Richard A Hoska Midsummer Mile -
Saint Paul, MN
7/8/2015

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    Richard A Hoska Midsummer Mile 
                         40+ Teams Men
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   14:11.49 Run Mn                  (   4:43.83)
==================================
  1     4:36.48  Lance Elliott                     44 
  2     4:42.48  Kelly Mortenson                   44 
  3     4:52.53  Brent Roeger                      43 
  4 (   4:58.18) Rob Class                         54 
  5 (   5:02.52) Jim Larranaga                     49 
  6 (   5:05.03) Patrick Billig                    53 
  7 (   5:08.13) Brian Lundberg                    49 
  8 (   5:10.08) Peter Kessler                     53 

  2.   14:43.64 Molar Milers            (   4:54.54)
==================================
  1     4:40.08  Daniel Strike                     45 
  2     5:00.38  Robert Finke                      52 
  3     5:03.18  Allan Bohlke                      51 
  4 (   5:17.73) William Sikorski                  45 
  5 (   5:35.33) Jim Ramacier                      51 
  6 (   5:37.88) Tom Ruen                          47 
  7 (   6:15.23) Dale Heinen                       59 
  8 (   6:20.53) Denny Jordan                      63 
  9 (   6:30.73) John Naslund                      65 
 10 (   6:38.53) Mark Leduc                        60 

  3.   15:19.84 Northwoods Minnesota    (   5:06.61)
==================================
  1     4:57.63  Dimitri Drekonja                  41 
  2     5:10.13  Matthew Reinders                  47 
  3     5:12.08  Scott Davis                       45 
  4 (   5:21.33) Tony Yang                         51 
  5 (   5:22.93) Doug Cowles                       41 
  6 (   5:32.08) Rick Larsen                       54 
  7 (   5:33.98) Alan Eastlund                     44 
  8 (   5:49.58) Timothy Carlsness Sr.             53 

  4.   15:25.79 Run N Fun               (   5:08.59)
==================================
  1     4:52.83  Christopher Grossinger            40 
  2     5:07.78  Andrew Siegel                     42 
  3     5:25.18  Bobby Paxton                      58 
  4 (   5:29.83) Thomas Tisell                     47 
  5 (   6:00.23) Kirt Goetzke                      54 
  6 (   6:02.20) Michael Bjornberg                 61 
  7 (   6:08.13) Charlie Roach                     57 

  5.   15:36.44 Tc Running Company      (   5:12.14)
==================================
  1     5:07.93  John Van Danacker                 52 
  2     5:13.53  Jim Holovnia                      51 
  3     5:14.98  Alfonso Vazquez                   41 

  6.   16:11.14 Calhoun Beach Running   (   5:23.71)
==================================
  1     5:07.83  Joel Wegener                      41 
  2     5:21.08  Carlos Ayala                      40 
  3     5:42.23  Mark Zimmer                       40 

  7.   19:48.55 Mdra                    (   6:36.18)
==================================
  1     6:16.68  Mike Nixon                        42 
  2     6:39.06  Arland Braaten-Lee                66 
  3     6:52.81  Jim Graupner                      70 
  4 (   7:19.08) Norm Purrington                   71 
  5 (   7:23.43) Rick Kleyman                      75 
  6 (   7:24.43) Jeff Holmbeck                     58 
  7 (   8:14.28) Edward Rousseau                   75 
  8 (   9:36.78) Richard Burch                     80 

  8.   21:10.24 St Cloud River Runners  (   7:03.41)
==================================
  1     5:42.43  Allen Zetterlund                  60 
  2     6:33.68  Bob Kovell                        62 
  3     8:54.13  Alan Phillips                     81 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 Richard A Hoska Midsummer Mile 
                       40+ Teams Women
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   17:54.99 Tc Running Company      (   5:58.33)
==================================
  1     5:49.23  Heather Himler                    40 
  2     6:01.68  Sonya Decker                      48 
  3     6:04.08  Danielle Gordanier                44 
  4 (   6:36.23) Joelle Nelson                     47 

  2.   18:33.04 Run N Fun               (   6:11.01)
==================================
  1     5:29.28  Erin Block                        40 
  2     6:22.98  Kelly Keeler                      53 
  3     6:40.78  Kari Campbell                     52 
  4 (   6:50.26) Judy Meyer                        55 
  5 (   7:12.98) Elizabeth Lee                     57 
  6 (  10:00.38) Mary Hiatt                        68 

  3.   19:38.84 St Cloud River Runners  (   6:32.94)
==================================
  1     6:00.33  Wanda Gau                         53 
  2     6:40.13  Lisa Hines                        52 
  3     6:58.38  Anita Baugh                       57 
  4 (   7:41.93) Delma Bartelme                    66 
  5 (   9:05.98) Denise Baxter                     56 

  4.   21:36.13 Prairie Striders        (   7:12.04)
==================================
  1     6:24.08  Andriette Wickstrom               60 
  2     7:35.52  Gloria Jansen                     68 
  3     7:36.53  Diane Stoneking                   67 

  5.   25:08.84 Mdra                    (   8:22.94)
==================================
  1     8:07.78  Kathleen Peterson                 72 
  2     8:13.98  Kathleen Shea                     67 
  3     8:47.08  Sandra Dalquist                   74 
  4 (   8:54.98) Rosemary Harnly                   68 
  5 (   9:45.73) Dorothy Marden                    78