YWCA Women's Triathlon -
Minneapolis, MN
8/16/2015

race logo










					
                                                    YWCA WOMENS TRIATHLON
                                    Lake Nokomis - Minneapolis, Minnesota, 2015
                                          200 Yard Swim - 7.5 Mile Bike - 1 Mile Run

Place Bib  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Swim  Rate Trn.1 Rank    Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank Run 2 Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================== ===== ================ ======= 
    1 1303 Lauren Mendoza           15 F   Saint Paul         MN   11  4:24  2:12  2:12    8   28:07 16.0                          43:31 
    2 1341 Dianne Bell              52 F   Minneapolis        MN   42  6:16  3:08  2:35    1   23:06 19.5                          44:20 
    3 1342 Karen Slakey             52 F   Lake Elmo          MN    7  4:21  2:11  4:10    3   24:48 18.1                          44:21 
    4 1335 Dustine Turbeville       45 F   Big Lake           MN   15  4:41  2:21  2:30    5   26:29 17.0                          44:39 
    5 1345 Marcia Lindblad          56 F   Fridley            MN   33  5:49  2:55  3:26    2   24:38 18.3                          44:40 
    6 1334 Jody Cornett             45 F   Minneapolis        MN   14  4:37  2:19  2:44    4   26:16 17.1                          45:21 
    7 1313 Erin Gulden              33 F   Minneapolis        MN   30  5:41  2:51  1:52    7   27:32 16.3  1:50   10  9:50  9:50   46:44 
    8 1302 Maggie Haller            13 F   Minneapolis        MN    9  4:23  2:12  3:53   12   29:54 15.1  1:28    1  7:15  7:15   46:50 
    9 1331 Stephanie Schollman      43 F   Andover            MN    5  4:00  2:00  2:32   14   30:07 14.9  1:23   19 10:49 10:49   48:50 
   10 1370 Lucy Sandeen             15 F   Saint Paul         MN    2  3:48  1:54  3:20   17   30:24 14.8  1:54   12 10:14 10:14   49:38 
   11 1375 Ana Telgener             13 F   Golden             MN   17  4:58  2:29  3:17   25   31:37 14.2  2:15    2  8:06  8:06   50:11 
   12 1369 Ellie Sandeen            12 F   Saint Paul         MN    3  3:49  1:55  2:29   28   32:16 13.9  1:31   13 10:24 10:24   50:27 
   13 1320 Heather Benson           37 F   Minnetonka         MN   28  5:31  2:46  3:31   16   30:13 14.9  1:59    8  9:22  9:22   50:34 
   14 1340 Cara Letofsky            51 F   Minneapolis        MN   55  8:00  4:00  2:04    9   28:43 15.7  1:31   21 10:52 10:52   51:08 
   15 1371 Katie Pattee             13 F   Farmington         MN    4  3:52  1:56  3:48   13   30:04 15.0  3:16   11 10:10 10:10   51:08 
   16 1309 Anna Garnaas-Halvorson   31 F   Mendota Heights    MN   32  5:44  2:52  2:37   18   30:28 14.8  1:52   16 10:33 10:33   51:11 
   17 1376 Patty Telgener           53 F   Golden             CO   20  5:12  2:36  3:03   24   31:37 14.2  2:15    5  9:07  9:07   51:12 
   18 1322 Sarah Klawiter           38 F   Ramsey             MN   35  5:54  2:57  4:56   11   29:41 15.2  1:42    7  9:20  9:20   51:31 
   19 1316 Kathryn Mattson          35 F   St Louis Park      MN   18  5:07  2:34  2:28   23   31:33 14.3  2:14   20 10:50 10:50   52:09 
   20 1374 Katelyn Berry            13 F   Minneapolis        MN   10  4:24  2:12  4:11   20   31:07 14.5  1:37   24 11:47 11:47   53:04 
   21 1373 Pam Berry                49 F   Minneapolis        MN   39  6:02  3:01  2:55   15   30:08 14.9  1:34   30 12:28 12:28   53:04 
   22 1306 Megan McKeen             25 F   Minneapolis        MN    8  4:23  2:12  3:57   34   33:08 13.6  1:24   14 10:25 10:25   53:14 
   23 1379 Lucy Tschida             14 F   Minneapolis        MN   26  5:20  2:40  2:33   37   33:28 13.4  1:31   18 10:43 10:43   53:33 
   24 1372 Megan Pattee             15 F   Farmington         MN    1  3:44  1:52  3:56   22   31:24 14.3  1:57   35 13:24 13:24   54:22 
   25 1301 Ana Mendoza              12 F   Saint Paul         MN   34  5:49  2:55  2:08                           25 12:00 12:00   54:22 
   26 1311 Sarah Farnham            31 F   Minneapolis        MN   57  8:09  4:05  3:34   26   31:52 14.1  2:10    3  8:47  8:47   54:29 
   27 1304 Maria Navida Sanchez Re  17 F   Minneapolis        MN   58  8:09  4:05  3:34   27   31:52 14.1  2:10    4  8:47  8:47   54:30 
   28 1347 Eileen McAwley           58 F   Edina              MN   54  7:32  3:46  2:19   10   29:25 15.3  3:06   29 12:14 12:14   54:34 
   29 1367 Jordan Milan             36 F   Duluth             MN   53  7:27  3:44  4:26   32   32:47 13.7  1:27    6  9:16  9:16   55:21 
   30 1368 Stacy Colbert            48 F   Bloomington        MN   52  7:27  3:44  4:28   21   31:21 14.4  2:52    9  9:26  9:26   55:31 
   31 1326 Mandie Kender            39 F   Minneapolis        MN   27  5:21  2:41  2:36   36   33:20 13.5  2:35   26 12:03 12:03   55:51 
   32 1325 Jill Jessen Buetow       39 F   Omaha              NE   37  5:55  2:58  3:27   46   35:29 12.7  2:02   17 10:36 10:36   57:25 
   33 1364 Nicole Brown             45 F   White Bear Lake    MN   22  5:14  2:37  3:51   31   32:47 13.7  2:32   37 13:26 13:26   57:48 
   34 1363 Kaisa Brown              11 F   White Bear Lake    MN   21  5:13  2:37  3:54   30   32:46 13.7  2:31   36 13:26 13:26   57:48 
   35 1321 Ellie Conrad             38 F   Morristown         MN   19  5:07  2:34  2:53   47   35:50 12.6  1:54   28 12:11 12:11   57:52 
   36 1319 Emily Pfeiffer           37 F   Edina              MN   31  5:41  2:51  3:22   19   30:30 14.8  3:03   43 15:24 15:24   57:58 
   37 1377 Paula Caillier           52 F   Minneapolis        MN   46  6:35  3:18  2:39   44   35:14 12.8  2:37   22 11:26 11:26   58:29 
   38 1378 Hattie Tschida           12 F   Minneapolis        MN   36  5:55  2:58                                 23 11:27 11:27   58:29 
   39 1314 Hannah Day               33 F   Saint Paul         MN   24  5:18  2:39  3:47   33   33:07 13.6  2:09   41 14:20 14:20   58:39 
   40 1305 Anna Kate Grosse         18 F   Maple Grove        MN   16  4:42  2:21  4:17   42   34:43 13.0  2:15   34 13:20 13:20   59:15 
   41 1359 Kris Beatrez             52 F   Prior Lake         MN   40  6:07  3:04  3:39   43   34:54 12.9  2:31   27 12:10 12:10   59:19 
   42 1360 Kathy Olson              51 F   Champlin           MN   23  5:15  2:38  4:29   40   33:57 13.3  2:11   38 13:30 13:30   59:20 
   43 1317 Maria Almli              36 F   West St Paul Mn    MN   13  4:29  2:15  3:30   50   36:38 12.3  2:11   32 12:44 12:44   59:30 
   44 1310 Emily Stelter            31 F   Richfield          MN   48  6:51  3:26  2:08   49   36:11 12.4  2:14   33 13:01 13:01 1:00:24 
   45 1327 Jennifer Mawson          40 F   Plymouth           MN   25  5:19  2:40  3:57   38   33:45 13.3  1:46   51 17:41 17:41 1:02:25 
   46 1366 Sarah Key                38 F   Plymouth           MN   45  6:25  3:13  2:45   35   33:13 13.5  3:47   48 16:22 16:22 1:02:29 
   47 1365 Mara Lawler              43 F   Saint Michael      MN   41  6:13  3:07  2:59   29   32:21 13.9  4:36   49 16:24 16:24 1:02:30 
   48 1351 Jaime Shriver            34 F   Edina              MN   49  6:52  3:26  6:18   45   35:17 12.8  2:06   40 13:42 13:42 1:04:12 
   49 1318 Meghan Stiling           36 F   Prior Lake         MN    6  4:03  2:02  6:10   55   41:36 10.8  2:42   15 10:30 10:30 1:05:00 
   50 1315 Katonya Strickland       34 F   Minnetonka         MN   61  9:47  4:54  4:31   48   35:52 12.5  2:15   31 12:39 12:39 1:05:02 
   51 1353 Roxanne Egan             46 F   Minneapolis        MN   43  6:22  3:11 10:03   39   33:56 13.3  1:33   39 13:35 13:35 1:05:27 
   52 1380 Anne Thayer              45 F   Minneapolis        MN   56  8:03  4:02  4:14   41   34:17 13.1  3:29   46 15:52 15:52 1:05:54 
   53 1348 Diane Maus               59 F   Lino Lakes         MN   59  9:07  4:34  4:00   52   37:43 11.9  3:32   42 14:40 14:40 1:08:58 
   54   30 Emily O'Connor           36 F   Saint Louis Park   MN   50  7:06  3:33  5:48   51   37:26 12.0  2:07   52 18:31 18:31 1:10:55 
   55 1324 Lindsay Korstange        39 F   Minneapolis        MN   44  6:23  3:12  3:50   54   41:34 10.8  2:44   50 16:39 16:39 1:11:06 
   56 1350 Virginia Kendall         62 F   Roswell            GA   51  7:13  3:37  5:16   53   40:43 11.1  3:01   45 15:31 15:31 1:11:43 
   57 1307 Kelsey Kelley            28 F   Minneapolis        MN   47  6:43  3:22  3:11   58   46:18  9.7  2:37   47 16:20 16:20 1:15:06 
   58 1312 Kem Tae Lynch            33 F   St Paul            MN   12  4:29  2:15  4:17   56   44:28 10.1  2:40   53 20:27 20:27 1:16:17 
   59 1352 Mariah Shriver           40 F   Edina              MN   60  9:47  4:54  6:53   57   44:29 10.1                        1:23:49 
   60 1343 Virginia Hansen          54 F   Arden Hills        MN   38  5:57  2:59  3:28    6   27:23 16.4 33:19   44 15:29 15:29 1:25:34 
   61 1354 Jay Payne                53 F   Brooklyn Park      MN   62 11:14  5:37  5:25   59   48:02  9.4                        1:28:07 
      1358 Ellie Beatrez            17 F   Prior Lake         MN   29  5:37  2:49                                                        

results by Mtec Results       results posted on:  www.mtecresults.com