lake         MN 1:46:09 
   42 Brooke Degelau           20 F   Saint Paul         MN 1:46:13 
   43 Michelle Schutt          51 F   Kerkhoven          MN 1:46:48 
   44 Tina Klosterboer         56 F   Montevideo         MN 1:47:12 
   45 Kelli Tilbury            21 F   Madison            MN 1:47:13 
   46 Jessica Fredrickson      33 F   Hutchinson         MN 1:47:38 
   47 Amy Nieland              31 F   New London         MN 1:50:37 
   48 Autumn Orsten            20 F   Willmar            MN 1:51:04 
   49 Katrna Balance           38 F   Rosemount          MN 1:52:11 
   50 Julie Arko               56 F   Minneapolis        MN 1:52:49 
   51 Elizabeth Marshall       21 F   Duluth             MN 1:54:04 
   52 Nicole Marshall          18 F   Willmar            MN 1:54:04 
   53 Paola Morrell            40 F   Willmar            MN 1:54:18 
   54 Danielle Jamison         16 F   Willmar            MN 1:54:25 
   55 Maddie Bisek             14 F   New London         MN 1:54:25 
   56 Bridgett Jones           49 F   New London         MN 1:55:19 
   57 Emily Weber              19 F   Eden Prairie       MN 1:55:41 
   58 Whitney Fugleberg        27 F   Willmar            MN 1:55:58 
   59 Angie Hatlestad          38 F   New London         MN 1:56:00 
   60 Lindsey Meyer            31 F   Spicer             MN 1:56:25 
   61 Shelly Sterzinger        49 F   Spicer             MN 1:56:33 
   62 Lynn Peterson            54 F   Hector             MN 1:57:17 
   63 Rochelle Orsten          42 F   Willmar            MN 1:58:41 
   64 Shelby Matsko            27 F   Tucson             AZ 1:58:47 
   65 Mindi Kvaal Anderson     36 F   Moose Lake         MN 1:59:49 
   66 Jennifer Becker          49 F   Rochester          MN 1:59:49 
   67 Holly Ahrenholz          37 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:00:31 
   68 Tricia Lilleberg         33 F   Spicer             MN 2:00:53 
   69 Sheri Terwisscha         48 F   Spicer             MN 2:01:50 
   70 Lindsey Donner           30 F   Clara City         MN 2:01:50 
   71 Olivia Johnston          18 F   Rosemount          MN 2:01:57 
   72 Emily Kishish            17 F   Inver Grove Height MN 2:01:57 
   73 Katie Peterson           26 F   Marshall           MN 2:02:18 
   74 Kimberly Lippert         35 F   Willmar            MN 2:02:56 
   75 Julie Nelson             50 F   Spicer             MN 2:03:09 
   76 Tara Bernhagen           27 F   Willmar            MN 2:03:36 
   77 Julie Molacek            47 F   Willmar            MN 2:03:36 
   78 Lisa Kompelien           40 F   Willmar            MN 2:04:40 
   79 Lynn Taunton             32 F   Belgrade           MN 2:05:34 
   80 Kelly Sing               29 F   Spicer             MN 2:05:34 
   81 Laura Beier              39 F   Willmar            MN 2:06:29 
   82 Leigha Jansen            44 F   Brooklyn Park      MN 2:07:26 
   83 Annie Liestman           39 F   Atwater            MN 2:13:15 
   84 Kelly Kallevig           38 F   Kandiyohi          MN 2:13:26 
   85 Melissa Bodin            46 F   Clara City         NJ 2:14:02 
   86 Deborah Krueger          48 F   Svea               MN 2:14:02 
   87 Tonya Roth               39 F   Duluth             MN 2:14:40 
   88 Lorie Vinlove            40 F   Elk River          MN 2:14:40 
   89 Nikki Bradford           31 F   New London         MN 2:16:39 
   90 Michelle Schwitters      40 F   Clara City         MN 2:16:42 
   91 Dena Tull                40 F   Overland Park      KS 2:23:59 
   92 Rachel Weber             22 F   Eden Prairie       MN 2:31:09 
   93 Rachel Eichhorst         35 F   Willmar            MN 2:43:39 
   94 Jessi Rauenhorst         39 F   Willmar            MN 2:50:00 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  10 - 14
=======================================================================================
    1 Clayton Anderson         14 M   Frazee             MN 1:27:37 
    2 Riley Hanson             11 M   Knoxville          TN 1:48:45 
    3 Caedmon Swanson          12 M   Spicer             MN 1:55:48 
    4 Isaac Eichhorst          11 M   Willmar            MN 2:43:39 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  10 - 14
=======================================================================================
    1 Maddie Bisek             14 F   New London         MN 1:54:25 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
=======================================================================================
    1 Zac Miller               16 M   Chaska             MN 1:14:57 
    2 Thomas Seifert           19 M   Willmar            MN 1:19:18 
    3 Andrew Millan            17 M   Plymouth           MN 1:20:59 
    4 Nicholas Shaleen         17 M   Plymouth           MN 1:21:03 
    5 Joel Finaas              19 M   New London         MN 1:25:31 
    6 Ben Hanson               15 M   Knoxville          TN 1:35:46 
    7 Nick Hanson              16 M   Buffalo            MN 1:38:05 
    8 Jaxon Schwitters         16 M   Clara City         MN 1:39:13 
    9 Alex Forstrom            18 M   Sarasota           FL 1:42:45 
   10 Noah Miller              15 M   Chaska             MN 1:45:09 
   11 Ryan Weber               17 M   Eden Prairie       MN 1:50:29 
   12 Kevin Wermerskirchen     18 M   Spicer             MN 2:06:54 
   13 Cole Hanson              19 M   Buffalo            MN 2:07:29 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
=======================================================================================
    1 Makenzie Holt            19 F   Saint Cloud        MN 1:17:54 
    2 Brooke Rasmussen         19 F   Big Lake           MN 1:24:27 
    3 Marissa Carlson          18 F   Isle               MN 1:25:44 
    4 Nicole Marshall          18 F   Willmar            MN 1:54:04 
    5 Danielle Jamison         16 F   Willmar            MN 1:54:25 
    6 Emily Weber              19 F   Eden Prairie       MN 1:55:41 
    7 Olivia Johnston          18 F   Rosemount          MN 2:01:57 
    8 Emily Kishish            17 F   Inver Grove Height MN 2:01:57 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
=======================================================================================
    1 Sam Friesen              20 M   Deephaven          MN 1:13:35 
    2 Zach Peterson            20 M   St Paul            MN 1:17:10 
    3 Klinton Van Heuveln      22 M   Kerkhoven          MN 1:18:54 
    4 Luke Lagergren           24 M   Spicer             MN 1:23:19 
    5 Erik Berthelsen          21 M   Northfield         MN 1:30:43 
    6 Christopher Lagergren    21 M   Young America      MN 1:34:18 
    7 Michael Heida            21 M   Raymond            MN 1:35:31 
    8 Brandon Haschke          24 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:37:15 
    9 Remington Riehl          24 M   Venice             CA 1:38:39 
   10 Ben Henle                21 M   Spicer Mn          MN 1:41:55 
   11 Ryan Wernerskirchen      23 M   New London         MN 1:43:44 
   12 Michael Millan           20 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:48:48 
   13 Alec Marten              20 M   Bird Island        MN 1:49:37 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
=======================================================================================
    1 Samantha Van Heuveln     21 F   Kerkhoven          MN 1:24:16 
    2 Kathryn Stalnaker        23 F   Fargo              ND 1:36:07 
    3 Kaylee Voorhees          23 F   Holloway           MN 1:39:05 
    4 Baillee Hauser           20 F   Raymond            MN 1:42:31 
    5 Ciara Riehl              22 F   Malibu             CA 1:42:48 
    6 Haylee Hastad            22 F   Willmar            MN 1:43:43 
    7 Brooke Degelau           20 F   Saint Paul         MN 1:46:13 
    8 Kelli Tilbury            21 F   Madison            MN 1:47:13 
    9 Autumn Orsten            20 F   Willmar            MN 1:51:04 
   10 Elizabeth Marshall       21 F   Duluth             MN 1:54:04 
   11 Rachel Weber             22 F   Eden Prairie       MN 2:31:09 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Doug Galbavy             29 M   Sioux Falls        SD 1:11:41 
    2 Austin Hinrichs          26 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:12:42 
    3 Jesse McCann             26 M   Grove City         MN 1:21:56 
    4 Tom Allen                28 M   Saint Paul         MN 1:26:37 
    5 Matt Lind                29 M   Atwater            MN 1:28:08 
    6 Steven Wright            26 M   Spicer             MN 1:40:06 
    7 Dickson Centellas        28 M   Willmar            MN 1:49:07 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Holly Louwagie           27 F   Marshall           MN 1:37:39 
    2 Chelsea Lundberg         26 F   Holloway           MN 1:39:05 
    3 Laura Tiffany            25 F   Minneapolis        MN 1:40:12 
    4 Whitney Fugleberg        27 F   Willmar            MN 1:55:58 
    5 Shelby Matsko            27 F   Tucson             AZ 1:58:47 
    6 Katie Peterson           26 F   Marshall           MN 2:02:18 
    7 Tara Bernhagen           27 F   Willmar            MN 2:03:36 
    8 Kelly Sing               29 F   Spicer             MN 2:05:34 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
=======================================================================================
    1 Cole Ashburn             30 M   Willmar            MN 1:17:31 
    2 Jaime Martines           33 M   Willmar            MN 1:18:24 
    3 Nathan Marcus            30 M   Prinsburg          MN 1:41:37 
    4 Ian Vogel                30 M   Clara City         MN 1:46:25 
    5 Andrew Merickel          34 M   Bethesda           MD 1:49:40 
    6 Posy Cheng               34 M   Willmar            MN 1:53:37 
    7 Tom Pauling              30 M   Montevideo         MN 1:58:14 
    8 Justin McGuire           32 M   Hutchinson         MN 1:59:44 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
=======================================================================================
    1 Brianna Rohne            31 F   Saint Paul         MN 1:27:44 
    2 Mary Larue               34 F   New London         MN 1:34:31 
    3 Lisa White               30 F   Potomac            MD 1:34:46 
    4 Jessica Kiecker          33 F   Lake Lillian       MN 1:38:23 
    5 Rike McCue               33 F   Clear Lake         MN 1:46:09 
    6 Jessica Fredrickson      33 F   Hutchinson         MN 1:47:38 
    7 Amy Nieland              31 F   New London         MN 1:50:37 
    8 Lindsey Meyer            31 F   Spicer             MN 1:56:25 
    9 Tricia Lilleberg         33 F   Spicer             MN 2:00:53 
   10 Lindsey Donner           30 F   Clara City         MN 2:01:50 
   11 Lynn Taunton             32 F   Belgrade           MN 2:05:34 
   12 Nikki Bradford           31 F   New London         MN 2:16:39 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Michael May              35 M   Willmar            MN 1:17:53 
    2 Will Smith               37 M   Vestavia Hills     AL 1:18:49 
    3 Glen Fladebe             39 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:19:35 
    4 Carl Wallin              37 M   Glenwood           MN 1:21:42 
    5 Luis Terrones            36 M   Renville           MN 1:25:48 
    6 Mike Sondrol             35 M   Willmar            MN 1:28:55 
    7 Steve Otto               38 M   Kerkhoven          MN 1:42:25 
    8 Nathaniel Hultgren       38 M   Raymond            MN 1:51:47 
    9 Paul Jeffery             39 M   Saint Michael      MN 1:59:35 
   10 Scott Ahrenholz          38 M   Minneapolis        MN 2:00:33 
   11 Jacob Bang               35 M   Gretna             NE 2:03:47 
   12 Matt Rose                39 M   Berkeley           CA 2:09:55 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Roxanne Lorenz           35 F   Benson             MN 1:29:14 
    2 Brooke Baeth             36 F   Spicer             MN 1:34:02 
    3 Janey Duininck           38 F   Willmar            MN 1:34:05 
    4 Marie Yarroll            38 F   Minneapolis        MN 1:35:32 
    5 Rachel Halliday          37 F   Eagan              MN 1:37:17 
    6 Ann Poe                  36 F   Willmar            MN 1:38:24 
    7 Dawn Guetter             36 F   Wabasso            MN 1:39:48 
    8 Katrna Balance           38 F   Rosemount          MN 1:52:11 
    9 Angie Hatlestad          38 F   New London         MN 1:56:00 
   10 Mindi Kvaal Anderson     36 F   Moose Lake         MN 1:59:49 
   11 Holly Ahrenholz          37 F   Minneapolis        MN 2:00:31 
   12 Kimberly Lippert         35 F   Willmar            MN 2:02:56 
   13 Laura Beier              39 F   Willmar            MN 2:06:29 
   14 Annie Liestman           39 F   Atwater            MN 2:13:15 
   15 Kelly Kallevig           38 F   Kandiyohi          MN 2:13:26 
   16 Tonya Roth               39 F   Duluth             MN 2:14:40 
   17 Rachel Eichhorst         35 F   Willmar            MN 2:43:39 
   18 Jessi Rauenhorst         39 F   Willmar            MN 2:50:00 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
=======================================================================================
    1 Glenn Bundy              40 M   Willmar            MN 1:21:24 
    2 Mick Quinn               41 M   Willmar            MN 1:21:44 
    3 Marc Williams            42 M   Brainerd           MN 1:25:26 
    4 James Johnson            42 M   Willmar            MN 1:32:24 
    5 William Lorenz           43 M   Benson             MN 1:33:47 
    6 Webb Friedly             43 M   Wayzata            MN 1:39:42 
    7 Aaron Minnick            42 M   Willmar            MN 1:39:58 
    8 Pat Balvanle             40 M   Shakopee           MN 1:40:17 
    9 Jayson Ronning           44 M   Brooklyn Park      MN 1:42:31 
   10 Peter Lindstrom          44 M   Falcon Heights     MN 1:42:42 
   11 Ross Evink               43 M   Willmar            MN 1:45:56 
   12 Brian Ingemann           44 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:48:48 
   13 Steve Rothmeier          41 M   Albert Lea         MN 1:51:34 
   14 Travis Peterson          43 M   Granite Falls      MN 1:52:34 
   15 Mark Annett              41 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:54:32 
   16 Brad Nepsund             43 M   Willmar            MN 2:00:40 
   17 Scott Wicklund           44 M   Hutchinson         MN 2:06:58 
   18 David Kilpatrick         44 M   Spicer             MN 2:07:26 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
=======================================================================================
    1 Karen Kleind Ronning     40 F   Excelsior          MN 1:25:27 
    2 Kristine Duininck        41 F   Spicer             MN 1:33:57 
    3 Shannon Elton            43 F   Atwater            MN 1:35:35 
    4 Dawn Lagergren           44 F   Litchfield         MN 1:38:02 
    5 Cara Mulder              40 F   Wayzata            MN 1:39:41 
    6 Sheri Bundy              44 F   Willmar            MN 1:41:45 
    7 Lynn Scheevel            43 F   Albert Lea         MN 1:44:01 
    8 Jen Rauk                 41 F   Northfield         MN 1:44:01 
    9 Paola Morrell            40 F   Willmar            MN 1:54:18 
   10 Rochelle Orsten          42 F   Willmar            MN 1:58:41 
   11 Lisa Kompelien           40 F   Willmar            MN 2:04:40 
   12 Leigha Jansen            44 F   Brooklyn Park      MN 2:07:26 
   13 Lorie Vinlove            40 F   Elk River          MN 2:14:40 
   14 Michelle Schwitters      40 F   Clara City         MN 2:16:42 
   15 Dena Tull                40 F   Overland Park      KS 2:23:59 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Jim Bengtson             48 M   Eden Prairie       MN 1:17:30 
    2 Mark Mortenson           46 M   Litchfield         MN 1:21:35 
    3 Jim Watt                 48 M   Litchfield         MN 1:25:36 
    4 John Vornholt            48 M   New London         MN 1:26:07 
    5 Dean Madsen              46 M   New London         MN 1:29:03 
    6 Jose Acosta              49 M   Clara City         MN 1:30:15 
    7 Todd Martin              49 M   Kimball            MN 1:30:54 
    8 David Freetly            49 M   Danvers            MN 1:31:21 
    9 Thomas Hanson            46 M   Cold Spring        MN 1:35:02 
   10 Ryan Wateland            48 M   Sauk Rapids        MN 1:36:33 
   11 Darrel Henry             49 M   Murdock            MN 1:37:57 
   12 Mike Hanson              48 M   Spicer             MN 1:39:34 
   13 John Vraa                49 M   New London         MN 1:46:16 
   14 Neil White               45 M   Potomac            MD 1:46:46 
   15 Rob Ferris               46 M   St. Cloud          MN 1:46:51 
   16 Kevin Elfstrum           47 M   Fargo              ND 1:47:17 
   17 Steve Gasser             45 M   Hutchinson         MN 2:07:27 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Tracy Sik                45 F   Willmar            MN 1:29:11 
    2 Elizabeth Wateland       46 F   Sauk Rapids        MN 1:33:28 
    3 Beth Van Gulijk          49 F   New London         MN 1:33:42 
    4 Kathy Hanson             49 F   Buffalo            MN 1:41:09 
    5 Lyn Hallberg             47 F   Blomkest           MN 1:41:57 
    6 Deb Hoberg               49 F   Renville           MN 1:43:19 
    7 Amy Morrell              46 F   Spicer             MN 1:46:06 
    8 Bridgett Jones           49 F   New London         MN 1:55:19 
    9 Shelly Sterzinger        49 F   Spicer             MN 1:56:33 
   10 Jennifer Becker          49 F   Rochester          MN 1:59:49 
   11 Sheri Terwisscha         48 F   Spicer             MN 2:01:50 
   12 Julie Molacek            47 F   Willmar            MN 2:03:36 
   13 Melissa Bodin            46 F   Clara City         NJ 2:14:02 
   14 Deborah Krueger          48 F   Svea               MN 2:14:02 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
=======================================================================================
    1 Joe Buckentine           52 M   St. Cloud          MN 1:17:58 
    2 Kevin Vanheuveln         53 M   Pennock            MN 1:19:31 
    3 Tim Wright               50 M   Sauk Rapids        MN 1:28:56 
    4 Jay Grandprey            54 M   Windom             MN 1:29:56 
    5 Daniel Jacobs            53 M   Olivia             MN 1:39:27 
    6 Robin Reigstad           53 M   Willmar            MN 1:49:50 
    7 Doran Schoeppach         52 M   Minneapolis        MN 1:50:52 
    8 Keith Larson             51 M   Hutchinson         MN 1:55:18 
    9 Marty Janning            50 M   Willmar            MN 2:02:19 
   10 Thomas Schutt            52 M   Kerkhoven          MN 2:07:34 
   11 Chyde True               53 M   New Lodon          MN 2:24:49 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
=======================================================================================
    1 Lisa Hines               52 F   Waite Park         MN 1:35:19 
    2 Lori Gehrkin             53 F   Willmar            MN 1:39:29 
    3 Michelle Schutt          51 F   Kerkhoven          MN 1:46:48 
    4 Lynn Peterson            54 F   Hector             MN 1:57:17 
    5 Julie Nelson             50 F   Spicer             MN 2:03:09 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Tom Ost                  56 M   Willmar            MN 1:28:16 
    2 Ron Guetter              55 M   Willmar            MN 1:30:03 
    3 Tom Taunton              55 M   New London         MN 1:32:01 
    4 Bruce Juber              56 M   Worthington        MN 1:35:43 
    5 Rob Randall              58 M   Ortonville         MN 1:37:33 
    6 Brad Munyon              57 M   Spicer             MN 1:37:47 
    7 Steven Eischen           55 M   Willmar            MN 1:38:47 
    8 Bill Richardson          57 M   Bloomington        MN 1:49:11 
    9 Frank Weber              56 M   Eden Prairie       MN 1:50:35 
   10 Kevin Kalden             56 M   Hutchinson         MN 1:57:15 
   11 Bill Pauling             56 M   Montevideo         MN 2:05:23 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Tina Klosterboer         56 F   Montevideo         MN 1:47:12 
    2 Julie Arko               56 F   Minneapolis        MN 1:52:49 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Lachlan C. Smith         64 M   Spicer             MN 1:59:48 
    2 David Bjork              64 M   Fergus Falls       MN 2:06:12 
    3 Jerome Wilhelmi          65 M   Willmar            MN 2:17:02 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
=======================================================================================

Total Registered:                       229
Total Number of Finishers:              211
Number of Male   Finishers:             117
Number of Female Finishers:              94
Did not finish race or did not start:    15

                           GREEN LAKE ROAD RACE
                                Spicer, MN
                               July 5, 2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM RESULTS: 12 MILE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:38:25 Ditch Diggers            (1:19:13)
===================================
  1  1:18:54  Klinton Van Heuveln     22 M Kerkhoven          MN 
  2  1:19:31  Kevin Vanheuveln        53 M Pennock            MN 
  3 (1:24:16) Samantha Van Heuveln    21 F Kerkhoven          MN 
  4 (2:02:18) Katie Peterson          26 F Marshall           MN 

  2. 2:47:12 Fladeboe                 (1:23:36)
===================================
  1  1:19:35  Glen Fladebe            39 M Minneapolis        MN 
  2  1:27:37  Clayton Anderson        14 M Frazee             MN 
  3 (1:33:57) Kristine Duininck       41 F Spicer             MN 

  3. 3:00:06 Miller Boys              (1:30:03)
===================================
  1  1:14:57  Zac Miller              16 M Chaska             MN 
  2  1:45:09  Noah Miller             15 M Chaska             MN 

  4. 3:03:01 Lorenz                   (1:31:31)
===================================
  1  1:29:14  Roxanne Lorenz          35 F Benson             MN 
  2  1:33:47  William Lorenz          43 M Benson             MN 

  5. 3:10:01 Wateland                 (1:35:01)
===================================
  1  1:33:28  Elizabeth Wateland      46 F Sauk Rapids        MN 
  2  1:36:33  Ryan Wateland           48 M Sauk Rapids        MN 

  6. 3:13:51 Hanson                   (1:36:56)
===================================
  1  1:35:46  Ben Hanson              15 M Knoxville          TN 
  2  1:38:05  Nick Hanson             16 M Buffalo            MN 
  3 (1:38:39) Remington Riehl         24 M Venice             CA 
  4 (1:41:09) Kathy Hanson            49 F Buffalo            MN 
  5 (1:42:48) Ciara Riehl             22 F Malibu             CA 
  6 (1:48:45) Riley Hanson            11 M Knoxville          TN 
  7 (2:07:29) Cole Hanson             19 M Buffalo            MN 

  7. 3:18:10 Voorhees sisters         (1:39:05)
===================================
  1  1:39:05  Chelsea Lundberg        26 F Holloway           MN 
  2  1:39:05  Kaylee Voorhees         23 F Holloway           MN 

  8. 3:18:37 Team Teddy               (1:39:19)
===================================
  1  1:18:49  Will Smith              37 M Vestavia Hills     AL 
  2  1:59:48  Lachlan C. Smith        64 M Spicer             MN 

  9. 3:19:23 friedly / mulder         (1:39:42)
===================================
  1  1:39:41  Cara Mulder             40 F Wayzata            MN 
  2  1:39:42  Webb Friedly            43 M Wayzata            MN 

 10. 3:25:08 Smith                    (1:42:34)
===================================
  1  1:34:31  Mary Larue              34 F New London         MN 
  2  1:50:37  Amy Nieland             31 F New London         MN 

 11. 3:41:04 Weber                    (1:50:32)
===================================
  1  1:50:29  Ryan Weber              17 M Eden Prairie       MN 
  2  1:50:35  Frank Weber             56 M Eden Prairie       MN 
  3 (1:55:41) Emily Weber             19 F Eden Prairie       MN 
  4 (2:31:09) Rachel Weber            22 F Eden Prairie       MN 

 12. 3:50:38 The Werms                (1:55:19)
===================================
  1  1:43:44  Ryan Wernerskirchen     23 M New London         MN 
  2  2:06:54  Kevin Wermerskirchen    18 M Spicer             MN 

 13. 5:27:18 Eichhorst                (2:43:39)
===================================
  1  2:43:39  Isaac Eichhorst         11 M Willmar            MN 
  2  2:43:39  Rachel Eichhorst        35 F Willmar            MN