Pebble Lake Youth Triathlon
Fergus Falls, MN
7/24/2015

race logo










					
            PEBBLE LAKE YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - GIRLS 7 TO 12
                     FERGUS FALLS, MN - July 24, 2015
  
                  50 YARD SWIM - 3 MILE BIKE - 1 MILE RUN


Place No.  Name                        Age Gen City               St Finish     
===== ==== =========================== === === ================== == ======= 
    1   14 Alexis Rosentreter           12 F   Fergus Falls       MN   26:45 
    2    6 Kennedy Porter               11 F   Elbow Lake         MN   27:11 
    3   23 Kaylee Shearer               12 F   Ferguson Falls     MN   27:16 
    4   34 Elizabeth Rustan             11 F   Elbow Lake         MN   27:45 
    5   46 Jessica Brook                11 F   Savage             MN   27:55 
    6   24 Emma Dirkman                  7 F   Underwood          MN   28:32 
    7    2 Savannah Lee                  7 F   Fergus Falls       MN   28:34 
    8   19 Destiny Malecha              12 F   Fergus Falls       MN   28:57 
    9   22 Annika Jyrkas                 9 F   Fergus Falls       MN   29:07 
   10    7 Morgan West                  11 F   Fergus Falls       MN   30:22 
   11   51 Makenna Sjoberg               7 F   Isanti             MN   31:08 
   12   62 Alana Ricks                   7 F   Otsego             MN   31:29 
   13    3 Rylynn Krein                  9 F   Fergus Falls       MN   31:40 
   14   64 Abby McKibbin                10 F   West Fargo         ND   32:37 
   15   54 Emily Brown                   8 F   Hugo               MN   32:42 
   16   33 Lydia Johnson                 7 F   Fergus Falls       MN   33:31 
   17   26 Jenna Thorson                 7 F   Fergus Falls       MN   33:34 
   18    5 Ella Sem                      7 F   Fergus Falls       MN   34:10 
   19    1 Tess Seay                    11 F   Rothsay            MN   35:00 
   20   25 Alyssa Wagner                 8 F   Fergus Falls       MN   35:06 
   21   28 Natalie Thorson               8 F   Fergus Falls       MN   35:11 
   22   59 Libby Lindgren                8 F   Fergus Falls       MN   35:31 
   23   20 Briella Malecha              12 F   Fergus Falls       MN   35:52 





            PEBBLE LAKE YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - BOYS 7 TO 12
                     FERGUS FALLS, MN - July 24, 2015
  
                  50 YARD SWIM - 3 MILE BIKE - 1 MILE RUN


Place No.  Name                        Age Gen City               St Finish     
===== ==== =========================== === === ================== == ======= 
    1   12 Jordan Lee                   11 M   Fergus Falls       MN   23:03 
    2   53 Zachary Brown                11 M   Hugo               MN   24:00 
    3    4 Alex Salwasser               11 M   Norcross           MN   24:04 
    4   43 Tyler Johnson                11 M   Bloomington        MN   24:05 
    5   15 Mason Olson                  12 M   Fergus Falls       MN   24:07 
    6   57 Maxwell Ricks                11 M   Otsego             MN   24:07 
    7   40 Nicholas Wulfekuhle           9 M   Colfax             ND   24:32 
    8   21 Christopher Bjorge            8 M   Fargo              ND   24:58 
    9    8 Luke Norgard                  9 M   Fergus Falls       MN   25:00 
   10   58 Bryce Kjesbo                  9 M   Ashby              MN   25:21 
   11   48 Landon Thacker               11 M   Fergus Falls       MN   25:41 
   12   42 Gavin Knutson                11 M   Fergus Falls       MN   25:50 
   13   60 Aiden Sturn                   9 M   West Fargo         ND   25:52 
   14   37 Jaydon Manteufel              9 M   Fergus Falls       MN   26:10 
   15   27 Oliver Thorson               10 M   Fergus Falls       MN   26:55 
   16   45 Benjamin Larson              11 M   Long Prairie       MN   27:04 
   17   56 Jacob Kettner                10 M   Fergus Falls       MN   27:12 
   18   47 Maxwell Brook                 8 M   Savage             MN   27:14 
   19    9 Colton Lindquist             11 M   Wendell            MN   27:30 
   20   38 Jakob Manteufel               7 M   Fergus Falls       MN   28:03 
   21   13 Ethan Rosentreter             9 M   Fergus Falls       MN   28:20 
   22   32 Matthew Tuel                  7 M   Fergus Falls       MN   28:37 
   23   63 Carter Kjesbo                 7 M   Ashby              MN   28:48 
   24   50 Carter Mastrud                9 M   West Fargo         ND   29:09 
   25   36 Sam Dirkman                   9 M   Underwood          MN   29:37 
   26   61 Lance Johnson                 9 M   Fergus Falls       MN   30:36 
   27   10 Brady Lindquist               9 M   Wendell            MN   32:13 
   28   49 Reese Thacker                 7 M   Fergus Falls       MN   32:17 
   29   39 Gavin Simonson                7 M   Fergus Falls       MN   32:57 
   30   29 Milton Tungseth               9 M   Fergus Falls       MN   35:26 
   31   55 Alexander Brown               7 M   Hugo               MN   37:49 
   32   35 William Rustan                8 M   Elbow Lake         MN   38:11 





           PEBBLE LAKE YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - GIRLS 13 TO 17
                     FERGUS FALLS, MN - July 24, 2015
  
               50 YARD SWIM - 7.5 MILE BIKE - 1.85 MILE RUN


Place No.  Name                        Age Gen City               St Finish     
===== ==== =========================== === === ================== == ======= 
    1   11 Madison Hubert               14 F   Fergus Falls       MN 1:01:41 
    2   17 Breahna Malecha              14 F   Fergus Falls       MN 1:16:40 





            PEBBLE LAKE YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - BOYS 13 TO 17
                     FERGUS FALLS, MN - July 24, 2015
  
               50 YARD SWIM - 7.5 MILE BIKE - 1.85 MILE RUN


Place No.  Name                        Age Gen City               St Finish     
===== ==== =========================== === === ================== == ======= 
    1   44 Cameron Larson               15 M   Long Prairie       MN   41:45 
    2   41 Bailey Johnson               14 M   Lake Park          MN   48:54 
    3   16 Guadalupe Malecha            15 M   Fergus Falls       MN   55:32 
    4   52 Jacob Brown                  13 M   Hugo               MN   59:16 
    5   31 Will Pawlowski               13 M   Fergus Falls       MN 1:08:55