Run for the Ribbon
Minneapolis, MN
5/15/2011

race logo










					                                                                          Page 1
                                                                                           
                                     Run For THE RIBBON 2011
                                          MPLS, Minnesota
                                        Overall Run Results


    Place Div No. Name          Age Sex Town         Time       Pace  
    ===== === ==== ============= === === ============ ========== ===== 
        1   1  162 Paul Giannobi  51   M Minnetonka     22:16.90  5:35 
        2   1   10 Fotis Bazakos  31   M St Paul        25:51.25  6:28 
        3   1  214 Jae Goeschal   27   M Minneapolis    25:58.95  6:30 
        4   2   33 Vince Donahoe  29   M Minnetonka     26:20.00  6:35 
        5   3   13 Paul Boerum    28   M Scandia        26:53.10  6:44 
        6   1  155 Greg Cowwell   48   M Minneapolis    27:07.90  6:47 
        7   2   73 Daniel Kloost  32   M St Louis Par   27:45.10  6:57 
        8   1  165 Jo Tretter     58   M Minneapolis    27:57.30  7:00 
        9       61 Michael Hentg       M Minneapolis    28:00.00  7:00 
       10   1   56 Kathy Haubric  51   F Shakopee       28:11.50  7:03 
       11   1  142 David Walker   20   M Willowbrook    28:23.20  7:06 
       12   2  158 Brian Peterso  55   M Burnsville     28:47.00  7:12 
       13   1  171 Andriette Wic  56   F Storm Lake     28:47.70  7:12 
       14       30 Christopher D       M Minneapolis    29:06.35  7:17 
       15      001                                      29:43.10  7:26 
       16   4   41 Adam Flynn     26   M Minnepolis     29:43.15  7:26 
       17   2   12 Sokun Bobson   22   M Eagan          29:43.95  7:26 
       18   5  104 Darron Nunley  25   M Minneapolis    29:56.95  7:30 
       19   1   89 Leslie McMurc  23   F Minneapolis    30:01.45  7:31 
       20   1   44 Clayton Fores  38   M Minneapolis    30:04.50  7:32 
       21      185 James Avery    25     St Paul        30:10.75  7:33 
       22   6   93 Dustin Moore   28   M Minneapolis    30:14.10  7:34 
       23   7  147 Scott Wolfert  29   M Mound          30:28.95  7:38 
       24   8   59 Matthew Hauge  26   M St Paul        30:30.65  7:38 
       25   1   26 Grant Covingt  43   M Minneapolis    30:49.45  7:43 
       26   2   82 Brian Madson   44   M Minneapolis    30:51.40  7:43 
       27   3   76 Rick Laska     30   M Minneapolis    30:51.90  7:43 
       28   2  164 Johnny Alfora  53   M Minnetonka     31:02.60  7:46 
       29   1   91 Mikayla Meyer  26   F Minneapolis    31:04.55  7:47 
       30   9  234 Lucas Rettig   26   M Minneapolis    31:07.50  7:47 
       31   2  135 Emily Tremel   27   F St Louis Par   31:09.35  7:48 
       32  10   36 Chad Eldred    25   M Edina          31:10.30  7:48 
       33   3   34 Mary Donlan    27   F Minneapolis    31:12.05  7:49 
       34  11   57 Scott Haubric  28   M Shakopee       31:26.90  7:52 
       35   4   40 Jonathan Feus  30   M Minneapolis    31:35.30  7:54 
       36   1  191 Harms Kaue     46   F Norwood        31:39.65  7:55 
       37   4  107 Lisa Ofstedal  28   F Minneapolis    31:54.55  7:59 
       38   2  181 Gary Flynn     38   M Excelsior      31:59.50  8:00 
       39   1   84 Mike Mann      61   M Minneapolis    32:03.20  8:01 
       40  12  109 Travis Olson   25   M Savage         32:23.25  8:06 
       41   3  161 Andrew Wahlst  37   M Minneapolis    32:23.90  8:06 
       42  13  123 Nicholas Schr  29   M Minneapolis    32:30.70  8:08 
       43  14  190 Todd Kikral    28   M Minneapolis    32:41.15  8:11 
       44   1   43 Tara Fogarty   34   F Waconia        32:49.25  8:13 
       45   5  170 Chris Wilkins  34   M Cameron        32:58.20  8:15 
       46  15   18 Steven Buche   28   M Minneapolis    33:00.00  8:15 
       47   3  136 Bruce Tripp    43   M Richfield      33:07.60  8:17 
       48  16   92 Michael Mishl  25   M Golden Valle   33:08.25  8:18 
       49  17  182 Patrick Walte  26   M Minneapolis    33:26.65  8:22 
       50   5   64 Whitney Hogan  26   F Minneapolis    33:30.35  8:23 
       51   4  192 Eric Hansen    44   M Minneapolis    33:30.85  8:23 
       52   1  174 Greg Murduck   69   M Belgrade       33:50.05  8:28 
       53   2  175 Brittany Pete  22   F Burnsville     33:57.70  8:30 
       54   2   78 Steve Lesko    47   M Savage         34:00.20  8:31 
       55   6   80 Leah Luebbe    26   F Minneapolis    34:01.85  8:31 
       56      153 Stephen Carls       M Minneapolis    34:02.35  8:31 
       57   3   74 Kristi Kruppi  23   F St Paul        34:04.55  8:32 
       58   7   68 Melissa Ihrke  27   F Eyota          34:14.90  8:34 
       59   5  145 Scott Wessels  44   M Minneapolis    34:16.95  8:35 
       60   3  172 Dan Voutas     48   M Falcon Heigh   34:17.30  8:35 
       61   6    9 James Barnes   40   M Minneapolis    34:18.80  8:35 
       62   4  186 Wilson Olsnid  36   M Bloomington    34:20.05  8:36 
       63   2    1 Lindsay Abrah  30   F St Paul        34:21.90  8:36 
       64   4  126 Ashley Smith   23   F Minneapolis    34:23.40  8:36 
       65  18  195 Dj Clark       26   M Hudson         34:25.20  8:37 
       66  19   22 Brett Chin     29   M Minneapolis    34:25.25  8:37 
       67  20  148 Shane Woodstr  26   M Hopkins        34:27.50  8:37 
       68  21  176 Jeremy Iverso  29   M Minneapolis    34:52.25  8:44 
       69   2  209 Greg Wallin    62   M Minneapolis    34:52.90  8:44 
       70   6  188 Erik Iverson   32   M Minneapolis    34:53.75  8:44 
       71   7  193 Joe Vogel      33   M Bloomington    35:12.10  8:49 
       72   3  173 Tou            22   M Cottage Grov   35:17.75  8:50 
       73   3   72 Rita Katona    30   F Minneapolis    35:27.60  8:52 
       74   8   81 Amelia Lyle    26   F Minneapolis    35:27.80  8:52 
       75   4   28 Quincy Craft   23   M Fridley        35:39.45  8:55 
       76   9   27 Bailey Craft   26   F Minneapolis    35:39.65  8:55 
       77   7  169 Robert Torrea  42   M Minneapolis    35:42.15  8:56 
       78   8  160 Noel Outlaw    34   M Chicago        35:43.25  8:56 
       79   4   79 Marlo Lewis    33   F St Paul        35:59.60  9:00 
       80   5  114 Vince Powell   39   M Woodbury       35:59.85  9:00 
       81  10  115 Sarah Rao      28   F Lino Lakes     36:00.05  9:01 
       82   5   48 Melissa Galla  22   F Minneapolis    36:00.45  9:01 
       83  11  130 Jenny Sohn     28   F Minneapolis    36:02.00  9:01 
       84   5  138 Erin Tyson     30   F Minneapolis    36:04.20  9:02 
       85   1  143 Heather Weins  36   F Eagan          36:07.20  9:02 
       86   1  168 Ben Klimpke    13   M River Falls    36:16.70  9:05 
       87  12  197 Maggie Clark   26   F Hudson         36:32.55  9:09 
       88   2   35 Melinda Eggle  50   F Minneapolis    36:35.10  9:09 
       89  13  177 Katie Vincent  25   F Minneapolis    36:41.35  9:11 
       90   1   77 Sara Lawrence  43   F Minneapolis    36:48.15  9:13 
       91  14   97 Cassie Nelson  27   F Rochester      36:53.30  9:14 
       92        7 Nicholas Back       M St Paul        36:59.60  9:15 
       93      166 Molly Vogel         F Bloomington    37:11.95  9:18 
       94   4  187 Nick Kozlak    48   M Edina          37:14.15  9:19 
       95      159 Jodee Kozlak        F Edina          37:14.60  9:19 
       96   6   69 Michelle John  30   F Hugo           37:16.55  9:20 
       97   6   37 Darren Evenso  37   M Eagan          37:17.65  9:20 
       98   7   32 Fiona Donahoe  31   F Minnetonka     37:18.00  9:20 
       99  15  111 Marissa Pauls  26   F Minneapolis    37:18.25  9:20 
      100  16   62 Katrina Heste  28   F Minneapolis    37:19.55  9:20 
      101  22  118 Tim Rekow      29   M Apple Valley   37:22.10  9:21 
      102      002                                      37:22.10  9:21 
      103  17  117 Natalie Rekow  26   F Apple Valley   37:22.25  9:21 
      104       46 Corey Freije    0   M Minneapolis    37:24.50  9:22 
      105   2   17 Amy Brugh      41   F Minneapolis    37:48.10  9:28 
      106   2  207 Manola Suvann  38   F St Paul        38:20.20  9:36 
      107   3  178 Yaninboog      40   F Burnsville     38:24.90  9:37 
      108   8   83 Megha Manan    30   F Eagan          38:28.80  9:38 
      109   3  116 Laurie Reed    53   F Mendota Hts    38:36.05  9:40 
      110  18  108 Kelsey Okey    28   F St Louis Par   38:36.50  9:40 
      111   9    8 Shubha Balasu  30   F Minneapolis    38:48.60  9:43 
      112   5  210 Richard Mille  46   M River Falls    38:56.10  9:45 
      113  10   20 Elizabeth Cau  31   F Minneapolis    39:21.25  9:51 
      114   4  180 Carol Barry    50   F Golden Valle   39:26.60  9:52 
      115   6   45 Shayna Forste  24   F Hopkins        39:41.30  9:56 
      116   2   42 Terri Ann Fly  55   F Braham         39:45.65  9:57 
      117   7   87 Gretchen Maue  24   F Maple Grove    39:45.80  9:57 
      118  19  127 Margaret Smit  28   F Minneapolis    39:51.70  9:58 
      119  23  128 Matthew Smith  28   M Minneapolis    39:51.80  9:58 
      120   8   29 Sarah Crawwfo  23   F St Paul        39:55.15  9:59 
      121   8  189 Peter McCall   41   M Chanhassen     40:03.45 10:01 
      122   5  235 Nick Holschah  21   M Northfield     40:11.80 10:03 
      123   3   98 Nancy Ngo      35   F Minneapolis    40:22.20 10:06 
      124   7   47 Christian Fuc  39   M Minneapolis    40:22.30 10:06 
      125  11   21 Sophida Chanh  33   F Minneapolis    40:44.75 10:12 
      126  24  215 Jonathan Port  29   M Fridley        40:50.55 10:13 
      127   9   88 Cameron McCal  34   M St Paul        40:51.25 10:13 
      128   4  139 Heather Vietz  42   F Roseville      40:54.00 10:14 
      129   1  163 Katrina Kami   17   F Winsted        40:56.80 10:15 
      130   9  103 Beth Novak     24   F Lakeville      40:57.90 10:15 
      131  10   25 Ryan Connealy  31   M Minneapolis    41:02.10 10:16 
      132  25   23 Tristan Cole   28   M New York       41:12.30 10:19 
      133  10  194 Maya Pillal    23   F Minneapolis    41:14.25 10:19 
      134  20   75 Renee Laska    29   F Minneapolis    41:14.55 10:19 
      135   6   31 Rachelle Desm  24   M Osceola        41:31.55 10:23 
      136  12   55 Cindy Hanson   34   F Minneapolis    41:40.70 10:26 
      137  26  183 Matthew Ledde  26   M Minneapolis    41:52.60 10:29 
      138  21    6 Jessi Atkinso  27   F Maple Grove    41:53.00 10:29 
      139  22  132 Jenni Tauer    26   F Minneapolis    42:08.70 10:33 
      140  23  150 Katy Yeske     26   F Minneapolis    42:48.20 10:43 
      141   5   38 Darcie Evers   43   F Savage         43:11.10 10:48 
      142   6  137 Rynda Truax    43   F Shakopee       43:13.10 10:49 
      143  24  105 Lindsey Ochma  28   F Minneapolis    43:17.30 10:50 
      144  27  144 Nick Weins     26   M Eagan          43:38.75 10:55 
      145      212 Abby Tobias         F Forest Lake    44:27.50 11:07 
      146   1  211 Scott Mills    19   M Cottage Grov   44:28.90 11:08 
      147  11  167 Kelsie Carlso  23   F Minneapolis    44:29.10 11:08 
      148       16 Ashley Bronk        F Prior Lake     44:39.95 11:10 
      149  12  156 Daisy Lee      21   F White Bear L   44:40.85 11:11 
      150       39 Liz Farrell         F St Paul        44:51.90 11:13 
      151  25  208 Maria Thor     28   F St Paul        45:13.90 11:19 
      152  28  134 Matthew Thied  26   M St Paul        45:17.95 11:20 
      153   4   24 Michelle Conn  37   F Minneapolis    47:08.20 11:48 
      154  26  106 Christine O'C  25   F Minneapolis    47:11.35 11:48 
      155      000 Runner Unknow                        47:40.30 11:56 
      156      157 Runner Unknow                        47:43.15 11:56 
      157  13  120 Mollie Roedig  33   F Minneapolis    47:43.25 11:56 
      158  14  154 Candice Richa  31   F Maplewood      48:09.15 12:03 
      159  29   85 Senay Matewos  25   M Minneapolis    48:55.30 12:14 
      160  11  121 Dajuan Savage  30   M New Hope       49:58.80 12:30 
      161  12  179 Tim Grundei    33   M Minneapolis    50:19.00 12:35 
      162  15  213 Sarah McPhee   32   F Minneapolis    50:19.40 12:35 
      163   6   49 Doug George    48   M Golden Valle   51:30.75 12:53 
      164   1  184 Margie Commer  60   F Minneapolis    57:28.10 14:23 
    
    
    Results by mtec RESULTS