GraceKennedy Education Run -
Kingston, JM
7/12/2015

race logo










					
                        GRACEKENNEDY EDUCATION RUN
                   Port Royal Street, Downtown Kingston
                           Sunday, July 12, 2015

                ********** 5K RUN - OPEN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 12083 Chris-Ann Lewis     F  15                    00:20:19 
    2 12678 Janetta Robinson    F  41 COLDWELL BANKER JA 00:22:04 
    3 11987 Tanya Allgrove      F  44 SAGICOR            00:22:33 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 12076 Kirk Brown          M  28                    00:15:54 
    2 12874 Shawn Pitter        M  31 BODY BY KURT WALKI 00:16:06 
    3 12465 Ryon Chambers       M  35 VIRGINIA DARE JA.  00:16:50 


              ********** 5K RUN - CORPORATE AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1   807 Alexis Gayle        F  39 UNIVERSITY OF THE  00:21:01 
    2  9853 Shernett Falconer   F  33 BANK OF JAMAICA    00:22:31 
    3 11987 Tanya Allgrove      F  44 SAGICOR            00:22:31 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1 12465 Ryon Chambers       M  35 VIRGINIA DARE JA.  00:16:50 
    2 10249 Shambala Moore      M  26 GFP CANNING        00:18:22 
    3 12957 Ricardo Smith       M  20 ISLAND ICE/HAPPY I 00:18:31 


         ********** 5K RUN - YOUTH (17 & Under) AWARDS **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 17 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 12083 Chris-Ann Lewis     F  15                           00:20:19 
    2 12286 Cheser Adams        F  17 WE GOT THE RUNS           00:26:50 
    3 10636 Deandra Reynolds    F  14                           00:27:04 

                  ********** MALE Ages 1 - 17 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1 10256 John Edwards        M  16 GFP CANNING               00:20:31 
    2 10416 Simon Brooks        M  11 ALLIED INSURANCE BROKERS  00:22:28 
    3 12864 Taje Thomas         M  17 WORLD BRANDS SERVICES     00:22:37 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     OVERALL CORPORATE TEAM - 5K RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
  1. 1:45:56 BANK OF JAMAICA               (  21:12)
========================================
  1    19:33   9870 Dawyne Smith        M 27 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  2    19:43   9849 Maurice Brown       M 32 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  3    21:57   9889 Bertram Thomas      M 31 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  4    22:16   9875 Ian Williams        M 25 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  5    22:27   9854 Anthony Gayle       M 47 BANK OF JAMAICA    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     LARGEST PARTICIPATING TEAM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 1.  FIRST GLOBAL BANK - 99