Richard A Hoska Midsummer Mile -
Saint Paul, MN
7/8/2015

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  Richard A Hoska Midsummer Mile 
                       Overall Male Teams
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   22:09.10 Run N Fun               (   4:25.82)
==================================
  1     4:22.58  Dan Greeno                        27 
  2     4:25.08  Justin Grunewall                  29 
  3     4:25.63  Jeremy Kieser                     25 
  4     4:27.23  Jacob Smith                       23 
  5     4:28.58  Seth Brickley                     28 
  6 (   4:39.08) Patrick Parish                    30 
  7 (   4:52.83) Christopher Grossinger            40 
  8 (   5:02.43) Jake Lawrence                     33 
  9 (   5:07.78) Andrew Siegel                     42 
 10 (   5:25.18) Bobby Paxton                      58 
 11 (   5:29.83) Thomas Tisell                     47 
 12 (   6:00.23) Kirt Goetzke                      54 
 13 (   6:02.20) Michael Bjornberg                 61 
 14 (   6:08.13) Charlie Roach                     57 

  2.   22:47.60 Run Mn                  (   4:33.52)
==================================
  1     4:29.28  Anders Bowman                     25 
  2     4:33.63  Dan Ducharme                      24 
  3     4:33.98  Daniel Sevcik                     25 
  4     4:34.23  Adam Currie                       30 
  5     4:36.48  Lance Elliott                     44 
  6 (   4:37.88) Lucas Windholz                    25 
  7 (   4:42.48) Kelly Mortenson                   44 
  8 (   4:52.53) Brent Roeger                      43 
  9 (   4:58.18) Rob Class                         54 
 10 (   5:02.52) Jim Larranaga                     49 
 11 (   5:05.03) Patrick Billig                    53 
 12 (   5:08.13) Brian Lundberg                    49 
 13 (   5:10.08) Peter Kessler                     53 

  3.   23:02.65 Twin Cities Track Club  (   4:36.53)
==================================
  1     4:25.98  Jack Delehanty                    28 
  2     4:31.93  Ryan Tholen                       24 
  3     4:38.53  Shad Gausmann                     27 
  4     4:39.38  Benjamin Merchant                 35 
  5     4:46.83  Matthew Wiersum                   27 
  6 (   4:53.73) Eric Thies                        26 
  7 (   5:30.78) Michael Goodwin                   33 

  4.   23:37.15 Collegeville Track Club (   4:43.43)
==================================
  1     4:34.28  Joe Renier                        23 
  2     4:42.98  Michael Kuhlman                   24 
  3     4:44.68  Neal Graves                       32 
  4     4:47.28  Ryan Miller                       25 
  5     4:47.93  Brett Guy                         31 
  6 (   4:51.63) William Fladland                  25 
  7 (   4:55.38) Andrew Keenan                     35 
  8 (   4:56.08) Alex Cole                         23 
  9 (   5:07.28) Thomas Myers                      34 
 10 (   5:15.58) Joseph Keenan                     35 

  5.   24:07.30 Mill City Running       (   4:49.46)
==================================
  1     4:29.58  Steve Ludwig                      29 
  2     4:33.03  Brendan Ruter                     24 
  3     4:52.08  Mike Ladendorf                    33 
  4     5:04.23  Dane Johnson                      20 
  5     5:08.38  Dan Bier                          29 
  6 (   5:09.83) Ben Goessling                     32 
  7 (   5:12.53) Kevin Drake                       35 
  8 (   5:13.23) Colin Rouser                      24 
  9 (   5:19.73) Sam Rush                          36 
 10 (   5:21.18) Jon Kerzmann                      33 
 11 (   5:29.03) Danny Im                          26 
 12 (   6:07.43) William O'Keefe                   30 
 13 (   6:10.48) Erik Larson                       40 
 14 (   6:32.23) Julian Sheats                     35 

  6.   25:36.70 Molar Milers            (   5:07.34)
==================================
  1     4:40.08  Daniel Strike                     45 
  2     5:00.38  Robert Finke                      52 
  3     5:03.18  Allan Bohlke                      51 
  4     5:17.73  William Sikorski                  45 
  5     5:35.33  Jim Ramacier                      51 
  6 (   5:37.88) Tom Ruen                          47 
  7 (   6:15.23) Dale Heinen                       59 
  8 (   6:20.53) Denny Jordan                      63 
  9 (   6:30.73) John Naslund                      65 
 10 (   6:38.53) Mark Leduc                        60 

  7.   25:44.80 Calhoun Beach Running   (   5:08.96)
==================================
  1     4:55.98  Kiefer Hotek                      24 
  2     5:06.63  Ryan Daye                         25 
  3     5:07.83  Joel Wegener                      41 
  4     5:13.28  Dustin Benson                     39 
  5     5:21.08  Carlos Ayala                      40 
  6 (   5:24.33) Eric Stevenson                    34 
  7 (   5:42.23) Mark Zimmer                       40 

  8.   25:44.87 Northwoods Minnesota    (   5:08.97)
==================================
  1     4:57.63  Dimitri Drekonja                  41 
  2     5:05.20  Chad Millner                      39 
  3     5:10.13  Matthew Reinders                  47 
  4     5:12.08  Scott Davis                       45 
  5     5:19.83  Paul Madden                       29 
  6 (   5:21.33) Tony Yang                         51 
  7 (   5:22.93) Doug Cowles                       41 
  8 (   5:32.08) Rick Larsen                       54 
  9 (   5:33.98) Alan Eastlund                     44 
 10 (   5:49.58) Timothy Carlsness Sr.             53 

  9.   34:31.06 Mdra                    (   6:54.21)
==================================
  1     6:16.68  Mike Nixon                        42 
  2     6:39.06  Arland Braaten-Lee                66 
  3     6:52.81  Jim Graupner                      70 
  4     7:19.08  Norm Purrington                   71 
  5     7:23.43  Rick Kleyman                      75 
  6 (   7:24.43) Jeff Holmbeck                     58 
  7 (   8:14.28) Edward Rousseau                   75 
  8 (   9:36.78) Richard Burch                     80 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 Richard A Hoska Midsummer Mile 
                      Overall Female Teams
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   27:07.10 Twin Cities Track Club  (   5:25.42)
==================================
  1     5:19.33  Elizabeth Turner                  30 
  2     5:23.13  Stephanie Price                   25 
  3     5:23.68  Melissa Agnew                     24 
  4     5:26.08  Melissa Gacek                     39 
  5     5:34.88  Carrie Hinners                    29 
  6 (   6:12.88) Jenny Scherer                     26 

  2.   27:19.20 Run N Fun               (   5:27.84)
==================================
  1     5:17.63  Laura Jacobs                      23 
  2     5:24.23  Emma Lee                          24 
  3     5:29.28  Erin Block                        40 
  4     5:31.18  Suzie Fox                         31 
  5     5:36.88  Angie Voight                      38 
  6 (   6:22.98) Kelly Keeler                      53 
  7 (   6:40.78) Kari Campbell                     52 
  8 (   6:50.26) Judy Meyer                        55 
  9 (   7:12.98) Elizabeth Lee                     57 
 10 (  10:00.38) Mary Hiatt                        68 

  3.   27:44.80 Tc Running Company      (   5:32.96)
==================================
  1     5:13.43  Kim Robinson                      32 
  2     5:13.48  Nicole Cueno                      35 
  3     5:26.98  Koby Jeschkeit-Hagen              31 
  4     5:49.23  Heather Himler                    40 
  5     6:01.68  Sonya Decker                      48 
  6 (   6:04.08) Danielle Gordanier                44 
  7 (   6:36.23) Joelle Nelson                     47 

  4.   29:24.30 Calhoun Beach Running   (   5:52.86)
==================================
  1     5:24.03  Lindsey Pierret                   27 
  2     5:43.03  Rachel Edwards                    25 
  3     6:00.88  Elizabeth Sellers                 37 
  4     6:06.23  Kristen Keller                    28 
  5     6:10.13  Laura Woodbeck                    25 
  6 (   6:37.88) Jennifer Marlin                   29 
  7 (   6:59.18) Lindsey Clark                     31 

  5.   32:26.70 St Cloud River Runners  (   6:29.34)
==================================
  1     5:53.48  Sarah Kemp                        32 
  2     6:00.33  Wanda Gau                         53 
  3     6:40.13  Lisa Hines                        52 
  4     6:54.38  Erin Scapanski                    33 
  5     6:58.38  Anita Baugh                       57 
  6 (   7:41.93) Delma Bartelme                    66 
  7 (   9:05.98) Denise Baxter                     56 

  6.   32:37.40 Mill City Running       (   6:31.48)
==================================
  1     5:37.13  Emma Miller                       27 
  2     6:15.88  Heidi Ylvisaker                   25 
  3     6:35.48  Jamie Geyer                       31 
  4     7:00.43  Manja Dobraca                     34 
  5     7:08.48  Nissa Larson                      37 
  6 (   7:18.13) Jessie Fiene                      23 
  7 (   7:28.48) Emily Debevec                     30 
  8 (   7:39.73) Jennifer Jensen                   37 
  9 (   7:43.08) Mari Steinbach                    52 
 10 (   7:56.48) Angela Norvitch                   30 
 11 (   8:00.53) Celeste Falcon                    26 
 12 (   8:12.13) Flannery Enneking-Norto           15 
 13 (   9:31.38) Cindy Hlavka                      48 

  7.   34:12.70 Northwoods Minnesota    (   6:50.54)
==================================
  1     5:52.53  Leslie Semler                     33 
  2     6:08.03  Kathi Madden                      57 
  3     6:19.13  Kara Drekonja                     41 
  4     7:10.43  Mae Gackstetter                   31 
  5     8:42.58  Desta Millner                     36 

  8.   41:24.75 Mdra                    (   8:16.95)
==================================
  1     7:20.93  Kristen Kinnear-Ohlman            39 
  2     8:07.78  Kathleen Peterson                 72 
  3     8:13.98  Kathleen Shea                     67 
  4     8:47.08  Sandra Dalquist                   74 
  5     8:54.98  Rosemary Harnly                   68 
  6 (   9:45.73) Dorothy Marden                    78